. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Night View From My Window London-UK

A. Fabres - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Love

Abhisar Gupta - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rage

Abhisar Gupta - USA

 

Color Awards

 

On The Merry Go Round 2

Adam Regan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Hidden Code

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Dreamyland

Albert Chen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Uncaged

Amel Chamandy - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Equilibrist

Andre Doyon - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Glass Orb Shadows

Ann Cutting - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flying Chair

Ashley Garrett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

parisian perspective

Axel Bussmeyer - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Escape 01

Beate Sonnenberg - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Stream of Time 02

Beate Sonnenberg - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Artist's Palette

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Kandinsky

Ben Kopilow - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Hong Kong fractal

Bernd Opitz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Peacock

Boopsedaisy . - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Eye of the Storm

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Forest Fire

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pathway to Inari

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Peaceful Zen

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

15 Minutes in Lausanne

Chris Thomas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Arc de Triomphe Warp

Chris Thomas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Louvre Dream-2018

Chris Thomas - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Multiverse

Costas Picadas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ink Wash

Danielle Austen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ramble

David Sieczkiewicz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chairs

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chroma

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Euclidean Geometry

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Homage to Rothko

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dance

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise

Dimitri Pavlov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Confluence

Dolly Kabaria - India

 

Color Awards

 

Bavarian Blue Hour

Duschan Tomic - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Delaware at Night # 41

Dwight Hiscano - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Union of Colors

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Birth

Evert Bongers - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Lyonel 2000

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Stasis 02

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Ueber Ich

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Vienna tracks #669

Frank Rapp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

I am Light

Gabriel Wickbold - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

C'est la vie

Gerlinde Keating - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A36

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Arsenale

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Silico City 43

Heiko Hellwig - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Silicon City 38

Heiko Hellwig - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Lightning

Janice Tieken - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Office Blues

Jason Joyce - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Wrapped

Jean Rouzaud - France

 

Color Awards

 

A Certain Slant Of Light

Jeffrey Lewis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Icy Beach

Jens Rosbach - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Planet Orange

Jeremy Hogan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Celestial Rain

Joanne Scherf - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Orange Vase

John Baxter - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chroma Divided #5

John Blythe - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Roller Coaster Skyline

Karen Hirsch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

light

Karineh Gurjian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Complexity

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dreams of Jupiter

Katherine Richmond - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract Corners

Kingsley Burton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Cloud Forest

Kleber Osorio - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

blowing rock,fl.

LAIRD - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Big Swell Blue

Lee Scott - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fishy (self-portrait)

Lilith Love - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

City Anonymity 2

Lisa Saltzman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sprint Garden Playground As Seen Through An Insects Eyes

lorraine parow - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Gathering Rivets

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

deep within the corners of my mind

Maartje Kingma - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Mood Swings 2

Maartje Kingma - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Tessellation VIII

Madiha Abdo - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Red in Blue

Maja Strgar Kurecic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Soapbubbles

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Minnie

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Road to nowhere

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Yellow grid

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Mirrors

Michael Streckbein - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Abstract Nature No.1

Miguel Angel Vargas Perez - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Night Flowers

Minae Kawada - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

H20 Parasite No. 2

Nancy Scherl - USA

 

Color Awards

 

chair back

Neil Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Road Markings

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Trash

Pallon Daruwala - India

 

Color Awards

 

Cosmogony of Wine

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Follow the White Rabbit

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Colored Handles

Peter Ingrasselino - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flame Trees

Peter Meyer - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Model 1

Raúl Vega - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ornament

Robert Borel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

On Point

Robert Houser - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ice Life

Romain Tornay - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Sunrise

Rose Thompson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

composition

rotem pushinsky - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ice Walk

Scott Joshua Dere - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fluidita Cover

Sergio Coimbra - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Into the Future

Sharon D'Amico - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Storm

Sidney Cheung - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Windows and sculpture

Songquan Deng - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

 

City Forms.

Steve Turner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Berlin

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Le chant du huard

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled 1

Sylwia Kuzak - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Adfectust - Tumultus

Szymon Kobusinski - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

hard #1, 2016

Takayuki Sekine - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Claw Foot Tub

Theresa Tarara - USA

 

Color Awards

 

abstract study #1618

Thomas Nero - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Freelance Travel Photographer

Tim Thompson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Daisy#111

Tony Wacker - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Sheet Music

Ty Stedman - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

pink cloud

Vera Nowottny - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

City

Vera Regina Bandeira - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Nexus Series

Viral Padiya - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Earth

Viviane Basquine - France

 

Color Awards

 

i had a dream

Walter Fogel - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

WR in Berlin City Train

Wilma Roesch - France