. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

African Tribes: Ethiopia

SUSAN GREEFF - South Africa

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Embe

FILIP GIERLINSKI - UK

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Yaopin-India Holi Fastival

YAO PIN LIU - Taiwan

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Children of the World

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nina

DARO SULAKAURI - Georgia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fate

ISTVAN KEREKES - Hungary

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bambino Himba

SALVATORE VALENTE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

‘Cooper’ -Project 11

LISA SAAD - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Boy and a Bird

DINA BOVA - Israel

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kid With Hand Craft

DAVID NAM LIP LEE - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Daddy at Chobe

HANS WITHOOS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Are they real?

STONE PENG - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ying Yang

ALEXANDRIA NEOH - Singapore

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bliss

KATHERINE RICHMOND - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Also on this side there are dreams

FRANCISCO MATA ROSAS - Mexico

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lets Play Jungles

MARJORIE LORD - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Splash, Above and Below

TINA KRAFTS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Konzo 1

INGEBORN KUYPERS - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Maia

MARK COOTE - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Old Order Amish Girl at Barn

CHIEKO TANEMURA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

chinese childhood

BRITTA RADIKE - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

coralli gialli

SALVATORE VALENTE - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Before the bell

JONATHAN BANKS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Beautiful Smile

EDWIN LOYOLA - Philippines

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Emmi and Hans at Milking Barn

CHIEKO TANEMURA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Konzo 2

INGEBORN KUYPERS - Belgium