. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

FINE ART NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

Alien Twins

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Flying Legs

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

multiple screaming

Aldo Frezza - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Osaka

Alfonso Calero - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Reverie (Nhomiah)

Alice Pedroletti - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Hors champ-Sevres/Cite de la ceramique

Alix de Montaigu - France

 

Color Awards

 

Open End

Amel Chamandy - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

New Mosque

Anand Sharan - India

 

Color Awards

 

Cows and Kites

Andrew Lever - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Zattere

Angela Di Finizio - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Back to Nature

Anja Grondman - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Sois Belle 3

Annelie Vandendael - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Sois Belle 4

Annelie Vandendael - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Sois Belle 5

Annelie Vandendael - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Kiburi 1-Proud

Annelies Damen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Space Between

Annette Willis - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Ticket to success

Antti Karppinen - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

Transfiguration in landscape #2

Arne Rasmussen - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Human Waste III #20

Beatriz Glez Sa - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

A new day dawns

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

End of the day

Brian Eastwood - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Em and Friends Under Walden Pond

Carl Tremblay - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Going Up!

Charlotte Gibb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Water Ballet

Cheraine Collette - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Maine Coast Peapod #2, 2019

Chris Becker - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dancing Insect

Christoph von Haussen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Lights in Ruifang

Clarence Lin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Surfaces IB

Corinna Holthusen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

The Guardian

Dalia Fichmann - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Edge of Tomorrow

Daniel Holmes - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bringer of the Storm

Darcy Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Flyover

David Kogan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stillbirth

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Monet's Secret Garden

Diego Fente Stamato - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Atonement

Dina Bova - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Trespass

Dina Bova - Israel

 

Color Awards

 

Prey...

Dmitry Saltykov - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Keep the Girl in the Picture

Donald Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Andre and Dippy

Edmond Terakopian - UK

 

Color Awards

 

My little red Boat

Eduardo Loria - Costa Rica

 

Color Awards

 

Hidden

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

 

Color Awards

 

birdkiss

Einar Sira - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Adapting Pigment

Ellen Jantzen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Through the Flowers to Black Mesa

Ellen Jantzen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Castricum - cormorants

Ellen Kooi - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The road to wilderness

Erlend Mikael Saeverud - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Twisted Twins - XXY

Eva Mueller - USA

 

Color Awards

 

In Repose

Evan Siegel - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gender

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Twins

Ewa Cwikla - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Cell

Fang Tong - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Lost

Fattah Zinouri - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Birds of a Feather

Felice Boucher - USA

 

Color Awards

 

My Heart will go on

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Provincetown

Frank Curran - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Church and Horse

Frank Desgagnes - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Midgard#7

Frank van Groen - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Figures on a beach

Gary Latham - UK

 

Color Awards

 

In Dreams #1

Gary Sheridan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Bunny selfie

gavin goodman - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Domehead

gavin goodman - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Flowerhead reader

gavin goodman - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

Obscure pleasures 2

gavin goodman - South Africa

 

Color Awards

 

together!!

Georgette Aleiferi - Greece

 

Color Awards

 

Presepe

Gianluca Federighi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Jet 4

Graham Thorp - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Dracula Ballet

Guy Farrow - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Adolescence

Hanna Derecka - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

The Wanderes

Heidi Lundsgaard - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Message In A Bottle

Hugh Burden - UK

 

Color Awards

 

beach setup

Igor van de Poel - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Lookin' from a train window

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Michelle Laura Tomes

Jack Savage - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Golfer

Jan Brunclík - Czech Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Colors of the Storm

Jan Kalish - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

GoneForLunch

Jan Lehne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Cat's Cradle

Jane Gottlieb - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Last Light in Lord's Cove, Canada

Janet MacCausland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

China Landscape

Jason Knott - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Fallen

Jean Berard - Mexico

 

Color Awards

 

Siren

Jeff Curry - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Writer's Block

Jeff Harris - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brother in Arms

Jeroen den Uijl - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Velvet

Jessica Burstein - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Scotland

Johan Luykx - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Trees by Bosgra

Johannes Bosgra - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Dennis

John Janssen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Lafont Paris 02

John Janssen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Manipulated

Jonas Kroyer - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Rebirth Of A Classic

Jonny Thompson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Airplane

Joyce P. Lopez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Alley

Julia Smirnova - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Castle

Julia Smirnova - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Pink dress

Julia Smirnova - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Der See 5647 survived

Julien Vonier - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Sisters

Justine Tjallinks - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Bronze Monzera

K. Daspit - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Carnival

Kaat Stieber - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Luminescent Presence

Karen Hirsch - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Don't mess with me.

Kristel Nijskens - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

untitled 2

Lee Tonks - USA

 

Color Awards

 

From The Dust Of The Earth

Leon van der Flier - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled Hotelroom selfportrait

Lilith Love - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The Bauhaus Beehive

Lisa Powers - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Absence

Lise Johansson - Denmark

 

Color Awards

 

Black on black

Liz Crawley - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Noble

Liz Crawley - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Suenos

Lola Caffieri - Argentina

 

Color Awards

 

Antheia

Look J Boden - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Hela

Lorena Cordero - Ecuador

 

Color Awards

 

Brenna

Lori Farr - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cast Me 1

Lorraine Parow - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Blue 52

Lou Novick - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Chamallows

Louis Gaillard - France

 

Color Awards

 

The Waiting

Lucas Lenci - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Red Figure

Ludwig Rauch - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Sand

Luigi Grieco - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Waves II

Luiza Lavorato - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The devil

Lukas Maximilian Hueller - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Diving board

Luke Hayes - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Climate Change

Luke Smith - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Eiffel Tower & Birds

Lynne Eodice - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Eartiids Earnewald

Maartje Roos - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Untitled

Manfred Merz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Imprint: Charged

Marc Santos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Visions

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Surgery doctor Avatar

Marek Czarnecki - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

Midtsommer dans

Marina Tennefoss - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Stille

Marina Tennefoss - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Re-culture of Grace 1

Marjorie Lord - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Dream

Martin Almasi - Slovak Republic

 

Color Awards

 

Nighttime Show at Disneyland

Martin Zurmuhle - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Butterfly

Martina Herz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

crown of seduction

Mathias Kniepeiss - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Dig Those Nails!

Melissa Scheetz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stop Following Me

Michael Radin - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Bond, James Bond 1

Miguel Angel Nalda - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Erde 2

Milad Safabakhsh - Iran

 

Color Awards

 

When your girlfriend is sick...

Natalia Samoilova - Belarus

 

Color Awards

 

The Winter Queen

Nate Dorn - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Fizz

Nathalie Gordon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Down

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Sign of The Times

Nicky Hamilton - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Photonic Light Sculptures Series

Nils Timm - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Tranquil sunset

Ottmar Philipp - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

abdominal splash

Oysten Glenne Kristiansen - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

A place that is not

Paolo Iommelli - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Unveiled Memories

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

Ewa II

Patrizia Burra - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

They

Paula Rae Gibson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Ecce Homo

Pawel Sadaj - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

There is a Light that never goes Down

Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro - Portugal

 

Color Awards

 

Against fur

Petra Tiihonen - Finland

 

Color Awards

 

The Death of Ace

Peyman Naderi - Iran

 

Color Awards

 

A Hope Of Motherhood

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

A Light Glows Through

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Into The Blueness

Piccoli Kristian - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

The Fool on the Paper Boat

Pieter Clicteur - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

Beach of innocent love

Piotr Powietrzynski - USA

 

Color Awards

 

hommage a henri rousseau

Raimund Feiter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

-Other Lives

Raul Vega - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue and Lines

Renata Vale - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

Sphinx cat #1

Richard Bailey - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Hope on a Generation

Richard Wood - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Kali

Robi Chakraborty - USA

 

Color Awards

 

In the Flow

Robin Ward - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Lone Dingo Howl

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

twisted stairs

Ron Steemers - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Torii Minato

Ronny Behnert - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Earth

Salem Krieger - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dancer Exit

Salih Guler - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Storm Waves Mahon Pool

Sam Nerrie - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Sunscreen

Samantha Wolov - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Silent language

Sasha Primak - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Iceland Lion

Sebastien Vincent - France

 

Color Awards

 

Jail House Rock

Seth Mayer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

My way

Seungwook Lee - Korea (South)

 

Color Awards

 

waters colour

Shairon Paterson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Little Mermaid And The Big City

Sharad Haksar - India

 

Color Awards

 

Rialto

Silvio Kramar - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Cod Fish

Simon Burch - Ireland

 

Color Awards

 

Wastelands. Munich.

Simon Puschmann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

35 days in September

Sky Kim - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Caress of Maples

Stephen Spartana - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Thin Red Line

Steve Burns - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Surreal Morning.

Steve Turner - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Altered States

Steven Edson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red

Stone Peng - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Island life

Sudhanshu Mehta - India

 

Color Awards

 

Montreal Winter

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Hope

Svetlana Melik-Nubarova - Turkey

 

Color Awards

 

Bedroom

Takako Kido - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Lake Erie

Terry Wild - USA

 

Color Awards

 

1 Hour

Thomas Nero - USA

 

Color Awards

 

earth odyssey - the zebras

Tina Winkhaus - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Cupid's Arrow

Ting Zhang - China (PRC)

 

Color Awards

 

Summit Lake 02

Tom Turner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Less is more

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Shanghai rising

Tony Burns - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Lions, and Tigers, and Bears!

Vicky Martin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

In Search Of Courage

Vicky Martin - UK

 

Color Awards

 

White car

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Truth of Winter Branches

Wendi Schneider - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Doll

Wendy Jia - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Red Lion

Wendy Jia - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Freeway

Werner Beetschen - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Arles

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Muses

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Museum

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

New York

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Pathetic

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

SARAH

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Shepherd

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Sardines - series Marine Species

Wesley Dombrecht - Belgium

 

Color Awards

 

End Of Summer

Wilfried Hinz - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Pink

Will Sanders - UK

 

Color Awards

 

7th Avenue

William King - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Brooklyn Bridge

William King - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Like A Daisy

Willy Wilson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Suitable 01

Yves Noir - Germany