. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SILHOUETTE WINNERS - Professional

Color Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Stairs

EDUARD KORNIYENKO - Russia

 

Color Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Palm Spring Pool

MELISSA ROLDAN - USA

 

Color Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

It's time go to work

STONE PENG - USA

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Silhouette

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Professional

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

silent passerby

IGOR VAN DE POEL - Belgium

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Swing Free

BERNARD SIM - Singapore

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

urban pattern

URSULA STIGLITZ - Austria

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Red Cross People

JONATHAN BANKS - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dom of Cologne II

MARTIN ZURMUHLE - Switzerland

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Worker with Shadow

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES - Brazil

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Intense Corner, Cienfuegos, Cuba

GLEN MCCLURE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Rosebud Sunrise

PAUL TURANG - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Last Man

SCOTT DERE - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Tibetan Buddhist monk

SHINYA ITAHANA - Japan

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Bubble time repose

LEE GORDON - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Smartphone Photography

EDMOND TERAKOPIAN - UK

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

City day

EDUARD KORNIYENKO - Russia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Surfers Study.

STEVE TURNER - Australia

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Water Play

BERNI WOOD - Canada

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Fishermen with Nets

NANCY NEY - USA

 

Color Awards

Honorable Mention 

Stepping through the Light

KAREN HIRSCH - USA