7th Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Adam Plucinski | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Peter Lippmann | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Kavanagh | UK

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alar Kivilo | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jim Esposito | USA
Honorable Mention
Pep Ventosa | USA
Honorable Mention
Niko Mitsuko | Germany
Honorable Mention
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Andreas Franke | Austria
Nominee
Adoniram Sides | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Nominee
ALXS W | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Buzzichelli Andrea | Italy
Nominee
Carlo Vespertino | Italy
Nominee
Charles Kay Jr | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Sroka | USA
Nominee
David Jordan Williams | USA
Nominee
Dennis Boyer | USA
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Gabriella Wetli | Switzerland
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Jan Willem Nieuwenhuize | Netherlands
Nominee
| Portugal
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Lancel Charline | Belgium
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
| Spain
Nominee
Mauren Brodbeck | Switzerland
Nominee
Mauro Risch | Australia
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Niko Mitsuko | Germany
Nominee
Nyay Bhushan | India
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Pierre Volpe | Belgium
Nominee
rikArd nyBerg | Sweden
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Roger Coulam | UK
Nominee
S. Styrous | USA
Nominee
Sabrina Rouse | USA
Nominee
shuji tsukamoto | Japan
Nominee
stefano lunardi | Italy
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Summerhayes David | Australia
Nominee
Sylvain Rivarolo | Switzerland
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hutchings | UK
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Tzyy Herng Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gabriella Wetli | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
simon+kim | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Lippmann | France
Honorable Mention
Olivier Staub | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Lippmann | France
Honorable Mention
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Rachel Henderson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Det Kempke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Olivier Staub | Canada
Honorable Mention
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gary Salter | UK
Nominee
Aaron Okayama | USA
Nominee
Adrian Hancu | France
Nominee
Andreas Franke | Austria
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
DAVIDE CERATI | Italy
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Evert van Moort | Netherlands
Nominee
fabio bataglia | Brazil
Nominee
Fabrizio Cestari | Italy
Nominee
Frederick Kihle | Norway
Nominee
Fredrik Larsson | New Zealand
Nominee
Gary Salter | UK
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
George Simhoni | Canada
Nominee
Greg Hall | Canada
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Jaime Travezan | UK
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Jason Brown | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Justin Carrasquillo | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Kenny Smith | Australia
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Baitinger | Germany
Nominee
maurice heesen | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Mohammed ALSULTAN | Kuwait
Nominee
Nicholas Duers | USA
Nominee
Nicola Majocchi | USA
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Piotr Degler | Italy
Nominee
Rachel Henderson | Australia
Nominee
Raina + Wilson | Canada
Nominee
Roberto Mango | Italy
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
simon+kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
Timothy Bailey | USA
Nominee
Trayler and Trayler | UK
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Adam Plucinski | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Emmanuel Coupe | Greece
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Honorable Mention
Vincent M | France
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Olivier Staub | Canada
Honorable Mention
Mauro Risch | Australia
Honorable Mention
Cameron Carothers | USA
Honorable Mention
Jan Maree Vodanovich | New Zealand
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Can Burcin Sahin | Sweden
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
David Koester | Germany
Nominee
Emmanuel Coupe | Greece
Nominee
Gabi Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Nominee
Ricardo Junqueira | Brazil
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Thomas Haney | USA
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Vincent M | France

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Jordan Williams | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Allen Russ | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jamey Guy | USA
Honorable Mention
Ken Loyst | USA
Honorable Mention
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
john blais | USA
Honorable Mention
Fabrice fouillet | France
Honorable Mention
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
juliette charvet | USA
Honorable Mention
Heinz Stephan Tesarek | Austria
Nominee
Alexa Garbarino | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Anouk Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Benjamin C Tankersley | USA
Nominee
Cameron Carothers | USA
Nominee
Carmelita Miranda | USA
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Fabrice fouillet | France
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Grief Hoskin | USA
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Howard Koby | USA
Nominee
Jamey Guy | USA
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Jisca van Beveren | Netherlands
Nominee
Joan Davis | USA
Nominee
Joe Giacomet | UK
Nominee
John Ma | Australia
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Karen Cohen | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Kristen Schmalzried | USA
Nominee
Mandy Hardin | Australia
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Matt Humphrey | UK
Nominee
Matthew Carden | USA
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
nigel dickson | Canada
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Paul Davies | USA
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Rico Mandel | USA
Nominee
Steven Bundy | USA
Nominee
Tzyy Herng Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mikhail Porollo | Belgium
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dennis Fung | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
masanori takahashi | Japan
Honorable Mention
Craig Moodie | Australia
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Zadig | Norway
Honorable Mention
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Aaron Citti | Australia
Nominee
| Spain
Nominee
andrei iliescu | Romania
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Prokos | USA
Nominee
Anouk Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Anton Kisselgoff | USA
Nominee
Ashok Sinha | USA
Nominee
Audrey Tan | Singapore
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Brigitte theriault | Canada
Nominee
Carlos Crespo | Switzerland
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
| Hungary
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Emy Kat | France
Nominee
Eresh Weerasuriya | Sri Lanka
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Fabrice fouillet | France
Nominee
Fredrik Larsson | New Zealand
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
| Switzerland
Nominee
Gianluca Gamberini | France
Nominee
Hans Schlupp | Australia
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Ine de Louw | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Jeffrey Schifman | USA
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Karen Novotny | USA
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
leon lee | USA
Nominee
Linda Looi | Singapore
Nominee
Marc Cramer | Canada
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Martin Schubert | Denmark
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Ming Chien Chia | Singapore
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Peter Steinhauer | USA
Nominee
Roberto Mango | Italy
Nominee
Simon Bolzern | Switzerland
Nominee
Stanley Rumbough | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Sturla Strand | Norway
Nominee
Thomas Steuer | Germany
Nominee
Tim Van de Velde | Belgium
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Walter Luttenberger | Austria
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
diane metz | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Philipas | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Kelvin Murray | UK
Honorable Mention
George Philipas | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Louis Montrose | USA
Honorable Mention
Mattia Vacca | Italy
Honorable Mention
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Honorable Mention
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Amiran White | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Nominee
Brigitte theriault | Canada
Nominee
| Brazil
Nominee
Caroline Telfer | Australia
Nominee
| Mexico
Nominee
Christian Sinibaldi | UK
Nominee
Daniele Borghello | Italy
Nominee
Danielle van der Schans | Netherlands
Nominee
David Bloomer | South Africa
Nominee
diane metz | USA
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Edgard De Bono | Italy
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Elaine Ellman | USA
Nominee
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Nominee
fattah zinouri | Iran
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Nominee
Jaap van den Beukel | Netherlands
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
Jay Terry | Canada
Nominee
Jeffrey Schifman | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kerry Pryor | Australia
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Lenka Cizkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Luiz Maximiano | Brazil
Nominee
Manmeet Bhatti | India
Nominee
Marjolijn Lamme Lamme | Netherlands
Nominee
Matthew Gillooley | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Mohammed ALSULTAN | Kuwait
Nominee
Najim AlMisbah | Kuwait
Nominee
Nour Eddine El Ghoumari | Morocco
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Pavol Delej | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Rino Noto | Canada
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Sylvain Rivarolo | Switzerland
Nominee
Tara Fallaux | Netherlands
Nominee
Timothy Bailey | USA
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Maxine Helfman | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Juli Balla | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Mayer | Russia
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Karan Kapoor | UK
Honorable Mention
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Honorable Mention
| Mexico
Nominee
AJ Raina | India
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Apple Sebrina Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Belinda Muller | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Benedikt Ernst | Germany
Nominee
Bonnie Holland | USA
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Chris Craymer | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Christine Szeredy | USA
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Daniel Lathwesen | Germany
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
David Alley | USA
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Dirk Schaper | Germany
Nominee
Djeneba Aduayom | USA
Nominee
Eduard Kraft | USA
Nominee
Elisa Lazo de Valdez | USA
Nominee
ELLI IOANNOU | Australia
Nominee
Emmi Virtanen | Finland
Nominee
Eric Eggly | USA
Nominee
Esther Haase | Germany
Nominee
Florence Leung | Canada
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Holger van Dreumel | Switzerland
Nominee
Ilona Wellmann | Germany
Nominee
Ivan Zayats | Belarus
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jaime Travezan | UK
Nominee
Jana Crudr | USA
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Ken Jones | USA
Nominee
Kerry Sharkey-Miller | USA
Nominee
Koby Inc | Canada
Nominee
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Nominee
Liesa Cole | USA
Nominee
Liette Gilbert | Canada
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Malena Mazza | Italy
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Markus Thums | Austria
Nominee
Martin Bentley-Smith | New Zealand
Nominee
Maxine Helfman | USA
Nominee
Michael Creagh | USA
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
Nominee
ND CHOW | Japan
Nominee
Olga Astratova | Latvia
Nominee
Rachel Jeraffi | USA
Nominee
Ricky Lo Wing Kit | Hong Kong
Nominee
Robert Zwart | Netherlands
Nominee
Roberto Aguilar | UK
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Russ Snedker | UK
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Shilpa Narayanan | India
Nominee
sorea gabriel | Romania
Nominee
Susan J Chen | USA
Nominee
Sylvain Rivarolo | Switzerland
Nominee
Tamar Levine | USA
Nominee
Tapiwa Muronda | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Tracey Robinson | New Zealand
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Yoichi Nagata | Japan

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christian Mushenko | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Maria Konstanse Bruun | UK
Honorable Mention
Jon Bader | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Blincoe | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Derek Galon | Dominica
Honorable Mention
DDiarte | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Tracey Robinson | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Joe Giacomet | UK
Honorable Mention
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Abdul Audah | UK
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alexander Nerozya | Russia
Nominee
Alexander Pisarev | Russia
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Andre Lichtenberg | UK
Nominee
Andreas Franke | Austria
Nominee
Anja Niemi | Norway
Nominee
Antonis Engrafou | Cyprus
Nominee
Belinda Muller | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Bernhard Quade | Germany
Nominee
Bill Hornstein | USA
Nominee
Bill Sosin | USA
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Brigitte theriault | Canada
Nominee
Bruno Tamiozzo | Italy
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Chris Herzfeld | Australia
Nominee
Christian Tagliavini | Switzerland
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Craig Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Danielle Kwaaitaal | Netherlands
Nominee
Dazeley . | UK
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Dean Cooper | Australia
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Edgar Verhoeven | Netherlands
Nominee
Eduard Kraft | USA
Nominee
Egor Shapovalov | Russia
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Elias Wessel | USA
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Esther Haase | Germany
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Fabrizio Cestari | Italy
Nominee
Fethi Karaduman | Turkey
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Frank Grisdale | Canada
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Gabriella Wetli | Switzerland
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Gary Salter | UK
Nominee
Giovanni Presutti | Italy
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Jason Brown | Canada
Nominee
JASON JOYCE | UK
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Nominee
Jenny Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeremy Blincoe | Australia
Nominee
Jisca van Beveren | Netherlands
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
john cumming | USA
Nominee
John Lander | Thailand
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Jonathan Bielaski | Canada
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Kajetan Kandler | Germany
Nominee
Kathryn Jacobi | USA
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Kim De Molenaer | Belgium
Nominee
kim sokola | Switzerland
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Klaus P. Grabner | Switzerland
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Laurent de Posson | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lothar Troeller | USA
Nominee
Luca Rossini | Italy
Nominee
Ludwig Rauch | Germany
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Maria Konstanse Bruun | UK
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Mauren Brodbeck | Switzerland
Nominee
maurice heesen | Netherlands
Nominee
Maxine Helfman | USA
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Nadine McLaughlin | USA
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
naomi white | USA
Nominee
ND CHOW | Japan
Nominee
Nicholas Winter | Switzerland
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Nick Veasey | UK
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Nikol Mikus | Canada
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Olga Astratova | Latvia
Nominee
Patricia Eichert | Germany
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Paul Davies | USA
Nominee
pazu chan | Hong Kong
Nominee
penelope beveridge | Australia
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
priscilla pompa | Mexico
Nominee
Rene Dewit | Netherlands
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Rosanne Olson | USA
Nominee
Ryan Obermeyer | USA
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Sander Foederer | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Forsyth | Canada
Nominee
Shilpa Narayanan | India
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
stefano lunardi | Italy
Nominee
Steve Hoskins | UK
Nominee
Takako Kido | Japan
Nominee
Tamara Rafkin | Belgium
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
Tony Hutchings | UK
Nominee
Tracey Harper | Canada
Nominee
Tracey Robinson | New Zealand
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Vicki Bell | Australia
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Hilary Moore | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Schauer | USA
Honorable Mention
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Thomas Schauer | USA
Honorable Mention
Terry Hann | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica | Italy
Nominee
Ana Adams | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Bill Brady | USA
Nominee
Chris White | UK
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
DAVIDE CERATI | Italy
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Jay Heifetz | Australia
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Jon Bader | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Madiha Abdo | UK
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Sitta | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
nigel dickson | Canada
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Nominee
Shirish Sen | India
Nominee
Stephen Hamilton | USA
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Zel Brook | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
George Kavanagh | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
James Fox | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rafael Rojas | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Honorable Mention
Theo Bosboom | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David Koester | Germany
Honorable Mention
Matt Stock | USA
Honorable Mention
Derek Anson | UK
Honorable Mention
Bruce Omori | USA
Honorable Mention
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Brigitte theriault | Canada
Nominee
Bruce Omori | USA
Nominee
Cath Evans | UK
Nominee
David J. West | USA
Nominee
Dean Cooper | Australia
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Destin Sparks | Australia
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Douglas Henry Haack | USA
Nominee
Dylan Fox | Australia
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Coupe | Greece
Nominee
Frantisek Herman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Gene Taylor | USA
Nominee
Grant Legassick | UK
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Justin Ng | Singapore
Nominee
Kathryn Jacobi | USA
Nominee
Keith Kiska | USA
Nominee
kim sokola | Switzerland
Nominee
Lenka Cizkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Linda Looi | Singapore
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Italy
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Mohammed ALSULTAN | Kuwait
Nominee
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
Nominee
nigel dickson | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
peter muller | UK
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Rafael Rojas | Switzerland
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Sascha Unger | Australia
Nominee
Scott Forsyth | Canada
Nominee
Sonia Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Stefan Hefele | Germany
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Theo Bosboom | Netherlands
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Walter Luttenberger | Austria
Nominee
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Craig Morey | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Werner Branz | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Mayer | Russia
Honorable Mention
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pierre Volpe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Klaus Kampert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Alexey Aloisov | Russia
Nominee
Alin Karr | Australia
Nominee
Amit Bar | Netherlands
Nominee
audrey Nilsen | USA
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
| Mexico
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Craig Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Dale Gurvis | USA
Nominee
Dan McCormack | USA
Nominee
Danielle Kwaaitaal | Netherlands
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
David Alley | USA
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Diogo Moreira | Portugal
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Exey Panteleev | Russia
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Grant Legassick | UK
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Jay Terry | Canada
Nominee
Jenny Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Jisca van Beveren | Netherlands
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Nominee
Julia Skalozub | Czech Republic
Nominee
Klaus Kampert | Germany
Nominee
Klaus P. Grabner | Switzerland
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Marcus Steinmeyer | Brazil
Nominee
Mayumi Yoshimaru | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Olga Zavershinskaya | Czech Republic
Nominee
Oliver Plath | Germany
Nominee
Pierre Volpe | Belgium
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
shuji tsukamoto | Japan
Nominee
Steve Richard | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marco Andrea Di Lauro | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
maurice heesen | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Limbert | USA
Honorable Mention
David Bloomer | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Bruno Tamiozzo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Valerio Bellone | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lorenzo secades | Spain
Honorable Mention
Thomas Steuer | Germany
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Wagner Assis | Brazil
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Nominee
ALEX BAYER | Switzerland
Nominee
Alexander Gempeler | Switzerland
Nominee
andrei iliescu | Romania
Nominee
Andy Woods | New Zealand
Nominee
Ania Klosek | Poland
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Celeste McKenzie | South Africa
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Christopher Shipley | USA
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Craig Easton | UK
Nominee
Daniele Borghello | Italy
Nominee
Danielle van der Schans | Netherlands
Nominee
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Nominee
David Creedon | Ireland
Nominee
David Warren | UK
Nominee
David Zadig | Norway
Nominee
Dennis Boyer | USA
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Edgard De Bono | Italy
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
| Switzerland
Nominee
Girish Menon | India
Nominee
Giuliano Del Gatto | Italy
Nominee
Harry Weber | Germany
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Hernan Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jaap van den Beukel | Netherlands
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
James Simmons | Australia
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
John Ma | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Stone | Norway
Nominee
Justin Carrasquillo | USA
Nominee
Kajetan Kandler | Germany
Nominee
Karen Cohen | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Lai Leng Lam | Singapore
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Louis Montrose | USA
Nominee
Luiz Maximiano | Brazil
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Man Chul Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Marco Andrea Di Lauro | Italy
Nominee
Marcus Luconi | Brazil
Nominee
| Spain
Nominee
Mark Taylor | UK
Nominee
Mark Tuschman | USA
Nominee
Markus Hofmann | Germany
Nominee
maurice heesen | Netherlands
Nominee
Mervyn Dublin | Malaysia
Nominee
Michael Belardo | USA
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Najim AlMisbah | Kuwait
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Nominee
Rino Noto | Canada
Nominee
Robert Gallagher | USA
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Spiros Politis | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Suzy Cossman | USA
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mark Tuschman | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Justin Ng | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Roberto Deri | Italy
Honorable Mention
| Brazil
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
priscilla pompa | Mexico
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
George Philipas | South Africa
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Dionysis Kouris | Greece
Nominee
ALEX BAYER | Switzerland
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Hiroko Tanaka | Japan
Nominee
Ilker Gurer | Turkey
Nominee
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Murat Germen | Turkey
Nominee
Paul-Andre Larocque | Canada
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Shin Yahiro | Japan
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Vo Anh Kiet | Vietnam
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Yuki Iwanami | Japan

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Lippmann | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Danielle Kwaaitaal | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Lippmann | France
Honorable Mention
Rachel Cote | Canada
Honorable Mention
Millier Sebastien | France
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Honorable Mention
enzo dal verme | Italy
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Olga Astratova | Latvia
Honorable Mention
ALEX BAYER | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
AJ Raina | India
Nominee
Akis Douzlatzis | Greece
Nominee
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Nominee
Ali ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Alicia Fox | Australia
Nominee
Alison Lyons | Australia
Nominee
Andreas Licht | France
Nominee
Antonio Busiello | Italy
Nominee
| USA
Nominee
Bill Gekas | Australia
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Christian Tiger | Australia
Nominee
Claudio Rasano | Switzerland
Nominee
Craig Easton | UK
Nominee
Danielle Kwaaitaal | Netherlands
Nominee
Dante Busquets | Germany
Nominee
David Ellis | UK
Nominee
David Zadig | Norway
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Farhan Darma | Singapore
Nominee
Francesco Ridolfi | Italy
Nominee
Gary Salter | UK
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
giona bridler | Switzerland
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Heather Buckley | UK
Nominee
helena van den enden | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian Spanier | USA
Nominee
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Nominee
Jaime Travezan | UK
Nominee
Jeff Wack | USA
Nominee
John Magas | Greece
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Jonathan Bielaski | Canada
Nominee
Juan Salvarredy | Brazil
Nominee
Julia Gunther | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Schestag | Germany
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
kenzaburo fukuhara | China (PRC)
Nominee
Kerry Pryor | Australia
Nominee
Liesa Cole | USA
Nominee
Louis Montrose | USA
Nominee
Marcus Luconi | Brazil
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Markus Thums | Austria
Nominee
Maxine Helfman | USA
Nominee
Michele Clement | USA
Nominee
Olga Astratova | Latvia
Nominee
Olga Zavershinskaya | Czech Republic
Nominee
Owen Carey | USA
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
piet simonsen | Denmark
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Robert Gallagher | USA
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Stefan Eckstein | Germany
Nominee
stefano lunardi | Italy
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Tracey Robinson | New Zealand
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bill Sosin | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Liyun Yu | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chris Gleave | UK
Honorable Mention
Mitsuo Suzuki | Japan
Honorable Mention
Grant Legassick | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Honorable Mention
Marco Mona | Italy
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Probal Rashid | USA
Honorable Mention
Heather Buckley | UK
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Amos Nachoum | USA
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Geoff Jones | Australia
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
jan trestik | Czech Republic
Nominee
John Lander | Thailand
Nominee
Luiz Maximiano | Brazil
Nominee
Marcus Thomson | Australia
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Noni Carroll | Australia
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Wagner Assis | Brazil
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Robert Cianflone | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Caterina Bernardi | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Roberts | Australia
Honorable Mention
George Logan | UK
Honorable Mention
Matt Roberts | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lucia Griggi | UK
Honorable Mention
Nicola Majocchi | USA
Honorable Mention
| Canada
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Honorable Mention
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
Marcus Thomson | Australia
Nominee
Anthony Ghiglia | USA
Nominee
audrey Nilsen | USA
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Daniel Forster | USA
Nominee
Edgard De Bono | Italy
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Ian Spanier | USA
Nominee
Ilkka Ranta | Sweden
Nominee
John Nakata | USA
Nominee
Jon Bader | Australia
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Kristen Schmalzried | USA
Nominee
Lucia Griggi | UK
Nominee
Man Chul Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Marcelo Spatafora | Brazil
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Matt Roberts | Australia
Nominee
MICHEL BUHRER | Switzerland
Nominee
Mohammed ALSULTAN | Kuwait
Nominee
Murat Germen | Turkey
Nominee
Najim AlMisbah | Kuwait
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Paul Bride | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Paul-Andre Larocque | Canada
Nominee
Per Eriksson | Sweden
Nominee
peter muller | UK
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Rafael Astorga | USA
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Shizuka Minami | USA
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Wagner Assis | Brazil
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Maren Caruso | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Maren Caruso | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Lippmann | France
Honorable Mention
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Honorable Mention
Louis Montrose | USA
Honorable Mention
Jon Bader | Australia
Honorable Mention
Derek Seaward | UK
Honorable Mention
Maxine Helfman | USA
Honorable Mention
Rosanne Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Adoniram Sides | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Audrey Tan | Singapore
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Carlo Vespertino | Italy
Nominee
Daniel Allan | Ireland
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
David Arky | USA
Nominee
Dazeley . | UK
Nominee
Debra Jansen | USA
Nominee
Derek Galon | Dominica
Nominee
Farhan Darma | Singapore
Nominee
Florence Iff | Switzerland
Nominee
frances berry | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Gary Salter | UK
Nominee
Gary Tack | UK
Nominee
Giles Angel | UK
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Ine de Louw | Netherlands
Nominee
jacks wang | Taiwan
Nominee
James Carriere | USA
Nominee
Jan Halle | Japan
Nominee
Jan Maree Vodanovich | New Zealand
Nominee
Janet Dwyer | Canada
Nominee
Jay Staton | USA
Nominee
Jim Esposito | USA
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
Nominee
Joanie Simon | USA
Nominee
Joel Stans | USA
Nominee
John Magas | Greece
Nominee
Jon Bader | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
KAO'RU Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Karen Novotny | USA
Nominee
Ken Mizoguchi | USA
Nominee
Kim De Molenaer | Belgium
Nominee
Klaus Enrique | USA
Nominee
Klaus P. Grabner | Switzerland
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Louis Montrose | USA
Nominee
Madeleine Collins | Ireland
Nominee
Marco Mancini | Italy
Nominee
Marco Sanges | UK
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Nick Veasey | UK
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
pazu chan | Hong Kong
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Phillip Vullo | USA
Nominee
Rico Mandel | USA
Nominee
Rodolfo Rodriguez Madariaga | Colombia
Nominee
Sabrina Rouse | USA
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
stefano lunardi | Italy
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Thomas Schauer | USA
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Wagner Assis | Brazil
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
| USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Amos Nachoum | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
Thomas Haney | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hoskins | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
George Apostolidis | Australia
Honorable Mention
George Apostolidis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Max Seigal | USA
Honorable Mention
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Honorable Mention
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Alan K. E. A. Marques | Brazil
Nominee
Amos Nachoum | USA
Nominee
Ania Klosek | Poland
Nominee
Antonio Busiello | Italy
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
| USA
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Chris White | UK
Nominee
Dan Prince | UK
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Haim Baida | Israel
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Ionel Gordin | Romania
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Marti J. Rhea | USA
Nominee
Melinda Hughes | USA
Nominee
Michele Doucette | USA
Nominee
Mohammed ALSULTAN | Kuwait
Nominee
Nayan Sthankiya | Canada
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Paul-Andre Larocque | Canada
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Rhona Wise | USA
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Rojo Sache | Spain
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Simon Bolzern | Switzerland
Nominee
Stefan Lehnen | Germany
Nominee
Stefan Zuerrer | Switzerland
Nominee
Steve Hoskins | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Theo Bosboom | Netherlands
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Zelko Nedic | Australia