3rd Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jose A Gallego | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Adrian Per | Romania
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jill Snyder | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Allie Truman | UK
Nominee
Alonzo Spann | USA
Nominee
Aras Karimi | USA
Nominee
Barbara Matarrese | USA
Nominee
Benoit Beal | France
Nominee
Buffy Redsecker | USA
Nominee
Chris Morton | New Zealand
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
David Gardner | USA
Nominee
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Evelyn Pritt | Indonesia
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
Joe Youssef | USA
Nominee
Kambiz Kashani | UK
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
LJ Corliss | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Michaela Siegl | Austria
Nominee
Rachel Blaser | USA
Nominee
Robert Sena, ASMP | USA
Nominee
Roberta Anslow | USA
Nominee
Shaun Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Tiffany Mielcarek | USA
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
Wilda Gerideau-Squires | USA
Nominee
Wolfgang Kaufmann | Germany

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Laszlo Oveges | Hungary
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Alla Emelianova | Canada
Nominee
Alla Emelianova | Canada
Nominee
Bart Stroes | Netherlands
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Dana Shafie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Ljungkvist | USA
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Larry Blackwood | USA
Nominee
Luc Zeltner | France
Nominee
Luis Gaivao | Belgium
Nominee
Marguerite Hossler | USA
Nominee
Massimo Cristaldi | Italy
Nominee
Shaun Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Stephanus Meyer | Spain

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
ChunLin Chen | China (PRC)
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sarah Cheng | Singapore
Nominee
Alexandre d'Audiffret | USA
Nominee
Carlyle Routh | Canada
Nominee
ChunLin Chen | China (PRC)
Nominee
Dilan Bozyel | Turkey
Nominee
Ella Manor | USA
Nominee
John Carnessali | USA
Nominee
nabil Rahme | USA
Nominee
Neil Shelby Long | UK
Nominee
Renard Garr | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Villagran | Mexico
Nominee
Sean O'Riordan | USA
Nominee
Sebastian Szwajczak | Poland
Nominee
Sebastien Pons | UK
Nominee
Sergey Yampolskiy | Russia
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Xiaohui Feng | China (PRC)

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Andriy Dykun | Ukraine
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Antonella Fabiani | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mia DelCasino | USA
Nominee
Allie Truman | UK
Nominee
Bernadette Feely | UK
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Giovanna Gino | Italy
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jean Louis Giudicelli | France
Nominee
Jeanne Evans | USA
Nominee
Johnny Stevens | USA
Nominee
Lancel Charline | Belgium
Nominee
LJ Corliss | USA
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Marja van der Klaauw | Netherlands
Nominee
Mia DelCasino | USA
Nominee
Murat Sayginer | Turkey
Nominee
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Pasha Vrzhesch | Ukraine
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Villagran | Mexico
Nominee
Roman Tkachenko | Russia
Nominee
Sergio Fasola | Argentina
Nominee
Sergio Muscat | Malta
Nominee
Simon Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Tamas Ambrits | Hungary
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Wendy Broekx | Australia

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
C E Morse | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gabriel Suarez | Mexico
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Nominee
Axel Birgin | Germany
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
David Mantel | USA
Nominee
Ernst Egener | Germany
Nominee
Georges Morales Garcia | France
Nominee
Glenn Williams | USA
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jose Antonio Rosas | Peru
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Laurent Baig | USA
Nominee
Robert Sena, ASMP | USA
Nominee
Roberta Anslow | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Sonia Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Stephanus Meyer | Spain
Nominee
Tatiana Bitir | Canada
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Wendy Stiles | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Manuel Abella | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lilith Love | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christoph Gamper | Switzerland
Nominee
A. Owen Layne | USA
Nominee
Alice Ng | New Zealand
Nominee
Anne Li | France
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Claire Morgan | Austria
Nominee
Dagobert Hartmann | Germany
Nominee
Daniel Nguyen | France
Nominee
Danielle Herzog | USA
Nominee
Dmitry Puzyrev | Russia
Nominee
Jennifer Wilson | Canada
Nominee
John Hamburger | USA
Nominee
Joy Goldkind | USA
Nominee
Maela Le Nen Davey | UK
Nominee
Michael Dean | USA
Nominee
Nelly Recchia | France
Nominee
Petr Mengler | UK
Nominee
Rich Ware | USA
Nominee
Samantha Wolov | USA
Nominee
Zelko Nedic | Australia

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ashok Sinha | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Galina Lebedeva | Russia
Nominee
Alex Kaeslin | Switzerland
Nominee
Aliah Jan | New Zealand
Nominee
Annette Chapman | USA
Nominee
Arianna La Penne | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala 111 | USA
Nominee
Caroline Mawer | UK
Nominee
Chandan Dey | India
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Claudio Allia | Italy
Nominee
Enrico Cortesano | USA
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
John Delaney | USA
Nominee
Karen Thomas | USA
Nominee
Karsten Balsley | USA
Nominee
Kenneth Tanaka | USA
Nominee
Lee Turner | USA
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Luis Gaivao | Belgium
Nominee
Mark Hewko | USA
Nominee
Massimo Cristaldi | Italy
Nominee
Mohammad Tajsar | USA
Nominee
Murat Sayginer | Turkey
Nominee
Nicola Esposito | Italy
Nominee
Nilanjan Ray | India
Nominee
Nina Doran | USA
Nominee
Peter Manning | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Radu Fizesan | Romania
Nominee
Renard Garr | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Ruslan Kantorovych | Israel
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Scott MacGregor | USA
Nominee
Sean O'Riordan | USA
Nominee
Vinayak Das | India

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Radek Burda | Czech Republic
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Manas Bhattacharya | India
Nominee
Ai Li Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Aldona Kmiec | Australia
Nominee
Alex Kaeslin | Switzerland
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Arup Haldar | India
Nominee
Asis Sanyal | India
Nominee
Ayse Ebru Yardimci | Turkey
Nominee
Bob Tetro | USA
Nominee
Carol Watson | USA
Nominee
Desiree Elfstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jordi Cohen | Spain
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Kenneth Tanaka | USA
Nominee
Kushal Gangopadhyay | India
Nominee
Lee Turner | USA
Nominee
Murray Stanford | South Africa
Nominee
Nina Doran | USA
Nominee
Pasha Vrzhesch | Ukraine
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Samantha Connolly | UK
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Roger Jourdain | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lina Prokofieff | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Olivia Barrionuevo | USA
Nominee
Anne Li | France
Nominee
Carl Abrams | USA
Nominee
Claudio Rasano | Switzerland
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Nominee
John Delaney | USA
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Karen Thomas | USA
Nominee
Kenneth Koh | UK
Nominee
Manasi Kashyap | India
Nominee
Michaelle Chapoteau | USA
Nominee
Murat Sayginer | Turkey
Nominee
Nicolas Aguilar | Mexico
Nominee
Nour El Ghoumari | Morocco
Nominee
Olivia Barrionuevo | USA
Nominee
Pasha Vrzhesch | Ukraine
Nominee
Peter Di Grazia | USA
Nominee
Peter Voerman | Netherlands
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Ricardo Villagran | Mexico
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Sean Scott | USA
Nominee
Tamas Ambrits | Hungary
Nominee
Tatiana Bitir | Canada

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jean Rouzaud | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kieron Monahan | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Allie Truman | UK
Nominee
Ayse Ebru Yardimci | Turkey
Nominee
Bart Stroes | Netherlands
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Chris Eggleton | UK
Nominee
Claudia Fainguersch | Argentina
Nominee
Daniel Munteanu | Romania
Nominee
Doru Vlaj | Canada
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Gerard Kingma | Netherlands
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Julie Garran | Australia
Nominee
Kay Moneymaker | USA
Nominee
Kieron Monahan | USA
Nominee
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Laurent Bergez | France
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Marcel Fleischmann | Germany
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Monika Tutterova | Czech Republic
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
Patrick Martin | France
Nominee
Sami Taipale | Finland
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Simon Crowther | UK
Nominee
Veronique Beguin | France

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jose A Gallego | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Zimmerman | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Angelika Ciesniarska | UK
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Barry Steven Greff | USA
Nominee
Brian Morrow | USA
Nominee
Christian Pjegg | Austria
Nominee
Dave Southwood | UK
Nominee
Eleanore Avery | USA
Nominee
Howard Knauer | USA
Nominee
Ian Appleby | Australia
Nominee
Isabelle Souriment Souriment | France
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
John Harrison | UK
Nominee
Jose Antonio Rosas | Peru
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Leo Soontjens | Belgium
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Rita Kay Adams | USA
Nominee
Roger Jourdain | France
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Shannon Plummer | Australia
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Terry Wall | UK
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
tim sapar | USA
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece