12th Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ian MacNicol | UK
Honey Osrin
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Simon Burch | Ireland
In the pits, VHRA Races
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Max Forsythe | UK
Spanish Playground

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dolly Kabaria | India
Confluence
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Andre Doyon | Canada
The Equilibrist
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Windows and sculpture
Honorable Mention
Vera Nowottny | Germany
pink cloud
Honorable Mention
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Silicon City 38
Honorable Mention
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Adfectust - Tumultus
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Lewis | USA
A Certain Slant Of Light
Honorable Mention
Chris Thomas | Canada
15 Minutes in Lausanne
Honorable Mention
Thomas Nero | USA
abstract study #1618
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Hidden Code
Honorable Mention
Robert Houser | USA
On Point
Honorable Mention
Gabriel Wickbold | Brazil
I am Light
Honorable Mention
Lee Scott | USA
Big Swell Blue
Honorable Mention
Chris Thomas | Canada
Arc de Triomphe Warp
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Follow the White Rabbit
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Flying Chair
Honorable Mention
Adam Regan | UK
On The Merry Go Round 2
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Ueber Ich
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Euclidean Geometry
Honorable Mention
Wilma Roesch | Germany
WR in Berlin City Train
Honorable Mention
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Abstract Nature No.1
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Arsenale
Honorable Mention
Jean Rouzaud | France
Wrapped (2)
Honorable Mention
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Road to nowhere
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Union of Colors
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Soapbubbles
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Road Markings
Nominee
A. Fabres | UK
Night View From My Window London-UK
Nominee
Abhisar Gupta | USA
Rage
Nominee
Abhisar Gupta | USA
Love
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Dreamyland
Nominee
Amel Chamandy | Canada
Uncaged
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Glass Orb Shadows
Nominee
Axel Bussmeyer | Canada
parisian perspective
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Escape 01
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Stream of Time 02
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Artist's Palette
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Kandinsky
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Hong Kong fractal
Nominee
Boopsedaisy . | Australia
Peacock
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Eye of the Storm
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Peaceful Zen
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Forest Fire
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Pathway to Inari
Nominee
Chris Thomas | Canada
Louvre Dream-2018
Nominee
Costas Picadas | USA
Multiverse
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Ink Wash
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Ramble
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Chroma
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Red
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Chairs
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Homage to Rothko
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Dance
Nominee
Dimitri Pavlov | Russia
Sunrise (1)
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Bavarian Blue Hour
Nominee
Dwight Hiscano | USA
Delaware at Night # 41
Nominee
Evert Bongers | Netherlands
Birth
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Lyonel 2000
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Stasis 02
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Vienna tracks #669
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
C'est la vie
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
A36
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Silico City 43
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Pink Lightning
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Office Blues
Nominee
Jens Rosbach | Germany
Icy Beach
Nominee
Jeremy Hogan | USA
Planet Orange
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Celestial Rain
Nominee
John Baxter | UK
Orange Vase
Nominee
John A. Blythe | UK
Chroma Divided #5
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Roller Coaster Skyline
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
light
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Dreams of Jupiter
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Complexity
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Abstract Corners
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Cloud Forest
Nominee
LAIRD | USA
blowing rock,fl.
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Fishy (self-portrait)
Nominee
Lisa Saltzman | USA
City Anonymity 2
Nominee
lorraine parow | Canada
Sprint Garden Playground As Seen Through An Insects Eyes
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Gathering Rivets
Nominee
Maartje Kingma | Netherlands
deep within the corners of my mind
Nominee
Maartje Kingma | Netherlands
Mood Swings 2
Nominee
Madiha Abdo | UK
Tessellation VIII
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Red in Blue
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Yellow grid
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Minnie
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Mirrors
Nominee
Minae Kawada | Japan
Night Flowers
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
H20 Parasite No. 2
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
chair back
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Trash
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Cosmogony of Wine
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Colored Handles
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Flame Trees
Nominee
Raúl Vega | USA
Model 1
Nominee
Robert Borel | USA
Ornament
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Ice Life
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Sunrise
Nominee
rotem pushinsky | USA
composition
Nominee
Scott Joshua Dere | USA
Ice Walk
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Fluidita Cover
Nominee
Sharon D'Amico | USA
Into the Future
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Storm
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
City Forms.
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Berlin
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Le chant du huard
Nominee
Sylwia Kuzak | UK
Untitled 1
Nominee
Takayuki Sekine | Japan
hard #1, 2016
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Claw Foot Tub
Nominee
Tim Thompson | USA
Freelance Travel Photographer
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Daisy#111
Nominee
Ty Stedman | Australia
Sheet Music
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
City
Nominee
Viral Padiya | USA
Nexus Series
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Earth
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
i had a dream

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Jack
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tim Tadder | USA
HLA Jeans, Winter, 2 of 2
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
John Janssen | Netherlands
Legacy of Grace 2
Honorable Mention
Kai Bastard | UK
If you could see it, would you report it?
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Appleman's Cider
Honorable Mention
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Wife
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Bakers
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Action For Children
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Green Tree Python
Honorable Mention
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
One
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Dollar Barbie
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Handler | USA
Beachin'
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
S.O.S. - Man
Honorable Mention
Kate Turning | USA
Cookbookish
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
S.O.S. - Family
Honorable Mention
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Eden Garden
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
fish in ice
Honorable Mention
Christine Blackburne | USA
Color Impact
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Words can leave a mark. 1
Honorable Mention
Neal Grundy | UK
Asics sneakers
Honorable Mention
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Txarriboda
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Don't Play in the Street
Honorable Mention
Therese Aldgard | Sweden
Rainbow Retail
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Fruits
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
Flying
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Salo 1984 - Mobira Talkman
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Sexy Hairless Beast!
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Violin Maker
Nominee
Aaron Van Swearingen | USA
Pez
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Lily in the Valley
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Sakura in bloom
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Sea World
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Timeless
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Capturing Life in the Bubble
Nominee
Darcy Johnson | USA
Electric Forest by Alive Coverage X
Nominee
Darcy Johnson | USA
Electric Forest by Alive Coverage II
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Hibiki
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Birds Custard
Nominee
David Spagnolo | USA
Airman O
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Cat and Dogs
Nominee
Dirk Rees | UK
Outside is Ours
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Father and Son
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
TFL Antisocial Behaviour
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Cacti
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Porsche Panamera 4S
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
1947 Talbot Lago
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Gold Rush
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Flagstaff Alien
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Skyrunner Student
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Younger Generation
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
EU 1
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Playboy goes Suzuki 1
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Glycine Airplane
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Legacy of Grace 1
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Invincible in Detail
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Mr Mitigo
Nominee
Josh Andrus | USA
The Distracted
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Chaumet 2.
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Energie
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Do Something Amazing
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Words can leave a mark. 2
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Cocoa Beach Motel 1
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Ethiopian Opal
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Range Rover 1
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Bowflex I
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Girl in Red Mercedes
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Dance with me
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Tommy Hilfiger
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nike Air max
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Desingtalo - The Whole Package
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Detroit 1896 - Henry Ford
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Forte Finlandia
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Strasbourg 1436 - Gutenberg
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Lax
Nominee
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Lead and follow
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Man Eater
Nominee
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
VBM 1961
Nominee
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
Prosecco
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Boeing Jet Interior
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Blossom Kocher foot cream
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Fenerbahce
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
The Hacker
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Hardware Cover
Nominee
Steve Drimmel | USA
Bauer Hockey
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Almond Coconut Splash
Nominee
Takayuki Kikuchi | Jordan
Range Rover Velar
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Splash

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Max Forsythe | UK
Spanish Playground
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mat Beetson | Australia
3 Sisters
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Raf Willems | USA
Cruising the Route 66
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Green and Blue
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Pool
Honorable Mention
Harry Fellows | USA
Drift
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Tractor + Field
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Autumn
Honorable Mention
Justin LeVett | USA
Sasquatch Woods
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Haldi Festival
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Railway Turntable
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Neon Paddle
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
blue and red
Honorable Mention
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Brunnenweiher
Honorable Mention
Russell Murray | Australia
Wooden Crates
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
parking lot
Honorable Mention
Richard Seymour | UK
Crete Switchback
Honorable Mention
Albert Chen | USA
Glazed lights in the valley
Honorable Mention
Ty Stedman | Australia
Stitching Fillets
Honorable Mention
Mat Beetson | Australia
Pindan Cliffs of Broome
Honorable Mention
Scott Hoyle | USA
Land of Plenty
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Mining
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Return
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Saltwater Farms
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Migration
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Unrestricted party
Nominee
anil kapahi | USA
steptoe fall a
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Goblet
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Western Australian Hwy
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Salt Pond
Nominee
Jeffrey Lewis | USA
Terraformed
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Clouds 6
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Clouds 13
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Clouds 27
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Chicago
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
The line
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Wasatch Range Between Great Salt Lake & Salt Lake City
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Wetlands
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Pelican Hunt
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Ash disposal area
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Corals on the reefs of Itacolomis
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Ancient Sun
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Winding into the night
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Glen Coe Scotland
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Ombre e punteggiature A
Nominee
Steve Scalone | Australia
Napier Beach, New Zealand
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | USA
Contentment
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | USA
Bloodless
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Indigo
Nominee
Sudhanshu Mehta | India
Glacier Melting

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Simon Burch | Ireland
In the pits, VHRA Races
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kremer Johnson | USA
Dodi Auto Sales
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Urban Sprawl-Emptiness 3
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Independence Day
Honorable Mention
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Marriage Bureau, Brooklyn, Ny
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Untitled - Amtrak Waiting Room, Reno, NV
Honorable Mention
Will Enos | USA
Lonely Winter Ranch
Honorable Mention
Kristen Beck | USA
Living the good life
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Lemonade Stand, My Summer with Optimus Prime
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
Neighbors
Honorable Mention
Barry Noland | USA
Drive Thru
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Desert Diary, Early Morning
Honorable Mention
Kristen Beck | USA
Room with a view
Honorable Mention
Wally Randall | Canada
59 Caddy
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
open
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Cooling Off, My Summer with Optimus Prime
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Urban Sprawl-Emptiness 1
Honorable Mention
Oysten Glenne Kristiansen | Norway
Bygone time
Honorable Mention
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Seat with a view
Honorable Mention
Simon Burch | Ireland
Start Line VHRA Races
Honorable Mention
Seth Mayer | USA
Left Behind
Honorable Mention
Andrew Burton | UK
Thunderbird Reflections
Honorable Mention
Harvey Duze | USA
Discovery
Honorable Mention
Marguerite Garth | USA
the forsaken #11
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Boy in Red
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Sassy
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Go Time
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Diner in Ohio, 2018
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Dogs Playing Poker
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Rainbow - Washing State Fair
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
American Bison
Nominee
Dean Peterson | USA
Trailer Park Grill
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Deux Jumeaux
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Day of the Dead Parade
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
T r i b u t e
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Urban Sprawl-Emptiness 5
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Urban Sprawl-Emptiness 2
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
happy 4th
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
American trip
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Jenny Rose
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
roadstop
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Little Ale'Inn
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Desert Truck
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Once Glorious Revel
Nominee
Frank Yang | Canada
The heart of Manhattan
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Where are you going?
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Palouse Proud
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
West 34th & Broadway
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Shotgun Wedding
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Greeting The Flag
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Open Door
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Untitled - Bingo Caller, Buffalo, WY
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Superman Buzz
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Liquid Lounge
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Reinventing the Whee
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Much work.
Nominee
Kristen Beck | USA
Sleeping Giants
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
American flag barn
Nominee
lorraine parow | Canada
Only Once A Year It Will Rise
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Elvis Rt 66
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Get Your Kicks on Rt 66
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Midwest Carnival
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Sixteen
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Coronado Chrome
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Egyptian Stars
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Dino de Ville
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Americana
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Serendipity
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Amber Waves of Grain
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Democracy
Nominee
Seth Joel | USA
Cowboy Joe Cannon
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Trailer
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Laundry Day, My Summer with Optimus Prime
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Coney Island
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Doug Spearman, Marc Anthony Samuel, Actors
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Mother Flawless Sabrina, Transgender Performer
Nominee
Tom Jelen | USA
Hot Dog cart NYC
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Cape May
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Ghost Town Fortune

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Walking the Line(s)
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
urban lights
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jason Joyce | UK
House of Bricks
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Airlock
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Criss Cross
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Stairway to ?
Honorable Mention
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Red House
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Metro Bench 1
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Santorini
Honorable Mention
Matthew Anderson | USA
Rainbow
Honorable Mention
Mikael Buck | UK
Big Ben
Honorable Mention
Estrella Chuang | Taiwan
Around
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Key lock
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Metro Bench 2
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Balinese Wall
Honorable Mention
Seth Benson | USA
afternoon shade
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Abbazia di San Galgano
Honorable Mention
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nightland
Honorable Mention
Wolfgang Uhlig | Germany
familiar view
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Architechture
Honorable Mention
Paul Coghlin | UK
Equilibrium V
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Blooming Life
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
The Gherkin
Honorable Mention
Barbara Warren | USA
Corrosion
Honorable Mention
James Hughes | UK
Confessional
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Singapore Waterfrom
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Palazzo Reale, Genoa Museums
Nominee
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Memories III
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Emperor's Hall
Nominee
Carmine Flamminio | Italy
Stairs
Nominee
Chris Bekos | Australia
Metropolis
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Green Building
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Reflection Future
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Geometry Shapes
Nominee
Don Shepard | USA
Phone Phone
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Calatrava's Wave
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Life Saver
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Richard Meier - Smith House
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
St. Joseph 01
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Open windows.
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Wooden Farm house, Dudhauli, Nepal
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
long way down
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Space Office
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Graphic Reflections
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Staircase
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Roof
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Metro Bench 3
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Bougainvillae
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Metro Bench 4
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
reach the clouds
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Typical Belgium
Nominee
Ivan Muraenko | Russia
Iceberg
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Zaha in NYC
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Reflection
Nominee
Jason Bleecher | USA
Indian River Inlet Bridge 1
Nominee
Jürgen Schrader | Germany
Guarding
Nominee
Jeff Bell | USA
The Glow of the Night
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Steels
Nominee
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan
Chamber
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Church ornamentations
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Roadside Sudanese coffeeshops
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
The Round Tower
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Light-ning
Nominee
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
Black & White
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Western States Hospital, #8
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Building 742, Mare Island Shipyard, #20
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Building 742, Mare Island Shipyard, #30
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Gritty RR Bridge
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Snowfall over Schinkel
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Beneath
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Abandoned, Niland California
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Petersen
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Bamboo
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Deichtor Center Hadi Teherani,Hamburg
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Against all odds
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
London Skyline
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
The Old Window
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Architecture1
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Beach Pavilion
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Encompassing Space
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
EMP Museum
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Doha Canopy
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Hayden Flour Mill, Silos, Big Dipper, Plane Landing
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
BuckHorn Baths, Arizona
Nominee
Sander Steins | Netherlands
Go Green
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Golden Towers
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
The Devil is in The Detail
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Auckland Harbour Bridge
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Stairwell Beauty
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Lloyd's Building
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Heal's Spiral
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
The Ribbon
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Condiminium
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
City Reflection
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Tesselation
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Ladders
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Roca London Gallery II
Nominee
Sergio Duarte | Portugal
Layers reflection
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Submarine
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Village Crucifix Against Green
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Barn with Red Roof
Nominee
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Spiral staircase
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Frankfurt
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Tetrtis'02
Nominee
Steve Scalone | Australia
Cloudscape
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Havenhuis Antwerp
Nominee
Swen Carlin | Germany
supernova
Nominee
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
Cathedrale de Metz
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Coloured Cages
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Looking Up (2)
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Hotel Lobby
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Over build
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Park
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Le Mont de nuit
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Benz
Nominee
Wolfgang Uhlig | Germany
Bridge 01

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Susan Greeff | South Africa
African Tribes: Ethiopia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Embe
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Yaopin-India Holi Fastival
Honorable Mention
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Nina
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Fate
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Bambino Himba
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
A Boy and a Bird
Honorable Mention
David Nam Lip Lee | Malaysia
Kid With Hand Craft
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Daddy at Chobe
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Are they real?
Honorable Mention
Alexandria Neoh | Singapore
Ying Yang
Honorable Mention
Katherine Richmond | USA
Bliss
Honorable Mention
Francisco Mata Rosas | Mexico
Also on this side there are dreams
Honorable Mention
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Lets Play Jungles
Honorable Mention
Tina Krafts | USA
Splash, Above and Below
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Konzo 1
Honorable Mention
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Maia
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Old Order Amish Girl at Barn
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
chinese childhood
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
coralli gialli
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Before the bell
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Beautiful Smile
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Emmi and Hans at Milking Barn
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Konzo 2
Nominee
Alena Balabanova | Russia
It's a bee!
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Songkran, water festival
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
The Whole World in His Hands
Nominee
Bobbi-jo Knakoske | Canada
Little Brother
Nominee
BRUNO BRAVO | Brazil
LOST BOYHOOD
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Willy, A Young Survivor
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Bhutan Unveiled
Nominee
Christian Sprogoe | Australia
A child of Chile
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Irish School Girls 2
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Dublin Shcool Girl1
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
A Boy's Best Friend
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Rose Comb
Nominee
Desiree Engelage | Netherlands
waterboy
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Big Birthday
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
KinsleKate with her pony Gracie
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
School Boy, Dhading, Nepal
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Green Sari Girl II
Nominee
HYEYOUNG JANG | Korea (South)
rejoice
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Zoe and the boys
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Twins at school
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Sacimetra
Nominee
John Rae | USA
TB Outreach Yangon
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
One of them
Nominee
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Gotcha
Nominee
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Swing
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nobo and Mia
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Cheerleading competition
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Youth Boxing, Havana, Cuba
Nominee
Pamela Salai | USA
Find the Magic
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Mediterranean Egypt
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
FOUR EYES BETTER THAN TWO!
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
eMealia
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
When are we going to leave?
Nominee
Stef Oers | Belgium
Boy at Pygmée village
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Himalaya Girl
Nominee
Sue Kellogg | USA
Gil in Red
Nominee
Tatiana Navitskaya | Belarus
Country boy
Nominee
Therese Asplund | Sweden
Be ware of our dog
Nominee
Tina Krafts | USA
Blossom
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Amphetrite's Tears
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Novices

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Braden Summers | USA
Secrets of Men
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Julie Nagel | Germany
Hanna
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Gambettes
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Mushili 1
Honorable Mention
Max Solve | Russia
Sanctuary
Honorable Mention
Julie Nagel | Germany
Bastian
Honorable Mention
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Red
Honorable Mention
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Luxury.
Honorable Mention
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
They are among us...
Honorable Mention
Vicky Martin | UK
Sunday Best
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
Animo One
Honorable Mention
Christina Sandrock | Germany
parkouring
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
inspiration
Honorable Mention
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
DessinDessinDessin
Honorable Mention
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Rise
Honorable Mention
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan
White 07
Honorable Mention
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Redrum
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Solo
Honorable Mention
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Antiquaire
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Motif
Honorable Mention
Delilah Bolzern | Switzerland
Jump
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Glow, 2 of 2
Honorable Mention
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
DessinDessinDessin 2
Honorable Mention
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Birth of a star
Honorable Mention
Nate Dorn | USA
A Found Farewell
Nominee
Aileen Wilson | USA
Give Me Wings
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
screaming
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Devil's Reject
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Retro
Nominee
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Europe
Nominee
alina tsvor | USA
Atomic
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Girl Schwag IV
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Girl Schwag Rock n Roll
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Girl Schwag V
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Girl Schwag III
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Fishnets
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Pain or pleasure?
Nominee
Beatriz Glez Sa | Spain
A thousand faces of Medusa (Series)
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
hanging-around
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
transition to white
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
yellow net
Nominee
Bhas Gope | Australia
Cass
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Ash Rose 1
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
DessinDessinDessin 3
Nominee
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Canvas Beauty
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Eugenia
Nominee
carla berger | Mexico
Life is a Blend I
Nominee
carla berger | Mexico
Life is a Blend III
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Alannah
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Civitas 1
Nominee
CHRISTINA BROWER | USA
The Lair of the White Worm
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Light and shadows
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Cyborg Warrior
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Cinema
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
The Girl In The Red Dress
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Maryam
Nominee
Delilah Bolzern | Switzerland
yellow
Nominee
Demetrius Fordham | USA
Blac Chyna
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
La double Vie de Veronique
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Obi
Nominee
Eric Garcia-March | USA
Soar
Nominee
Erika Fish | Australia
Winners of Cool
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
chengdu
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Tricolor
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Red Pedals
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Faith and Hope
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Kaleidoscope
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Soccer
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Torera
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Werewolf Girls
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Rachid Assoui
Nominee
Igor Reis | Brazil
Manipulated Body
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
In Red on Red
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Colleen
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Naiome
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Big Apple Lil Moments
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Hi Fashion
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Goddess
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
The Girl Behind The Trees
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Reverie
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Linda In Pink
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Red Haired with Umbrella
Nominee
Julie Nagel | Germany
Hanna 2
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
flying
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Windy Day
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
By the pool
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
Moonlight
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Bucci 1
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Bucci 2
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
GG
Nominee
Martin Almasi | Slovak Republic
Sand dunes
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Green Warriors
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
decisive moment
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Roxanne
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Leopard
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Broken Heart
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Stripes & co
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Portrait of Marlene
Nominee
Piotr Musial | Poland
La double vie de la Dominique
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Model (2)
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Flora
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Dressed in black
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Alexia waiting for new lungs
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Mushili 2
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Swinging Sixties
Nominee
Sasha Primak | Canada
Into the Blue
Nominee
Seleen Saleh | USA
Kasim
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
The Girl From St. Petersburg
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Geisha
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Tone on Tone, 1 of 2
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Models in Space. Paris, we have a Problem! IV
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
SunnySideOfLife
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Blush
Nominee
vito vampatella | Australia
Bedeviled
Nominee
Wendy Jia | Canada
Fall Blues
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Wrapped man
Nominee
Wojtek Wojdynski | USA
Farse
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Convicted
Nominee
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Herstory

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lisa Saltzman | USA
Crowd
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Mental Health
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Cherry
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Limbo 2
Honorable Mention
William King | USA
Crescent Moon
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Lord of Cats
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Papersky 30
Honorable Mention
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Plastic Army: Invasion: Sea-Bags
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Intersection
Honorable Mention
Marcelo Troche | Canada
Maria
Honorable Mention
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
Self absorbed from the series Metamorphosis
Honorable Mention
DDiarte . | Portugal
Brainstorming
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | USA
Balloons, Van Nuys. CA #2
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Can't see Mt.Fuji
Honorable Mention
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
stiLife 1
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nowhere
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Introspection
Honorable Mention
Lee Tonks | USA
This is AmeriKKKa
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Chenal
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Now and Zen
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
United States of Purple, 2 of 5
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Equilibrium
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Counterpart
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
No Diving
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Untitled (6)
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Yearbook 3. Susan
Honorable Mention
Sky Kim | USA
parallels
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Yearbook 4. Arabella
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Beacon
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nightshift
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Loch Ness Salmon
Nominee
Agata Serge | Poland
Color Burst
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Into the wild
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Red Lorry...Yellow
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Sign of Winter
Nominee
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Bunny Grin
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Tour De Force
Nominee
Amel Chamandy | Canada
Tequila Sunrise
Nominee
Ana Adams | USA
Exuma Sunset
Nominee
ana santos | Spain
Resonantia Natura 1
Nominee
ana santos | Spain
Resonantia Natura 2
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Japanese Trains
Nominee
Andrew Lever | UK
Graffiti Rush
Nominee
Andrew Robert Fox | UK
Swimmer
Nominee
Anna Paola Pizzocaro | USA
Sleepy Morning
Nominee
Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil | Canada
Ghosts 03
Nominee
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Stories 1
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Once Was Yogi Bear Icecream
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Mario's Palace
Nominee
Arne Rasmussen | Germany
Transfiguration #1
Nominee
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
Rubber Identity - Tess
Nominee
Axel Bussmeyer | Canada
missing person
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
The theater of broken dreams
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
The Kite over Seoul
Nominee
Birdy Tg | France
Insomnia
Nominee
Birdy Tg | France
Fate of innocence
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Motherhood
Nominee
Brian Hodges | USA
Plastic Beach
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
A Kingdom for a King
Nominee
Celia Topping | Germany
Chiltern Street
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Lobster Car #4
Nominee
Chris Bekos | Australia
Road To....
Nominee
Chris Roche | USA
Cross Walk
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Batiment des Juges
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Monument Valley
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Surfaces I B
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Surfaces I A
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
House and Cloud
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Untitled (1)
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
The Millennial Divide
Nominee
Dee Ramadan | UK
Device part two/ image one
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
BlackHorses
Nominee
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Sentinels of Swamps 6
Nominee
Drew Endicott | USA
Bringing Hope 1
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Girl with her Peacock
Nominee
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
Old cars
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Lovers / Azi and Joseph
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Unexpected Geology #19b
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Oosterplas - cairn
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Saint M
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Ripples
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
141 Queen´s Road West #1
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Escape
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Paper Whites
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Francis Crossing-0911
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Ueber Ich
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Her Pineapple Upside-down Cake
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Midgard #2
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Phantastic
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Polly
Nominee
Gaudenz Danuser | Switzerland
selfie box
Nominee
Hamish Mitchell | Canada
On The Rocks
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Tienda
Nominee
Hugo Lenhardt | Germany
Are you cut out to be a leader?
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Dissociative identity
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Dana's Dream
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Fancy Fair
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Jan on Jan
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Tiny Dancers Diptych
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Purple Glasses
Nominee
Jeff Buchanan | Canada
The Grooming Begins
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Trees
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Surfing in Penzance
Nominee
Jennifer Orhelys | France
Nude
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Sightseeing
Nominee
Joel Biddle | UK
Float
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Burning Tops 01
Nominee
John Nakata | USA
Cruise Ship Enters under the Golden Gate Bridge
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Metastasis
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Beach Skyline
Nominee
Jonathan Beckerman | USA
Falling Down
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Yearbook 6. Tammy
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Yearbook 7. Betty
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Horse in the Flower Pot
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Never Stop. Believeing
Nominee
julie fowells | USA
bus
Nominee
Justin Carrasquillo | USA
CGI Dog
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Rise
Nominee
Karen Navarro | USA
I am the Egg
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Inside Out
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
layers of travel
Nominee
katti borre | Belgium
the game
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Tables
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Lose love
Nominee
Kyle Kim | Republic of Korea (South)
The Foggy Night
Nominee
LAIRD | USA
lue,fl.
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Torn torso
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Between the lines
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Re-Connect
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Doing the laundry (self-portrait)
Nominee
Lise Johansson | Denmark
Lighthouse
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Productos
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Angel
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Pensamientos
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
A Late Night Walk in East Greenwich
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Guan Yin
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nike
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Mielikki
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Aphrodite
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
The Virgin of Sorrows
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Baylee
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Le Havre-Lang et Baumann
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
The Collaboration
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Willem Lodewijk van Nassau
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
One winter afternoon around Tokyo station
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Untitled (5)
Nominee
Marco Ferraris | Italy
La Danza del Espiritu
Nominee
Marco Secchi | Slovenia
Sailing on Lake Balaton
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Dissolve
Nominee
Markus Aspegren | Finland
My Plastic Ocean
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Women
Nominee
Max Forsythe | UK
Pool in Lesbos
Nominee
Melissa Scheetz | USA
Is 7 from Heaven?
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Pistachio Field
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
the ape man 2
Nominee
Mikael Buck | UK
Cagliari
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Harp
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Tenticular Virus
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Take Me Away
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
A Place in Heaven
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Sweetest thing
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Pipe dream
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Space
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
tunnel of love
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Territory of deer
Nominee
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Beyond the borders
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Unveiled Memories
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Lake
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Woman in red
Nominee
Pawel Sadaj | Poland
Three graces
Nominee
Peiling Tsai | Taiwan
Garden of Loss
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Fatigue
Nominee
Raúl Vega | USA
HancockstD
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Crime Scene
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Dead in the water
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Adam and Eve
Nominee
Renata Vale | Brazil
At Dusk
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Van Phuc
Nominee
Robert Pearson | USA
Las Vegas, New Mexico
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Naoshima to Takamatsu, Night, 01
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Naoshima to Takamatsu, Night, 02
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Last Light
Nominee
Robert van der Ree | Netherlands
Bubbleality #2
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Demeter, An Afterlife
Nominee
Romon Yang | Australia
Fallen
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
hua nia o
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
Alabaster
Nominee
Santiago Cornejo | Ecuador
Ida (2016)
Nominee
Sergi Camara | Spain
Complete families incomplete families
Nominee
Shota Kizu | Japan
dawn 2
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Warehouse
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Glen Coe Scotland
Nominee
Susan J Chen | USA
Drizella
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Moonlight Serenade
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Adfectus - Cupiditas
Nominee
Tara Fallaux | Netherlands
Wild Poppy
Nominee
Thomas Nero | USA
excerpts in the rain #1651
Nominee
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Single
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
La Femme No8
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nothing to See, 2 of 3
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nothing to See, 1 of 3
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Exclusion, 3 of 3
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Tone on Tone, 2 of 2
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Red States, 1 of 2
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Morninglight
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
The forest at night
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Vineyards in north Italy Barbaresco
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Tree
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Jiufen
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Not In Kansas
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
In The Bubble
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Tea for Two
Nominee
Vikash Kumar Singh | UK
Defloration
Nominee
vivann varghese | India
Entangled 1
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Village Land Art
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Like You Imagined
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Peaceful
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Calamity Jane

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
egg yolk 2
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Hugh Johnson | UK
Bar snacks
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Colin Campbell | UK
Octopus tentacle
Honorable Mention
Colin Campbell | UK
Raspberry
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Pear-fection
Honorable Mention
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Caviar egg
Honorable Mention
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
egg yolk 1
Honorable Mention
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Little delicacy
Honorable Mention
Ann Cutting | USA
Dutch Still life
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Coffe and Donuts II
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
You are what you eat 1
Honorable Mention
Ali Rahimi | Canada
The Love of Blue
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Octopus (2)
Honorable Mention
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Wysinwyg
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
He strikes back
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Licorice Ice Cream
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Ying & Yang Chocolate Powder
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Smoked Honey
Honorable Mention
Colin Campbell | UK
Crown Prince Pumpkin
Honorable Mention
Beth Galton | USA
Vegetable and Fruit Series (3)
Nominee
Allan Stone | UK
Friday Lunchtime London
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Cake Etiquette
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Seabass
Nominee
Arthi Duraisamy | India
Embers for the Palate
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Vegetable and Fruit Series (1)
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Vegetable and Fruit Series (2)
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
vegetable
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
BBQ Aubergine
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Octopus (1)
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Prawn skins
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Honey roasted carrots with Tahini
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Sardines
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Kale
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Oyster Mushroom
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Quinces&Milk
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Pomegranate
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Coca Cola
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Hokusai's Dinner
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Big Heart Candy Card
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Ying & Yang Spaghetti
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Ying & Yang Rice
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Reaper
Nominee
Henriëtte Houtsma | Netherlands
Egg
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Tete De Laiture
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Bruscetta
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Cavolo Nero growing in Tuscany
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Pappardelle
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Salami baguettes
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Fennel flowers
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Chips
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Tomato bruschetta
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Beef Tartare
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Cherry
Nominee
Jamie Orlando Smith | UK
Negroni and Octopus
Nominee
Jaquelina Rios | Argentina
In every house the toasts are burnt
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Cucumber
Nominee
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Mirazur
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Salmon Pizza
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Hidden Demons
Nominee
Leo Fellner | Austria
Sheep cheese II
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Emma took pride in spreading the mustard.
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
The Puking Melon
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Fish
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Mayan woman with Tamales
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Finding crabs for the catch
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Untitled
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Breakfast
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Food Theatre
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Forbidden Light
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Grilled Kidneys with mustard sorbet
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Grilling in Motion
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Cocktail Splash
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Just desserts
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Figs in blue bowl
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
my fish is long long
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Oyster
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Sangria

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Autumn Aglow
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Richard Mack | USA
Cathedral Trees
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michele Palazzo | USA
American Eagle
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Desert Cathedral
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Red light line
Honorable Mention
Warren Keelan | Australia
Emanate
Honorable Mention
Wendi Schneider | USA
Crescent & Crow
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Kerekere
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Approaching Rain
Honorable Mention
Craig Bill | USA
Canyonscape
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Aspens And The Blue Light
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Ray Lights
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Terraces
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Milky Way at Te Henga
Honorable Mention
Robin Hayes | USA
Emergence
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Icebergs
Honorable Mention
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Benguela BGH1
Honorable Mention
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Cold & Warm
Honorable Mention
Will Enos | USA
Buena Vista Moon
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Kaamos
Honorable Mention
Stan Stansfield | USA
Geyser run off at Yellowstone N.P.
Honorable Mention
Wouter van der Sar | Netherlands
The future is bright
Honorable Mention
James Long | Iceland
Snaefellsnes Sunrise
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
All Together
Honorable Mention
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Electric Sunset
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Sentinels
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Wave
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Seaweed
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Arnhem Land's Australiana
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Tree of stone
Nominee
Anastasia Woolmington | Australia
Where dreams are born
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Squall
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Yellowstone Misty River
Nominee
Arne Rasmussen | Germany
Landscape With Clouds #1
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Smooth Sailing
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Lake Mapourika
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Adrift
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Frosted Papaver somniferum
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Morning Has Broken
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Moon Over Atlantic #14
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
lonely tree
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Hells Calling
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Rainbowland
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Reflections of Lake Powell
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Mineral seeps, Lake Superior
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
White Water Lilies
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Rainbow BWCAW
Nominee
Dan Norris | USA
Park Avenue Sunrise
Nominee
Dan Norris | USA
Totem Pole, Yei Bi Che and Milky Way
Nominee
David Magee | UK
Neolithic Study 1
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Eye Contact
Nominee
Edwin Mangabat | Australia
Bay of Fires
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Falling leave
Nominee
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Ice hummock on Lake Baikal at sunrise
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
clouds
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Heimat #1
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Ramsgate Blue
Nominee
Giuliano Del Gatto | Italy
Praia da Ursa
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Dragons Over the Canyon
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
KwaZulu-Natal
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Raindrop
Nominee
Jan Šmíd, MQEP | Czech Republic
Oasis
Nominee
Jan Šmíd, MQEP | Czech Republic
Odyssey of an Avenue II
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Peaks
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Fragile Objects
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Landmannalaugur study
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Birken
Nominee
Jiri Jiroutek | Czech Republic
Jested
Nominee
Joel Biddle | UK
Meteor
Nominee
Johan Luykx | Belgium
Norway
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
dasht e lut
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Aurora at Reykjanes Peninsula
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Northwest
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Lotus 1
Nominee
Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne | Australia
Fankland River Canola Fields
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
colony
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Snow fell in OotoyoⅠ
Nominee
Laurencine Lot | France
Rising again
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
black sand 2
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Jokusarlon Lagoon
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Scoresby Sound, East Greenland
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Morning Dream
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Afterlife
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Mangrove on Mars
Nominee
Mikael Buck | UK
Purple Heather Bloom, Isle of Man
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Evening Light Show
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Fade Away
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Sunset Surf
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Old Olive Tree
Nominee
Patrick Sampson | UK
Glen Coe, 2018.
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Sinking Sun
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Olympic Boulevard, One
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Monte Rosa Sparkling Night
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Torres del Paine stormy winds
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Lonely Ice
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Perfect Line
Nominee
Ruth Yates | Australia
Blue Formation
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Balance
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Monsoon
Nominee
Silvio Kramar | Australia
Fable
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Dhaulagiri II
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Contrasti nei calanchi A
Nominee
Steven Duncan | Australia
Natural Bridge
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Golden Autumn Fog
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
simple beauty
Nominee
Susan Dykstra | Canada
Mystery Forest
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
La Mer-Coast Series
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Northern Lights
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Benguela BGS3
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Buffalo
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Gaia
Nominee
Viral Padiya | USA
White Dunes
Nominee
Walt Thirion | USA
Glacial Sunrise
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Evening with the Moon
Nominee
Will Enos | USA
LandRover Adventure
Nominee
Wouter van der Sar | Netherlands
Discoloration
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Colorful Puppy

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Human Canyon
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yves Noir | Germany
Distraction 05
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Red Silk I
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Chauntel in the desert
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
cheer a cup
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
aged
Honorable Mention
Chihhao Kao | Taiwan
upstream
Honorable Mention
Det Kempke | Germany
skin
Honorable Mention
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
A new Life - Study 2
Honorable Mention
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Apres Un Reve
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Limbo
Honorable Mention
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
A New Life
Honorable Mention
Kai Bastard | UK
Form Follows Function
Honorable Mention
Ruslan Lobanov | Ukraine
Barberia
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Assault
Honorable Mention
Jim Young | USA
Give Her A Whirl
Honorable Mention
Eric Garcia-March | USA
Male Nude with Snake
Honorable Mention
Madhur Shroff | India
Nude in Stairs
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Naked Sadhus
Honorable Mention
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Message
Honorable Mention
Billy Monday | USA
Hard to Say
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Adam and Eve - Garden of Heavenly Delights
Honorable Mention
Look J Boden | Netherlands
Runaway
Honorable Mention
Michal Paz | Poland
Gravity in Art Cube
Honorable Mention
Michal Paz | Poland
Mensworld I
Nominee
Alex Litt | Moldova
Foggy Morning
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
On Fire
Nominee
bertrand CHAN | France
long exposure
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
A Portrait of October
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Royal Loyalty
Nominee
Cindy Marler | Netherlands
Eye2Eye
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Sunbeam
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Sea grape leaves
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Shell
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Aquiles
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Listen to your Art
Nominee
Dmitri Poslavski | Russia
Laser Venus
Nominee
Don McCrae | France
Enchantment - I
Nominee
Don McCrae | France
Enchantment - II
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Behind the vail
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Sportswear
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Portrait of a Porn Star
Nominee
Giorgio Gruizza | Serbia and Montenegro
Spider
Nominee
Herve ALL | France
Marie Clara
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Show me
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Rebecca Relaxing on the Green Chair
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
XXX
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Body Peace
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Color Body
Nominee
Jeff Wack | USA
Cwen
Nominee
Jeff Wack | USA
Epilogue
Nominee
Johann Hensen Perger | Austria
Knight One
Nominee
Katarina Grajcarikova | Slovak Republic
woman
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Arabella
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Libertad (self-portrait)
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Caleidoscope
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
The Painter and The Muse
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Goddes of the Morning Sun
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Fairy Tale Queen
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Spanish Dancer
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Red vs Yellow
Nominee
Norbert Eggenhofer | Slovak Republic
Sirena
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
butterfly
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Liquid Gold
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Beauty And The Beast
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Muse
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Renata
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Bleu
Nominee
salvatore balice | Italy
Impermanence 1
Nominee
Shelagh Howard | Canada
Solace
Nominee
Shelagh Howard | Canada
Incipient
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
switch On
Nominee
Stephen Spartana | USA
Water Balance
Nominee
Takako Kido | Japan
Ochichi #2
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Red States, 2 of 2
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Light My Fire
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Love Me Like A River Does
Nominee
Tinna Björk Ólafsdóttir | Iceland
Vessels of life

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
Lonely one to the end
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Carl Tremblay | USA
Lake Willoughby
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Callie Lipkin | USA
Laundry Day
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Life's Flow
Honorable Mention
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Beach life
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Card Night
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
The Way It Becomes
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Dario Cecchini
Honorable Mention
Olga Nebot | Australia
Ms Golondrinas
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Selfie time in Miami
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Vaya Con Dios
Honorable Mention
Francesco Carella | France
Friendship Blanket
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
warmth the big fire
Honorable Mention
Steve Zmak | USA
My Cathedral
Honorable Mention
Barry Brown | USA
Blue
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
colour tiny sail
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Resting
Honorable Mention
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Lover Kiss
Honorable Mention
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Rainbow at Home
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Blossom Girl
Honorable Mention
Celia Topping | Germany
Moscow Metro
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Jerusalem
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Jeune et vieux a Monterosso
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Help
Nominee
alessandra meniconzi | Switzerland
Unexpected Choreography
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Tiwanaku-Railway Station
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
La Paz
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Fidelity
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Extraordinary use of ordinary colours & structural colours
Nominee
André Clemetsen | Norway
The boy with the bull
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Happy clowns
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
En cuverie
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Relaxing by the Lexier Art
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA
Figure Study
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
The Beekeeper
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Me Time
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Me Time II
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Pool Party
Nominee
Camila Mata Lara | Mexico
Millenials 02
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Dreamers 2
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
color-love
Nominee
Celia Topping | Germany
Early morning on the banks of Moskva River
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Waiting For Fish
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Working Late
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Stormtroopers having a blast
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Motherhood
Nominee
David Nam Lip Lee | Malaysia
The Sing-Sing Of Huli Wigmen
Nominee
Dean Northcott | UK
Floating Max
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Light At The Museum
Nominee
Dmitry Ersler | Thailand
Russia at Dusk
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Jodhpur, India
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Love is Blind
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Summertime dip
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
FirstClass to Haridwar
Nominee
Frank Ishman | USA
Untitled 1
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Yoff Fishing Beach, Dakar, Senegal
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Woman at her Kitchen, Bangkok
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Clew Bay Pipe Band, Achill Island, Ireland
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Watching the Dreams
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Park Life
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Saltwater
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Chef Ali
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
The leopard skin collared dog walker
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Micro lending in Nicaragua
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Charcoal Merchants
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Wedding Dance
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
green
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Bicycling
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
The Enchanter
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
The Brick Factory
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Fiddler in the forest
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Saab Gathering 11
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
SAAB Gathering 9
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
South Beach 1
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
It was a long Day
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Berber Repairman, Rissani, Morocco
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Pink Alley
Nominee
Nicola Kinloch | Australia
Fishing at the Dam, Cambodia
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Donation
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Harry the Birdman
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Devotee
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
A Daily Walk
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz | Portugal
Summer people
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Portrait of Lone
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Marlene with Unicycle
Nominee
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Seeker
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Turkish baker
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Cologne spider-man.
Nominee
Rick Findler | UK
Kashmir daily life
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Fruit seller
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Men At Work
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Diji
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Contemplation
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
liberta
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Challenging the Sea
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Bondi Pool Lap Swimmers
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Honoring the Fallen
Nominee
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Horse Fair Dublin
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Theyyam , Kerala, India
Nominee
Sheyla Paz Hicks | USA
Tired Country Man
Nominee
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Morning Ritual (1)
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
The Arrow
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
The County Fair 02
Nominee
Stuart Price | UK
Quality of Living
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Rushing
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Tin Hau (Goddess)
Nominee
Toby Maudsley | UK
Thamsek Lama,Chala, Nepal
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Anthony Barreto-Neto, Transgender Cop
Nominee
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Sugar Man
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Morning Ritual (2)
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Life Hurts
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
The Jews of San Fratello
Nominee
Vladimir Citriak | Slovak Republic
Cannabis Love
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Invitation of the bride.
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Power Team
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Spot Welding
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
who is who
Nominee
Xynn Tii | USA
Moped Family
Nominee
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Jain Mahamastakabhisheka
Nominee
YUAN TANG | USA
Red Room
Nominee
Yulia Karpova | Russia
Music

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Filip Warwick | UK
Shattered city - Narrow path
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Selling Eggs
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chloe Aftel | USA
Underground Abortion Clinics
Honorable Mention
Sandy Adams | USA
We Won't Be Silent
Honorable Mention
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Determination
Honorable Mention
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
dutch local elections
Honorable Mention
Jeff Johnson | USA
The Barrio Chino, Havana, Cuba
Honorable Mention
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Gypsy Migration
Honorable Mention
Alessio Coser | Italy
mental health
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Stuck in Bosnia
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
39 people killed by bomb blast
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Earthquake in center Italy
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Honouring Fallen Officer
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Asha, A Young Survivor
Honorable Mention
Filip Warwick | UK
Shattered city - Keeping to clear tracks
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Thousand are still missing
Honorable Mention
Malissia Simpson | USA
A Little Help Never Hurts
Honorable Mention
Tim Gerard Barker | Australia
The Bear Bile Trade
Honorable Mention
Sandy Adams | USA
America in Distress
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
onwards
Honorable Mention
Jens Lucking | USA
Dead End
Honorable Mention
Arnaud Gras | France
Ginette
Honorable Mention
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Crush
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Rest In Peace
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Ugandan Street Bike
Nominee
Andrei Iliescu | Romania
The Young Army
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Into The Dark - Scenes From South East Asia's Meth Epidemic (1)
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Into The Dark - Scenes From South East Asia's Meth Epidemic (2)
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
The Decay of Northern State Hospital
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Victim of Sorcery ... Dorcas
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
party convention
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Florence from a series Out of the Shadows
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Why Me?
Nominee
Elaine Ellman | USA
Protest
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Face Book
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Raqqa's mass graves - Basic identification
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Gypsy Village Under Water
Nominee
Jacky Chapman | UK
Brexit
Nominee
Juan Carlos | El Salvador
Protestor
Nominee
Juan Carlos | El Salvador
Undemocratic State
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Man in the Wall.
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
SpaceX Falcon Heavy
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Bomb Suspect Sayoc Seen at Trumps Melbourne Rally
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
The last bit.....
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Mouth to beak
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Police versus traffic light: 1-1
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Land of Fire
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy
The forgotten war of Nagorno Karabakh
Nominee
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan | Bangladesh
The Rohingya Exodus
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
The Biblical Corporation
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Wet Lines
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
A Stairway To...
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Washing on mountains
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Sami
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Salt Piles
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Shrine
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
weighing my goose
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
man and dog

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Annemiek
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arnaud Gras | France
Alone
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kremer Johnson | USA
Xavier
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Baste
Honorable Mention
Jo Hanley | UK
Pacey
Honorable Mention
Lubos Vtik | Slovak Republic
my door
Honorable Mention
Kah Poon | USA
Nya Kong
Honorable Mention
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Papier-mache
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
grassman
Honorable Mention
Zarko Ivetic | Denmark
Early Sunday
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Marias Yellow Kitchen, Sashiz
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
remington
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Azure
Honorable Mention
Anoush Abrar | Switzerland
Christopher Walken
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Maternal Healthcare in Northern Kenya
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Florette from a series Out of the Shadows
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Aaron from Chinatown
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
The Last Lady Divers I
Honorable Mention
Samantha Everton | Australia
Khan Dong
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Che Guevara of Congo
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Mr Ha
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Portrait Study, 1 of 4
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Girl in Pink Scarf
Honorable Mention
Chris Kirby | UK
The Shabeen Owner
Honorable Mention
Jeff Johnson | USA
The Observer
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Ianos Sitting On Green Bench, Messendorf
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Growing up Female in Maasai Society
Honorable Mention
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Santos
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
ninety three
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Elly
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
N.Y.C. Dandy
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Miracle Mud
Nominee
Alice Healy | Australia
Peruvian Portrait
Nominee
Annick Donkers | Mexico
Jazz
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Medicine Man
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Gender in Red
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Homeless
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Self Portrait
Nominee
Becky Fleury | Canada
Glam Squad
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Saudi Women Doctor
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Mother and Child
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Oiran Girl
Nominee
Chris McAndrew | UK
Chloe Pirrie
Nominee
Clark Mishler | USA
Flynn Creek Circus, 2018
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
the artist my muse
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Katrina
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Jodhpur, India
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Mother and Daughter
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Creative Women: Laurence
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Light My Fire
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Twins (1)
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Mang Baste
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Bart de Backer
Nominee
Emanuel Tosi | Italy
Ana For Q.Esse
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Railroad Portraits Hutchinson
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Skip
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Vincent
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Blufran
Nominee
Glenn Miller | USA
Tribal Tradition
Nominee
hans zeegers | Netherlands
Twins (2)
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Gypsy Woman with Camel
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Angry
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Lady ın Red
Nominee
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Afrikaburn 1
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Ode to Charis
Nominee
Jack Savage | UK
Tyler
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Happy Hour with Duran Duran
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Melissa
Nominee
Jeff Buchanan | Canada
I Will Survive
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Writer Stefan
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
George 2
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Cosechador N5
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Big Apple Lil Moments
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Elia
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
A Portrait of Light
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Golden Flowers
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Rock Star
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Cigar Artist
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Sigurgeir, at age 99
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Cheff
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Kyoto Maiko
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Audacity
Nominee
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
When I open my eyes I
Nominee
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
When I open my eyes II
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Enlightenment
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Vaudeville Performers
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Romana
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Tanja Relaxing
Nominee
Matt Carr | USA
Kendy, Industry City
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Cookie
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Gypsy at the Pushkar
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Varanasi Begger
Nominee
Nick Dolding | UK
Emile
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Pedro
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Theyyam God
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Sir Robin Knox
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Portrait Party
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Director of the Museum
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Andrew
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Portrait of Marlene
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
The Harpist
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Tomorrow I will dress for Success
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Johan Leysen
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Flawless Kevin
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Dan Rather
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
DeRay Mckesson 2
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Ari Merkin
Nominee
Richard Cannon | UK
Flin Knapper
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Imprint
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Man from Varanasi
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
The monk
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Myanmarese
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Screaming colour
Nominee
Sebastien Vincent | France
Teo Yoo
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Old Woman Sitting, Twighlight, Daia
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Mrs Hudea In Her Kitchen, Mosna
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Maasai Warriors, Kenya
Nominee
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Man with vintage camera
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Lady In Hat
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Felix 1
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Portrait Study, 4 of 4
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Glow, 1 of 2
Nominee
Tinna Björk Ólafsdóttir | Iceland
Afghan Bistro Boys
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Alan Cumming, Actor
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
InRed
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
California
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Dance is the hidden language of the soul
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
hardened iron

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Movie Night, 2016
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Light and Shadows
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Ethereal
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Flight delay
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Thoughts
Honorable Mention
Nyani Quarmyne | Germany
Balloons at Sunset
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Windowwalker
Honorable Mention
Norbert Bardin | France
Between Sky Land et Sea
Honorable Mention
Philippa Davin | Sweden
Decus
Honorable Mention
Maurice Heesen | Netherlands
Bromo 2
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Madmen
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Mountain Man
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Sneem
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
fisherman
Honorable Mention
Dorte Grann | Denmark
In The Mist
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Blue Shoes
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Chinese Shadows
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Billy's
Honorable Mention
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Contrails
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
white table
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Old and new Energy
Honorable Mention
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
sunset sea
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
The Five Musketeers
Honorable Mention
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Station platform
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Landing (1)
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Eye of Sauron the Fisherman
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Man, Net and Sea
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Drone pilots - China
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Misty Days on the Beach, St. Brelade's Bay
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Rider Over The Water.jpg
Nominee
Janne Ruiz Zaviasky | Brazil
Free in Twilight
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
MEOTO rock
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Run
Nominee
Marian Crostic | USA
A New Day
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Field Of Sound
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
LACMA Sunset
Nominee
Minh La | USA
Moment of peace
Nominee
Mirko Turatti | Italy
Venice beach skaterollers
Nominee
Narinder Sall | USA
Vigilante
Nominee
Norbert Bardin | France
Gold Fisherman
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
autumn mood
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
holiday mood
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Selfie
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Sunrise (2)
Nominee
Rene Dewit | Netherlands
silent evening
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Pelada
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
What Lies Beyond
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Fade Away: When the World Lost its Color
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Glacier Eye
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Movie Night, 2007
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Movie Night, 2017
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Kora (pilgrimage)
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Emperor Penguin Silhouette
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Hoi An by night
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Punter
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
TexTree
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Pass
Nominee
Yixiu Guo | Singapore
Love Me Till I Die

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ian MacNicol | UK
Honey Osrin
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jason Knott | UK
5 a Side
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Melissa Roldan | USA
Street Chess, Havana, Cuba
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Beach Training, 1 of 2
Honorable Mention
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Art Of Movement
Honorable Mention
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Sois Belle I
Honorable Mention
Aidan Williams | Australia
Freedom
Honorable Mention
Robert Houser | USA
En Pointe (2)
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Winning Horse
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Tomotaro On The Block
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Beach Volleyball - Women
Honorable Mention
Dean Treml | Switzerland
Permission to board?
Honorable Mention
Tianqi Song | USA
waiting for the summer
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Bullseye!
Honorable Mention
Paulina Olszak | Poland
Boxing No. 4
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Beach Training, 2 of 2
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
dacia arena 2
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Champion of the World
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Frecce Tricolori
Honorable Mention
Paulina Olszak | Poland
Boxing No. 3
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Corrida
Honorable Mention
Nina Staff | Norway
The end of the world
Honorable Mention
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Basketball Jones
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
fred
Honorable Mention
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Bondi Icebergs Club
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Virginia Gold Cup - Steeplethon Stakes
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Splash Hit
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
canoeing
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Taekwondo North Korea Style
Nominee
Allan Stone | UK
Fixie Nocturne London
Nominee
Amelie Frederick | Canada
Gymnastique
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Over and Out
Nominee
Bill Hornstein | USA
Below Par
Nominee
Carlo Vespertino | Italy
Sinuous contortion
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Aerial Magician
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Parraflying
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
An afternoon walk
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
SUP Austin
Nominee
David Burnett | USA
Speed Skating - 2 PyeongChang
Nominee
David Spagnolo | USA
Muay Thai Tired
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Riding on Sunshine
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Diving Pitch Sale and Performance
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Blinded
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Uneven Keel
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Power
Nominee
Evelien Sikkema | Netherlands
Balance and Dance
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Jack at Water Polo
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
The Grind-Powerlifting I
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
The Grind-Football II
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Bodyboarder at sunset.
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Sailboat in Spain.
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Olympian
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Sofia's Killer Instinct
Nominee
Ian Stewart | Canada
Off the Ground
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
bike race effort
Nominee
James Jesson | USA
Girls Rugby
Nominee
Jamie Squire | USA
Olazabal at the Masters
Nominee
Jeremy Hudson | Australia
Sydney Gymnastics
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Arena II
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Lonely Swimmer
Nominee
julie fowells | USA
checkers
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
The diver
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
The Blue
Nominee
Marcella Mirande-Ketcham | USA
Polo Action
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Spin Class
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Drone Champions League
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Spurred to Rebound
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Crushing Blow
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Enthusiasm
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Dingy 2 and Lota fish
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Flying
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Houlihan
Nominee
Tim Clayton | Australia
Phoenix Rising
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Voiles VV1- D3 Tuiga
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Canada - Switzerland

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Calla
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stephen Perry | Canada
Dividers
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Ice Flowers
Honorable Mention
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
round 1
Honorable Mention
David Filiberti | USA
Blown Away
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Orange Bound Books
Honorable Mention
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Classico
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
old marine
Honorable Mention
Gary Potts | USA
Recycled Art
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Wine Is Art
Honorable Mention
Jack Feder | USA
Chairs and table
Honorable Mention
David Krovblit | Canada
Pink Pineapple
Honorable Mention
Sara Morris | UK
40 Denier Shallot
Honorable Mention
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Escape 02
Honorable Mention
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Blue Iris
Honorable Mention
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Visage
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
no title....but I like it
Honorable Mention
Joon Lee | Canada
Forget Me Now
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Silent world
Honorable Mention
Steve Scalone | Australia
Table and Chair
Honorable Mention
Anthony Verde | USA
Distorted Bottles
Honorable Mention
Peter Lik | USA
Autumn Moods
Honorable Mention
Sara Morris | UK
40 Denier Chayotes
Honorable Mention
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Old Mini Rose
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Ueber Ich
Honorable Mention
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Offering
Nominee
Alexander Milligan | USA
Look 1
Nominee
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Study for a sculpture
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Peony Trio Xray
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Cantaloupe
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Weed
Nominee
Anouk van Tetering | Netherlands
Pure Aqua
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Glass Collection
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Orchid
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Face of Rome
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Collioure #3
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Milk thistle seed
Nominee
Christine Blackburne | USA
Grown Up Toys
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Specimen 13
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
Goggles
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Art of the Poppy
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Stranded
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Skeleton and Pomegranates
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Black & Blue Berries
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
White&Red Current
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Flowers, Fruit and Fauna
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Casablanca
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Pins and Needles
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Two Dry Sunflowers In White Vase
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
constructed birds
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Forever young I wanna be
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Done for now
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Jelly Bean Cactus Flower
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Protula magnifica
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Encounter
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Aptm
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
New television
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Slime
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Slime 2
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Tattoo
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nassau, Bahamas
Nominee
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Still Life
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Black Flower
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
The Spirit of Cherry Tree
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Pink Trees
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Montery Blue
Nominee
Laurencine Lot | France
Even In a potato field
Nominee
Lucas Lenci | Brazil
Still life 4
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Love
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Water colour roses
Nominee
Michael Zulli | Switzerland
roses
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
After Coffee Games
Nominee
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Rose Sweet Avalanche L
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Memory
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Three roses
Nominee
Paul Coghlin | UK
Calla Lily III
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Dark Mirror
Nominee
R.D.Wayne Holloway | Australia
Mort
Nominee
Riccardo Bergamini | Belgium
Chair in peace
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Fragility
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Soldiers
Nominee
ron steemers | Netherlands
flower 1
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Sensual Anathema
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Neighbours
Nominee
Sara Morris | UK
40 Denier melon
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Inkwell and pen
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Horse chestnuts
Nominee
Susanne Spicer | USA
Nature's Finest
Nominee
TM Reymond | Netherlands
artichoke
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Iron Pansies
Nominee
Ursula Stiglitz | Austria
spare seat
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Industry
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Couple

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Flamengo
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bence Mate | Hungary
Dangerous
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lee Gordon | USA
Flamingo
Honorable Mention
Toby Melville | UK
A deer stag barks at dawn during the rutting season
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Kazan
Honorable Mention
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Vampire
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Fisheye
Honorable Mention
Fabio De Paola | UK
Geese Stop Traffic
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Blue Eye Lids
Honorable Mention
Shairon Paterson | Australia
looking at you
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
A Moment of Light
Honorable Mention
Roie Galitz | Israel
Bear and Salmon
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Take a Look at People
Honorable Mention
Robin Wadhams | USA
End Of The Day
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Isadora Cruse
Honorable Mention
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Food Chain
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Contrast
Honorable Mention
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Hot Stuff
Honorable Mention
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Lemur
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
On the Run
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Fearless
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Morning Slumber
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Eye of Elephant gave me the look
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Male orangutan sits in a tree with soulful eyes
Honorable Mention
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Landscape of Cheetah
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Enchanted
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Snack!
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Grizzly Attack
Honorable Mention
Peter Samuels | USA
Rah the Huacaya Alpaca
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Pure Fun
Nominee
alessandra meniconzi | Switzerland
Acrobats of the Air
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Lago Colorado, Bolivia
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
The Hunt
Nominee
allison dinner | USA
Sheep of Lukomir
Nominee
Andrew Darlow | USA
Autumn Flight
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Alaskan Sea Wolf
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Wild Hare Curiosity
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Blizzard Coyote
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Cheetah in the night
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Leopard
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Lions Pride Landscape
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Lion Hug
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Portrait of Eyes
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Elephant Drinking
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Swans in a snow fighting
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Ram Tough
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Seeking comfort
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Deer of Miyajima
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Canada Geese, Madeline Island
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Gippsland Dairy
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Reynard the Red
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Osprey Nest
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Blue Heron
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Ibis
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Jaguar
Nominee
Diego Fente Stamato | Brazil
Hello
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Running Horses
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Red Spider
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Barn Owl
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Black on black 2
Nominee
feyona van der molen | Netherlands
Grandma in Disney movie
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
fish under water
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
in flight
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Mountain Lion
Nominee
GOH Hock Guan | Singapore
Bird of the Paradise
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Whale Shower
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Feeder Landing
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Cuddling
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
King
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
fly
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Egret Reflection
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Silver Leaf Borneo
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Orangutan Borneo
Nominee
John French Bray | UK
Forrest Friends
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Ocean Umbrella
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
The Cosmic Spider In It's Tinsel Town
Nominee
katti borre | Belgium
cutie alarm
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Cheetah in Motion
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Caribou in Red
Nominee
Lyne Raff | USA
Glorious
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Loss
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
The White Owl
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Night drinkers
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
The Rain Dance
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Making Amends Again
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Measuring Power
Nominee
michel arnaud | USA
Ballet 2
Nominee
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Breakfast Time
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Coral
Nominee
Nina Fuller | USA
Winter Sheep
Nominee
Olga Rook | Netherlands
Neon Space
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
family
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
mother
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
alpha
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
A Whale for a Snack
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Elephant Mist
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Leopard Looking
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Bath Time
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Coming in for a landing
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Raptor #1
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Mother and Child
Nominee
Robin Wadhams | USA
King Of The Hill
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Ibex
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Swan Attack
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Pride (2)
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Don Principe
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Kilimandscharo
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Rituals
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Albatross
Nominee
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Crashing through the Hop River
Nominee
tomoki yonaga | Japan
My sweetheart
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
reigning victory
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
banana skin snake
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
conquer hard
Nominee
Xynn Tii | USA
The Sumatran Orangutan