. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ARCHITECTURE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

The Upside Down

POYI LI - Taiwan

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Colorforms 8

STANISLAV SITNIKOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Going Up

SUZANNE SCHWARTZMAN - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Architecture

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

City Hall Den haag

TILLY MEIJER - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gaudi building from above

HANS BAUER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A l'heure ou les phalenes s'envolent

FRANCIS MESLET - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bukhara

AMR EL-SHAFEI - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Inner Circle

MICHAEL KOESTER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Door

SANDRINA HUISH - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On Stage

GUENTHER REISSNER - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

windows to the light

HANS BAUER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Escalate

KATHERINE YOUNG - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

AGO's colimacon

NATHALIE ANCTIL - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Metrostation

TILLY MEIJER - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Escher's Dream

DIETMAR SORGATZ - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Old Mill

CAROL RUSINEK - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

On the BoardWalk

BOB AVAKIAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flamingo

LOUIS-PHILIPPE PROVOST - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Piece of the Sky

MARTINA PLATTE - Hong Kong

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Angles and Reflections

MARGO KESSLER COOK - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Empty

MORDEN O'HARE - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Arches Reflected

JOAN CAULFIELD - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Swimming pool

ROMAN DADIOMOV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Outpost of the Visionary

VOLKER BIRKE - Germany