. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

FINE ART WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Madonna Road

JON MEYER - USA

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

A Big Trampoline

JIMMY LOK - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Blustery morning at Furano

ANNIE LOW - Malaysia

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Fine Art

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Island and Boat

JURIUS JURIUS - Indonesia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the old farmhouse

LUCA ANCONETANI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

airplaine

TILLY MEIJER - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Citypool - Nutopia Photocollage Series

IVAN MOYA DENIA - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

the Grandstand

ABHISHEK NANDY - India

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Graceful

AXEL BRAND - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Before Sunrise

JOURNEY GONG - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bay watch

ULRIKE LUGERT - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Art Is All You Need

BILL ROSENBERG - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Calypso

GABOR DVORNIK - Hungary

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The House on the Hill

BOB AVAKIAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stars

AMR EL-SHAFEI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Remembering a Night

JOSHUA SARINANA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ascend

ARIS KAMAROTOS - Greece

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

- 45oC

JENS STRUBE - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

2016 Aspen Community School, Santa Fe, NM 87501

CRAIG SCHWANFELDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

1984

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

a midage popstar

RAIMUND FEITER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Almost Black and White

PAUL BYRNE - Ireland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Crow's Dance

DAVID FLUECKIGER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled

BALBI MANJON - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Happy Mom

ANNEMARIE SPILKER - Netherlands