RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com...

 

Saturday, March 9th, 2019

Program of Events

 

10.00 Opening Announcements
.......................................................................................................
10.05 Abstract

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.15 Advertising

NOMINEES

professional

..................................................

WINNERS

professional

.......................................................................................................
10.25 Aerial

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.35 Americana

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.45 Architecture

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.55 Children of the World

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.05 Fashion

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.15 Fine Art

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.25 Food

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.35 Nature

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.45 Nude

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.55 15 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
12.10 People

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.20 Photo
journalism

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.30 Portrait

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.40 Silhouette

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.50 Sport

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
1.00 Still Life

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
1.10 Wildlife

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
1.20 10 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
1.30 Photographer
of the Year

 

WINNERS

professional | amateur

 

 

.......................................................................................................
1.35 Closing Announcements
.......................................................................................................

 

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Professional

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Dolly Kabaria - India

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Andre Doyon - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Songquan Deng - China (PRC)

HONORABLE MENTION

Vera Nowottny - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Heiko Hellwig - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Szymon Kobusinski - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeffrey Lewis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Thomas - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Nero - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Houser - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabriel Wickbold - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Scott - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Thomas - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashley Garrett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adam Regan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Bohren - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilma Roesch - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Miguel Angel Vargas Perez - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean Rouzaud - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

ADVERTISING

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jonathan Oakes - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Tim Tadder - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

John Janssen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Kai Bastard - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Knowles - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Mateo H Casis - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dylan Collard - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Dylan Collard - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lennette Newell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jens Ellensohn - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Ted Lau - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Rebecca Handler - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Onni Wiljami Kinnunen - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kate Turning - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Onni Wiljami Kinnunen - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Khokhlov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jochen Arndt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Blackburne - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Neal Grundy - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Therese Aldgard - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Glynis Carpenter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Onni Wiljami Kinnunen - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Lennette Newell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dylan Collard - UK

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Max Forsythe - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Mat Beetson - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Raf Willems - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Feron - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Harry Fellows - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ben Kopilow - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ben Kopilow - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Justin LeVett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kajan Madrasmail - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Ben Kopilow - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Raf Willems - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stone Peng - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefan Kuhn - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Russell Murray - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Songquan Deng - China (PRC)

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Seymour - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Albert Chen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ty Stedman - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Mat Beetson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Hoyle - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Simon Burch - Ireland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Kremer Johnson - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Emmanuel Monzon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Federico Janni - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lloyd Ziff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifer Garza-Cuen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Will Enos - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristen Beck - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Glynis Carpenter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Noland - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Heike Bohnstengel - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristen Beck - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wally Randall - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Federico Janni - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shawna Gibbs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Emmanuel Monzon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Oysten Glenne Kristiansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Angela Di Finizio - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Burch - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Mayer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Burton - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Harvey Duze - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marguerite Garth - USA

 

ARCHITECTURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Jason Joyce - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Bas van der Poel - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Bohren - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Markus Gmeiner - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Henry Fernando - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Songquan Deng - China (PRC)

HONORABLE MENTION

Matthew Anderson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mikael Buck - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Estrella Chuang - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Adrien Barakat - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Henry Fernando - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Kingsley Burton - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Benson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Streckbein - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolfgang Uhlig - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Coghlin - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Warren - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Hughes - UK

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Susan Greeff - South Africa

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Filip Gierlinski - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Yao Pin Liu - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Daro Sulakauri - Georgia

HONORABLE MENTION

Istvan Kerekes - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Salvatore Valente - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Dina Bova - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

David Nam Lip Lee - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Stone Peng - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandria Neoh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Katherine Richmond - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Francisco Mata Rosas - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Marjorie Lord - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Krafts - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ingeborn Kuypers - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Coote - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Britta Radike - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Salvatore Valente - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Banks - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ingeborn Kuypers - Belgium

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Braden Summers - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Julie Nagel - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Rosemarie Yang - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Max Solve - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Julie Nagel - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Seb Michel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Refat Mamutov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Natalia Samoilova - Belarus

HONORABLE MENTION

Vicky Martin - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Riccardo Urnato - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Christina Sandrock - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Brenda de Vries - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Katherine Calnan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiahong Lin - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Giuliano Koren - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Rosemarie Yang - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Katherine Calnan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Delilah Bolzern - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brenda de Vries - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Yevgeniy Repiashenko - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Nate Dorn - USA

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Lisa Saltzman - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Nicky Hamilton - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrizia Burra - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

William King - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandra Cearns - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Dirk Kruell - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcelo Troche - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Lenghi Teng - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

DDiarte . - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Pearson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso Calero - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristofer Dan-Bergman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Hicks - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Tonks - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Thuell - St. Kitts/Nevis

HONORABLE MENTION

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellen Jantzen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Glynis Carpenter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elena Paraskeva - Cyprus

HONORABLE MENTION

Juli Balla - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sky Kim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Juli Balla - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Marc La-Roque - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Onni Wiljami Kinnunen - Finland

 

FOOD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Gokce Erenmemisoglu - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Hugh Johnson - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Colin Campbell - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Colin Campbell - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Wesley Dombrecht - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Gokce Erenmemisoglu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Emmanuelle Rodrigue - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Ann Cutting - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Hansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon and Kim - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Ali Rahimi - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Bart Tanghe - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon and Kim - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jochen Arndt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Gareth Morgans - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Hansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Colin Campbell - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Beth Galton - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Charlotte Gibb - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Richard Mack - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Michele Palazzo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Torleif Lie - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Svoboda - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Warren Keelan - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Wendi Schneider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Craig Bill - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Charlotte Gibb - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Feron - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Hayes - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Kokta - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom D. Jones - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

David Frutos Egea - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Will Enos - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Romain Tornay - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Stan Stansfield - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wouter van der Sar - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

James Long - Iceland

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Svoboda - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcio Cabral - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Stanislav Pokhodilo - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Yves Noir - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Roger Michel Fichmann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Raf Willems - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Chihhao Kao - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Det Kempke - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Desgagnes - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Trumpp - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrizia Burra - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Desgagnes - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Kai Bastard - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruslan Lobanov - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jim Young - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric Garcia-March - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Madhur Shroff - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Luigi Grieco - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Billy Monday - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dina Bova - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Look J Boden - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Michal Paz - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Michal Paz - Poland

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Nicolae Cosniceru - Romania

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Carl Tremblay - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Callie Lipkin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rosemarie Yang - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Guido Schiefer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kremer Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kremer Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jochen Arndt - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Olga Nebot - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Gordon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashley Garrett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Francesco Carella - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Zmak - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Brown - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Istvan Kerekes - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Fa-Hsiang Hu - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Dean Northcott - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Celia Topping - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Filip Warwick - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Chloe Aftel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandy Adams - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Stapelberg - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Els Zweerink - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessio Coser - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Danilo Balducci - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Rajesh Dhungana - Nepal

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Swan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Allen-Storey - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Filip Warwick - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Danilo Balducci - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Malissia Simpson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Gerard Barker - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandy Adams - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Jens Lucking - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnaud Gras - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Caroline Tanghe - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Arnaud Gras - France

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Kremer Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Jo Hanley - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lubos Vtik - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Kah Poon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Zarko Ivetic - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Brown - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Guy Farrow - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Anoush Abrar - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

John Rae - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Allen-Storey - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Kremer Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alain Schroeder - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Samantha Everton - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ingeborn Kuypers - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nancy Ney - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Kirby - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Brown - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Matilde Simas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria - Spain

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Shawna Gibbs - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Katherine Calnan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Feron - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Nyani Quarmyne - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Norbert Bardin - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Philippa Davin - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Maurice Heesen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Knowles - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Max Forsythe - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Seungwook Lee - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Dorte Grann - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Kingsley Burton - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Max Forsythe - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Leland Bobbe - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shinya Itahana - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Lunardi - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kousuke Kitajima - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Man Ching KC - Hong Kong

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ian MacNicol - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jason Knott - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Melissa Roldan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrey Stanko - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Annelie Vandendael - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Aidan Williams - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Houser - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Cassey - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilfried Hinz - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Dean Treml - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Tianqi Song - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulina Olszak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Tadder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Lunardi - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Lawrence Lustig - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulina Olszak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Nina Staff - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Quinn Russell Brown - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Guy Farrow - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Karsten Thormaehlen - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Swan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Lawrence Lustig - UK

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Nils Gunnebro - Sweden

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Stephen Perry - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Brigitte de Langen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

David Filiberti - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Brown - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank van Driel - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Potts - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilfried Hinz - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Feder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Krovblit - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sara Morris - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Beate Sonnenberg - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Josette Alkema - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Yvon Jolivet - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Roos Hobe - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Joon Lee - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Vit Madr - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Scalone - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Verde - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Lik - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sara Morris - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Nils Gunnebro - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nadia Molinari - Canada

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Gunnar Stroem - Norway

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Bence Mate - Hungary

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lee Gordon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Toby Melville - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Romain Tornay - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Sim - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric Loh Yong Kim - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Fabio De Paola - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Baroness Danute Federas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shairon Paterson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Allen Walker - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Roie Galitz - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Baroness Danute Federas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Wadhams - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Thuell - St. Kitts/Nevis

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Jarque - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Michelle Valberg - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Megan Lorenz - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Wolf Ademeit - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Michelle Valberg - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Charlotte Gibb - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Baroness Danute Federas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Matilde Simas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini - Kuwait

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Swan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Paula Durbin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Samuels - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Thuell - St. Kitts/Nevis

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ian MacNicol - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Simon Burch - Ireland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Max Forsythe - UK

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Amateur

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Joshua Sarinana - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Elizabeth Kazda - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Bellamy - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Terrance R Pack - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Burkett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Ems - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kazik Salwa - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Follby - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Terrance R Pack - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Emo Gene - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Doug Olson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Rusinek - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Jolie Ritchie - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mathew Oldershaw - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Emo Gene - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Larisa Korzhenevskaya - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Jones - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Kazda - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Leigh Miller - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Pradeep Raja Kannaiah - Singapore

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Partha Roy - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Leslie Gleim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nguyen Ngoc Thach - Vietnam

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Burkett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Magali Chesnel - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Karin Charteris - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Leigh Miller - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Timofey Tararin - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Leslie Gleim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Graham Waiting - USA

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jon Meyer - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Bob Avakian - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Steve Burkett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Vincent Morban - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Zimmerman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Burkett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Knapstein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Pfeiffer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tabea Simple - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Pamela Steege - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marvin Basil - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Willa Davis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Hunt - Canada

 

ARCHITECTURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Nola Sumner - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Gayle Pepper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Francis Meslet - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Elena Bolshakova - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Hilda Champion - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Hilda Champion - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Roman Dadiomov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Wiesner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Federica Violin - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Slobodan Blagojevic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Kessler Cook - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hilda Champion - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Smith - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Plorin - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Manfred Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Kit Snider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rick Wagonheim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hilda Champion - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Francis Meslet - France

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Alexandru Ilea - Romania

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Mark Anthony Agtay - United Arab Emirates

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Mauro De Bettio - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Antonio Mesquita - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Zuzu Valla - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Ryan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreas Spengler - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Rossi Fang - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Antonio Mesquita - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonal Shah - Kenya

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Thierry Botten - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandipan Mukherjee - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandros Moridis - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Justin Chen - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Alex Tsarfin - Israel

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Berit Hampel - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Pei-Yi Cheng - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Pippa Scott - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Pesic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Aman Makkar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Bonaventura Durall - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pippa Scott - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Bonaventura Durall - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Amy Siqveland - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tasos Kostopoulos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Aleksandr Stikhin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephan Brauchli - Switzerland

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jon Meyer - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jimmy Lok - Hong Kong

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Annie Low - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jurius Jurius - Indonesia

HONORABLE MENTION

Luca Anconetani - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Moya Denia - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Abhishek Nandy - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Axel Brand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Journey Gong - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ulrike Lugert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Rosenberg - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabor Dvornik - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Bob Avakian - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joshua Sarinana - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Aris Kamarotos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Jens Strube - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Craig Schwanfelder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Raimund Feiter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Byrne - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

David Flueckiger - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Balbi Manjon - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Annemarie Spilker - Netherlands

 

FOOD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Shona Jaray - New Zealand

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Dave Pluimer - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Richard Le Manz - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessandra Barracchia - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessandra Barracchia - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Shona Jaray - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Hoerter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Dave Pluimer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dana Mikaelle - Canada

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Eduardo Fujii - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Joshua Sarinana - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Carol Zulman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruth Grindrod - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Follby - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Wesley Pettus - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Johannes Bosgra - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Pachis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Christener - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

James Peterson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kensaku Tsutsui - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Adrian Per - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Darren Moore - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreas Bruglacher - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Peterson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Starr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Green - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Manfred Voss - Germany

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Trond M. Skaret - Norway

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Marc Olthoff - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Brian Connor - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Fehr - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Trond M. Skaret - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Diaz Molins - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Tsarfin - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Tsarfin - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephan Brauchli - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Pierson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Terry Self - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Olthoff - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Diaz Molins - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Rodislav Driben - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Fehr - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Olthoff - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Fehr - Switzerland

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Antonio Mesquita - Portugal

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Lois Pierris - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Sanjoy Sengupta - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Kos Karathanasis - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Leba Marquez - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leonid Goldin - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Andre Pinto - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Meena Julien - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Kajan Madrasmail - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Viet Van Tran - Vietnam

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandra Erber - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Belle Verdiglione - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Joshua Sarinana - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Loh Soo mui - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jed Best - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rommel Lugada - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Ryan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Nikola Pecigos - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Marc Felix - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Hunt - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Nguyen Ngoc Thach - Vietnam

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Lorenzo Di Candia - Italy

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Brian Hunt - Canada

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

SHM Mushfiqul Alam - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Berrisford Carl - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Mathew Schwartz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Min Tan - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Norman Robbins - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Hedges - New Zealand

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Damjan Voglar - Slovenia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Tabea Simple - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Grossman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Zuzu Valla - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew May - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Hunt - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Olga Urbanek - Iceland

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Paramonti - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Pippa Scott - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Feyzullah Tunc - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Ackerman - Argentina

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Feyzullah Tunc - Turkey

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Sasa Prizmic - Croatia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Donell Gumiran - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Rene Bernal - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace HO - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Monidipta Saha - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Marvin Basil - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sami Voutilainen - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Wooten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Krenek - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Mohammad Rahman - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Hedges - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Leba Marquez - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Jones - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Ratcliffe - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

James Meldrum - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Borg - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Jones - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Axel Brand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jimmy Lok - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Borg - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Erika Tanzer - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Wood - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leon Groshek - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Lucas - Canada

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Barbara Corvino - Italy

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Roman Dadiomov - Russia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Iris Gonzalez - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Aleksandr Stikhin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Marie Walters - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jill Snyder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rommel Lugada - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Deb Tatonetti - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nelson Rudiak - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pat Maycroft - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Marie Kotschedoff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Dmitry Saltykov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Barbara Fleming - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Lisa Marie Wilson - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Fiona Carter - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Fleming - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Fleming - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Min Tan - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Serge Melesan - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefano Ravera - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Giancarlo Majocchi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mieke Douglas - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynne Wilde - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Kirill Dorofeev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sabine Peters - Germany

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jon Meyer - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Barbara Fleming - USA