. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

FINE ART WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Featherweight

PEDRO DíAZ MOLINS - Spain

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Temple Street

MARTINA PLATTE - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

A Hand for Steve

LILYAN ALOMA - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Fine Art

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rearview Blues

MICHAL GREENBOIM - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

4 Steps Into Blue

A M CLARK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Planned Obsolescence

PEDRO DíAZ MOLINS - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chance

DALIBOR TALAJIC - Croatia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Standing Tall

VINCENT MORBAN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

It's a Nice Night for a Picnic

PETER YDEEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blind Justice

PETRI DAMSTéN - Finland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Apple

HANS BAUER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mood

POCHUN CHEN - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aleksa and Alexander 1348

MARC MEYER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Different Street

EJ AN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Wall

ROMAN DADIOMOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wet Snow on Main Street

PIERRE LAROCHE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fila Tricolor

ENRIQUE WAIZEL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Christo

DIETMAR SORGATZ - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Pachinko

BELINDA KEYTE - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Unexpected

VALER INOVO - Belarus

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Light Keeper

SALVO BOMBARA - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Geelong Channel Marker

THOMAS KANE - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Lines

ULRIKE LUGERT - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chalk

VOLKER KESTING - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Artist Room

LINDA CUTCHE - New Zealand