. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ABSTRACT WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Standing Tall

ANTERO WALLINUS-RINNE - Norway

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Synurbization

JOSHUA SARINANA - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Light Waves

ELIZABETH KAZDA - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Abstract

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Of a Gannet

JAN BELLAMY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Train

TERRANCE R PACK - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Taking the Stairs

STEVE BURKETT - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Catching the Sky

PATRICK EMS - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Net

KAZIK SALWA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fontana dei quattro fiumi

JAN FOLLBY - Sweden

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Cracked

TERRANCE R PACK - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Swift

EMO GENE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Painterly Rivets

DOUG OLSON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Refraction

CAROL RUSINEK - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ferris Wheel Reflection

JOLIE RITCHIE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Unused beach lockers

MATHEW OLDERSHAW - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wrapped

EMO GENE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Embryo

LARISA KORZHENEVSKAYA - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Elegant Tern Fly By

BILL KLIPP - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

National Museum 2

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red flower

KLAUS-JUERGEN ROERICHT - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Wind Storm

ELIZABETH KAZDA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the battle

KLAUS LENZEN - Germany