. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Autumn Aglow

CHARLOTTE GIBB - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Cathedral Trees

RICHARD MACK - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

American Eagle

MICHELE PALAZZO - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Nature

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Desert Cathedral

TORLEIF LIE - Norway

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red light line

PETER SVOBODA - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Emanate

WARREN KEELAN - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Crescent & Crow

WENDI SCHNEIDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kerekere

BRIAN EASTWOOD - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Approaching Rain

BRIAN EASTWOOD - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Canyonscape

CRAIG BILL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aspens And The Blue Light

CHARLOTTE GIBB - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ray Lights

ADOLFO ENRIQUEZ CALO - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Terraces

SAMUEL FERON - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Milky Way at Te Henga

SARAH CALDWELL - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Emergence

ROBIN HAYES - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Icebergs

THOMAS KOKTA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Benguela BGH1

TOM D. JONES - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cold & Warm

DAVID FRUTOS EGEA - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Buena Vista Moon

WILL ENOS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kaamos

ROMAIN TORNAY - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Geyser run off at Yellowstone N.P.

STAN STANSFIELD - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The future is bright

WOUTER VAN DER SAR - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Snaefellsnes Sunrise

JAMES LONG - Iceland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

All Together

PETER SVOBODA - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Electric Sunset

MARCIO CABRAL - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sentinels

CHARLOTTE GIBB - USA