. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Rene

RICHARD WESTERHUIS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Carny folk

ANDREW MAY - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

farewell mr. mayor

BRIAN HUNT - Canada

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Portrait

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The man and his monkey

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sufi girl

ROBI CHAKRABORTY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Colourful Face

JOYDEEP MUKHERJEE - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

aux toilettes

CAROLE USDAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rest

ROSSI FANG - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Old Fisherman

MICHAEL PARAMONTI - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Laugh

RON COOPER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Joan

SPENCER BROD - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stilt Fisherman

SHANKAR SUBRAMANIAN - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Danza Azteca Xipe Totec

EDUARDO FUJII - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Human-1

PAULO MITTELMAN - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tyla

DEBBIE HARTLEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fate Of Life

GRACE HO - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The gravestones painter

AGNESE MOSI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ohno

DONNA DAVIS - USA