3rd Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Werner Branz | Austria
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Sacks | USA

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Chai Guan Teo | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Will Sanders | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Laurie Victor Kay | USA
Honorable Mention
Carolina Murari | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Giles Angel | UK
Honorable Mention
Onne van der Wal | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Fiori | France
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
ALICE PEDROLETTI | Italy
Nominee
Allan Davey | Canada
Nominee
Avigail Schimmel | France
Nominee
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
Cassio Vasconcellos | Brazil
Nominee
Cem Turgay | Turkey
Nominee
Chai Guan Teo | Singapore
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Clemens Kalischer | USA
Nominee
Cyrille Baron | France
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Daniel Sroka | USA
Nominee
Dorival Moreira Lucindo | Brazil
Nominee
Dr. Ken Sullins | USA
Nominee
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Nominee
Ferry Ciu | Indonesia
Nominee
Francesco Lagnese | USA
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
George Murphy | USA
Nominee
Hans Brox | Norway
Nominee
Henry Joseph | USA
Nominee
Jean-Luc Bohin | France
Nominee
Johnny Williams | USA
Nominee
Jon Skille Amundsen | Norway
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Julie Callahan | USA
Nominee
Kevin O Mooney | USA
Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Laura Trillitzsch | Australia
Nominee
Laurie Victor Kay | USA
Nominee
Londie Padelsky | USA
Nominee
Margaret Waage | USA
Nominee
Mark Munro | Australia
Nominee
Mauricio Alanis | Mexico
Nominee
Mauro Risch | Australia
Nominee
Melanie Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Meseke | USA
Nominee
Miljenko Vuksan | Germany
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Ouria Tadmor | Israel
Nominee
Peter B. Kaplan | USA
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Philippe Graindorge | France
Nominee
Polly Norman | USA
Nominee
R Salant | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Junqueira | Brazil
Nominee
Richard Beenen | USA
Nominee
Rob and Nick Carter | UK
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Sandor Csortos Szabo | Hungary
Nominee
Sibylle Allgaier | USA
Nominee
Simon Hanna | UK
Nominee
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Nominee
Thomas Hodges | Italy
Nominee
Thomas Wiewandt | USA
Nominee
Veronique Brill | France
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Virgilio Ferreira | Portugal
Nominee
Vladislav Karanagaev | Greece
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
James Day | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
George Kavanagh | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Logan | UK
Honorable Mention
Eddie Flores | USA
Honorable Mention
Don Kellogg | USA
Honorable Mention
Winkler + Noah Noah | Italy
Nominee
Alan Farkas | USA
Nominee
Alan Powdrill | UK
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Bryan Traylor | South Africa
Nominee
C. W. Marsens | Switzerland
Nominee
Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo | Argentina
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Claudio Napolitano | USA
Nominee
Costa Rafael | Brazil
Nominee
Curtis Johnson | USA
Nominee
Daniel Zheng | Singapore
Nominee
Dave Robertson | Canada
Nominee
David Zaitz | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Evgeniy Lankin | Russia
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Ian Butterworth | Australia
Nominee
Ingrid Baars | Belgium
Nominee
James Reid | UK
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Jon-Paul Mountford | UK
Nominee
Julie Hughes | USA
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kris Coppieters | Belgium
Nominee
Kristof Verschueren | Belgium
Nominee
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lorne Resnick | USA
Nominee
Mads Lauritzen | Denmark
Nominee
Manolo Moran | Brazil
Nominee
Marc Hauser | USA
Nominee
Mauro Risch | Australia
Nominee
Michael Meseke | USA
Nominee
Nick Antony | USA
Nominee
Operation Panda | Belgium
Nominee
Oxana Zharinova | Russia
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
Studio Habousha | Belgium
Nominee
Ted Sabarese | USA
Nominee
Todd Johnson | USA
Nominee
Trevor Pearson | USA
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Winkler + Noah Noah | Italy

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christopher Spurrell | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey
Honorable Mention
David Churchill | UK
Honorable Mention
Rainer Viertlboeck | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gray Hawn | USA
Nominee
Adam den Haene | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Fiori | France
Nominee
Albert Lam | Singapore
Nominee
Alexander Gempeler | Switzerland
Nominee
Andre Lichtenberg | UK
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Barbitta Joel | Australia
Nominee
Benjamin Antony Monn | Germany
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
Daniel Hundven-Clements | UK
Nominee
David Churchill | UK
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
David Thrower | UK
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Don Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Dorival Lucindo | Brazil
Nominee
Georg Kokorin | Russia
Nominee
Gianluca Giannone | Italy
Nominee
Giona Bridler | New Zealand
Nominee
Jackie Weisberg | USA
Nominee
James Tetro | USA
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Jeffrey Kroeze | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Karen Novotny | USA
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Katharina Bosse | Germany
Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Lachlan Burrell | Australia
Nominee
Laura Trillitzsch | Australia
Nominee
Londie Padelsky | USA
Nominee
Marcin Stawiarz | Poland
Nominee
Martin Baitinger | Germany
Nominee
Matthew Weinreb | France
Nominee
Mauro Risch | Australia
Nominee
Melanie Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Gordon | USA
Nominee
Payam | pictures | USA
Nominee
Rainer Viertlboeck | Germany
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Robert Brindley | Australia
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Robertino Nikolic | Germany
Nominee
Robin MacDougall | UK
Nominee
Stephane Louis | France
Nominee
Timothy Griffith | USA
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Zoltan Gavai | Sweden

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Anders Hald | Denmark
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Zoren Gold & Minori Murakami | Japan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jason Knott | UK
Honorable Mention
Christopher Lee Donovan | USA
Honorable Mention
vera icon | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Antonio Barrella | Italy
Nominee
August Bradley | USA
Nominee
Brock Elbank | Australia
Nominee
Carrie Schechter | USA
Nominee
Claudia Goetzelmann | USA
Nominee
Colleen Chrzanowski | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Franklin Shun Hang Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Gael Roussel | UK
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
Haleh Bryan | USA
Nominee
Harold David | Australia
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Ioulex Team | USA
Nominee
Jayme Thornton | USA
Nominee
Jingna Zhang | Singapore
Nominee
Joanna Kowalik | UK
Nominee
Julia Pogodina | USA
Nominee
Kristiina Wilson | USA
Nominee
Manuel Velez | USA
Nominee
Marc Hauser | USA
Nominee
Matthew Jordan Smith | USA
Nominee
Maximilian Ho | USA
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
Nominee
Nadezhda Filatova | Russia
Nominee
Nancy Brown | USA
Nominee
nichole sloan | USA
Nominee
Nick Saglimbeni | USA
Nominee
Niki B | USA
Nominee
Pascal Demeester | USA
Nominee
Patricia Eichert | Germany
Nominee
Patrick de warren | USA
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Peer Brecht | Germany
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Preston Chaplin | USA
Nominee
Richard M. Diaz | USA
Nominee
Robert Brandstaetter | Germany
Nominee
Robertino Nikolic | Germany
Nominee
Roy Ritchie | USA
Nominee
Sara Shoemaker Lind | USA
Nominee
Sophie Pangrazzi | USA
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Tamar Levine | USA
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Ted Sabarese | USA
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Tiffany & John Walling McGarity | USA
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Wendelien Daan | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Zoren Gold & Minori Murakami | Japan

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gail McGowan | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
FRP2 Piantanida Prosdocimo | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Honorable Mention
Roderick Chen | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Yisook Sohn | Korea (South)
Nominee
ALICE PEDROLETTI | Italy
Nominee
Allan Davey | Canada
Nominee
Andy Katz | USA
Nominee
April Martin | USA
Nominee
Ashley Pon | Taiwan
Nominee
Astrid Kruse Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Athanasiou Nadja | Switzerland
Nominee
Bahar Yurukoglu | USA
Nominee
Bill Sosin | USA
Nominee
Brigid Harney | Ireland
Nominee
Carlo Van de Roer | USA
Nominee
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
Cheryl Maeder | USA
Nominee
Chris Anthony | USA
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christoph Neunhoeffer | Germany
Nominee
Christopher Spurrell | USA
Nominee
Colleen Chrzanowski | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Elena Walsh | USA
Nominee
Emanuela Bartolotti | Italy
Nominee
Francisco Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Nominee
Frank Grisdale | Canada
Nominee
FRP2 Piantanida Prosdocimo | Italy
Nominee
Harry Klunder | Netherlands
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Howard Schatz | USA
Nominee
Ian Butterworth | Australia
Nominee
Ilona Wellmann | Germany
Nominee
James Day | UK
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Spelman | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Joris Ten Bosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Julian Hibbard | USA
Nominee
Katie Kingma | USA
Nominee
Klaus Mitteldorf | Brazil
Nominee
Lee Henderson | USA
Nominee
Linda Looi | Singapore
Nominee
Lorne Resnick | USA
Nominee
Lynn Goldsmith | USA
Nominee
Mark Merton | Australia
Nominee
Martin Soeby | Denmark
Nominee
Mathilde | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Mastro | USA
Nominee
Milena Novotny | Canada
Nominee
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
Nominee
Natan Dvir | Israel
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Pascal Demeester | USA
Nominee
Paul Mahder | USA
Nominee
Phillip Vullo | USA
Nominee
Rainer Viertlboeck | Germany
Nominee
Richard Kolker | UK
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Riikka Eiro | UK
Nominee
Rob Murray | UK
Nominee
Robert Kato | USA
Nominee
Robert Peek | Netherlands
Nominee
Robert Zuckerman | USA
Nominee
Ronald Schmets | Netherlands
Nominee
Roy Ritchie | USA
Nominee
Sara Shoemaker Lind | USA
Nominee
Sophie Pangrazzi | USA
Nominee
Stephen King | UK
Nominee
Suzanne Opton | USA
Nominee
Tariq Dajani | Jordan
Nominee
Till Leeser | Germany
Nominee
Tim Goffe | UK
Nominee
Tushar M. Wahab | Australia
Nominee
Walter Lockwood | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Yusuke Nishimura | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
James Leighton | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stephen Mallon | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jimmy Williams | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfredo Bini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rosa Isabel Vazquez | Spain
Honorable Mention
Klaus Leidorf | Germany
Nominee
Alexander Black | USA
Nominee
Andy Rasheed | Australia
Nominee
Annabelle Nicoll | UK
Nominee
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Nominee
Chad White | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
David LaBella | USA
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Don Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Elizabeth Carmel | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Conrad | USA
Nominee
Hans Christian Asmussen | Denmark
Nominee
Henry Erickson | USA
Nominee
Ilona Wellmann | Germany
Nominee
Jason Boa | New Zealand
Nominee
Jean-Luc Bohin | France
Nominee
Jeff Carroll | Canada
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Joe Donohue | Canada
Nominee
John Huftalen | USA
Nominee
Julia Thorne | New Zealand
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Kaye Davis | New Zealand
Nominee
Ken Young | USA
Nominee
Kevin OConnell | USA
Nominee
Lee Henderson | USA
Nominee
Londie Padelsky | USA
Nominee
Marc Mateo | New Zealand
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Mark Merton | Australia
Nominee
Matthew Weinreb | France
Nominee
Meike Nixdorf | Germany
Nominee
Michael Gordon | USA
Nominee
Michael Mastro | USA
Nominee
Mike Reyfman | USA
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Paul Mahder | USA
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Richard Prescott | UK
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Rosa Isabel Vazquez | Spain
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | USA
Nominee
Sjoerd van der Hucht | Netherlands
Nominee
Sun Lee | UK
Nominee
Susan May Tell | USA
Nominee
Thomas Wiewandt | USA
Nominee
Victor Volta | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Werner Branz | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Marcus Luconi | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Manolo Moran | Brazil
Nominee
Amit Bar | Netherlands
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Andrey Davidovsky | Russia
Nominee
Andy Katz | USA
Nominee
Becky "Tribecky!!!" Yee | USA
Nominee
Bill Dobbins | USA
Nominee
Christopher Lee Donovan | USA
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Efren Herrera | USA
Nominee
Emy Kat | France
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Euro Rotelli | Italy
Nominee
Gilles Pouchele | France
Nominee
Ingrid Baars | Belgium
Nominee
Keith Banham | New Zealand
Nominee
Kevin Necessary | USA
Nominee
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Nominee
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Magdalena Martinez Franco | Mexico
Nominee
Melanie Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Kwok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Nikolai Sednin | Russia
Nominee
Paul Blieden | USA
Nominee
Paul Mahder | USA
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Ronald Schmets | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Anderson | USA
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Vahid Naziri | USA
Nominee
Vanessa Warren | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Sacks | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Thomas Ball | UK
Honorable Mention
Shiho Fukada | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Alison Wright | USA
Nominee
Alison M. Jones | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Barnaby Hall | Portugal
Nominee
Belinda Mason | Australia
Nominee
Branca Nitzsche | USA
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Clemens Kalischer | USA
Nominee
Dan Kenyon | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
David Wile | Canada
Nominee
Dean Whitling | Australia
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Georgina Cranston | UK
Nominee
Helena Karlsson | UK
Nominee
Ilker Gurer | Turkey
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
John Nakata | USA
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kimberly Black | USA
Nominee
Leslie Harris | USA
Nominee
Luca Catalano Gonzaga | Italy
Nominee
Matt Wain | UK
Nominee
Matthew Murray | UK
Nominee
Nancy Brown | USA
Nominee
Nick Dolding | UK
Nominee
Nousha Salimi | USA
Nominee
Octavian Cantilli | USA
Nominee
Olivier Asselin | France
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Philip Habib | USA
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Rob Murray | UK
Nominee
Roberto Prosdocimo | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Small | USA
Nominee
Simon Grimmett | Australia
Nominee
Simon Hanna | UK
Nominee
Tom Elst | Netherlands
Nominee
Tommy Olof Elder | USA
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Wayne Pataki | Australia
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands
Nominee
William Huber | USA
Nominee
Wim De Schamphelaere | Belgium
Nominee
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Richard Jones | Japan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dar Yasin | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Lottie Davies | UK
Honorable Mention
Ziv Koren | Israel
Honorable Mention
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alex Pitt | USA
Nominee
Alfredo Bini | Italy
Nominee
Alison M. Jones | USA
Nominee
Ashley Pon | Taiwan
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Carolina Murari | Brazil
Nominee
Chao-Yang Chan | Taiwan
Nominee
Christian Sinibaldi | UK
Nominee
Daniel Cima | USA
Nominee
David Maitland | UK
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Donald Nausbaum | Canada
Nominee
Eddie Gerald | Israel
Nominee
Emmanuel Fradin | France
Nominee
Franklynn Peterson | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George Murphy | USA
Nominee
Georgina Cranston | UK
Nominee
Gray Hawn | USA
Nominee
Gregory Wait | France
Nominee
Herve Grison | USA
Nominee
Jamal Penjweny | Iraq
Nominee
Jenn Warren | USA
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Justin Mott | USA
Nominee
Karla Novaro | Mexico
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Kris Coppieters | Belgium
Nominee
Kristoffer Tripplaar | USA
Nominee
Lihee Avidan | UK
Nominee
Mark Wiegard | USA
Nominee
Mark Edward Harris | USA
Nominee
Matilde Gattoni | Italy
Nominee
Matthew Murray | UK
Nominee
Montalbetti+Campbell | Australia
Nominee
Myriam Abdelaziz | USA
Nominee
Natan Dvir | Israel
Nominee
Nayan Sthankiya | Canada
Nominee
Neil Wade | Taiwan
Nominee
Paul Kline | USA
Nominee
Peter Dench | UK
Nominee
Rami Hanafi | Finland
Nominee
Richard Wainwright | UK
Nominee
Sandra Mu | New Zealand
Nominee
Shiho Fukada | USA
Nominee
Thomas Ball | UK
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Thomas Wiewandt | USA
Nominee
Thomas Cooper Cooper | USA
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Ulla Kimmig | Germany
Nominee
Veniamin Kostitsin-Teterin | Austria
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Wim De Schamphelaere | Belgium
Nominee
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey
Nominee
Ziv Koren | Israel

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
James Day | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Coxon | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Donald MacLellan | UK
Honorable Mention
Robert Leon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Daniel Cima | USA
Nominee
Adriana Lopez Sanfeliu | USA
Nominee
Alan Traeger | USA
Nominee
Alison Wright | USA
Nominee
Alison M. Jones | USA
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Anders Hald | Denmark
Nominee
Ann Worthy | New Zealand
Nominee
Arturo Macias | USA
Nominee
Bryan Regan | USA
Nominee
Caroline Irby | UK
Nominee
Cedric Widmer | Switzerland
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Cristina Mittermeier | USA
Nominee
Dan Kenyon | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Daniel Cima | USA
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
David Wile | Canada
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Davida Kidd | Canada
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Donald MacLellan | UK
Nominee
Douglas Kurn | UK
Nominee
Feriet Tunc | Netherlands
Nominee
Filippo Mutani | Italy
Nominee
Francisco Mata | Mexico
Nominee
George Fetting | Australia
Nominee
Gianluigi Di Napoli | Italy
Nominee
James Day | UK
Nominee
Jan Letocha | UK
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Jayme Thornton | USA
Nominee
Jenny Acheson | USA
Nominee
Jenny Wicks | UK
Nominee
Jens Honore | USA
Nominee
Jim Newberry | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Joanne Rowlings | UK
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Kareem Black | USA
Nominee
Keith Hern | UK
Nominee
Kevin Necessary | USA
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Linda Vermeiren | Belgium
Nominee
Marc Hauser | USA
Nominee
Marc Ohrem-Leclef | USA
Nominee
Maria Lankina | USA
Nominee
Mark Edward Harris | USA
Nominee
Matthew Farrant | UK
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Max& Douglas | Italy
Nominee
Maxime Bessieres | France
Nominee
Michael Heape | USA
Nominee
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
Nominee
nichole sloan | USA
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Olivier Asselin | France
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Paulo Roberto | Portugal
Nominee
Philip Habib | USA
Nominee
Pier Nicola D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Raeford Dwyer | USA
Nominee
Rob Murray | UK
Nominee
Robert Cobcroft | Australia
Nominee
Roberto Prosdocimo | Italy
Nominee
Ron Erwin | Canada
Nominee
Russ Quackenbush | USA
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
Stephanie Diani | USA
Nominee
Steve Anderson | USA
Nominee
Stewart Hopkins | USA
Nominee
Sue Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Tiit Veermae | Estonia
Nominee
Trixi Huish | USA
Nominee
Trudi Unger | USA
Nominee
Ulrika Malm | Sweden
Nominee
Willeke Duijvekam | Netherlands
Nominee
William Huber | USA
Nominee
Yisook Sohn | Korea (South)

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Dench | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Robert Cianflone | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Allan Brandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Can Burcin Sahin | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Mark Estes | USA
Nominee
Adam Head | Australia
Nominee
Adrian Myers | UK
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Nominee
Bill Dobbins | USA
Nominee
Brent Kepner | USA
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Capucine Bailly | France
Nominee
Carolynn Shelby | USA
Nominee
Clemens Kalischer | USA
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Delly Carr | Australia
Nominee
Gian Paul Lozza | Switzerland
Nominee
Giovanni De Angelis | Italy
Nominee
James Quaschnick | USA
Nominee
James Russell | USA
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Kareem Black | USA
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kimberly Black | USA
Nominee
L.A. Shively | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Luca Desienna | UK
Nominee
Marc Oeder | Germany
Nominee
Mark Estes | USA
Nominee
Martin Sundberg | USA
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
Onne van der Wal | USA
Nominee
Oskar Enander | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrick Ward | USA
Nominee
Patrik Lindqvist | Sweden
Nominee
Peter Dench | UK
Nominee
Peter Schatz | Germany
Nominee
Quinn Rooney | Australia
Nominee
Raina Wilson | Canada
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Scott Markewitz | USA
Nominee
Shizuka Minami | USA
Nominee
Steven Rood | USA
Nominee
Stewart Hopkins | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dylan Collard | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mauro Risch | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jean-Luc Bohin | France
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Robyn Williams | Australia
Nominee
Adolfo Fiori | France
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Allen Birnbach | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Kende | USA
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Daniel Lemin | USA
Nominee
Dave Nitsche | USA
Nominee
David Maitland | UK
Nominee
Elsje van Ree | Netherlands
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
Nominee
Francisco Mata | Mexico
Nominee
Gael Roussel | UK
Nominee
Giona Bridler | New Zealand
Nominee
Jairo Betancourt Alvarez | Colombia
Nominee
James Day | UK
Nominee
Jean-Luc Bohin | France
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Jo van den Berg | Germany
Nominee
Joe Zammit-Lucia | USA
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
Jon Skille Amundsen | Norway
Nominee
Jonny Thompson | UK
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Judy Mandolf | USA
Nominee
Katrin Baumann | France
Nominee
Kaye Davis | New Zealand
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Liam West | Australia
Nominee
Lorin Crosby | USA
Nominee
Lyle Owerko | USA
Nominee
Marc Beaussart | France
Nominee
Margaret Waage | USA
Nominee
Mark Edward Harris | USA
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Miljenko Vuksan | Germany
Nominee
Monica McKenna | Canada
Nominee
Nigel Cassidy | UK
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Paulo Roberto | Portugal
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Philip Habib | USA
Nominee
Rob Buchanan | Canada
Nominee
Robert Brindley | Australia
Nominee
Robyn Williams | Australia
Nominee
Sabrina Rothe | Germany
Nominee
Stephen Hamilton | USA
Nominee
Steve Drimmel | USA
Nominee
Ted Morrison | USA
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Timothy Griffith | USA
Nominee
Viktor Polson | France

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lorne Resnick | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lennette Newell | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Richard Jones | Japan
Honorable Mention
Sebastian Copeland | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Wiewandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Andy Rasheed | Australia
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Ann Worthy | New Zealand
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Bernard Goupy | USA
Nominee
Can Burcin Sahin | Sweden
Nominee
Carol Walker | USA
Nominee
Cesar Octavio Larranaga | Mexico
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Chris Johnston | Namibia
Nominee
Cortez Austin | USA
Nominee
Cristina Mittermeier | USA
Nominee
Daisy Gilardini | Canada
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
David Maitland | UK
Nominee
David Paul | Australia
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Dmitri Markine | Canada
Nominee
Frank Meyl | Germany
Nominee
Frank Nichols | USA
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Jo van den Berg | Germany
Nominee
Joe Zammit-Lucia | USA
Nominee
Justin Mott | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Keith Hern | UK
Nominee
Ken Young | USA
Nominee
Lachlan Burrell | Australia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Linda Looi | Singapore
Nominee
Lopez Joyce P. | USA
Nominee
Mark Westerby | UK
Nominee
Marti J. Rhea | USA
Nominee
Martin Sundberg | USA
Nominee
Matt Wain | UK
Nominee
Milko Marchetti | Italy
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
Oystein Ruud | Norway
Nominee
Peter Cox | Ireland
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Rebecca Williams | Australia
Nominee
Renate Leijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Rob and Nick Carter | UK
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Ruth Petzold | USA
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Sietske de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon Mossman | Australia
Nominee
Solvin Zankl | Germany
Nominee
Steven Heyl | USA
Nominee
Stuart Vesty | USA
Nominee
Susan Kerr | Canada
Nominee
Susan Williams | USA
Nominee
Tariq Dajani | Jordan
Nominee
Thomas Kelsey | USA
Nominee
Till Leeser | Germany
Nominee
Timothy Griffith | USA
Nominee
Walter Giordani | USA
Nominee
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Nominee
Wim De Schamphelaere | Belgium
Nominee
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey