9th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Susan Jacobs | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Linc Gasking | New Zealand

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Susan Jacobs | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Osman Rana | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Honorable Mention
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Bob Neiman | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis Agius | Malta
Honorable Mention
Jill Snyder | USA
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Honorable Mention
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Emo gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Helen McFadden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jo Cripps | Australia
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Andrea Csepregi | Hungary
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Nominee
Anis Ibrahim | Malaysia
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
ashleigh abbott | USA
Nominee
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
carole usdan | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Chris Mammone | UK
Nominee
Christian Meermann | Germany
Nominee
Christina Czybik | Germany
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Greg Holba | UK
Nominee
Guan wen ching | Taiwan
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Isao Naruse | Japan
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jo Cripps | Australia
Nominee
John Blythe | UK
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kathleen Marshall | USA
Nominee
Kip Sudduth | USA
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
Kwa Weiling | Malaysia
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lenka Cizkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Linda Treleaven | Canada
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Manss Aval | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Martin Holmes | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
michael stiegler | Australia
Nominee
Monika Tutterova | Czech Republic
Nominee
newton more | USA
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Steven Stanger | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Tatiana Petrukhina | Russia
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tom O Scott | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan
Nominee
Yvonne Doherty | Ireland

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Iva Nash | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Honorable Mention
Leonardo Magrelli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Honorable Mention
James Vodicka | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Germany
Nominee
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Leonardo Magrelli | Italy
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Mark Cowne | UK
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Franck Doussot | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Maxwell Ross | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Keran Woods | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stephen Witty | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Ben Gasser | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Caleb Asch | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Christopher Kingston | Canada
Nominee
David Aaron | Canada
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Donna Thompson | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Leonardo Magrelli | Italy
Nominee
Luca Boveri | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Oleksiy Sobol | Ukraine
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Siyuan Ma | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Markku Saijets | Finland
Honorable Mention
Alex De Bruycker | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Greg Holba | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Alex De Bruycker | Belgium
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Angéla Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
anne yong | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Christian Meermann | Germany
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
James Cooper | USA
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
Nominee
Leonardo Magrelli | Italy
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Manss Aval | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Maximilian Canepa | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Pamela Fickes-Miller | France
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Richard Smukler | USA
Nominee
Robert Pendleton | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Siyuan Ma | Singapore
Nominee
Stewart Heneberry | Canada
Nominee
Tobias Klein | Germany
Nominee
Tony DeSantis | USA
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gloriann Liu | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sylvain Heraud | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Honorable Mention
Naima Perveen | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Daz Wang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Honorable Mention
Martha Pollay | USA
Honorable Mention
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Honorable Mention
Louis Agius | Malta
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Natalia Polomina | Russia
Honorable Mention
Fadhel Almutaghawi | Bahrain
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Jay Rhind | USA
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
CECILIA SUAREZ | Mexico
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Chris Clinton | Canada
Nominee
Christine Fitzgerald | Canada
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Daz Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Debosmita Das | India
Nominee
Diane Silverman | USA
Nominee
Dillon Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Fadhel Almutaghawi | Bahrain
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Jay Rhind | USA
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
JP Terlizzi | USA
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lezanne Gibbs | New Zealand
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Morden O'Hare | Australia
Nominee
Naima Perveen | Bangladesh
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Petrova Elena | USA
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Rhonda Dubin | USA
Nominee
Sergey Agapov | Russia
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Ton de Vrind | Netherlands
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
ja-shang tang | Taiwan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Spencer Brod | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Honorable Mention
Diljeet Tejnani | Italy
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Wesley Pettus | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Susan Bowen | USA
Honorable Mention
Manss Aval | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Loeber | USA
Honorable Mention
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
David Johns | Canada
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Diljeet Tejnani | Italy
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Elena Bovo | Italy
Nominee
Elise Young | USA
Nominee
ja-shang tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
May Sim | Malaysia
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Renata Mlynarczyk | Poland
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Reinmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marius Noreger | Norway
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Cemal Samli | Turkey
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Philip McKay | UK
Honorable Mention
Pierre Pellegrini | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Milica Djurickovic Cvetinovic | USA
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Chris Mammone | UK
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Anne Jouaux | France
Honorable Mention
Rosario Civello | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Rees | UK
Honorable Mention
Eldad Pnini | Israel
Honorable Mention
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Rope | Australia
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Honorable Mention
Roger Parvin | USA
Honorable Mention
Kit Snider | USA
Honorable Mention
jan gerber | Netherlands
Nominee
2wenty | USA
Nominee
Aikawake Ke | Taiwan
Nominee
Alexander Spasibko | Russia
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anne Nobels | Netherlands
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Bob Avakian | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brad Carlile | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Christine Fitzgerald | Canada
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Florence Leung | Canada
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Guan wen ching | Taiwan
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
ja-shang tang | Taiwan
Nominee
jan gerber | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jefflin Ling | Malaysia
Nominee
Johan Jansson | Canada
Nominee
JP Terlizzi | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kent Burkhardsmeier | USA
Nominee
Kobi Walsh | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Liko Subakti | Indonesia
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
lola mitchell | USA
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
milad safabakhsh | Iran
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Petrova Elena | USA
Nominee
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Nominee
Salvo Bombara | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Maslan | Australia
Nominee
Su Su | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tomasz Grzyb | Poland
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Amanda Harner | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Arlene Vidor | USA
Honorable Mention
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Honorable Mention
Martha Pollay | USA
Honorable Mention
Greg Holba | UK
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Honorable Mention
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Claya El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
William Saul | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Adriene Hughes | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rosario Civello | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
James McClean | USA
Honorable Mention
Navin Sarma | USA
Honorable Mention
Bob Neiman | USA
Honorable Mention
Marius Noreger | Norway
Honorable Mention
Tudor ApMadoc | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
tom cawthorn | UK
Honorable Mention
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Manss Aval | USA
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
May Sim | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Adrian Rohnfelder | Germany
Nominee
Aleksandr Mironyuk | USA
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bragi J. Ingibergsson | Iceland
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Seitz | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Nominee
Heather Firth | USA
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Jeanne Tifft | USA
Nominee
Jeannine Mullan | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
John Galbreath | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Kerstin Arnemann | Malta
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Nominee
Kwa Weiling | Malaysia
Nominee
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Maciej Wojcik | Poland
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
muriel dyga | UK
Nominee
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Navin Sarma | USA
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
pierre Laroche | Canada
Nominee
Richard Smukler | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
samuel FERON | France
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Susan Perry | USA
Nominee
Suvankar Sen | India
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tomasz Grzyb | Poland
Nominee
Tudor ApMadoc | USA
Nominee
Urs Gehrig | Switzerland
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Anil Bolukbas | China (PRC)
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Anthony Wadham | UK
Honorable Mention
Sarah Maslan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Zanzib | Russia
Honorable Mention
Jayne Dennis | UK
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Sergey Agapov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Honorable Mention
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Angéla Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Anil Bolukbas | China (PRC)
Nominee
Ann-Mari Broman | USA
Nominee
Bettina Montavon | France
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Elise Young | USA
Nominee
Engin Yavuz | Turkey
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Renata Mlynarczyk | Poland

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
CECILIA SUAREZ | Mexico
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Honorable Mention
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Kent Burkhardsmeier | USA
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Honorable Mention
Nadia Baar | Germany
Honorable Mention
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Abhishek Nandy | India
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Aikawake Ke | Taiwan
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Alita Spano | Italy
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Andreas Wengel | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Davis | Australia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Arlene Stanger | USA
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
CECILIA SUAREZ | Mexico
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Chris Mammone | UK
Nominee
Daz Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Derek Robertson | UK
Nominee
Diane Silverman | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Fadhel Almutaghawi | Bahrain
Nominee
Gloriann Liu | USA
Nominee
Graham Waiting | USA
Nominee
Greg Holba | UK
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jim Lustenader | USA
Nominee
Joshua Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
JP Terlizzi | USA
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Julie Tribollet | France
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Kerry-Anne de Klerk | Australia
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Nominee
Lezanne Gibbs | New Zealand
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Rhonda Dubin | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Shahnewaz Karim | Canada
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Shashwat Nagpal | India
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Stephen Allworth | Australia
Nominee
Stephen Witty | USA
Nominee
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Nominee
Susan Perry | USA
Nominee
Suvankar Sen | India
Nominee
swee choo oh | USA
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Nominee
Ximena Echague | Belgium

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Arnab Adak | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Arnab Adak | India
Honorable Mention
Anirban Mal | India
Honorable Mention
Debosmita Das | India
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Debosmita Das | India
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Md Ibrahim | Bangladesh
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Robert Pendleton | USA
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Viviana Torres-Mestey | Puerto Rico

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alexander Spasibko | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Kerry-Anne de Klerk | Australia
Honorable Mention
Keran Woods | Australia
Honorable Mention
JP Terlizzi | USA
Honorable Mention
Andreea Chiru | Romania
Honorable Mention
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Honorable Mention
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Angéla Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Gabriela Espana | Uruguay
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hmoud Alshayji | Germany
Nominee
Jacek Labedzki | Poland
Nominee
Jordi Cohen | Spain
Nominee
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
leandro scarpin | Portugal
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Luca Boveri | USA
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Shashwat Nagpal | India
Nominee
Stuart Posner | USA
Nominee
Suvankar Sen | India

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ronald Cooley | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
milad safabakhsh | Iran
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Honorable Mention
Remmelt van Veelen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sandra Ramos Casasampera | Spain
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jill Snyder | USA
Honorable Mention
Vincenzo Vitale | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Amanda Harner | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mik Rossi | Italy
Honorable Mention
ja-shang tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Arlene Stanger | USA
Nominee
Barbara Krieger | USA
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Joshua Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Ken Koskela | USA
Nominee
Kent Burkhardsmeier | USA
Nominee
Kent Wisner | USA
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
Kobi Walsh | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Messay Shoakena | USA
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH | Singapore
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Scott Bolendz | USA
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
swee choo oh | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tobias Klein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Debbie Rubin | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominique Dubied | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Simon Parker | UK
Honorable Mention
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Allen Lubitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Allen Lubitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Brian Seitz | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
dhruv ashra | India
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Ove Sandvin | Norway
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Barbara Corvino | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christine Fitzgerald | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Honorable Mention
Rithwik V J | India
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Honorable Mention
Diane Kaye | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Krieger | USA
Honorable Mention
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Yuan | USA
Honorable Mention
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ove Sandvin | Norway
Honorable Mention
Jeff Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Nominee
Anis Ibrahim | Malaysia
Nominee
Arlene Stanger | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bragi J. Ingibergsson | Iceland
Nominee
Christian Meermann | Germany
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Eric Spence | Canada
Nominee
ERIKA CELAYA | Mexico
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Flor liliana Vega varela | Canada
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Isao Naruse | Japan
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Rudd | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Yuan | USA
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Kwa Weiling | Malaysia
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lenka Cizkova | Netherlands
Nominee
M.L. Gitchel | USA
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Paul Green | USA
Nominee
Paul Williams | UK
Nominee
Rhonda Dubin | USA
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Linc Gasking | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christian Meermann | Germany
Honorable Mention
marianna armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Murad | Kuwait
Honorable Mention
Michael Pachis | USA
Honorable Mention
Hmoud Alshayji | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
TL Khong | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
John Chaney | USA
Honorable Mention
Helen McFadden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jay Rhind | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Sheckels | USA
Honorable Mention
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Alexandra Nemeth | USA
Nominee
Anh Ho | Vietnam
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Dall'Angelo | Italy
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Nominee
Bernardino Venanzi | Italy
Nominee
Brad Carlile | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Christian Meermann | Germany
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Coltelli Stefano | Italy
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dawn LeBlanc | Canada
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dillon Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Gabriela Espana | Uruguay
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hmoud Alshayji | Germany
Nominee
John Chaney | USA
Nominee
Juan Pablo Castillo | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kartik Rawal | India
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kwa Weiling | Malaysia
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Mohammad Murad | Kuwait
Nominee
Morden O'Hare | Australia
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Patricia Vazquez | Bahamas
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Nominee
Ron Harper | Canada
Nominee
Rupert Horst Portugaller | Austria
Nominee
Sergey Agapov | Russia
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Susan Perry | USA
Nominee
tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Tom Sheckels | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan