. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

ARCHITECTURE NOMINEES - Amateur

Color Awards

 

Denmark light architecture

Ab Borg - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Lines and colors of Los Angeles

Aengus MacNeil - USA

 

Color Awards

 

185 WEA

Alan Gaynor - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bukhara

Amr El-shafei - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Neo-Renaissance Architecture

Amy Siqveland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quiet

Andrea Richey - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Fairytales

Anita Schiedeck - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

articulated spans

Annemarie Jacques - USA

 

Color Awards

 

city lights

Annemarie Jacques - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Holmenkollen ski jump, Oslo Norway

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Pampulha Church

Antonio Salaverry - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Morocco Rainbow Window

Barry Brukoff - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rabbit Hole

Bernard Ng - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

On the BoardWalk

Bob Avakian - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Thompson Springs Homestead Round 0812

Bob Neiman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Old Mill

Carol Rusinek - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Hard Rock Guitar

Carolyn Edelstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Hansel and Gretel's First View of the House, 04-13-2017KA

Christopher Paul Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Staircase with a view

Claudio Beffa - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Montauk Lighthouse, the End

Colleen Sanchez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Vessel at Night

Conor Ryan - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

City View

Dana Mikaelle - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Highrise

Dana Mikaelle - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Survival

Daniela Gobetti - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Corseted Rooftop

Debbie Scott-Queenin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Mont Saint Michel

Deryk Baumgaertner - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Remains

Diane DeQuevedo Klein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Escher's Dream

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Equilibrium

Dmytro Kataiev - Ukraine

 

Color Awards

 

Colorful Cabins

Dominique Dubied - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Green Line

Don Hooper - UK

 

Color Awards

 

No name 2

Elena Bolshakova - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

City lights

Emilio Campanile - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Air Castle

Esperanza Gomez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bled

Federico Antonello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Melting baptistery

Federico Odello - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

A l'heure ou les phalenes s'envolent

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Back To The Sources

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Concrete Flower

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

La monnaie de ta piece

Francis Meslet - France

 

Color Awards

 

Hippodrom 1.0

Frank Loddenkemper - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Kobogen

Frank Loddenkemper - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Rheinkniebrucke

Frank Loddenkemper - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

X_19_N_L_0446

Frits Van de Reep - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Deer Isle Bridge

Gayle Pepper - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Barangaroo

Gerry Ligon - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Pinnacle

Gigi Chung - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ali Qapu

Giovanni Sonsini - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

LACMA at Sunset: Long Exposure

Giuseppe Ferraro - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Wired

Graham Waiting - USA

 

Color Awards

 

On Stage

Guenther Reissner - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Gaudi building from above

Hans Bauer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Looking Up

Hans Bauer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

windows to the light

Hans Bauer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Summer in the City 5

Harald Weimann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Giant Egg

Hilda Champion - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Urbangraphy 201904

Ilya Trofimenko - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Back Entrance to Steinkirche Church

Jean-Marc Felix - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

yellow eternal

Jed Best - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Jens Strube - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Museum of Islamic Arts, Doha, Qatar

Jeremiah Gilbert - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Finish, Repair, Restore

Jim Sterne - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Arches Reflected

Joan Caulfield - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Point of the Present Tense

John H Hughey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Azul Naranja

Juan Fernando Franco - Colombia

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Partitions

Judy M. King - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Curves

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Escalate

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Rainbow Candy

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Hive

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Sail

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Vertical Living

Katherine Young - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Stone Henge

Keith Ellul - Malta

 

Color Awards

 

windows

Klaus Lenzen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Pick

Klaus Tesching - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Oculus

Lilyan Aloma - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sydney Opera House Revisited

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Flamingo

Louis-Philippe Provost - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Pyramid

Louis-Philippe Provost - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Steaming

Magnus Karlson - Sweden

 

Color Awards

 

orange tower

Marco Enderli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Angles and Reflections

Margo Kessler Cook - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Urban Reflection

Marianna Armata - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

MushroomOverlook, Seville

Mark Heitner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

St. Francis Ranchos Church

Marshall Gould - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Willemstad 1

Marti Belcher - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Down The Line

Martin Bigmore - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

A Piece of the Sky

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Square

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

Math Building - SUNY Oswego #1

Matthew DeZee - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Inner Circle

Michael Koester - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Beautiful Burano

Michelle Lake - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Next to Isola

Mimmi Moretti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Empty

Morden O'Hare - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

AGO's colimacon

Nathalie Anctil - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Lighthouse

Nicola Roberto - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Glass Sails

Nicole Urbscheit - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Down Blue

Nigel Bullers - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

up blue

Nigel Bullers - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Church

Niklaus Fringeli - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Library sculpture

Norman Soskel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

La siesta verde

Oksana Stoma - Belarus

 

Color Awards

 

Shelter-2

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 08

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 09

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 10

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 17

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 20

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Morbid Havanna 44

Peter Voss - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

better living at the sea

Peter Wingerter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The sad Lighthouse

Pier Luigi Altieri - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

The Upside Down

PoYi Li - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

 

Disney Concert Hall

Robert Davis - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Swimming pool

Roman Dadiomov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Colour Me

Sandrina Huish - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Red & Blue

Sandrina Huish - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Red Door

Sandrina Huish - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Stairs

Sandrina Huish - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Palazzo TE

Sandro Tedde - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Red 2

Sandro Tedde - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Windows 01

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Windows 02

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Upgrade

Slobodan Blagojevic - Serbia and Montenegro

 

Color Awards

 

Colorforms 8

Stanislav Sitnikov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Going Up

Suzanne Schwartzman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Architecture and People New York

Swee Choo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Olympic Village has been under construction.

Takashi Sugimoto - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

In a sea of clouds

Tatiana Gomez Bessa - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

City Hall Den haag

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Metrostation

Tilly Meijer - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Dome

Timofey Tararin - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Tugu

Tjutjut Bramantoro - Indonesia

 

Color Awards

 

The Aliens Have Landed

Vincent Morban - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Casa de las Cariatides

Viveca Venegas - Puerto Rico

 

Color Awards

 

Outpost of the Visionary

Volker Birke - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

South

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Staircase

Winfried Alberti - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Nowhere - untitled 11

Xavier Blondeau - France