. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

AERIAL NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

By night

Andrea Biscosi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Over the Cliff

Brittany Comunale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Awakening

Carol Zulman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Painted Desert, Outback Australia

Coreena Vieth - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

When the rivers run...

Coreena Vieth - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

End of Edinburgh Fringe Festival (3)

Douglas Vernimmen - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Speargrass Flat

Gerry Ligon - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Trees

Gerry Ligon - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Cappadocia colors

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Flying over Cappadocia

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Lollipop

Graham Waiting - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Point and Coma

Harald Weimann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Morning Light

Joydeep Mukherjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise in the office

Karim Nafatni - United Arab Emirates

 

Color Awards

 

Alone

Karin Charteris - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Lake

Leigh Miller - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Red desert meets turquoise waters

Leigh Miller - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Birth of New Land

Leslie Gleim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stairway to Heaven

Leslie Gleim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

At the crossroads

Magali Chesnel - France

 

Color Awards

 

Colorfields

Magali Chesnel - France

 

Color Awards

 

Shark Bay Aerial #11

Mark Boyle - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Shark Bay Aerial #23

Mark Boyle - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Tree of Life

Michael Pekasa - Indonesia

 

Color Awards

 

From Above

Nguyen Ngoc Thach - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

Spiral Dubai

Partha Roy - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Supertree Grove

Po-Yi Li - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Life inside flower Market

Pradeep Raja Kannaiah - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Busy Road

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

 

Color Awards

 

green power

Roberto Alessandrini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Serpentine

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Springtime Shadows

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Straight as an Arrow

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Float the Day Away

Steve Dynie - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Foggy Morning

Timofey Tararin - Russia