. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

STILL LIFE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Unconventional still life

BARBARA CORVINO - Italy

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Seven

ROMAN DADIOMOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Rouge

IRIS GONZALEZ - Netherlands

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Still Life

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Color II

ALEKSANDR STIKHIN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gerbera Metamorphosis

ANNE MARIE WALTERS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Confusion

JILL SNYDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ergo

ROMMEL LUGADA - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cobbler Corner

DEB TATONETTI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sunflowers

NELSON RUDIAK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gran's Cures

PAT MAYCROFT - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Autumn water lilies

MARIE KOTSCHEDOFF - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Peony

DEBBIE HARTLEY - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Welcome on Board

MARTINA PLATTE - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stranger, even stranger...

DMITRY SALTYKOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

tulips

TILLY MEIJER - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Plastic restraint and cotton wool

OFFER GOLDFARB - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Autumn leaves 2

MARIANNA ARMATA - Canada