RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email here@colorawards.com...

 

Saturday, March 10th, 2018

Program of Events

 

9.45 Opening Announcements
.......................................................................................................
9.50 Abstract

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.00 Advertising

NOMINEES

professional

..................................................

WINNERS

professional

.......................................................................................................
10.10 Aerial

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.20 Americana

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.30 Architecture

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.40 Children of the World

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.50 Fashion

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.00 Fine Art

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.10 Food

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.20 Nature

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.30 Nude

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.40 15 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
11.55 People

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.05 Photo
journalism

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.15 Portrait

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.25 Silhouette

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.35 Sport

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.45 Still Life

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.55 Wildlife

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
1.05 10 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
1.15 Photographer
of the Year

 

WINNERS

professional | amateur

 

 

.......................................................................................................
1.20 Closing Announcements
.......................................................................................................

 

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Professional

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jonathan Minster - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Adrien Barakat - Switzerland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

ana santos - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Alan Kent - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Beate Sonnenberg - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Jos Verhoogen - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

John Atchley - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

ana santos - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Ana Sruharova - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Kleber Osorio - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Bohren - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Silvio Balestra - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellen Jantzen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Debra Ledsinger - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joyce P. Lopez - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiahong Lin - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Toby Maudsley - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Seamus Travers - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

David Winegar - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Benson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andre Doyon - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Joanne Scherf - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Schwager - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

 

ADVERTISING

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Neal Grundy - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Antti Karppinen - Finland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

David Krovblit - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Neal Grundy - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Mayo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Weston Fuller - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lennart Sjoberg - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

simon+kim - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Kirill Tcipilev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

David Krovblit - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

David Thrower - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Schafrick - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

DDiArte DDiArte - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Lennart Sjoberg - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dana Hursey - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mike Sébastien Sandoz - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislav Solntsev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Indresano - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

jonathan OAKES - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Hicks - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Gordaneer - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Asa Deleau Wiklund - Sweden

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Christophe Martin - France

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Mat Beetson - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Joakin Fargas - Argentina

HONORABLE MENTION

Kajan Madrasmail - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Gina Socrates - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

HONORABLE MENTION

Agnese Sanvito - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Craig Blacklock - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

HONORABLE MENTION

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Steven Duncan - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Christophe Martin - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Hewitt - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Holtzman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

johan van cutsem - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Nilton Souza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

BJOERN EWERS - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Holtzman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Ward - USA

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Clark James Mishler - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Wile - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Tobi Asmoucha - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Seth Joel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Atwood - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lou Fischer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kate Turning - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steven Edson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Donna Hixson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Manfred Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Puschmann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Laura Crosta - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ronald Tilleman - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Gordon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Geoffrey McKillop - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Federico Janni - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Lonnie Duka - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Chape - Western Samoa

HONORABLE MENTION

Matt Carr - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Brent - UK

 

ARCHITECTURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jan Stel - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

laurent Dequick - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Mario Basner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Filippo Poli - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Joel Micah Miller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Brouns - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Frederic DUCOS - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Nemo Niemann - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Ryan - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

John Wilson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Turang - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jano Stovka - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Kokta - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

andrzej bochenski - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Stel - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Soler - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

A. Tamboly - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Dinu - Italy

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Aimée Hoving - Switzerland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Edwin Loyola - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Suzanne Taylor - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Sim - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

BRUNO COSTA E SILVA - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Goran Jovic - Croatia

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzanne Taylor - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Julianne Rose - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric Loh Yong Kim - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Lyalya Garbouz - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Hayes - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Whittle - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzanne Taylor - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Marina Schedler - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Alice de Kruijs - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Kokta - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Timothy Murray - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

oriano nicolau - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Callie Lipkin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Desgraupes - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Gordaneer - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sreesailam Pasupula - India

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Julie Nagel - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Arjun Mark - India

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Christina Sandrock - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan J Chen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nate Dorn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Khokhlov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

alek bruessing - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Thor Elias Engelstad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Juli Balla - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Juli Balla - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Justine Tjallinks - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcel Urlaub - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Leo Gesess - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernd Opitz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Gio Alma - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Arjun Mark - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Braden Summers - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cinzia Camela - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Antonio Peinado - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Alena Krupetskova - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Mateo H Casis - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristian Piccoli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Piotr Musial - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Vikash Kumar Singh - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Juli Balla - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Natasha Puhova - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Taussig Pinkerton - USA

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Luke Hayes - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Janice Tieken - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

George Kavanagh - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Dean West - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tania & Lazlo - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Justine Tjallinks - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Tagliavini - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Kavanagh - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrizia Burra - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Mikhail Batrak - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Caroline Tanghe - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeanette Hagglund - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert van der Ree - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislav Pokhodilo - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Bekos - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Esteban Brocos - Peru

HONORABLE MENTION

Nate Dorn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Joshua Loh - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellen Jantzen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fethi Karaduman - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

stefano lunardi - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Moreau - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

thomas nero - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabriele Viertel - Netherlands

 

FOOD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Susan J Chen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dominic Episcopo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Hansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Hansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stone Peng - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Greg Stroube - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dominic Episcopo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shirish Sen - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Alice Pedroletti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

ANDREW BURTON - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Desgraupes - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Bart Tanghe - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Gareth Morgans - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Hugh Johnson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Amruta Karnik - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jens Rosbach - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Jens Rosbach - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Prathamesh Dixit - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Portelli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandra Cearns - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Stone Peng - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Egon Gade - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Warren Keelan - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Charlotte Gibb - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Taussig Pinkerton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jon Godwin - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Clayton - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Bjornar Pedersen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

David Westphal - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Svoboda - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Wendi Schneider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Schwager - USA

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Yevgeniy Repiashenko - Ukraine

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Camilla Broadbent - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Madhur Shroff - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Chihhao Kao - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

moureaux william - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Billy Monday - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Trumpp - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Look J Boden - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Villeneuve - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Arjun Mark - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Erez Sabag - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tina Trumpp - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcel Urlaub - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Mehmet Turgut - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

DDiArte DDiArte - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Ale Ruaro - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Brandi Grooms Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Herve ALL - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Thor Elias Engelstad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

C.W. Gaskill - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

C.W. Gaskill - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Lucy Maratkanova - Russia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

SEUNGWOOK LEE - Korea (South)

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

A. Tamboly - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Ammann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

SEUNGWOOK LEE - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Jim Johnston - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Neil Kremer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

George Philipas - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Isabel Corthier - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Michele Palazzo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michelle Chaplow - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Azin Haghighi - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

Callie Lipkin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

David Winegar - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Erika Fish - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Gillian Lindsay - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Istvan Kerekes - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Rainer Lampinen - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Ximena Echague - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacqueline M. Koh - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nina Strasser - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernhard Hartmann - Germany

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Poul Lange - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Rick Findler - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lynton Crabb - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Benjamin Haselberger - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Danilo Balducci - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Herbert Hildebrand - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Juan Carlos . - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Riccardo Ghilardi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Britta Radike - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

David Thrower - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Fred George - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alec Von Bargen - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Benjamin Haselberger - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Beat Mumenthaler - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Rajesh Dhungana - Nepal

HONORABLE MENTION

Benjamin Haselberger - Thailand

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Boy Surminski - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Azin Haghighi - Iran

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Brian Cassey - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Chloe Aftel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Guy Farrow - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Stapelberg - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adam Lawrence - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Edoardo Agresti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Madhur Shroff - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Neil Kremer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Beat Mumenthaler - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Don Parnall - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Savage - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbra Ross - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Christian Tiger - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristian Piccoli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Elene Usdin - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Oliver Klink - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pal Hansen - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso Calero - Australia

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Nigel Hicks - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Salih Guler - Turkey

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

stefano lunardi - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Salih Guler - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric Loh Yong Kim - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefan Nimmesgern - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Donnier-Valentin - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Esteban Brocos - Peru

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Burns - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Viral Padiya - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Pallon Daruwala - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Steenhaut - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Kurt Vansteelant - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Hayes - USA

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Igor Emmerich - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Mike Drazdzinski - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wally Randall - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Piccoli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Barb Young - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brandi Grooms Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon stock - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Jelley - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Richards - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Krystynek - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Margo Taussig Pinkerton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Hirsch - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnaud gras - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrey Stanko - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Turner - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Alain Schroeder - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean Francois Seguin - Canada

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jochen Arndt - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

James Hughes - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Dominic Episcopo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Julija Levkova - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Yves Bruel - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Tianqi Song - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaoru Shibahara - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Dominic Episcopo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Mawson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Hansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michelle Chaplow - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacky Chapman - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Bas van der Poel - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Stel - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Viral Padiya - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sidney Cheung - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Sergey Varaksin - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Egon Gade - Denmark

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Wolf Ademeit - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Brad Allen - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Jose Fragozo - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Allen Walker - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Dana Hursey - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Craig Blacklock - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandra Cearns - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Carina Maiwald - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Michelle Broadhurst - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tommaso Rada - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Samuels - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Suk Eun Kim - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Meyer - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Lance Carter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Megan Lorenz - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Steven Duncan - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sharad Haksar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Ruud Peters - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Beau Pilgrim - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jose Fragozo - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Mat Beetson - Australia

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Yevgeniy Repiashenko - Ukraine

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Poul Lange - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Christophe Martin - France

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Amateur

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Andrey Bortnikov - Russia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Michael Pachis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Radoslaw Celewicz - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Lawton - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Katharine Wall - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandro Tedde - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Gorham - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Fabio Giachetti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Jones - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Joseph P. Smith - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jon Setter - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

EMO GENE - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Katherine Richmond - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Denise Dethlefsen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dominique Genin - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Young Choi - Korea (South)

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Jacobs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

EJ An - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Geipel - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Hanley Colbert - USA

 

AERIAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH - Singapore

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Erika Tanzer - Austria

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Dieter Schweizer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephan Brauchli - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Dieter Schweizer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Rubin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Dynie - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Gautam Kamat Bambolkar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Ove Sandvin - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Lavery - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Ted Lau - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Turo - USA

 

AMERICANA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Peter Ydeen - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Michael Knapstein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ivan Pesic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Greene - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kit Snider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cathy Pilkin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John Galbreath - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Arlene Vidor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Roger Parvin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

DeAnne Warner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Carrie Washburn - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Wooten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jill Snyder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James Meldrum - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Willa Davis - USA

 

ARCHITECTURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Dale Kirk - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Gregoire Cachemaille - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Wooten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Wiesner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Gautam Kamat Bambolkar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Da?az Molins - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

EMO GENE - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Katherine Young - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Larry Colby - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Zychlinski - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Bauer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

John McGill - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Simone Arrigoni - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Carol Rusinek - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Larisa Korzhenevskaya - Russia

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ulrike Lugert - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Debiprasad Mukherjee - India

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Sanghamitra Sarkar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Werner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Abdulla ALMushaifri - Qatar

HONORABLE MENTION

luciana trappolino - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Graeme Heckels - Thailand

HONORABLE MENTION

Cheng I Chan - Macao

HONORABLE MENTION

Kirsty Collister - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace HO - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Timofey Tararin - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lucio Farina - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Paramonti - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Martha Pollay - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joan Caulfield - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Cathy Pilkin - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Klaus Tesching - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Giang Le - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Philipp Balunovic - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Tabea Simple - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Gorham - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Hodel - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandra Uittenbogaart - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Westerhuis - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Spencer Brod - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Massimiliano Balo' - Italy

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Allison Rose - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Sandra Uittenbogaart - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreas Ender - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Petri Damsten - Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Helle Nielsen - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Grossman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tabea Simple - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

marianna armata - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Kuroki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Donna Davis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Zuzu Valla - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

ja-shang tang - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Stan Friedman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rosario Civello - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Dieter Schweizer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Patricia Ackerman - Argentina

HONORABLE MENTION

Swee Hoe Lim - Malaysia

 

FOOD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Dave Pluimer - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Leba Marquez - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Prakruti M - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Hoerter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Prakruti M - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Dave Pluimer - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rachel Choong M H - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephen Wooten - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

craig lefebvre - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hennie Kempen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Leba Marquez - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Debbie Rubin - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

James Alan McClean - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Keith Ellul - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Silvia Lisotti - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Darren Moore - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Mohammad Rahman - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

David Frutos Egea - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Byrne - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Dickman - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Gorham - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Pablo Madanes - Argentina

HONORABLE MENTION

Tiffanie Ragasa - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

HONORABLE MENTION

Minas Stratigos - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Federica Violin - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Esa Pekka Isomursu - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

marianna armata - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sylvia Wright - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Wesley Pettus - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

tim Lucas - Australia

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Donna Davis - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Oscar Manso - Spain

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Kent Wisner - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Samuels - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Donna Davis - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Axel Brand - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Luca IZZO - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Rodislav Driben - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Rodislav Driben - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Nobels - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Fehr - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Marianne Lang - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Douglas Vernimmen - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Cray - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Andris Apsenieks - Latvia

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Laurier Dufour - USA

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ron Cooper - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

juan fernando franco - Colombia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Esa Pekka Isomursu - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leonid Goldin - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Lucio Farina - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandru Ilea - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Jed Best - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hendrik Kotze - Namibia

HONORABLE MENTION

Helen McFadden - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Guido Sperzaga - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Bosveld - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jit Rakshit - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Vincent Morban - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Zsolt Repasy - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Gillian Marshall - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Sara Babusci - Italy

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Belle Verdiglione - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Jon Meyer - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Elena Bolshakova - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnab Adak - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Grodza - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Manfred Schroeder - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Jon Trombetto - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Comunale - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ricardo Ramos - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Marshall Gould - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfio Alessandro Finocchiaro - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Werner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alesya Osadchaya - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Adrian Mirgos - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Richard Westerhuis - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

andrew may - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

brian hunt - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Robi Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joydeep Mukherjee - India

HONORABLE MENTION

carole usdan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rossi Fang - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Paramonti - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Spencer Brod - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Shankar Subramanian - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Fujii - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Hartley - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace HO - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Agnese Mosi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Donna Davis - USA

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Margo Ryan - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Iman Tehranian - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

Jason Lee Potter - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Bolendz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Trevor Kerry - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Abdulla ALMushaifri - Qatar

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonal Shah - Kenya

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace HO - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Fonteneau - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Helen McFadden - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sara Babusci - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Sergey Grachev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicolas Desport - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Marianne Lang - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Helle Nielsen - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Oscar Manso - Spain

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Bernard Werner - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Werner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Ng - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Marvin Basil - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jed Best - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Karin Charteris - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Rudolf Koenig - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Sheila P Morrison - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Pamela Steege - USA

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Viet Van Tran - Vietnam

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Luca IZZO - France

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Peter Voss - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Corvino - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Remo Camerota - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Jacobs - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Marie Walters - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Olthoff - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Susanne Eftevand - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Fabio Batocchi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Perry - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Esteban Haga - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Linda Treleaven - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Joshua Sariñana - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jean-Marc Felix - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Morris Asato - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marisol Pastor - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Williams - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Comunale - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Smith - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Vadim Linetskiy - UK

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Mary Anne Chilton - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Sabine Peters - Germany

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Michael Knapstein - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Sampson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Blieden - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Don Holman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Esa Pekka Isomursu - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Xavier Mas Ferra - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Comunale - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fabio Rossi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Hoerter - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Alfonso de Cruz Barrios - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Dmitry Arkhipov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

luciano leuzzi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Poul Helt - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

BD Richardson - USA

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Mary Anne Chilton - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Massimiliano Balo' - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Margo Ryan - UK