. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

ADVERTISING WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Harold, we're going to need more paint

STUART PRICE - UK

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Matusalem

JEAN BERARD - Mexico

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Dance Like a Dad

DANA HURSEY - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Advertising

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

SWOONLUXE

AMYN NASSER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Alagash

DAVID BUTLER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lemon Squash

ELENA PARASKEVA - Cyprus

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aspire Channel Swim Campaign

MARTA KOCHANEK - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

MINI Berlin No. 3

FLORIAN W. MUELLER - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Exploding Pineapple

JONATHAN KNOWLES - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Olive Oil Tree

STEVE HANSEN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

iFly, Inka

TIM TADDER - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fujitsu Multi-Cloud

MARK MAWSON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

diaper princess

GUENTHER PHILIPP - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Hunter - Jaguar F Type 3

DENIZ SAYLAN - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Family

CHRIS KAPA - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Isfahan

HANS WITHOOS - Netherlands

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Merry? Xmas

PEDRO OLIVEIRA - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Second City

FRANK ISHMAN - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Nespresso

MARK MAWSON - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

womanizer

GUENTHER PHILIPP - Germany

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Training is Hard

JAMES AITCHESON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

caffe italy

WERNER BRANZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

_Airshard Tower

JONATHAN OAKES - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Better Mouse Trap

MICHAEL MAYO - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Sleepsack

FUCHOU CHENG - Taiwan