. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ARCHITECTURE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Walking the Line(s)

PAUL BROUNS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

urban lights

IGOR VAN DE POEL - Belgium

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

House of Bricks

JASON JOYCE - UK

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Architecture

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Airlock

SARAH CALDWELL - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Criss Cross

BAS VAN DER POEL - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stairway to ?

DEBORAH BOHREN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red House

MARKUS GMEINER - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Metro Bench 1

HENRY FERNANDO - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Santorini

SONGQUAN DENG - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rainbow

MATTHEW ANDERSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Big Ben

MIKAEL BUCK - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Around

ESTRELLA CHUANG - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Key lock

ADRIEN BARAKAT - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Metro Bench 2

HENRY FERNANDO - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Balinese Wall

KINGSLEY BURTON - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Form Function and Flow

LISA SAAD - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

afternoon shade

SETH BENSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Abbazia di San Galgano

ALBERTO CICCHINI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nightland

MICHAEL STRECKBEIN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

familiar view

WOLFGANG UHLIG - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Architechture

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Equilibrium V

PAUL COGHLIN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blooming Life

PAUL BROUNS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Gherkin

SUE FOLL - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Corrosion

BARBARA WARREN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Confessional

JAMES HUGHES - UK