. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

ARCHITECTURE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Filarmonica Szcecin, Poland

Adrian Per - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Oldcairo

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Oakland Cathedral

BARRY BRUKOFF - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Taos Peppers

BARRY BRUKOFF - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Diseno Portobelo

Brian Jones - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Colour Up

Brian Rope - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Before the Void

Christine Chae Yun Park - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Prismic Facade

Debbie Scott-Queenin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Torre Agbar - Detail

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Royal College of Physicians

Douglas Vernimmen - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Signet Library

Douglas Vernimmen - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Color 3

Elena Bolshakova - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Color 4

Elena Bolshakova - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Line Work

Erik Olson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The private phone box

Federica Violin - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

A beauty who does not know

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Babel Down inside

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Down to the Bones

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Stormy Days

Gabor Dvornik - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

City Inside

Gary Wiesner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Manhattan Twilight

Gary Wiesner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

California Palm

Gayle Pepper - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tube Me Over

Gerald McDowell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shinjuku I-Land Tower

Gigi Chung - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Vertical Wood

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Hamburg Skyline

Guenther Reissner - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Abyss

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Circles

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Life Reflected

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Subterranean Blues

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Water Castle Illuminated

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Neuschwanstein Castle

Himanshu Singhal - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Maspalomas Pyramid

Ivan Moya Denia - UK

 

Color Awards

 

San Gabriel Convent

James Lawton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Taj Mahal from Yamuna River

Joan Caulfield - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Around The Wall

Jober Costa - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Yellow Light

John McGill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Winter in San Diego, 2

Joshua Sarinana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Churning Happiness

Judy Nussenblatt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Consciousness

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Forms

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

suburbia

Kay Masse - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Doors, Doors, Doors

Kit Snider - USA

 

Color Awards

 

outlook

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

one way

Klaus-Juergen Roericht - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The View from Inside

Laurie McCormick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flowery

Magnus Karlson - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Ice Skulpture

Manfred Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Ascending

Margo Kessler Cook - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Spiral

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Arch

Mayda Rumberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Il Faro

Nigel Spiteri - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Deep Purple

Nola Sumner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

NYC

Nora Hartfelder - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

picturesque life

Norbert Boeckmann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Bosco Verticale

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Offer Goldfarb - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Cubes

Oliver Jerneizig - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Evening Light Mont Saint Michel

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Royal Sun

Pamela Fickes-Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Big Clouds over Fyrish

Peter Plorin - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Under the Bridge

Peter Plorin - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Sound of Silence

Peter K.C. Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset over History

Pier Luigi Altieri - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Divine Light

Prashant Naik - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Framed Likeness

Regina Cserna - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Brooklyn Bridge at Dawn

Rick Wagonheim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections

Robert Ugi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gas Station

Roman Dadiomov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Looking Up

Ron Smith - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Red Tiled Roof

S Devarajan - India

 

Color Awards

 

AGO staircase

Sandra Hotrum - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

AbstrActure01

Sandro Tedde - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

the facade

Sanjoy Sengupta - India

 

Color Awards

 

Shadows

Sergey Grachev - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Beach Design

Seta Karabadjian - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Balconies

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Fifth avenue

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Looking out

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Aqua

Slobodan Blagojevic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rectangles

Stan Friedman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Geometrical Architecture

Steffen Ebert - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Modern Architecture

Steffen Ebert - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

One-Thousand Years in the Making

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Manarola

Steven Castro - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shining in Ginza

Takashi Sugimoto - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

the old postoffice in Rotterdam

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Dawn at Vyrnwy

Trevor Kerry - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Seri Gemilang Bridge

Wong Choon Keat - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Nowhere - untitled 01

Xavier Blondeau - France