10th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Elisabeth Murray | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Voss | Germany

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
maria jose tasada | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Honorable Mention
Oliver Raschka | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Stan Friedman | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Covrett | USA
Honorable Mention
Dale Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Michael Koester | Germany
Honorable Mention
Manash Ray | India
Honorable Mention
Donna Rosser | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Susan Beever | USA
Honorable Mention
maria jose tasada | USA
Honorable Mention
Bob Neiman | USA
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Honorable Mention
Karl Franger | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jill Snyder | USA
Honorable Mention
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Alex De Bruycker | Belgium
Nominee
Alexandra Nemeth | USA
Nominee
Alexandra Nemeth | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrea Csepregi | Hungary
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Claude Valon | Germany
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Dave Kendrick | USA
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Kelly Tamayo | USA
Nominee
Kelly Tamayo | USA
Nominee
Kieron Monahan | USA
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
lagi cf | Taiwan
Nominee
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Linda Jarrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Luca IZZO | France
Nominee
Lucy Galpin | USA
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Newton More | USA
Nominee
Oliver Raschka | Germany
Nominee
Panos Hanjaras | Greece
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Robert Finkelhor | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Nominee
Tom O Scott | USA
Nominee
Tom O Scott | USA
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vanessa Cilloniz | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Yoram Gelman | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Elisabeth Murray | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Iva Nash | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Honorable Mention
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Julie Tribollet | France
Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Honorable Mention
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Honorable Mention
Mary Foster | Australia
Honorable Mention
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Honorable Mention
PoHua Lin | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Bernard Werner | USA
Honorable Mention
Cheng I Chan | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Annette Ruzicka | Australia
Nominee
Carol Schaller | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Martha Pollay | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sylvain Heraud | France
Honorable Mention
Larry Colby | USA
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Amanda Harner | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Rope | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jon Setter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
A M Clark | USA
Nominee
Aman Makkar | India
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Ben Gasser | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Christopher Kingston | Canada
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
David Aaron | Canada
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Felicia Genevieve Bawolek Carpinella | USA
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Nominee
Kurt Westbrook | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Oleksiy Sobol | Ukraine
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Peter Stadler | Austria
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lee Grossman | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mihai Florea | Australia
Honorable Mention
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
maria jose tasada | USA
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Kurt Westbrook | USA
Honorable Mention
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Honorable Mention
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Michele Palazzo | USA
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Minas Stratigos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Amanda Harner | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
A M Clark | USA
Nominee
A M Clark | USA
Nominee
Alessandro Rogna | UK
Nominee
Alexandra Nemeth | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andreas Wengel | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Krieger | USA
Nominee
Barbara Krieger | USA
Nominee
BARRY BRUKOFF | USA
Nominee
BARRY BRUKOFF | USA
Nominee
BARRY BRUKOFF | USA
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Brut Carniollus | Slovenia
Nominee
Daniel Angst | Switzerland
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Nominee
Ed Mays | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Luca IZZO | France
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Minas Stratigos | Greece
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Nola Sumner | Australia
Nominee
Nola Sumner | Australia
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Osman Rana | USA
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Peter Stadler | Austria
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Richard Smukler | USA
Nominee
Richard Smukler | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Robert Royer | Canada
Nominee
Robert Royer | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Ross Outerbridge | Canada
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sara Babusci | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Swee Choo | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Voss | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Thomas Kokta | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Grace HO | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
robert whelan | Ireland
Honorable Mention
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Ake Alm | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Anne Eigen | USA
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Nominee
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Nominee
Joe Youssef | USA
Nominee
Juliana Muronda | USA
Nominee
Kanishka Mukherji | India
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Manash Ray | India
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Md. Khalid Rayhan Shawon | Bangladesh
Nominee
Md. Khalid Rayhan Shawon | Bangladesh
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Morden O'Hare | Australia
Nominee
Peter Hershey | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Rodrigo Fonseca | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Canada
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Tami B. Sojka | USA
Nominee
Tami B. Sojka | USA
Nominee
Tami B. Sojka | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pochun Chen | Taiwan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Svitlana Myslyvets | Ukraine
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pochun Chen | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pochun Chen | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Iwona Aleksandrowicz | Poland
Honorable Mention
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Bernard Werner | USA
Honorable Mention
Philipp Balunovic | Germany
Honorable Mention
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Carol Schaller | USA
Nominee
Deyan Stefanov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Ed Mays | USA
Nominee
Iwona Aleksandrowicz | Poland
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Rex Navarro | Philippines
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Reinmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Thomas Reinmann | Switzerland
Nominee
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Honorable Mention
Michal Greenboim | USA
Honorable Mention
A M Clark | USA
Honorable Mention
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Honorable Mention
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Ydeen | USA
Honorable Mention
Petri Damsten | Finland
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pochun Chen | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
EJ An | Canada
Honorable Mention
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Honorable Mention
pierre Laroche | Canada
Honorable Mention
Enrique Waizel | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Honorable Mention
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Salvo Bombara | Italy
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kane | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Ake Alm | Germany
Nominee
Ake Alm | Germany
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andre Silva | Brazil
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Anne Nobels | Netherlands
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Cheng I Chan | Taiwan
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Dave Kendrick | USA
Nominee
David Poplawski | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dimo Dimov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Dimo Dimov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Felicia Genevieve Bawolek Carpinella | USA
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Grace HO | Malaysia
Nominee
Ian Good | UK
Nominee
JACK OWEN SAVAGE | UK
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Joe Youssef | USA
Nominee
John Galbreath | USA
Nominee
Juliana Muronda | USA
Nominee
Karmen Orlic | Croatia
Nominee
Kellie Klein | USA
Nominee
Kent Burkhardsmeier | USA
Nominee
Kent Burkhardsmeier | USA
Nominee
Kerstin Arnemann | Malta
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leo Salazar | USA
Nominee
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Nominee
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Linda Jarrett | New Zealand
Nominee
lola mitchell | USA
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Luca IZZO | France
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Masahiro Narita | Japan
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Milica Djurickovic Cvetinovic | USA
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Muriel Bonnet | France
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nicolas Hyacinthe | USA
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Rosario Civello | Italy
Nominee
Rosario Civello | Italy
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Sara Babusci | Italy
Nominee
Sara Schmidt | Mexico
Nominee
Siyuan Ma | Singapore
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
Stephanie E'amato | USA
Nominee
Stephanie E'amato | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Svitlana Myslyvets | Ukraine
Nominee
Sylvain Heraud | France
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Vincenzo Vitale | Netherlands
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Felipe Urrutia | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Chan Kwok-Chung | Hong Kong
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Honorable Mention
Chan Kwok-Chung | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Prakruti M | India
Honorable Mention
maria jose tasada | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Chan Kwok-Chung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Chan Kwok-Chung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Canada
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
James Peterson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Dale Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Darren Moore | UK
Honorable Mention
Harrison Denman | USA
Honorable Mention
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Honorable Mention
Kieron Monahan | USA
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Honorable Mention
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dale Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Honorable Mention
Philippe Moes | Belgium
Honorable Mention
James Vodicka | Australia
Honorable Mention
Linda Treleaven | Canada
Honorable Mention
Heather Firth | USA
Honorable Mention
Morris Asato | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lea Foster | USA
Honorable Mention
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Honorable Mention
Luca IZZO | France
Nominee
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Nominee
Alfio Alessandro Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Attila Simon | Romania
Nominee
Balbi Manjon | Spain
Nominee
Balbi Manjon | Spain
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Freeman | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bhawna Gulab | South Africa
Nominee
Bhawna Gulab | South Africa
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Darren Moore | UK
Nominee
David Martin | USA
Nominee
David Martin | USA
Nominee
David Martin | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Ed Mays | USA
Nominee
Enrique Waizel | Canada
Nominee
Erik Fremstad | USA
Nominee
Erik Fremstad | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Grace HO | Malaysia
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jon Trombetto | USA
Nominee
Kah-Wai Lin | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Nominee
Laszlo Perlaky | USA
Nominee
Latha Ekambaram | Canada
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Lesia Maruschak | Canada
Nominee
Liko Subakti | Indonesia
Nominee
Liko Subakti | Indonesia
Nominee
Liko Subakti | Indonesia
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Lo Kee | France
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Luan Cox | New Zealand
Nominee
Luca Eugeni | Italy
Nominee
Luca Eugeni | Italy
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Maria Fancello | Italy
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
PoHua Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Ross Outerbridge | Canada
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Stefan Kneidl | Germany
Nominee
Stefano Coltelli | Italy
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Tony DeSantis | USA
Nominee
Tony DeSantis | USA
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Viral Padiya | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Wojciech Rozanski | UK
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Angela Vicedomini | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Alex Litt | Moldova
Honorable Mention
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Honorable Mention
Scott Pierson | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Attila Simon | Romania
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
carole usdan | USA
Honorable Mention
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Luca IZZO | France
Honorable Mention
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Honorable Mention
Oscar Manso | Spain
Honorable Mention
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Nominee
A M Clark | USA
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Liliana Cadosch | Switzerland
Nominee
Liliana Cadosch | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Meyer | Switzerland
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Su Su | China (PRC)
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Reinmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Martha Pollay | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Iva Nash | USA
Honorable Mention
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Honorable Mention
Roberta Reina | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Carol Schaller | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Debbie Rubin | USA
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Annette Ruzicka | Australia
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Ake Alm | Germany
Nominee
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Anne Eigen | USA
Nominee
Annette Ruzicka | Australia
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carol Schaller | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Charles Crain | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Cheng I Chan | Taiwan
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Chris Mammone | UK
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
craig lefebvre | USA
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Diane Silverman | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dotan Saguy | USA
Nominee
Dotan Saguy | USA
Nominee
Dotan Saguy | USA
Nominee
Dotan Saguy | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Ed Mays | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Francis Minien | USA
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Jacek Labedzki | Poland
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jit Rakshit | India
Nominee
Jit Rakshit | India
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Kam Wah Tang | Hong Kong
Nominee
Kanishka Mukherji | India
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Kerry-Anne de Klerk | Australia
Nominee
Kerry-Anne de Klerk | Australia
Nominee
Kerry-Anne de Klerk | Australia
Nominee
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Manash Ray | India
Nominee
Marius Noreger | Norway
Nominee
Marius Noreger | Norway
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
menghan hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
menghan hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Robert Royer | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Ross Outerbridge | Canada
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Canada
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Sascha Richter | Germany
Nominee
Sascha Richter | Germany
Nominee
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Stephen Allworth | Australia
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Nominee
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Nominee
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Voss | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kanishka Mukherji | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jit Rakshit | India
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Adrian Mirgos | Poland
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Jit Rakshit | India
Nominee
Juliana Muronda | USA
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
robert whelan | Ireland
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Raj Padia | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Larry Colby | USA
Honorable Mention
Chester Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Jo Cripps | Australia
Honorable Mention
Chester Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
Honorable Mention
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Chester Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Luca Luk | Hong Kong
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Abhishek Nandy | India
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andreas Ender | Austria
Nominee
Attila Simon | Romania
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
carole usdan | USA
Nominee
carole usdan | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Iwona Aleksandrowicz | Poland
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
May Sim | Malaysia
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Raluca Caragea | Belgium
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Seamus Vanecko | USA
Nominee
Seamus Vanecko | USA
Nominee
Seamus Vanecko | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Honorable Mention
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Honorable Mention
Iman Tehranian | Iran
Honorable Mention
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Michael Greig | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Scott Bolendz | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Honorable Mention
Manash Ray | India
Honorable Mention
Barbara Krieger | USA
Honorable Mention
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Honorable Mention
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Krieger | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bhawna Gulab | South Africa
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Eric Wiles | USA
Nominee
Frans van Hoogstraten | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Kuroki | USA
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jan Follby | Sweden
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Joshua Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Kam Wah Tang | Hong Kong
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Maria Olloqui | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Mary Foster | Australia
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Peter Kurdulija | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Scott Bolendz | USA
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
TING-HAN CHENG | Taiwan
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oscar Manso | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Robb Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Anthony Wadham | UK
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jan Malmstrom | Sweden
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Honorable Mention
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Schaller | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Honorable Mention
Carrie Washburn | USA
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrea Ivor | Hungary
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Jim Bielecki | USA
Nominee
Kanishka Mukherji | India
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
May Sim | Malaysia
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Simon Chien | Taiwan
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jon Setter | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Luca IZZO | France
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Michal Greenboim | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Debbie Rubin | USA
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Amanda Harner | USA
Honorable Mention
carole usdan | USA
Honorable Mention
Gillian Marshall | USA
Honorable Mention
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Stadler | Austria
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
Honorable Mention
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
Honorable Mention
Tami B. Sojka | USA
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amanda Harner | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Barbara Krieger | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Ben Gasser | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Freeman | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bettina Montavon | Switzerland
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Bob St. Cyr | Canada
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
David Johns | Canada
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Diane Silverman | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Gary Kuroki | USA
Nominee
Gary Kuroki | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
hisao matsui | Canada
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bucheit | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
Judyth Greenburgh | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Paul Crampton | Canada
Nominee
Paul Williams | UK
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Peter Stadler | Austria
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Nominee
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Yelena Zhavoronkova | USA
Nominee
Yelena Zhavoronkova | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stefano Coltelli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christian Meermann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Honorable Mention
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Barbara Leven | USA
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Christian Meermann | Germany
Nominee
Addor Yvan | Switzerland
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Ann Thering | USA
Nominee
Annette Ruzicka | Australia
Nominee
Annette Ruzicka | Australia
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Brian Finger | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
David Poplawski | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Douglas Killourie | USA
Nominee
Erik Fremstad | USA
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Grace HO | Malaysia
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Maria Fancello | Italy
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
menghan hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Petra Theilemann | Germany
Nominee
PoHua Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
raffaella castagnoli | Italy
Nominee
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Covrett | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Stelios Karatheodorou | Greece
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Susan Perry | USA
Nominee
Susan Perry | USA
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain