. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Untitled

ANDREY BORTNIKOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Colors

ANTERO WALLINUS-RINNE - Norway

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Catenary In Red

MICHAEL PACHIS - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Abstract

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

sports ground

RADOSLAW CELEWICZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dive

KAREN LAWTON - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Inner Tubes

KATHARINE WALL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

AbsrtActure (interior)

SANDRO TEDDE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dancing girls

TONY GORHAM - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dream

FABIO GIACHETTI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ephemeral

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

composition 1

JOSEPH P. SMITH - Malta

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

carousel

MARC HODEL - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Overstrung

VOLKER KESTING - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Byron Bay

JON SETTER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Signed

EMO GENE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Firoza

KATHERINE RICHMOND - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Water Slide

DENISE DETHLEFSEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flying Books

DOMINIQUE GENIN - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Invisable Paradise #7

YOUNG CHOI - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Submerged #513

SUSAN JACOBS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Red Between

EJ AN - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

untitled

RON GEIPEL - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rise and Fall

KAREN HANLEY COLBERT - USA