. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

STILL LIFE NOMINEES - Professional

Color Awards

 

The coast

Adam Tan - Malaysia

 

Color Awards

 

_2 Bikes

Adrian Zator - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Be Magnetic

Aileen Wilson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Carpet

Aimee Hoving - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

The Faithful Rose

Al Kent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Flowers

Alberto Bortoluzzi - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Tails

Alexandra Cearns - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

flora, blush

Alice Healy - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Boy Clematis Xray

Allan Gill - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Brackens Brown Beauty Xray

Allan Gill - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Farm Equipment

Andrew B Church - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Morning illusions

Anna Kovalenko - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

The Dining Room

Anna Mallam - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sink Views

Annette Willis - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Make a wish

Anouk van Tetering - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Royal Blue

Anouk van Tetering - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Glass with red and lemon on table

Anthony Verde - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fire and Ice

Arete Edmunds - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Points of White

Ashley Garrett - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Green Wall with Blue Chairs

Barry Noland - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Decay at it best!

Bas van der Poel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Aiverc

Ben Cole - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Liquid Flower

Ben Cole - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Dinosaur Head

Benny Lau - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

 

blue tea

Bob Buchanan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

In Agreement - Canada 2016

Brigitte de Langen - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

senescence

Cameron Carothers - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Something rich and strange

Camilla Broadbent - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Touchdown I

Carol Sharp - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tack Room

Carolyn Brown - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunny Explosion

Carrie Johnson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Dryed Hydrangeas

Chieko Tanemura - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Gardenia Fruits

Chieko Tanemura - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Omvivo

Chris Kapa - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Red Tomatoes

Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

White eggs

Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Sponge

Dana Hursey - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Scrawl

Danielle Austen - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Across Time

Darcy Brown - UK

 

Color Awards

 

IPA

Darrin Jenkins - UK

 

Color Awards

 

LeafStudy_1

David Butler - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A Moment Recorded

David Moore - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Quebecois Bicyclette

DeAnne Warner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

High Noon in Des

Deborah Bohren - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Rest Stop, India

Deborah Gray Mitchell - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Papillons

Denis Bourg - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Art & Design

Denis Gadbois - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Peacock and Pins

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Combs

Dominic Episcopo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Red Ashtray

Dominic Episcopo - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Still Life or No Pig Listens to Me (Homage to Max Raabe)

Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Nightshift Shanghai 2

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Stasis No. 1

Florian W. Mueller - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Pod2

Frank Bevans - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Wings

Frank Desgagnes - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Perpendicular

Frank van Driel - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Plastic Waste - Seas Dead

Gina Hartwich - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Geometries

Giorgio Cravero - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Music Room, Trinidad, Cuba

Glen McClure - USA

 

Color Awards

 

explosion of freedom

Hans Withoos - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Memorial

Harvey Duze - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Green

Henriette Houtsma - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Classic still life of Asti Quadratto peppers

Hugh Johnson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Carrot

Hugo Rompa - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Flowers #2

Iris Gonzalez - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Cooper's Hawk

Istvan Vizner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Nail Polish Drip

Jan Kalish - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Panterra

Jan Lehne - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

Poppy

Jayne Silberman - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Earth and Twine 3

Jesse Coss - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Vincent's room.

Jo Elliott - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Brush

Jochen Arndt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

lemon with leaf

Jochen Arndt - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Frontdoor Lamp

Joerg Barkholz - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Bottle and Glass

John Russell - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Wild Meadow Still-life

John Russell - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Rainbow Shoes

Jonathan Banks - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Exploding Rose

Jonathan Knowles - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Chrysanthemum Window

Jonathan Minster - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Totem 3

Jonathan Minster - UK

 

Color Awards

 

The Lover - Texas Flame Tulip (Tulipa sp.)

JoSon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Stapelia Gigantea 02

Joyce P. Lopez - USA

 

Color Awards

 

lemon

Julie Fowells - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Reviviscere

Julija Levkova - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

The Deep

Julija Levkova - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

 

Red Ginger

K. Daspit - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The Man Who bring Good Luck

Kaoru Shibahara - Japan

 

Color Awards

 

Red umbrella

Kare Breivik - Norway

 

Color Awards

 

2 Red Chairs

Kay Erickson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Sunflower

Ken Loyst - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Maw

Kingsley Burton - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Escritoire

Lori Ryerson - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Antique Fishing Gear

Lou Fischer - USA

 

Color Awards

 

VooDoo Genetic Modification

Luca Rosati - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Figs

Lyne Raff - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Floral Form 1

Maja Strgar Kurecic - Croatia

 

Color Awards

 

Roussillon Basket Shop

Mallori Ostrowitz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Waste

Marco Benedetti - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Prototype of gremlin

Marek Czarnecki - Poland

 

Color Awards

 

one day's delight

Margrieta Jeltema - Italy

 

Color Awards

 

Feather Flower

Mathew Schwartz - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Ioa Greece

Max Forsythe - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Pink Pool Float, Kauai, Hawaii

Melissa Roldan - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Flat Earth

Michael Limbert - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Cow skull

Michael Stoklos - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Blue Back Kitchen

Michelle Chaplow - Spain

 

Color Awards

 

Sonnet 61

Nathalie Gordon - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Fabric Form

Neal Grundy - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Tulipa

Neal Panton - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Glass

Nick Servian - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

 

Onion Ikebana

Nicolae Cosniceru - Romania

 

Color Awards

 

Mud House

Nilton Souza - Brazil

 

Color Awards

 

3

Oksana Moroziuk - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Safe Bike park

Ottmar Philipp - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Fractals of Wines

Patrick Desgraupes - France

 

Color Awards

 

today | today

Raimund Feiter - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Demure

Robyn Finlayson - Australia

 

Color Awards

 

Lost time !

Rose Thompson - USA

 

Color Awards

 

two deck chairs

Rudolf Koenig - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

 

Madam Peony

Saori Kurioka - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Niches series: Ambalo

Silvino Gonzalez Morales - Colombia

 

Color Awards

 

Assaulted Flowers. Rose.

Simon Puschmann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

o.T.

Simone Naumann - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

mushroom I. (undefined)

Stefan Schmidbauer - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Antique Hand Drills

Stephen Perry - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Marking and Measuring

Stephen Perry - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

World of Hardware

Stephen Perry - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Habiscus

Steven Hans Lindner - USA

 

Color Awards

 

My Cowboy life

Stone Peng - USA

 

Color Awards

 

October garden flowers

Sue Atkinson - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Urban Garden

Sue Vo-Ho - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Nightcrawling #3811

Thomas Nero - USA

 

Color Awards

 

A place in the sun

Tracy St John - USA

 

Color Awards

 

Growth 1

Veronique Gohier - Canada

 

Color Awards

 

Flowers in reflections

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Memories

Viktoria Maley - Russia

 

Color Awards

 

Doubleme Nr Three

Walter Kvapil - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Duett

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

Rapsody in Blue

Werner Branz - Austria

 

Color Awards

 

flowers

Will Sanders - UK

 

Color Awards

 

Magic Dandylion

Wilma Roesch - Germany

 

Color Awards

 

Colors

Yosuke Takahashi - USA

 

Color Awards

 

The net

Yvon Jolivet - Canada