2nd Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oleg Duryagin | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Alexey Nikishin | Russia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joydeep Mukherjee | India

Abstract

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Laurent Bergez | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Antonella Fabiani | UK
Nominee
Bernd Mai | Germany
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Chris Morton | New Zealand
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
David Gardner | USA
Nominee
Dean Farrow | New Zealand
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Fran Minien | USA
Nominee
graeme edwards | Australia
Nominee
Ian Aleksander Adams | USA
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Julio Hardy | Spain
Nominee
Kieron Monahan | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
Nora Batternay | USA
Nominee
Ollie Rankin | Canada
Nominee
Oscar Armelles Armelles | UK
Nominee
Peter Di Grazia | USA
Nominee
Robert Vizzini | USA
Nominee
| Dominican Republic
Nominee
Rosalind Schilder | USA
Nominee
Ruslan Kantorovych | Israel
Nominee
simon wakelin | USA
Nominee
Tim Arroyo | USA
Nominee
todd wade | USA
Nominee
Tudor Prisacariu | United Kingdom
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Wilda Gerideau-Squires | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Roisin Rafferty | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Iara Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Andrew Ranville | UK
Nominee
Brian Edwards | USA
Nominee
Cheri Homaee | USA
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Glenn Williams | USA
Nominee
Harjono Djoyobisono | Australia
Nominee
Ioannis Gousgounis | Greece
Nominee
Jan Halle | Japan
Nominee
Jonathan Hanson | USA
Nominee
Julio Hardy | Spain
Nominee
Kenneth Tanaka | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
MARCO CITRON | Italy
Nominee
Monika Tutterova | Czech Republic
Nominee
Neil Wade | Taiwan
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Peter Schmucki | Switzerland
Nominee
Robert Brindley | Australia
Nominee
robin vandenabeele | Belgium
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Sonia Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Thiago Justo | Brazil
Nominee
tim Gibbs | Australia
Nominee
Tom Hatton | UK

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oleg Duryagin | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Richard Zimmerman | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lucie and Simon . | France
Nominee
Aubrey Hays | USA
Nominee
Ayse Ebru Yardimci | Turkey
Nominee
Barbara Martin | USA
Nominee
Bart Stroes | Netherlands
Nominee
Bernadette Feely | UK
Nominee
Bernhard Hartmann | Germany
Nominee
Brooks Dierdorff | USA
Nominee
Christopher Young | Australia
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Elroy Eckhardt | USA
Nominee
Emily Cooper | Canada
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Gene Dubovoy | UK
Nominee
Greg Daville | UK
Nominee
Helen SHine | USA
Nominee
Julio Hardy | Spain
Nominee
Karen Thomas | USA
Nominee
Kathleen Facciponti | USA
Nominee
Kristine Diven | USA
Nominee
Laura Tillinghast | USA
Nominee
Lucie and Simon . | France
Nominee
Maki Ozeki | Japan
Nominee
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Marrigje de Maar | Netherlands
Nominee
Mia DelCasino | USA
Nominee
Paul Sewell | USA
Nominee
Peter Beddek | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Di Grazia | USA
Nominee
Peter Ware | UK
Nominee
Pieter Ombregt | USA
Nominee
Rachel Rebibo | France
Nominee
Renato Roque | Portugal
Nominee
Robert Dufort | USA
Nominee
S J Carter | USA
Nominee
Shane Lavalette | USA
Nominee
tanya gramatikova | Bulgaria

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Craig Hanson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Asis Sanyal | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nuno Ferreira | Portugal
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Ann Worthy | New Zealand
Nominee
| Hungary
Nominee
Carol Watson | USA
Nominee
Christin Gilbert | Canada
Nominee
Duane Klaus | USA
Nominee
Eric Gustafson | USA
Nominee
Ethan Finkelstein | USA
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
gillian jackson | USA
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
Huy Tran | USA
Nominee
Inna Razmahova | USA
Nominee
Jacob Carter | UK
Nominee
Janusz Gorgon | Poland
Nominee
Kat Stanley | USA
Nominee
Keith Stillwagon | USA
Nominee
Lariana Garvis | USA
Nominee
Peter Di Grazia | USA
Nominee
Peter Zaharov | Russia
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Robin Oquindo | USA
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
sandy menzies | UK
Nominee
Sean Scott | USA
Nominee
Sherman Bloom | USA
Nominee
Shirley Collins | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Steve Gould | USA
Nominee
Theo Hofmann | Switzerland
Nominee
thomas mears | USA
Nominee
Tom O Scott | USA
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
Viktor Sykora | Czech Republic

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alexey Nikishin | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Michael Dean | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile | USA
Nominee
Alexey Nikishin | Russia
Nominee
Amina Nolan | UK
Nominee
Anthony Gordon | Canada
Nominee
Antonio Gesmundo | Italy
Nominee
Arturo Piza | Mexico
Nominee
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile | USA
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Dmitry Puzyrev | Russia
Nominee
Elroy Eckhardt | USA
Nominee
Ewald Paradiek | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan Smith | Mexico
Nominee
kris krug | Canada
Nominee
Maela Le Nen Davey | UK
Nominee
Michael Dean | USA
Nominee
Mitchell Gerdes | USA
Nominee
Nora Batternay | USA
Nominee
ryugo saito | Japan
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Sandra Ginglinger | France
Nominee
Sebastien Pons | UK
Nominee
Sergey Yampolskiy | Russia
Nominee
simon wakelin | USA
Nominee
Steven Chu | USA
Nominee
Yasemin Ozeri | Turkey

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ghada Khunji | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ann Worthy | New Zealand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
nick meyer | USA
Nominee
Alexandre d'Audiffret | USA
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Andrew Joseph | Sweden
Nominee
Anne Wippell | Australia
Nominee
Asis Sanyal | India
Nominee
Brad Tewksbury | USA
Nominee
Carel Schutte | Netherlands
Nominee
Chuck Turner | USA
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Galina Lebedeva | Russia
Nominee
Gerner Thomsen | Denmark
Nominee
Ghada Khunji | USA
Nominee
Harjono Djoyobisono | Australia
Nominee
Jay Sinrod | USA
Nominee
Kara Bauer | USA
Nominee
Kay Moneymaker | USA
Nominee
Kushal Gangopadhyay | India
Nominee
Lancel Charline | Belgium
Nominee
Marrigje de Maar | Netherlands
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Oscar Palomares | Spain
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Shane Lavalette | USA
Nominee
Stephanus Meyer | Spain
Nominee
Swapnil Sonawane | India
Nominee
tim Gibbs | Australia
Nominee
Tina Maas | UK

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
James Ellerker | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tatiana Bitir | Canada
Nominee
Adella Thompson | USA
Nominee
Carl de Montille | South Africa
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Ghada Khunji | USA
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julio Hardy | Spain
Nominee
Kenneth Tanaka | USA
Nominee
Kim Badawi | USA
Nominee
Laszlo Oveges | Hungary
Nominee
Matthew Goddard-Jones | Australia
Nominee
Mauro Manuini | Italy
Nominee
Raf Hendrickx | Belgium
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Robert Dufort | USA
Nominee
Rosalind Schilder | USA
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Simon Bode | Germany
Nominee
simon wakelin | USA
Nominee
Stefan Simikich | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kieron Monahan | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicola Fearnley | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ian Aleksander Adams | USA
Nominee
Adrian Hancu | Moldova
Nominee
Alex McGinnis | USA
Nominee
Ashok Sinha | USA
Nominee
Brianna Kirby | USA
Nominee
Carol Carmichael | USA
Nominee
chris downing | UK
Nominee
Clayton Bastiani | UK
Nominee
Daniel Munteanu | Romania
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Fran Minien | USA
Nominee
Francis Aliefeh | UK
Nominee
Indre Serpytyte | UK
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
John Lander | Thailand
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Luis Gaivao | Belgium
Nominee
Markel redondo | Spain
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Neleh Sawsiengmongkol | USA
Nominee
Neslihan Ayakta | USA
Nominee
Nicholas Duers | USA
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
Nikos Kantarakias | Greece
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Sam Bland | UK