. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

WILDLIFE WINNERS - Amateur

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

River Crossing

CHRISTINE GOERNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Shy

MICHAEL PACHIS - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Aqua viridi

CHRISTIAN DREXLER - Germany

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Wildlife

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Hanting

KIRILL DOROFEEV - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Midiendo fuerzas

ALFONSO DE CRUZ BARRIOS - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The great hammerhead

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Killer Whale Beach Attack

BILL KLIPP - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Shall We Dance

SUE RATCLIFFE - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Focused Feline

TIFFANY WERTZ - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Calling

JONGSUN LEE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Into the school

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Betta colors

ROBERT DAVIS - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Moroccan Stork

LIZ HARDLEY - New Zealand

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Basstolpel

KLAUS TESCHING - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sally Light-foot Crabs

BILL KLIPP - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Family Picture

ERICH STUDHALTER - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Mr Turtle

PETER NESTLER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Happy Days - I Love You Too, Daddy!

KARIN DE WINTER - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The bear

LUCIANO LEUZZI - Italy

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bird in Holly

JEFF LUCAS - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Amplex

XAVIER MAS FERRA - Spain

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Flamingos patrol

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Crowned Cranes

KERRY MAXWELL - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Face too face

SERGE MELESAN - France

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Reflect

MIEKE DOUGLAS - UK