. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

AMERICANA WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Pink Line

PETER YDEEN - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Adams Ranch Hands

WAYNE THORNBROUGH - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

After the Storm

MICHAEL KNAPSTEIN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Americana

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The New World

IVAN PESIC - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Greene-Richard_Interstate 5 Oregon

RICHARD GREENE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Open

KIT SNIDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

99.99

CATHY PILKIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Night on the Bar 10 Ranch

JOHN GALBREATH - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

North Adams

ARLENE VIDOR - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Downtown

ROGER PARVIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sliding Doors

DEANNE WARNER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Country Jam

CARRIE WASHBURN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Night Cycles

STEPHEN WOOTEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Yellow Brick Road

JILL SNYDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rural Wisconsin

JAMES MELDRUM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tom and His '74 Lincoln

WILLA DAVIS - USA