. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

PORTRAIT NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

ninety three

Adolfo Enriquez Calo - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Elly

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Miracle Mud

Alain Schroeder - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

The Last Lady Divers I

Alain Schroeder - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

N.Y.C. Dandy

Alan Kent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Peruvian Portrait

Alice Healy - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Jazz

Annick Donkers - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

Medicine Man

Annie Katz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Christopher Walken

Anoush Abrar - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Gender in Red

Antonio Peinado - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Alone

Arnaud Gras - France

 

Color Awards

 

Homeless

Asa Deleau Wiklund - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

Self Portrait

Beate Walden - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Glam Squad

Becky Fleury - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Saudi Women Doctor

Britta Radike - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Florette from a series Out of the Shadows

Carol Allen-Storey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Child

Charlie Lim - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Oiran Girl

Chieko Tanemura - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Shabeen Owner

Chris Kirby - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chloe Pirrie

Chris McAndrew - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Flynn Creek Circus, 2018

Clark Mishler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

the artist my muse

Cristina Venedict - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Katrina

Debbra Ross - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Jodhpur, India

Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Mother and Daughter

durga Garcia - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Creative Women: Laurence

Dylan Collard - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Light My Fire

Eduardo Loria - Costa Rica

 

Color Awards

 

Twins

Eduardo Soler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Baste

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Mang Baste

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

Bart de Backer

Els Zweerink - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Ana For Q.Esse

Emanuel Tosi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Railroad Portraits Hutchinson

Eric Miller - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Annemiek

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Papier-mache

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Skip

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Vincent

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Blufran

Giuliano Koren - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Tribal Tradition

Glenn Miller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

remington

Guy Farrow - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Twins

hans zeegers - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Angry

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Gypsy Woman with Camel

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Lady ın Red

Hasan Cem Araptarli - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Che Guevara of Congo

Ingeborn Kuypers - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Afrikaburn 1

Isabel Corthier - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Ode to Charis

Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tyler

Jack Savage - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Happy Hour with Duran Duran

Jason Joyce - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Melissa

Jason Knott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

I Will Survive

Jeff Buchanan - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Observer

Jeff Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Writer Stefan

Jens Ellensohn - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

George 2

Jo Elliott - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Pacey

Jo Hanley - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Cosechador N5

Joakin Fargas - Argentina

 

Color Awards

 

Big Apple Lil Moments

Johannes Knuth - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Elia

John Janssen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Maternal Healthcare in Northern Kenya

John Rae - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Portrait of Light

Jonathan Banks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Golden Flowers

Jos Verhoogen - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Santos

Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Rock Star

Josephine Roberte - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Cigar Artist

Judith Orr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Nya Kong

Kah Poon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sigurgeir, at age 99

Karsten Thormaehlen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Cheff

Kate Turning - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kyoto Maiko

Kingsley Burton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Aaron from Chinatown

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Xavier

Kremer Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Audacity

Lee Gordon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

When I open my eyes I

Lenghi Teng - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

When I open my eyes II

Lenghi Teng - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

my door

Lubos Vtik - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Enlightenment

Madhur Shroff - India

 

Color Awards

 

Vaudeville Performers

Marjorie Lord - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Romana

Martin Krystynek - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Tanja Relaxing

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Growing up Female in Maasai Society

Matilde Simas - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Kendy, Industry City

Matt Carr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cookie

Michael Pollak - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Girl in Pink Scarf

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gypsy at the Pushkar

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Varanasi Begger

Nancy Ney - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Emile

Nick Dolding - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Pedro

Olga Nebot - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Theyyam God

Oliver Klink - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sir Robin Knox

Pal Hansen - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait Party

Pascal Curtil - France

 

Color Awards

 

Director of the Museum

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Andrew

Peter Hoennemann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait of Marlene

Peter Nitsch - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Azure

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Mr Ha

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Harpist

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Tomorrow I will dress for Success

Piers Golden - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Johan Leysen

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Dan Rather

Quinn Russell Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

DeRay Mckesson 2

Quinn Russell Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flawless Kevin

Quinn Russell Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ari Merkin

Rebecca Handler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flin Knapper

Richard Cannon - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Imprint

Robert Piccoli - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Man from Varanasi

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Myanmarese

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The monk

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Screaming colour

Ross Deverson - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Khan Dong

Samantha Everton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Teo Yoo

Sebastien Vincent - France

 

Color Awards

 

Ianos Sitting On Green Bench, Messendorf

Simon Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Marias Yellow Kitchen, Sashiz

Simon Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Mrs Hudea In Her Kitchen, Mosna

Simon Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Old Woman Sitting, Twighlight, Daia

Simon Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Maasai Warriors, Kenya

Simon stock - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Man with vintage camera

Songquan Deng - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

 

Lady In Hat

Steve Turner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Felix 1

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

 

Color Awards

 

Glow, 1 of 2

Tim Tadder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait Study, 1 of 4

Tim Tadder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Portrait Study, 4 of 4

Tim Tadder - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Afghan Bistro Boys

Tinna Björk Ólafsdóttir - Iceland

 

Color Awards

 

Alan Cumming, Actor

Tom Atwood - USA

 

Color Awards

 

InRed

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

California

Tony Gale - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dance is the hidden language of the soul

Ulla Jensen - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

grassman

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

hardened iron

Wee Seng Goh - Singapore

 

Color Awards

 

Early Sunday

Zarko Ivetic - Denmark