. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

PEOPLE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Help

Alar Kivilo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Unexpected Choreography

alessandra meniconzi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

La Paz

Alexander Friedrich Beck - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Tiwanaku-Railway Station

Alexander Friedrich Beck - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Fidelity

Ali Ihtiyar - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Extraordinary use of ordinary colours & structural colours

Anand Sharan - India

 

Color Awards

 

The boy with the bull

André Clemetsen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Happy clowns

Andre Melo-andrade - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

En cuverie

Antoine Morfaux - France

 

Color Awards

 

Relaxing by the Lexier Art

Arete Edmunds - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Vaya Con Dios

Ashley Garrett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue

Barry Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Figure Study

Bill Robbins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Beekeeper

Brendan Duffy - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Laundry Day

Callie Lipkin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Me Time

Callie Lipkin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Me Time II

Callie Lipkin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pool Party

Callie Lipkin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Millenials 02

Camila Mata Lara - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

Lake Willoughby

Carl Tremblay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dreamers 2

Catherine Roberts Leach - USA

 

Color Awards

 

color-love

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Early morning on the banks of Moskva River

Celia Topping - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Moscow Metro

Celia Topping - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Waiting For Fish

Christine Norton - Trinidad & Tobago

 

Color Awards

 

Working Late

Dan Ross - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Stormtroopers having a blast

Darcy Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Motherhood

David Winegar - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Sing-Sing Of Huli Wigmen

David Nam Lip Lee - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

Blossom Girl

Dean Northcott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Floating Max

Dean Northcott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Light At The Museum

DeAnne Warner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Russia at Dusk

Dmitry Ersler - Thailand

 

Color Awards

 

Jodhpur, India

Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Love is Blind

Eduardo Soler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lover Kiss

Fa-Hsiang Hu - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Summertime dip

Filip Warwick - UK

 

Color Awards

 

FirstClass to Haridwar

Francesco Carella - France

 

Color Awards

 

Friendship Blanket

Francesco Carella - France

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled 1

Frank Ishman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Yoff Fishing Beach, Dakar, Senegal

Gary Latham - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Woman at her Kitchen, Bangkok

Gary Wornell - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Jeune et vieux a Monterosso

Gerard Luthi - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Clew Bay Pipe Band, Achill Island, Ireland

Glen McClure - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Beach life

Guido Schiefer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Rainbow at Home

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Watching the Dreams

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Resting

Istvan Kerekes - Hungary

 

Color Awards

 

Park Life

Jasper White - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Saltwater

Jennifer Ribout - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Chef Ali

Jens Ellensohn - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

The leopard skin collared dog walker

Jillian Edelstein - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dario Cecchini

Jochen Arndt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Charcoal Merchants

John Rae - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Micro lending in Nicaragua

John Rae - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wedding Dance

Judith Orr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

green

Karineh Gurjian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bicycling

Ko van Leeuwen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Card Night

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Way It Becomes

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Selfie time in Miami

Lee Gordon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Enchanter

Luigi Fieni - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Brick Factory

Maher Hayfa - Thailand

 

Color Awards

 

Fiddler in the forest

Marek Czarnecki - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Saab Gathering 11

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

 

Color Awards

 

SAAB Gathering 9

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

 

Color Awards

 

South Beach 1

Martin Brent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

It was a long Day

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Berber Repairman, Rissani, Morocco

Melissa Roldan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Alley

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Fishing at the Dam, Cambodia

Nicola Kinloch - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lonely one to the end

Nicolae Cosniceru - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Donation

Nina Kiseleva - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Harry the Birdman

Olga Nebot - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Ms Golondrinas

Olga Nebot - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Devotee

Oliver Klink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Daily Walk

Paul M. Murray - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Summer people

Pedro Noel da Luz - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Marlene with Unicycle

Peter Nitsch - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait of Lone

Peter Nitsch - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Seeker

Petra Tiihonen - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Turkish baker

Rainer K. Lampinen - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Cologne spider-man.

Refat Mamutov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Kashmir daily life

Rick Findler - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Fruit seller

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Men At Work

Romain Tornay - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Life's Flow

Rosemarie Yang - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Diji

Ryan Edy - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Contemplation

Sacha Ineichen - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

liberta

Salvatore Valente - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Bondi Pool Lap Swimmers

Sam Nerrie - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Challenging the Sea

Sam Nerrie - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Honoring the Fallen

Sandy Adams - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Horse Fair Dublin

Seamus Travers - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Theyyam , Kerala, India

Shankar Subramanian - India

 

Color Awards

 

Tired Country Man

Sheyla Paz Hicks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Ritual

Sreesailam Pasupula - India

 

Color Awards

 

The Arrow

Stefan Nimmesgern - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

My Cathedral

Steve Zmak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The County Fair 02

Steven Edson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quality of Living

Stuart Price - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Jerusalem

Sue Foll - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Rushing

Sue Foll - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tin Hau (Goddess)

Ted Lau - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Thamsek Lama,Chala, Nepal

Toby Maudsley - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Anthony Barreto-Neto, Transgender Cop

Tom Atwood - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sugar Man

Tommaso Rada - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Morning Ritual

Vicki Couchman - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Life Hurts

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Jews of San Fratello

Vito Finocchiaro - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Cannabis Love

Vladimir Citriak - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Invitation of the bride.

Vyacheslav Sarkisian - Turkmenistan

 

Color Awards

 

Power Team

Walter Kirk III - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Spot Welding

Walter Kirk III - USA

 

Color Awards

 

colour tiny sail

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

warmth the big fire

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

who is who

Wolfgang Stahl - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Moped Family

Xynn Tii - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Jain Mahamastakabhisheka

Yao Pin Liu - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Red Room

YUAN TANG - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Music

Yulia Karpova - Russia