. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

AWE

MARGO RYAN - UK

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Descending into Darkness

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Dreams Without a future

IMAN TEHRANIAN - Iran

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Silhouette

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Hard Day's Night

JASON LEE POTTER - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Steam Train

CHARLES MIFSUD - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Palm Trees 3, Sarasota

SCOTT BOLENDZ - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ghosts of pilots past

TREVOR KERRY - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque

ABDULLA ALMUSHAIFRI - Qatar

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Kiss II

SONAL SHAH - Kenya

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Come, Let's Go Home

GRACE HO - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mon paradis

ANNE FONTENEAU - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Early Morning Bathers

HELEN MCFADDEN - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Prayer

SARA BABUSCI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rain

SERGEY GRACHEV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

fishermen in south Thailand

NICOLAS DESPORT - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

too late

MARIANNE LANG - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Silhouette lady

HELLE NIELSEN - Denmark

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Still Life with Athlete

DIETMAR SORGATZ - Germany