7th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Olivier Borson | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steve Burkett | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Curelea | Australia
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Ursi Maesing-Camenzind | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Huiyan Zheng | Canada
Honorable Mention
David Beckley | USA
Honorable Mention
Roland Maria Reininger | Austria
Honorable Mention
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Honorable Mention
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Alexander Lein | USA
Nominee
Aman Makkar | India
Nominee
Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou | Greece
Nominee
Andrea P | Brazil
Nominee
Anita Mukherjee | Canada
Nominee
Argo Argel | Estonia
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Brian Joyce | UK
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas A. Yates | USA
Nominee
EMANOEL CELESTINO | Brazil
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Fabien BRAVIN | France
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Gunar Streu | Sweden
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Huiyan Zheng | Canada
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Leah Lallier | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Linda Treleaven | Canada
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marcello Franchin | Italy
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marina Proniakova | Russia
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Mark Schuler | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Mats Anda | Norway
Nominee
Michael Gard | USA
Nominee
Mike Isaak | Canada
Nominee
Nancy Hill | Canada
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Partha Chatterjee | India
Nominee
Pavel Skopets | Russia
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
PoHua Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Radu Popescu | Romania
Nominee
Rae Klahr | USA
Nominee
Rodger Overholser | USA
Nominee
Ronald Cooley | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Shyrien Hijweege | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Su Su | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tiffany Mielcarek | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan
Nominee
Yui Man Chan | Hong Kong

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Allen Lubitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Gillian Marshall | USA
Honorable Mention
Francis Francis | USA
Honorable Mention
Anil Sud | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Milicska Jalbert | Canada
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas A. Yates | USA
Nominee
Jeremie NOEL | France
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Otis P. Motley | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Saxe | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Saxe | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Rob Petershack | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronald Cooley | USA
Honorable Mention
James Black | USA
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Joos | UK
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Annette Chapman | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
Nominee
David Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Saxe | USA
Nominee
David Neal Swomley | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
James Black | USA
Nominee
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Leslee Dru Browning | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marius Noreger | Norway
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Nancy Sirkis | USA
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Patrick Joos | UK
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Toby Snelgrove | Canada
Nominee
Wladia Drummond | Brazil

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Saelon Renkes | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paula Goldfader | USA
Honorable Mention
Xuess Wee | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Wilco Dragt | Netherlands
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Alex Attard | Malta
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Aubra Franklin | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Christophe-Paul Sauvage | Portugal
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Edward L. Rubin | USA
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Fernando Mas Ciges | Spain
Nominee
Giorgio Bisetti | Italy
Nominee
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
John Eaton | USA
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Karen Corrigan | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Peter Selzer | Germany
Nominee
Larry Wurzel | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Louise Salmond Smith | UK
Nominee
majed ali | Kuwait
Nominee
Marcello Franchin | Italy
Nominee
Marco Virgone | Italy
Nominee
Marek Kalavsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Maria Kaimaki | Greece
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Marius Noreger | Norway
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Marylou Badeaux | Australia
Nominee
Mats Anda | Norway
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Miriam E. Walter | USA
Nominee
Nancy Sirkis | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Patrick Joos | UK
Nominee
Pavel Bendov | USA
Nominee
Pierre Pellegrini | Switzerland
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Rolf Weber | Switzerland
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sergio Duarte | Brazil
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Shantel Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Toby Snelgrove | Canada
Nominee
Ursi Maesing-Camenzind | Switzerland
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Peter Voss | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fang Tong | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Nominee
Carl Suurmond | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Angela Winsor | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
Nominee
Barbara Orienti | Italy
Nominee
Barry Cheeseman | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Einar Borchsenius | Norway
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Frances Tong | Hong Kong
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Isabel Schank | Luxembourg
Nominee
John Crux | UK
Nominee
Julia Van Zyl | Australia
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Lothar Ponhold | Austria
Nominee
majed ali | Kuwait
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Mats Anda | Norway
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Milicska Jalbert | Canada
Nominee
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
Nominee
Patricia Vazquez | Bahamas
Nominee
Paul Patrick Borhaug | Norway
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Riccardo Romano | Italy
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Yossi Manor | USA
Nominee
Zuhair Al-Traifi | Saudi Arabia

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dianne Yudelson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Robert CEBULSKI | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Monika Brand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bob Tetro | USA
Honorable Mention
Ricardo Abrahao | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Phine Ka | UK
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Monika Brand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Linda Hale | USA
Nominee
Alegra Lopez | USA
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Aston Rae | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Helen Miller | USA
Nominee
Jason Watt | UK
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Konstantin Sharlaimov | Russia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
Nominee
Olena Sullivan | Canada
Nominee
Ricardo Abrahao | Brazil
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Stephanie van Leeuwen | Netherlands

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nicolas Hyacinthe | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrea Biscosi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
A M Clark | USA
Nominee
Agnes Riverin | Canada
Nominee
ALLAN MAXWELL | USA
Nominee
Andrea Paolini Merlo | Hungary
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Ann George | USA
Nominee
Anna Kedziora | Poland
Nominee
Aubra Franklin | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Brad Carlile | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carla Mascaro | Italy
Nominee
Carlos Eduardo Fairbairn | Brazil
Nominee
chris tyler | USA
Nominee
Claire Olivier | South Africa
Nominee
Danny Cohen | Australia
Nominee
David Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Neal Swomley | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Denis Gvardiyan | Russia
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Doroth´┐Że Rapp | Germany
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Giorgio Bisetti | Italy
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Huong Tra Nguyen | Vietnam
Nominee
James Edwin McDonough V | Sweden
Nominee
Janet Kelfer Kelfer | USA
Nominee
jean louis giudicelli giudicelli | France
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jorge de la Torriente | USA
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Kelsey Walsh | Australia
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Leah Abrahams | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Madeleine Collins | Ireland
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marcello Franchin | Italy
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marius Noreger | Norway
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Mats Anda | Norway
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
muge karamanci | USA
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Ok Seo | Korea (South)
Nominee
Oleg Kem | Germany
Nominee
Partha Chatterjee | India
Nominee
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
Nominee
Patricia Gooden | USA
Nominee
Patrick Joos | UK
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Petr Travkin | Russia
Nominee
Pietrino Di Sebastiano | Italy
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Rodger Overholser | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
RuiSheng Syu | Taiwan
Nominee
Sabrina Caramanico | Italy
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Stephanie van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Tatiana von Tauber | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Trish Woodford | Australia
Nominee
Uwe Langmann | Germany
Nominee
Victor Oknyansky | Russia
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Phuoc Phan | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jeremy Senior | New Zealand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
James McClean | USA
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Sebastien Beun | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Wilco Dragt | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Karmen Orlic | Croatia
Nominee
Alexander Nerozya | Russia
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anita Mukherjee | Canada
Nominee
Argo Argel | Estonia
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Aubra Franklin | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Martin | USA
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Bob Tetro | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Christian Schweiger | Germany
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
David Curelea | Australia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas A. Yates | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Fabien BRAVIN | France
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Helmuth Mayrhofer | Canada
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ignacio Palacios | Australia
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jeremie NOEL | France
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Kevin Briggs | USA
Nominee
Larry Alford | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Maciej Leszczynski | Poland
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Marek Potoma | Czech Republic
Nominee
Maria Kaimaki | Greece
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Mark Roberts | USA
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Mike Isaak | Canada
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Phuoc Phan | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Scott Bycroft | Australia
Nominee
Sebastien Beun | Belgium
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timothy Poulton | Australia
Nominee
Vidya Narasimhan | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Wendy Broekx | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Eldad Pnini | Israel
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Donna Davis | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kelsey Walsh | Australia
Honorable Mention
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Rick Herrin | USA
Honorable Mention
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Andrea Paolini Merlo | Hungary
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Danny Cohen | Australia
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Dieter Plogmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
HansPeter Muff | Switzerland
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Ken Weissblum | USA
Nominee
Kresimir Nilic | Croatia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Matthew Scherfenberg | USA
Nominee
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
Nominee
| Norway
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Ronald Cooley | USA
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
teresa nunez | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Ralph Pleasant | USA
Honorable Mention
majed ali | Kuwait
Honorable Mention
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Troop | USA
Honorable Mention
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Alamsyah Rauf | Indonesia
Nominee
Alessandro Zulberti | UK
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Annette Chapman | USA
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Arup Haldar | India
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
Nominee
Barbara Orienti | Italy
Nominee
Barry Cheeseman | Australia
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Cherina Hadley | Australia
Nominee
Christian Rumpfhuber | Austria
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Don Whitebread | USA
Nominee
Dustin Thomas | Canada
Nominee
Edgar Pineda | USA
Nominee
Edward L. Rubin | USA
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Frances Tong | Hong Kong
Nominee
Giorgio Bianchi | Italy
Nominee
Goran Erlandsson | Sweden
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Nominee
Isabel Schank | Luxembourg
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Jian Gao | China (PRC)
Nominee
John Eaton | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Kevin BOOTH | New Zealand
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Lothar Ponhold | Austria
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Marina Proniakova | Russia
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Marti Belcher | USA
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Muthucumar Suppiah | Singapore
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Oliver van Zwanenberg | UK
Nominee
Paul Patrick Borhaug | Norway
Nominee
Peter Brederode | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Radu Popescu | Romania
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Rebecca Dunn | Australia
Nominee
Riccardo Romano | Italy
Nominee
Samantha Connolly | UK
Nominee
Sushrutha Metikurke | New Zealand
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Virginio Sanches | Brazil
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Olivier Borson | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Min Tan | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Randy Turnbow | USA
Honorable Mention
Holley Baker | USA
Honorable Mention
Giorgio Bianchi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Carla Mascaro | Italy
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Leah Abrahams | USA
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
majed ali | Kuwait
Nominee
| Norway
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Simone Bartoletti | Italy
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alamsyah Rauf | Indonesia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stephanie van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Leland Auslender | USA
Honorable Mention
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barry Cheeseman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
ALLAN MAXWELL | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Giorgio Bianchi | Italy
Nominee
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Nominee
Joshua Donnelly | New Zealand
Nominee
Kevin BOOTH | New Zealand
Nominee
Leah Abrahams | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Marwan Ghazi | Malaysia
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Olivier Borson | France
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ricardo Abrahao | Brazil
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Virginio Sanches | Brazil
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
marianna armata | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fabien BRAVIN | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paul Patrick Borhaug | Norway
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Ken Koskela | USA
Honorable Mention
Ken Koskela | USA
Honorable Mention
RuiSheng Syu | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Giancarlo Andreotti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Chalkiadakis Michail | Greece
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
EMANOEL CELESTINO | Brazil
Nominee
Goran Erlandsson | Sweden
Nominee
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
John Crux | UK
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Katy Kroh | UK
Nominee
Kirsten Keller | Germany
Nominee
Marcello Franchin | Italy
Nominee
Marek Kalavsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Maryna Dubavets | Belarus
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
| Norway
Nominee
Pierre Pellegrini | Switzerland
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Stelios Karatheodorou | Greece
Nominee
Susan Cowles | USA
Nominee
Tatiana Bitir | Canada
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Nominee
Wladia Drummond | Brazil
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Zuhair Al-Traifi | Saudi Arabia

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Radu Popescu | Romania
Honorable Mention
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Honorable Mention
muge karamanci | USA
Honorable Mention
Eva Roovers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Honorable Mention
Donna Rosser | USA
Honorable Mention
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Alan Gaynor | USA
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Badescu Alexandrina | Romania
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Blair Witzel | Canada
Nominee
Carlos Eduardo Fairbairn | Brazil
Nominee
Carole Duebbert | USA
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Dean Smith | Australia
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Donna Rosser | USA
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Frantisek Blazo | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Helmuth Mayrhofer | Canada
Nominee
Huong Tra Nguyen | Vietnam
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jeanne Evans | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Louise Salmond Smith | UK
Nominee
Madeleine Collins | Ireland
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Mark Lakomcsik | UK
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
muge karamanci | USA
Nominee
Nobi Nagase | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Ok Seo | Korea (South)
Nominee
Peter Brederode | Netherlands
Nominee
Petr Travkin | Russia
Nominee
Robert Woodward | USA
Nominee
Robi Ganguli | India
Nominee
Roland Maria Reininger | Austria
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Shantel Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Shaun Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Shirley Land | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Torben Attrup | Canada
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Allen Walker | South Africa
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arja Redel | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sudhir Shivaram | India
Honorable Mention
Evan McBride | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Giorgio Bisetti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Larry Wurzel | USA
Honorable Mention
Ying Cai | Japan
Honorable Mention
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Honorable Mention
Evelyn Gibson | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Alexander Lein | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Andrea Ballhause | Germany
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Annette Chapman | USA
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Ashish Shetty | Australia
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Barbara Orienti | Italy
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Donna Rosser | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Evan McBride | New Zealand
Nominee
Giorgio Bianchi | Italy
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Holley Baker | USA
Nominee
Iraj Mirza Alikhani | Iran
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Katy Kroh | UK
Nominee
Klaus-Peter Selzer | Germany
Nominee
Larry Wurzel | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Luciano Saraiva | Brazil
Nominee
majed ali | Kuwait
Nominee
Marcin Miasik | UK
Nominee
Marek Kocan | USA
Nominee
Marylou Badeaux | Australia
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Murli Ranganathan | India
Nominee
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
Nominee
| Norway
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Rodger Overholser | USA
Nominee
Roland Maria Reininger | Austria
Nominee
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Rupert Horst Portugaller | Austria
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Sudhir Shivaram | India
Nominee
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Vinayak Parmar | India
Nominee
Virginio Sanches | Brazil
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain