9th Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
simon eeles | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Denise Lira-Ratinoff | Chile
Honorable Mention
David Perryman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Blaine Siesser | USA
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Aydin Buyuktas | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Honorable Mention
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Honorable Mention
Scott Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Niko Mitsuko | Germany
Honorable Mention
James Fox | USA
Honorable Mention
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Honorable Mention
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Adoniram Sides | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Alexander Milligan | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
Ana Sruharova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Barry Benjamin | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
David Perryman | Australia
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Donald Brown | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
frankie fong yew way | Malaysia
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Gustavo Arrais | Brazil
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Nominee
Helene Mogensen de Monleon | Denmark
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Jean-Paul Cattin | Switzerland
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Kathy B. Shapiro | USA
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Loek Blonk | Netherlands
Nominee
Lopez Joyce P. | USA
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Majed Abolfazli | USA
Nominee
Marcel Crozet | France
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Michael Grecco | USA
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Michel Allen | Canada
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Ordi Calder | Brazil
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Riccardo Bergamini | Belgium
Nominee
Richard Glover | Australia
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Wiedemeier Frank | Germany
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tim Hawley | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Markus von Luecken | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Honorable Mention
Habby Khalil | Egypt
Honorable Mention
Habby Khalil | Egypt
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Saverio Truglia | USA
Honorable Mention
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Gary Smith | USA
Honorable Mention
Christian Hough | UK
Honorable Mention
simon+kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Honorable Mention
JASON JOYCE | UK
Honorable Mention
David Stinson | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Andrey Kezzyn | Germany
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Christian Hough | UK
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
David Westphal | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Gary Smith | USA
Nominee
George Simhoni | Canada
Nominee
Gianni Canali | Italy
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
JASON JOYCE | UK
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Neumann und Rodtmann | Germany
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
simon+kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Tim Hale | USA
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Franco Cappellari | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rasmus Degnbol | Denmark
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK
Honorable Mention
Anique Ahmed Naseeruddeen | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Michael Moenning | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Honorable Mention
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Honorable Mention
J Henry Fair | USA
Honorable Mention
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Honorable Mention
Jeff Grant | Australia
Honorable Mention
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rasmus Degnbol | Denmark
Honorable Mention
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Francisco Mingorance | Spain
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
J Henry Fair | USA
Nominee
johan van cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Mark King | UK
Nominee
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Nominee
Rasmus Degnbol | Denmark
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Rick Ward | USA
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Troy Goodall | New Zealand
Nominee
Wei Tan | USA

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Stinson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yuri Dojc | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
fabrizio intonti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Tim Hale | USA
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Kevin Leighton | UK
Honorable Mention
Alar Kivilo | USA
Honorable Mention
Saverio Truglia | USA
Honorable Mention
Todd Burandt | USA
Honorable Mention
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Helene Mogensen de Monleon | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Patty Carroll | USA
Honorable Mention
Rico Mandel | USA
Honorable Mention
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
David Stinson | USA
Nominee
fabrizio intonti | Italy
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
gregg mcgough | USA
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
jack kenner | USA
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Mark Hanson | USA
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Rory Doyle | USA
Nominee
Rosalyn Song | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Tatyana Bessmertnaya | USA
Nominee
Tim Hale | USA
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Yuri Dojc | Canada
Nominee
Yves Demers Paris | Canada

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Felix Loechner | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Matt Frost | UK
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Binge Eliasson | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Steve Scalone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lee Saloutos | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Honorable Mention
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Rene de Wit | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Honorable Mention
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Adolfo Enríquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
allison dinner | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Carmine Flamminio | Italy
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
David Moyle | USA
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Douglas Henry Haack | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Helene Mogensen de Monleon | Denmark
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
James Knight-Smith | Australia
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Jordan Reeder | USA
Nominee
joseph McDougall | USA
Nominee
Judy Davis | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Lopez Joyce P. | USA
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Mark King | UK
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Michael Baxter | USA
Nominee
Michael Moenning | USA
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Monika Kluza | Germany
Nominee
Nick Puah | Singapore
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Peter Baas | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Barnes | Australia
Nominee
Rhiannon Slatter | Australia
Nominee
Richard Glover | Australia
Nominee
Rick Ward | USA
Nominee
Roberto Beltran | Mexico
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
scott burrows | Australia
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Wilma Rosch | France
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Yuri Dojc | Canada

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wei Tan | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Griselda San Martin | USA
Honorable Mention
Phil James | UK
Honorable Mention
Andy Goodwin | USA
Honorable Mention
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
KRISTIAN PICCOLI | Australia
Honorable Mention
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gary Smith | USA
Honorable Mention
Tatyana Bessmertnaya | USA
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enríquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Marinka Masséus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Luke Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Finn Byrum | Denmark
Honorable Mention
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Alejandro Mari Escalera | Spain
Nominee
Amir lavon | Israel
Nominee
Andre Camara | UK
Nominee
Arnaud gras | France
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Binge Eliasson | Sweden
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Christena Dowsett | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Chun Hei Che | Hong Kong
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Eric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
etienne van sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
frankie fong yew way | Malaysia
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Gabriella Wetli | Switzerland
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Gary Smith | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Griselda San Martin | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Harry Giglio | USA
Nominee
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Jordan Junck | Canada
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Italy
Nominee
Luigi Storto | Italy
Nominee
Marcel Crozet | France
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Matthew Gillooley | USA
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Ness Sherry | UK
Nominee
Olaf Veltman | Netherlands
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Payam | pictures | USA
Nominee
Peter Bauza | Brazil
Nominee
peter zander | USA
Nominee
Philip James | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Pino Galasso | Italy
Nominee
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
RICHARD Wainwright | Australia
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Sara Rubinstein-Case | USA
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
simon eeles | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Cinzia Camela | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
John Wright | UK
Honorable Mention
Vikram Bawa | India
Honorable Mention
nicolas bets | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Brady | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Honorable Mention
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Honorable Mention
Julianne Rose | France
Honorable Mention
Clinton Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Vinoth Chandrasekaran | India
Nominee
Alexa Garbarino | USA
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Anouk Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Bernhard Deckert | UK
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Christian Hough | UK
Nominee
Christine Szeredy | USA
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Dirk Rees | UK
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
frankie fong yew way | Malaysia
Nominee
Gavin Macqueen | UK
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
HansPeter Muff | Switzerland
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Hernan Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Ian Phillips-McLaren | UK
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
John Wright | UK
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Klaudia Tot | Germany
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Louise Samuelsen | UK
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Miloslav Svanovsky | Czech Republic
Nominee
Monika Kluza | Germany
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Rachel Jeraffi | USA
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Tim Hale | USA
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Juli Balla | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Adolfo Enríquez Calo | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lars Bech | Denmark
Honorable Mention
David Tortora and Jaime Travezan | UK
Honorable Mention
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Habby Khalil | Egypt
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lopez Joyce P. | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Rhiannon Slatter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Robin Ward | USA
Honorable Mention
Isabella Connelley and Bethan Mooney | Australia
Honorable Mention
Andreea Sava | Italy
Honorable Mention
Andy Goodwin | USA
Honorable Mention
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sandrine Hermand-Grisel | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Angie Connell | Australia
Nominee
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashita Majumdar Ganatra | India
Nominee
Astrid Verhoef | Netherlands
Nominee
Bonnie Holland | USA
Nominee
Cameron Karsten | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Infanger | Switzerland
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Drew Gardner | UK
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Eva Lewarne | Canada
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Francisco Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Nominee
Franck Bohbot | USA
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Gjert Rognli | Norway
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Hamish Trounson | New Zealand
Nominee
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ingrid Baars | Belgium
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
jack kenner | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Nominee
John Magas | Greece
Nominee
Jonathan Schlingemann | Netherlands
Nominee
Jordan Reeder | USA
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Nominee
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Nominee
KRISTIAN PICCOLI | Australia
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Lopez Joyce P. | USA
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Majed Abolfazli | USA
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masséus | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark King | UK
Nominee
Maryanne Russell | USA
Nominee
Maurizio Valdarnini | Italy
Nominee
Max Sauco | Russia
Nominee
Meaghan Ogilvie | Canada
Nominee
Melissa Woodward | Canada
Nominee
Michel Pomerleau | Canada
Nominee
Mike Florendo | USA
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
Monni Must | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
nancy coste | Qatar
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz | Portugal
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Philip James | UK
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Rainer F. Steussloff | Germany
Nominee
Ramil Gilvanov | Russia
Nominee
Rhiannon Slatter | Australia
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Robbie Tulloch | New Zealand
Nominee
Robert Borel | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
rodney stewart | Australia
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefano Compagnucci | Italy
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Sungsoo Lee | USA
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Tadao Cern | Lithuania
Nominee
Thomas Steuer | Germany
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
tom lowe | USA
Nominee
Tom Murray | UK
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Wayne Schoenfeld | Canada
Nominee
Wilk .. | Australia

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Piers Golden | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ann Cutting | USA
Honorable Mention
Ann Cutting | USA
Honorable Mention
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Torfi Agnarsson | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Howard Shooter | UK
Honorable Mention
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Stefano Compagnucci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Howard Shooter | UK
Honorable Mention
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Lynn Karlin | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Hilary Moore | UK
Honorable Mention
Howard Shooter | UK
Honorable Mention
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Amelie Frederick | Canada
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Ann Worthy Stephenson | New Zealand
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Chou Fang Yu | Taiwan
Nominee
Chris White | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
David Bishop | USA
Nominee
David Stinson | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Nominee
Franck Hamel | France
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Jackie Donnelly | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Linda Hesh | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
marco varoli | Italy
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Markus von Luecken | Germany
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Shirish Sen | India
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dennis Frates | USA
Honorable Mention
Dennis Frates | USA
Honorable Mention
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Honorable Mention
Idell Conaway | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Honorable Mention
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Honorable Mention
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Sabrina Caramanico | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Honorable Mention
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Honorable Mention
Hamish Mitchell | Canada
Honorable Mention
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Yuri Dojc | Canada
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Adam Dorn | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Milligan | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Nominee
Andy Goodwin | USA
Nominee
Arnaud gras | France
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Blaine Siesser | USA
Nominee
Chris White | UK
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
Dean Cooper | Australia
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Idol | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
johan vipper | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Leora Eger Dreyfuss | Israel
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Italy
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Marc Cartwright | USA
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Paul Foley | Australia
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Sascha Unger | Australia
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
simon+kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Theresa Scarbrough | USA
Nominee
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
Tony DeSantis | USA
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Wei Tan | USA
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ruslan Lobanov | Ukraine
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Erik Jan Venhuizen | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Ryan Michael Kelly | USA
Honorable Mention
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Honorable Mention
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Marinka Masséus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
John E. Kelly | USA
Honorable Mention
Isabella Connelley and Bethan Mooney | Australia
Honorable Mention
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Honorable Mention
ND CHOW | Japan
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Billy Monday | USA
Honorable Mention
Marinka Masséus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Nominee
Alexey Aloisov | Russia
Nominee
Ann Worthy Stephenson | New Zealand
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Christian Hough | UK
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Derek Seaward | UK
Nominee
ekaterina artemeva | Russia
Nominee
Exey Panteleev | Russia
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
L RAMACHANDRAN | India
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marinka Masséus | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Hanson | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
nancy coste | Qatar
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Peter Zelei | Hungary
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Ronald Schmets | Netherlands
Nominee
Ryan Michael Kelly | USA
Nominee
Stefano Compagnucci | Italy
Nominee
Steve Hix | USA
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Winegar | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
TXOMIN TXUEKA | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tadao Cern | Lithuania
Honorable Mention
Federico Cutuli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Francisco Maya | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Monika Kluza | Germany
Honorable Mention
Elie Galey | France
Honorable Mention
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
chris Bamber | UK
Honorable Mention
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Chun Hei Che | Hong Kong
Nominee
Adolfo Enríquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Alejandro Mari Escalera | Spain
Nominee
Amir lavon | Israel
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Anne Ackermann | Uganda
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Cameron Karsten | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Christena Dowsett | USA
Nominee
Craig Easton | UK
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
John Fulton | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
K U Masoud | Bangladesh
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
kenzaburo fukuhara | China (PRC)
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Luca Kleve-Ruud | Norway
Nominee
Luciano Lavadini | Italy
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Mike Roles | UK
Nominee
nancy coste | Qatar
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
norbert maes | Belgium
Nominee
Paul Breuker | Netherlands
Nominee
peter zander | USA
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
simon eeles | USA
Nominee
Simone Henken | Netherlands
Nominee
Sungsoo Lee | USA
Nominee
Tadao Cern | Lithuania
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Wayne Schoenfeld | Canada
Nominee
Wei Tan | USA

Photojournalism

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
DANILO BALDUCCI | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Iakovos Hatzistavrou | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Anik Rahman | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Honorable Mention
Finn Byrum | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
John Nakata | USA
Honorable Mention
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Birgit Haubner | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Goto Michitake | Japan
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
mirko Turatti | Italy
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Peter Bauza | Brazil
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
RICHARD Wainwright | Australia
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tadao Cern | Lithuania
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tom Atwood | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Honorable Mention
Olaf Veltman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
ebony finck | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kasia Kalua Krynska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Honorable Mention
Tom Atwood | USA
Honorable Mention
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Justin Barton | UK
Honorable Mention
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Honorable Mention
Monika Kluza | Germany
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Alan Gignoux | UK
Nominee
Alejandro Mari Escalera | Spain
Nominee
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Amir lavon | Israel
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Brian MacDonald | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Claudio Rasano | Switzerland
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Eugene Langan | Ireland
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Harry Giglio | USA
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Henri Kartmann | France
Nominee
Jens Kristian Balle | Canada
Nominee
Jesper Molin | Sweden
Nominee
Jim Krantz | USA
Nominee
Jo Hanley | UK
Nominee
John Wright | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
KRISTIAN PICCOLI | Australia
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Luca Kleve-Ruud | Norway
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Manny Iriarte | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Mashid Mohadjerin | USA
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Peter Searle | UK
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Rory Doyle | USA
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Shane Van Boxtel | USA
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
simon eeles | USA
Nominee
Steve Scalone | Australia
Nominee
Tadao Matsuda | Japan
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Thomas Steuer | Germany
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Yuri Dojc | Canada

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lars Bech | Denmark
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Andy Goodwin | USA
Honorable Mention
scott burrows | Australia
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Amanda Smith | USA
Honorable Mention
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Honorable Mention
David Perryman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Leora Eger Dreyfuss | Israel
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Chris Lake | USA
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Darren James | Australia
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Eir-Jorgen Bue | Norway
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Helene Mogensen de Monleon | Denmark
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Jillian Chilson | USA
Nominee
Majed Abolfazli | USA
Nominee
Michael Bogumil | Germany
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Peter Bauza | Brazil
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Sungsoo Lee | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
TOM A | Japan
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Wei Tan | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Bauza | Brazil
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jim Krantz | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor Emmerich | UK
Honorable Mention
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Honorable Mention
David Clifford | USA
Honorable Mention
Onne van der Wal | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Hartmut Ahlers | Germany
Honorable Mention
Matthias Hangst | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Honorable Mention
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Honorable Mention
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Matthias Hangst | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lars Bech | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Packer Sharon | USA
Honorable Mention
Matthias Hangst | Germany
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Amir lavon | Israel
Nominee
Anique Ahmed Naseeruddeen | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Arnaud gras | France
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Nominee
Brian Kuhlmann | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Smith | UK
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Dirk Rees | UK
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
Habby Khalil | Egypt
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Howard Koby | USA
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Ivan Zayats | Belarus
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
JASON JOYCE | UK
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
Lars Bech | Denmark
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Majed Abolfazli | USA
Nominee
norbert maes | Belgium
Nominee
Packer Sharon | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Peter Bauza | Brazil
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Richard BRADBURY | UK
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Roberto Beltran | Mexico
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Vicki Cruz | USA
Nominee
Wagner Assis | Brazil
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Zach Ancell | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
David Krovblit | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Honorable Mention
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Maurizio Valdarnini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Honorable Mention
Steve Bisgrove | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Lippmann | France
Honorable Mention
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Theresa Tarara | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Eekhoff | Canada
Nominee
Adolfo Enríquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
allison dinner | USA
Nominee
Blaine Siesser | USA
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
David Stinson | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Greg Shapps | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Habby Khalil | Egypt
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Henri Kartmann | France
Nominee
Jackie Donnelly | USA
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Jens Kristian Balle | Canada
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Jolanda Cats | Netherlands
Nominee
Jordan Reeder | USA
Nominee
Jul Ofrain | UK
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Majed Abolfazli | USA
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Markus von Luecken | Germany
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Miklos Voros | Hungary
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Paul Eekhoff | Canada
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Tim Hawley | USA
Nominee
Tony Pettinato | USA
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Yuri Dojc | Canada

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Shairon Paterson | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Wendi Schneider | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Boyny | Germany
Honorable Mention
Maroesjka Lavigne | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michael Boyny | Germany
Honorable Mention
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Ron Schwager | USA
Honorable Mention
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
TOM A | Japan
Honorable Mention
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Honorable Mention
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Honorable Mention
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Honorable Mention
Barb Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Adam Regan | UK
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
andrzej bochenski | Poland
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Anthony Barr | UK
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Cindy Goeddel | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Donald Brown | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Idol | USA
Nominee
Joan Davis | USA
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Jordan Junck | Canada
Nominee
Judy Davis | USA
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Leora Eger Dreyfuss | Israel
Nominee
Lyne Raff | USA
Nominee
Marion Vollborn | Germany
Nominee
Matthew Gillooley | USA
Nominee
Michael Boyny | Germany
Nominee
Michael Moenning | USA
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Michel Allen | Canada
Nominee
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Nominee
Milan Radisics | Hungary
Nominee
Packer Sharon | USA
Nominee
Paul Fernandez | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
THOMAS KOKTA | USA
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland