. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Pause

Alex Politis - France

 

Color Awards

 

From Ella to Kandy

Alexandra Erber - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Cormoran Fisherman

Andre Pinto - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Dressed to Impress

Andrew Sole - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Piano

Anna Kamińska - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

3 Ladies

Anne Goedert - Luxembourg

 

Color Awards

 

Gateway to the desert - Niger

Antonio Mesquita - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Lake Bosumtwi Fisherman

Antonio Mesquita - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

The Photographer

Antonio Zarli - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Great Expectations

Aurelio Bormioli - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Child

Belle Verdiglione - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The first feed

Belle Verdiglione - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Balloon Rider

Bernard Ng - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

The Solitude of Dawn

Bianca Alsberg - USA

 

Color Awards

 

soldier

Brian Hunt - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Tending to Infinity

Brian Vatcher - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Whispering to a friend

Claudio Beffa - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

La sera della festa

Claudio Bonaccorsi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Leaving

Colmar Wocke - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Native swirling colors

craig lefebvre - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chaos in order

David Qiu - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

 

Colors of Kumbh

Debiprasad Mukherjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

Secret Meeting

Douglas Meade - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Anonymous

Federico Odello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Spy stories

Federico Odello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Umbrellas in Tulips

Gayle Pepper - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The devil does not wear Prada only

Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Keeping up with the news

Gillian Marshall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Praying Hands, Thimphu, Bhutan

Gillian Marshall - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Zanzibar Taxi

Helen McFadden - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Waterfall

Himanshu Singhal - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Peer in Hellerau

Holger Goehler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Leisure time

Hsien-Chih Chuang - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Blue dream

Irina Spagnolo - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Camel Wrangler

James Black - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Escape

JAY HSU - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Question of point of view 2

Jean-Marc Felix - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Vienna

Jed Best - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Mask

Jhinku Banerjee - India

 

Color Awards

 

Sedan Carrier

Jonathan Chua - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Between Stations

Joshua Sarinana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Usera Madrid 2017

Juan Rodriguez Morales - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Lonelyness

juan fernando franco - Colombia

 

Color Awards

 

Taxi!

Judy Nussenblatt - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sewing Fishnet

Kajan Madrasmail - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Cormorant fishermen

Kos Karathanasis - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Colours of Life

Lara Lobo - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

To meet the sun...

Larisa Korzhenevskaya - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

California Dreaming

Leba Marquez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ideal Figure

Leonid Goldin - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

A woman in Jodhpur

Loh Soo mui - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Bibi hot springs hotel

Lois Pierris - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fiona

Maggie O'Connell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Anouk

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Come On In

Margo Ryan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

kittens

Margrieta Jeltema - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Marching tigers

Mark Heitner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rainy Day

Marvin Basil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Getting ready

Meena Julien - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting For A Date

Michael Greig - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blade Runner

Mieke Douglas - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Surfing Bubble

Morna McNulty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Insense

Nguyen Ngoc Thach - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

the fruit vendor /Phuket/Thailand

Nicolas Desport - France

 

Color Awards

 

Sadhu in ecstasy

Nikola Pecigos - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting

Nora O'Prey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Holding Hands

Paula Goldfader - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sous Chef

Pelin Guven - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Breakfast

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Old lady in the wind

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Jazz concert - 2

Poul Helt - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Trams

Quynh Nguyen - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

Balloon Sellers

Rachel Choong M H - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

The Painter

Rommel Lugada - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Son

Ron Cooper - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cherry Girls

Sabrina Walden - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Paris Life

Sally Stevens - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Yellow turmeric bath

Sanghamitra Sarkar - India

 

Color Awards

 

Novice in Stupa

Sanjoy Sengupta - India

 

Color Awards

 

In his world

Sara Schmidt - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

Walking Home

Sheila P Morrison - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Watching Traffic

Sheila P Morrison - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Reflections

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Holi Festival

Sudip Roychoudhury - India

 

Color Awards

 

Life on the Street

Sue Ratcliffe - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Family Hour

Swee Hoe Lim - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

A visit to the Temple

Tal Lassman - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Sacred India

tarun chhabra - India

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Satin Shoes, Ascending

TL Khong - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Flutter

Viet Van Tran - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

Sunny Day

Viet Van Tran - Vietnam

 

Color Awards

 

fireworks

Viola Michaelis - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

the burning man

Viola Michaelis - Switzerland