. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

AMERICANA NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

33 and a third

Aaron Purser - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Shades

Alyn Brereton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Boot

Alyn Brereton - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Christmas

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flag.

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

RV

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Balloons at Dusk

Ashleigh Rockey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

9/11 Flag Barn

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Camping in the Grand Canyon

Bill Klipp - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Long Days Night

Bob Avakian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The House on the Hill

Bob Avakian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

relic of the farm

Brian Hunt - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Into the Past

Carol Brightbill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Round and around we go. . .

Carol Brightbill - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Aeromotor

Christopher Kingston - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

The Howl of Home

Dan Tran - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Graffiti car

Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Little Old Glory

Gerald McDowell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

James Alan McClean - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Empty Billboards over a Parking Lot

Johann Friedrich Spindler - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Drinking Buddies

Jon Meyer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dinner Time

Kathryn Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pennsylvania Covered Bridge

Kathryn Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

night on earth

Klaus Pfeiffer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

At The Fair #1

Marvin Basil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mini Donuts

Michael Knapstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fireworks on the 4th

Michael Rausch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Somewhere in Florida

Milica Djurickovic Cvetinovic - USA

 

Color Awards

 

54

Norman Robbins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sendoff

Norman Robbins - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Old Glory

Pamela Steege - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birdhouse

Paula Goldfader - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chic-apoos

Richard Zimmerman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Plein Air

Stan Friedman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drive Thru Window

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Matinee

Steve Burkett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Drummer,Salton

Tabea Simple - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Modern Anxiety

Tianqi Liao - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Me and My Shadow

Vincent Morban - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Broadwalk 5

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Just the Place for a Chat

Wayne Thornbrough - USA

 

Color Awards

 

American Gold

Willa Davis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ready for the Parade

Willa Davis - USA