. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Green Desert

Abdulla ALMushaifri - Qatar

 

Color Awards

 

Path Under the Shadows

Adrian Per - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

storm

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sky Marine

Andrea Evans - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lago Cerro and Torre Cerro, Los Glaciares NP, Argentina

Andreas Bruglacher - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Enlightenment

Andreas Ender - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Mushroom

Andrew Dickman - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

colorful late afternoon in the wetland

Antenor Leonello - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Ice Bridge Paradise Harbour

Brian Jones - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Pinnacle Rock

Bryan Jones - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

About Time

Carol Zulman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Magnificent winter night

Carrie Cheng - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Ancient Hands

Charita Carter - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Autumn Willow

Cindy Starr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ice Land

Danny Valk - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Moon Landscape

Danny Valk - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Geology

Darren Moore - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Heaven and Hell Touch

David Martin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Framed by nature

David Tomek - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

A Jungle Sunrise

Debbie Rubin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Aloe Vera Garden

Eduardo Fujii - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Autumn

Ellin Pollachek - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Desert Layers

Eric Girouard - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Winter River

Eric Wefald - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hawaii Sunset

Eric Wiles - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the sky is bleeding

Erika Tanzer - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

In to the fog

Fabio Giachetti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Looking for the bends

Federico Antonello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

The gift

Federico Antonello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

First Color

Georgette Aleiferi - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

My Heart

Georgette Aleiferi - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

When the sunlight meets the shadow

Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Antelope Canyon Double Sunbeams

Giuseppe Ferraro - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Eruption

Glenn Vanderbeke - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Frigid Fractal - 9040

H. David Stein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Snow

Harald Weimann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Drops on leaves

Hennie Kempen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Firy sky

Hennie Kempen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Mediterranean Sea

Holger Nimtz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

My Inner Country II

Ioana Daian - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Fields of Castelluccio

Ivan Pesic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cathedral of Trees

James Meldrum - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Arboreal Quartet, Mammoth Hot Springs (Infrared)

James Peterson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Moonrise over Coal Mine Canyon

James Peterson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Coastal colors

Jan Follby - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Curtain Call

Jenny Verdonk - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Schoorl, The Netherlands, from the series Strepen

Johannes Bosgra - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Total Eclipse

Jongsun Lee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Break

Joshua Sarinana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

San Blas

Karl Glanville - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Awakening Gods

Karolin Schild - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Twins

Kathryn Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Diver's Cove 2

Keith Ellul - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Revisiting an old friend

Keith Ellul - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

Full Moon

Kensaku Tsutsui - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

One Thunderbolt

Langston Hill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Rainy Morning in Iceland

Lauren Mason - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Light on top

Leif Sohlman - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Royal palm roots

Leo Salazar - USA

 

Color Awards

 

lost in the chrome forest

Lisa Kimura - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Painted Rocks

Lois Alexander-Mandel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Antarctica Mystery

Louisa Paez Michelin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Harris colors

Maciej Wojcik - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Storm over Monument Valley

Maciej Wojcik - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Abyss

Manfred Schroeder - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Eternal

Manfred Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Riverdreams

Manuel Martin - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Sunset Harmony

Martin Bigmore - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Woosh

Mary Anne Chilton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Real Dream

Masoud Shokrnia - Iran

 

Color Awards

 

Buzz Off

Michael Pachis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Unearthly

Michele Nagle - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Exhale

Michelle Lake - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Underwater Garden

Michelle Lake - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Mulwalla

Mihai Florea - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Full moon

Nathalie POSTIC - France

 

Color Awards

 

Nature Ballet

Neil Williams - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A chance of rain

Nick Green - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Misty wistmans

Nick Green - UK

 

Color Awards

 

In Search of Silence - Saint-Anna

Paul Christener - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Unearthly world

Paul Licman - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Rushing into darkness

Peter Nestler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

wild country

Peter Stadler - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

The Durdle Door

Peter Wingerter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Miroir de Digue

Philippe Gueuning - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Twin-Island

Regina Cserna - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Kirkjufell Midnight Sunset

Rick Wagonheim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Striking the Matera Sassi

Roberto Alessandrini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Bannalpsee

Roberto Maciel - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Dunes

Rolf Mraz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Steadfast

Rowena English - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Luskentyre in Aqua

Ruth Grindrod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Snow and Reeds

Ruth Grindrod - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mystique

Sajeesh Radhakrishnan - India

 

Color Awards

 

A road to sky

Sean Chen - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Burning lightning

Simone Arrigoni - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

River of Mud

STEVE ELLIOTT - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Silent Greens

Tim Mulcahy - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Mist

Todd Ross - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Engulfing

Valentin Boitel-Denyset - France

 

Color Awards

 

Explosion

Valentin Boitel-Denyset - France

 

Color Awards

 

Raindrops Spider Web

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

 

Joshua Tree, California

Wesley Pettus - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue

Xavier Mas Ferra - Spain