. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ARCHITECTURE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

outlook

KLAUS LENZEN - Germany

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Deep Purple

NOLA SUMNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

California Palm

GAYLE PEPPER - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Architecture

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A beauty who does not know

FRANCIS MESLET - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Color 4

ELENA BOLSHAKOVA - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Life Reflected

HILDA CHAMPION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled

OFFER GOLDFARB - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bosco Verticale

OFFER GOLDFARB - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Abyss

HILDA CHAMPION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gas Station

ROMAN DADIOMOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

City Inside

GARY WIESNER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The private phone box

FEDERICA VIOLIN - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aqua

SLOBODAN BLAGOJEVIC - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ascending

MARGO KESSLER COOK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Circles

HILDA CHAMPION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Looking Up

RON SMITH - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fifth avenue

SHIFRA LEVYATHAN - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Under the Bridge

PETER PLORIN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ice Skulpture

MANFRED VOSS - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Doors, Doors, Doors

KIT SNIDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Brooklyn Bridge at Dawn

RICK WAGONHEIM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Subterranean Blues

HILDA CHAMPION - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Babel Down inside

FRANCIS MESLET - France