8th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ade Okelarin | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
marianna armata | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ingo Hecker | Germany

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Francis Francis | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Daniel Kencke | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Honorable Mention
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jefflin Ling | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Tanmay Chowdhary | USA
Honorable Mention
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexandru Crisan | Romania
Honorable Mention
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Alexandru Crisan | Romania
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Andreas Hawel | Germany
Nominee
Andrey Loptev | Russia
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Anita Mukherjee | Canada
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Brut Carniollus | Slovenia
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Caleb Stein | USA
Nominee
Casey Asher | USA
Nominee
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Nominee
Chu-I Lee | Taiwan
Nominee
Dag Ole Nordhaug | Norway
Nominee
Damon Amyx | USA
Nominee
Daniel Kencke | USA
Nominee
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Eric Sloan | Denmark
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Haluk Baysal | Turkey
Nominee
Hisao Matsui | Canada
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeff Wild | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Kah-Wai Lin | USA
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Ken Howard | USA
Nominee
Kip Sudduth | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Masahiro Narita | Japan
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Robert Pendleton | USA
Nominee
Roisin McAuley | UK
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Spencer Brod | USA
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Susan Asato | USA
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Valerie Franc-Houge | USA
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jeremy Senior | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jeannine Mullan | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Honorable Mention
Massimo Lupidi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeannine Mullan | USA
Honorable Mention
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Daniel Kencke | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Massimo Lupidi | Italy
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Rae Klahr | USA
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Daniel Kencke | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
McKenny Hall | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Finger | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Honorable Mention
Sean Sauber | USA
Honorable Mention
Pamela Steege | USA
Honorable Mention
Julie Larocque | Canada
Honorable Mention
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Germany
Nominee
Ben Gasser | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Karsten | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Edward L. Rubin | USA
Nominee
Ellen Weiss | USA
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Franck Doussot | Switzerland
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Karen Commings | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kirill Surov | Canada
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Teran Jones | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Andrea Jones | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jarrod Bruner | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robert Pendleton | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrea Biscosi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sylvain Heraud | France
Honorable Mention
Chien-Yu Fang | Australia
Honorable Mention
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robert Petric | Australia
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Morris Asato | USA
Honorable Mention
Donna Thompson | USA
Honorable Mention
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Alexandru Crisan | Romania
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Bertrand Chombart | France
Nominee
Bill Harbin | USA
Nominee
Chien-Yu Fang | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Esther Ni Dhonnacha | Ireland
Nominee
Gemma Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gregoire Cachemaille | Germany
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Nominee
Josep M Linares | Spain
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Larry Alford | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
McKenny Hall | USA
Nominee
Mihai Chebac | USA
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Robert Petric | Australia
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Julie Garran | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arzu Aybat Yasar | Turkey
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Svetlana Ilic | Serbia and Montenegro
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Honorable Mention
Aikawa Ke | Taiwan
Nominee
abdulrahman alterkait | Kuwait
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Aikawa Ke | Taiwan
Nominee
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Nominee
Alexander Ribowski | Germany
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Allie Witek | Canada
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrea Fidone | Italy
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Christian Rumpfhuber | Austria
Nominee
Chu-I Lee | Taiwan
Nominee
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Nominee
Deepak Singh Dogra | India
Nominee
Dillon Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Gene Dubovoy | UK
Nominee
Guido Sperzaga | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Lucia Cattaneo | Italy
Nominee
Mattia Passarini | Italy
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
McKenny Hall | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Susan DeLuca | USA
Nominee
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ade Okelarin | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gwenny Eeckels | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Honorable Mention
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Anna Kadykova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Anna66 Andrzejewska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Johan Jansson | Canada
Honorable Mention
George Xanthakis | Greece
Honorable Mention
Lauren McLean | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Ade Okelarin | UK
Nominee
Anastasiya Serdyukova | Russia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Chu-I Lee | Taiwan
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
Dayle Ann Clavin | Austria
Nominee
Helen Miller | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Johan Jansson | Canada
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Olena Sullivan | Canada
Nominee
Susan A. Barnett | USA
Nominee
Tatiana von Tauber | USA

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fang Tong | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Andreea Sava | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Neil Buchan Grant | UK
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dale Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Finger | USA
Honorable Mention
Aman Makkar | India
Honorable Mention
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sarah Pembroke | Australia
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Honorable Mention
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Honorable Mention
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Alexandru Crisan | Romania
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Andrea Giorgi | Italy
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Germany
Nominee
Ann George | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Aubra Franklin | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Bastian Saputra | Indonesia
Nominee
Brad Carlile | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Cherng Yow Tsai | Taiwan
Nominee
Dag Ole Nordhaug | Norway
Nominee
Deepak Singh Dogra | India
Nominee
Dillon Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Holly Wheeler | UK
Nominee
Iaia Gagliani | Italy
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Johan Jansson | Canada
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
Karen Divine | USA
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Michael Eisenhawer | Germany
Nominee
MIchael PA | USA
Nominee
Michal Story | USA
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Nigel Kenny | Australia
Nominee
Otis P. Motley | USA
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Patricia Gooden | USA
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Raluca Caragea | Romania
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Ryan Arakawa | USA
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Simon de Glanville | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Su Su | China (PRC)
Nominee
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Toby Snelgrove | Canada
Nominee
Tracy Valleau | USA
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Vera Kornati | Russia
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
William Vinegrad | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Hisao Matsui | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Timothy Poulton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Jefflin Ling | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Carla Maloco | UK
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Honorable Mention
Andrea Evans | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anna Pisemskaya | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steven P. Moreno | USA
Honorable Mention
Greg Holba | UK
Nominee
Alexandra Nemeth | USA
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Arturo Lasso | Spain
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Nominee
Bill Harbin | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Christian Baeuchle | Germany
Nominee
Christian Schweiger | Germany
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Coltelli Stefano | Italy
Nominee
Dag Ole Nordhaug | Norway
Nominee
Daniel Kencke | USA
Nominee
David Tomek | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Donna Thompson | USA
Nominee
Eunju Choi | USA
Nominee
Felix Inden | Germany
Nominee
George Kaczmarek | USA
Nominee
Gunar Streu | Sweden
Nominee
Ian Good | UK
Nominee
James Black | USA
Nominee
Janusz Gorgon | Poland
Nominee
Jeff Wild | USA
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
JP Terlizzi | USA
Nominee
Kah-Wai Lin | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Kartik Rawal | India
Nominee
Kylie Garner | Australia
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Laura Rossi | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Louisa Kelland | Australia
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Maciej Duczynski | Poland
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Pekasa | Indonesia
Nominee
Michael Wicks | USA
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Partha Roy | Singapore
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Nominee
Thomas Hornett | UK
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Timothy Poulton | Australia
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
William Vinegrad | UK
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Voss | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Eldad Pnini | Israel
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
HansPeter Muff | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Angéla Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Honorable Mention
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Deyan Stefanov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Haluk Baysal | Turkey
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Konstantin Sharlaimov | Russia
Nominee
Kresimir Nilic | Croatia
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Think Tank ART (Eddie Bragard) | Germany
Nominee
Tracy Valleau | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Russ Taylor | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Russ Taylor | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
Ximena Echague | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Keran Woods | Australia
Honorable Mention
Simon Chien | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Carlos Eduardo Fairbairn | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Honorable Mention
Marius Noreger | Norway
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Honorable Mention
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tal Lassman | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Alessio Pavese | Italy
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Arzu Aybat Yasar | Turkey
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Caleb Stein | USA
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Denis Grzetic | Croatia
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Faisal Hamadah | Kuwait
Nominee
Frederico Colarejo | UK
Nominee
Hsiao Chihliang | Taiwan
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Kylie Garner | Australia
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Luciano Lavadini | Italy
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Marianna Ciuffreda | Italy
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Muriel Bonnet | France
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Panos Hanjaras | Greece
Nominee
Pedro Farias-Nardi | Dominican Republic
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Nominee
Russ Taylor | USA
Nominee
Sean Sauber | USA
Nominee
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Nominee
Svetlana Ilic | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Wanki Min | USA
Nominee
Ximena Echague | Belgium
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
abdulrahman alterkait | Kuwait
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rodrigo Jardon | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Debosmita Das | India
Honorable Mention
Anmar Tarik | UK
Honorable Mention
Giorgio Bianchi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Zouheir Al-najjar | Palestinian Settlements
Honorable Mention
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Anik Rahman | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Maja Usnik | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anik Rahman | Bangladesh
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Antje Bormann | UK
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Debosmita Das | India
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Eugenio Grosso | UK
Nominee
Helen Miller | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Ryan Maheu | USA

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
marianna armata | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Arzu Aybat Yasar | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Mihai Chebac | USA
Honorable Mention
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Honorable Mention
Anmar Tarik | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Raluca Caragea | Romania
Honorable Mention
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Guido Sperzaga | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ken Koskela | USA
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Ade Okelarin | UK
Nominee
Anastasiya Serdyukova | Russia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Chris Clinton | Canada
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Frederico Colarejo | UK
Nominee
Grace Willan | Canada
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Nominee
Johan Jansson | Canada
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
JP Terlizzi | USA
Nominee
Kellie Klein | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Lucia Cattaneo | Italy
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Mattia Passarini | Italy
Nominee
Michal Josephy | Czech Republic
Nominee
Neil Buchan Grant | UK
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
S Devarajan | India
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ingo Hecker | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Deepak Singh Dogra | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Kim M Smith | USA
Honorable Mention
Marius Noreger | Norway
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Bolendz | USA
Honorable Mention
Debosmita Das | India
Honorable Mention
Andrea Csepregi | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Honorable Mention
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Honorable Mention
David Aaron | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sean Sauber | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ken Howard | USA
Nominee
Adrian Mirgos | Poland
Nominee
Aikawa Ke | Taiwan
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Claya El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Deepak Singh Dogra | India
Nominee
Edward L. Rubin | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Graham Waiting | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Mircea Agabrian | Romania
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Panos Hanjaras | Greece
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Sulaiman Al Hammadi | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
William Vinegrad | UK

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Amr El-shafei | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sergey Grachev | Russia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kent Wisner | USA
Honorable Mention
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wesley Pettus | USA
Honorable Mention
Sushrutha Metikurke | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Serban Scrieciu | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Donna Thompson | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Mihai Chebac | USA
Honorable Mention
Susan Asato | USA
Nominee
Alan Gaynor | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Anne Ghory-Goodman | USA
Nominee
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Eunju Choi | USA
Nominee
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
Greg Holba | UK
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Nominee
Jess Walter | Netherlands
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Kartik Rawal | India
Nominee
Kent Wisner | USA
Nominee
Kim M Smith | USA
Nominee
Kirill Surov | Canada
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Mihai Chebac | USA
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Nergiz Seferoglu | Turkey
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Otis P. Motley | USA
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Susan Asato | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
PoHua Lin | Taiwan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Manfred Voss | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Hmoud Alshayji | Germany
Honorable Mention
Julie Garran | Australia
Honorable Mention
Louisa Kelland | Australia
Honorable Mention
Toby Snelgrove | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Karmen Orlic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Honorable Mention
Sean Sauber | USA
Honorable Mention
Hmoud Alshayji | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bhawna Gulab | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Honorable Mention
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandy Scott | USA
Honorable Mention
Bencai Gong | USA
Honorable Mention
Ashish Shetty | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Antje Bormann | UK
Nominee
Attila Simon | Romania
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Coltelli Stefano | Italy
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
David Rennie | Australia
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Howie Grapek | USA
Nominee
Jefflin Ling | Malaysia
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Maja Usnik | Slovenia
Nominee
Marcin Miasik | UK
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Michael Wicks | USA
Nominee
Murli Ranganathan | India
Nominee
Nigel Kenny | Australia
Nominee
Partha Roy | Singapore
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Rob Petershack | USA
Nominee
Rupert Horst Portugaller | Austria
Nominee
Sandy Scott | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Toby Snelgrove | Canada
Nominee
Valerie Franc-Houge | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan