12th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jon Meyer | USA
Drinking Buddies
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
outlook
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Barbara Fleming | USA
Cape Buffalo with Oxpecker

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Standing Tall
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Synurbization
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Light Waves
Honorable Mention
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Of a Gannet
Honorable Mention
Terrance R Pack | Canada
The Train
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Taking the Stairs
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
Catching the Sky
Honorable Mention
Kazik Salwa | USA
Net
Honorable Mention
Jan Follby | Sweden
Fontana dei quattro fiumi
Honorable Mention
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Cracked
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Swift
Honorable Mention
Doug Olson | USA
Painterly Rivets
Honorable Mention
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Refraction
Honorable Mention
Jolie Ritchie | USA
Ferris Wheel Reflection
Honorable Mention
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Unused beach lockers
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Wrapped
Honorable Mention
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Embryo
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Elegant Tern Fly By
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
National Museum 2
Honorable Mention
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Red flower
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Wind Storm
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
the battle
Nominee
Ab Borg | Netherlands
Encounter
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
beach
Nominee
Alessio Fangano | Germany
La petite robe noire
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Limits
Nominee
Andreas Rothbart | USA
Melting Colors
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Endless Summer
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Red Madonna
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Sprague Truck Window 9951
Nominee
Bob St. Cyr | Canada
Colour Abstract
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Augusta #186
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Emergent Totem
Nominee
Chris Salm | Australia
Orange and the Blue
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
On the Bright Side
Nominee
Daniel Munteanu | Romania
On the Path
Nominee
Daniela Gobetti | USA
E pluribus ununm?
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Phoenix
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Organic Balance
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Rows
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
The Burning Bush
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India
Cosmic Dance
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
A Different Street 4
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Cascade
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Acceleration
Nominee
Elzbieta Kurowska | Canada
Orna
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Flooded
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Surreal Angle
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
flying ufo
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
After Midnight in the Enchanted Forest
Nominee
Grayson Dere | USA
Paradox IV
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Frozen Forest
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Message in the Rocks
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Accusing Eye
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Red saturday
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Madrid
Nominee
James Lawton | USA
Yellow and Blue
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Communication
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
The Red and the Black
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
The Furrowed Land
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Liquid Silk 3
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Imagination Part I
Nominee
Kellie Klein | USA
Timeline
Nominee
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Into the Night
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Path To The Unknown
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
IPhone at the Eye Doctor
Nominee
Louis-Philippe Provost | Canada
Red, white and blue
Nominee
M.L. Gitchel | USA
Yellow Glass Tree
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
drawing
Nominee
Maria Olloqui | USA
Flames
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Transit
Nominee
Mario Brenna | Italy
The loop
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
The Road Trip
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Manifestation #2
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Future of Travel
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Abstraction
Nominee
Michael Koester | Germany
Motion
Nominee
Narcis Mursa | Romania
Universal understanding
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Abstract
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
To Space...
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Country musicians
Nominee
Raluca Caragea | Belgium
The Dreamer I
Nominee
Randy Fullbright | USA
Tepee Canyon 1
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
abstract-8 Bit II
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Blue Zebra
Nominee
Ron Geipel | Germany
untitled
Nominee
Scott Bolendz | USA
Water Reflections, Venice (from The Lagoon series)
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Mapping
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Steam # 1
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Escalating Situation
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Floating while Dreaming
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
maelstrom
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Mesozoic Birthing
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
peake into space
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Alpha
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
The Queue
Nominee
Wendy Gibson | Australia
Night Walkers

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Leigh Miller | Australia
Pink Lake
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Life inside flower Market
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Partha Roy | Singapore
Spiral Dubai
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Cappadocia colors
Honorable Mention
Leslie Gleim | USA
Birth of New Land
Honorable Mention
Nguyen Ngoc Thach | Vietnam
From Above
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Straight as an Arrow
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Busy Road
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Colorfields
Honorable Mention
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Alone
Honorable Mention
Leigh Miller | Australia
Red desert meets turquoise waters
Honorable Mention
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Foggy Morning
Honorable Mention
Leslie Gleim | USA
Stairway to Heaven
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Flying over Cappadocia
Honorable Mention
Graham Waiting | USA
Lollipop
Nominee
Andrea Biscosi | Italy
By night
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Over the Cliff
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Awakening
Nominee
Coreena Vieth | Australia
Painted Desert, Outback Australia
Nominee
Coreena Vieth | Australia
When the rivers run...
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
End of Edinburgh Fringe Festival (3)
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Trees
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Speargrass Flat
Nominee
Harald Weimann | Germany
Point and Coma
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
The Morning Light
Nominee
Karim Nafatni | United Arab Emirates
Sunrise in the office
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
At the crossroads
Nominee
Mark Boyle | Australia
Shark Bay Aerial #11
Nominee
Mark Boyle | Australia
Shark Bay Aerial #23
Nominee
Michael Pekasa | Indonesia
Tree of Life
Nominee
Po-Yi Li | Taiwan
Supertree Grove
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
green power
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Serpentine
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Springtime Shadows
Nominee
Steve Dynie | Canada
Float the Day Away

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jon Meyer | USA
Drinking Buddies
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bob Avakian | USA
A Long Days Night
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Steve Burkett | USA
Drive Thru Window
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Me and My Shadow
Honorable Mention
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Chic-apoos
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Camping in the Grand Canyon
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Matinee
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Mini Donuts
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
RV
Honorable Mention
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
night on earth
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
9/11 Flag Barn
Honorable Mention
Tabea Simple | Germany
Drummer,Salton
Honorable Mention
Pamela Steege | USA
Old Glory
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Broadwalk 5
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
At The Fair #1
Honorable Mention
Willa Davis | USA
American Gold
Honorable Mention
Brian Hunt | Canada
relic of the farm
Nominee
Aaron Purser | USA
33 and a third
Nominee
Alyn Brereton | USA
The Boot
Nominee
Alyn Brereton | USA
Shades
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Flag.
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Christmas
Nominee
Ashleigh Rockey | USA
Balloons at Dusk
Nominee
Bob Avakian | USA
The House on the Hill
Nominee
Carol Brightbill | USA
Round and around we go. . .
Nominee
Carol Brightbill | USA
Into the Past
Nominee
Christopher Kingston | Canada
Aeromotor
Nominee
Dan Tran | USA
The Howl of Home
Nominee
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Graffiti car
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Little Old Glory
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Untitled
Nominee
Johann Friedrich Spindler | Germany
Empty Billboards over a Parking Lot
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Pennsylvania Covered Bridge
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Dinner Time
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Fireworks on the 4th
Nominee
Milica Djurickovic Cvetinovic | USA
Somewhere in Florida
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Sendoff
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
54
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Birdhouse
Nominee
Stan Friedman | USA
Plein Air
Nominee
Tianqi Liao | USA
Modern Anxiety
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Just the Place for a Chat
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Ready for the Parade

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
outlook
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nola Sumner | Australia
Deep Purple
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Gayle Pepper | USA
California Palm
Honorable Mention
Francis Meslet | France
A beauty who does not know
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Color 4
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Life Reflected
Honorable Mention
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Untitled
Honorable Mention
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Bosco Verticale
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Abyss
Honorable Mention
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Gas Station
Honorable Mention
Gary Wiesner | USA
City Inside
Honorable Mention
Federica Violin | Italy
The private phone box
Honorable Mention
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Aqua
Honorable Mention
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Ascending
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Circles
Honorable Mention
Ron Smith | Australia
Looking Up
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Fifth avenue
Honorable Mention
Peter Plorin | Germany
Under the Bridge
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Ice Skulpture
Honorable Mention
Kit Snider | USA
Doors, Doors, Doors
Honorable Mention
Rick Wagonheim | USA
Brooklyn Bridge at Dawn
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Subterranean Blues
Honorable Mention
Francis Meslet | France
Babel Down inside
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Filarmonica Szcecin, Poland
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Oldcairo
Nominee
BARRY BRUKOFF | USA
Oakland Cathedral
Nominee
BARRY BRUKOFF | USA
Taos Peppers
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Diseno Portobelo
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Colour Up
Nominee
Christine Chae Yun Park | New Zealand
Before the Void
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Prismic Facade
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Torre Agbar - Detail
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Signet Library
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Royal College of Physicians
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Color 3
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Line Work
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Down to the Bones
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Stormy Days
Nominee
Gary Wiesner | USA
Manhattan Twilight
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Tube Me Over
Nominee
Gigi Chung | USA
Shinjuku I-Land Tower
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Vertical Wood
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Hamburg Skyline
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Water Castle Illuminated
Nominee
Himanshu Singhal | Germany
Neuschwanstein Castle
Nominee
Ivan Moya Denia | UK
The Maspalomas Pyramid
Nominee
James Lawton | USA
San Gabriel Convent
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Taj Mahal from Yamuna River
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Around The Wall
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Yellow Light
Nominee
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Winter in San Diego, 2
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Churning Happiness
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Consciousness
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Forms
Nominee
Kay Masse | USA
suburbia
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
one way
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
The View from Inside
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Flowery
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Red Spiral
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Arch
Nominee
Nigel Spiteri | Malta
Il Faro
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
NYC
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
picturesque life
Nominee
Oliver Jerneizig | Germany
Cubes
Nominee
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Evening Light Mont Saint Michel
Nominee
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Royal Sun
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Big Clouds over Fyrish
Nominee
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Sound of Silence
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Sunset over History
Nominee
Prashant Naik | USA
Divine Light
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Framed Likeness
Nominee
Robert Ugi | USA
Reflections
Nominee
S Devarajan | India
Red Tiled Roof
Nominee
Sandra Hotrum | Canada
AGO staircase
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
AbstrActure01
Nominee
Sanjoy Sengupta | India
the facade
Nominee
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Shadows
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Beach Design
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Balconies
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Looking out
Nominee
Stan Friedman | USA
Rectangles
Nominee
Steffen Ebert | Germany
Modern Architecture
Nominee
Steffen Ebert | Germany
Geometrical Architecture
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
One-Thousand Years in the Making
Nominee
Steven Castro | USA
Manarola
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Shining in Ginza
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
the old postoffice in Rotterdam
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Dawn at Vyrnwy
Nominee
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Seri Gemilang Bridge
Nominee
Xavier Blondeau | France
Nowhere - untitled 01

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Boys in India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Colors Of Love
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mauro De Bettio | Italy
Free Riders
Honorable Mention
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Mursi - Ethiopia
Honorable Mention
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Henry
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Invincible
Honorable Mention
Andreas Spengler | Switzerland
christmaschild
Honorable Mention
Rossi Fang | Taiwan
Education shock
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
I love my big brother!
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Fun in the Afternoon
Honorable Mention
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Playing - Principe Island
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | Kenya
Sisterhood
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
In Love of Paoa
Honorable Mention
Thierry Botten | Belgium
Frauke dreaming of music
Honorable Mention
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
The childhood
Honorable Mention
Alexandros Moridis | Belgium
Happy Holi Kid
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Thought boy
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Survive
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
An Early Arrival
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
In my Hood
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
Saturday Bright
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Hmong Girl
Nominee
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Bucket bath
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
madagascar
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall | Spain
First Flirt
Nominee
Bryan Mahoney | USA
Boys on Bikes
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Birthday Party
Nominee
Chelsea Sanford | USA
2019 Baby Announcement
Nominee
Christian Böhm | Germany
summerevening
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Odonien
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Waiting for the future
Nominee
Cristiano Di Gioia | Italy
Superhero
Nominee
David Qiu | China (PRC)
The Scream of Children
Nominee
Ernesto Rieder | Switzerland
Los Chicos
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Happiness
Nominee
Grace HO | Malaysia
Ready for Holi
Nominee
Grace HO | Malaysia
Perplexed
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Zanzibar Fun
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Crouching Tiger
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Preparing to Play
Nominee
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Dance
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Angel
Nominee
krishan bansal | USA
Dharavi Joy
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Sisters
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Friendship
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Football Crazy
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Watching
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Pumpkin Roller
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
curious
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Piano Lesson 5
Nominee
PEI CHUN SHIH | Taiwan
As long as I grow up
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Mursi Boys
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Mursi Children
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Two very good Friends
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Two very best friends
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Tense
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Quechua Girl
Nominee
ruth gilmore | USA
Monet's Joy
Nominee
Sandra Hotrum | Canada
Helping hand
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Playground
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Uh Oh!

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Justin Chen | USA
Afternoon
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Out of Time
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Berit Hampel | Australia
Georgie
Honorable Mention
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
A Sad Story
Honorable Mention
Pippa Scott | Canada
Mirror Play
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Mannequin
Honorable Mention
Aman Makkar | India
Huemn Campaign 2017
Honorable Mention
Bonaventura Durall | Spain
Hidden Beauty II
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Calvin Klein Retail Store
Honorable Mention
Pippa Scott | Canada
Perfection
Honorable Mention
Bonaventura Durall | Spain
Hidden Beauty I
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Record Setting Blizzard
Honorable Mention
Tasos Kostopoulos | Greece
Chaperon Rouge
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
To the window
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
model
Honorable Mention
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Riona
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Rouge mon couleur
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
No Return
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Pick One
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Power of Present
Nominee
Dayle Ann Clavin | Austria
Isabella
Nominee
Evgeniya Sterlyagova | Russia
Kiss
Nominee
Frank Riederle | Germany
Arise & Shine
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Let there be smoke 2
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Noemi and the parachute II
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Just Looking
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
cry
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Valentia II
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Rainy Day with Shelter
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
fantasy
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Fallen Angel
Nominee
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Shed

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jon Meyer | USA
Madonna Road
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
A Big Trampoline
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Annie Low | Malaysia
Blustery morning at Furano
Honorable Mention
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Island and Boat
Honorable Mention
Luca Anconetani | Italy
the old farmhouse
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
airplaine
Honorable Mention
Ivan Moya Denia | UK
Citypool - Nutopia Photocollage Series
Honorable Mention
Abhishek Nandy | India
the Grandstand
Honorable Mention
Axel Brand | Germany
Graceful
Honorable Mention
Journey Gong | USA
Before Sunrise
Honorable Mention
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Bay watch
Honorable Mention
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Art Is All You Need
Honorable Mention
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Calypso
Honorable Mention
Bob Avakian | USA
The House on the Hill
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Stars
Honorable Mention
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Remembering a Night
Honorable Mention
Aris Kamarotos | Greece
Ascend
Honorable Mention
Jens Strube | Germany
- 45oC
Honorable Mention
Craig Schwanfelder | USA
2016 Aspen Community School, Santa Fe, NM 87501
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
1984
Honorable Mention
Raimund Feiter | Germany
a midage popstar
Honorable Mention
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Almost Black and White
Honorable Mention
David Flueckiger | Switzerland
Crow's Dance
Honorable Mention
Balbi Manjon | Spain
Untitled
Honorable Mention
Annemarie Spilker | Netherlands
Happy Mom
Nominee
Ab Borg | Netherlands
Sisterhood
Nominee
Achraf Baznani | Morocco
Noisiness
Nominee
Alexander Rocco | Canada
Artemis
Nominee
Alexandra Robson | USA
Metamorphoses
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Noddy's Gone#5
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Ominous Path 1
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
The cottage on the lake
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Window view#1
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Red Backdrop
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Released Light
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Love in the Air
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
CelebreXtion
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Act 1, Scene 1
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Conversations Amongst Oneself I, 05-15-2017C
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Teal
Nominee
David Berg | USA
Ice Fishing House at Sunset
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Cabana Blue
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Harbor
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Rested
Nominee
duncan cunningham-reid | Australia
Wilpena Pound at Dawn
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
The Gardener
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Winter Trees
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | USA
Abandoned
Nominee
Elizabeth Li | USA
Drowning Girl
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Srinigar
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Sky, Lites
Nominee
Evgeniya Sterlyagova | Russia
Fata Morgana
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Good morning Italy
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Time after time
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Listening to gods
Nominee
Frank Riederle | Germany
Adoration
Nominee
Geena Matsumoto | USA
Under Dog
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
The Gods fall
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Reflector Light Festival Copenhagen 2017
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
No, not matchsticks
Nominee
Himanshu Singhal | Germany
Paris
Nominee
Holger Nimtz | Germany
two women on beach IV
Nominee
Iman Tehranian | Iran
In Search Of Calm
Nominee
Ioanna Natsikou | Germany
Untitled
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Grass in dunes
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Adriatica
Nominee
James Cooper | USA
Rice Silo
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Bainbridge Island Barn
Nominee
John Galbreath | USA
Wreck of the Super DC3 Iceland
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Cheese party
Nominee
Judith Ebenstein | USA
Chambers Street Subway Station
Nominee
Judy Adhitianto | Indonesia
Containers
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Winter Tree
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Mirror
Nominee
Kellie Klein | USA
Phases
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Kardamena
Nominee
lance toomin | USA
2 drops collide yellow and pink
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
A Walk in Kleinfeld's Window
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Into the woods
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Recycling of Art
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
from better times
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
In the cathedral
Nominee
Mary Foster | Australia
Deserted Holden Utes among Boab Trees and B
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nocturne
Nominee
Morna McNulty | USA
The Surfing Bubble #2
Nominee
Muriel Bonnet | France
detachement
Nominee
Natasha Yankelevich | Russia
The subject-object relations
Nominee
Niko Mitsuko | Germany
The soul falling into this world Die Seele fällr innen dies
Nominee
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Man and his environment
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Ausente
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
In Concert with the Surf
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Rainbow
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Wingerter_Peter_beachhouse
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Empty Frames
Nominee
Philip McKay | UK
detached
Nominee
Quynh Nguyen | Vietnam
The Pool
Nominee
Romon Yang | Australia
Inncence
Nominee
Ron Geipel | Germany
untitled
Nominee
Sandra Hotrum | Canada
Run
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Sunset in a jar
Nominee
Simon Chien | Taiwan
Mr.FOX
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Palouse
Nominee
Susan Hillyard | USA
Road Block
Nominee
Svitlana Myslyvets | Ukraine
Lavender
Nominee
Swee Choo | USA
The Presidio Theater
Nominee
Sylvain Heraud | France
Indian stepwell
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Yellow Submarine
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Palais Royal Paris Wedding
Nominee
Thomas Kane | Australia
It's been a long day
Nominee
Xavier Blondeau | France
The Passage - untitled 01

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Cape Gooseberries
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dave Pluimer | USA
Snow
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Richard Le Manz | Spain
Gastronomic Art. Series
Honorable Mention
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Peperoni 1
Honorable Mention
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
The fugitive
Honorable Mention
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
The fall
Honorable Mention
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Figs
Honorable Mention
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Garlic
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
green asparagus
Honorable Mention
Dave Pluimer | USA
Bleed
Honorable Mention
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Summer on My Plate
Nominee
Andreas Rothbart | USA
Crumpler
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Black Garlic
Nominee
Bianca Alsberg | USA
Carne
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Waffle
Nominee
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
Monte
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Tossed
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Pink Ladies
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Abstract with Jello
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Chicken
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Give Peas a Chance
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Pear 3
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Garlic
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Crabs
Nominee
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
The Tomato
Nominee
Scarlett Graham | USA
Just a little crush
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Gelato
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
surround
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
red-yellow-black
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Fall Harvest

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Aloe Vera Garden
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Break
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Carol Zulman | USA
About Time
Honorable Mention
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Luskentyre in Aqua
Honorable Mention
Jan Follby | Sweden
Coastal colors
Honorable Mention
Wesley Pettus | USA
Joshua Tree, California
Honorable Mention
Johannes Bosgra | Netherlands
Schoorl, The Netherlands, from the series Strepen
Honorable Mention
Michael Pachis | USA
Buzz Off
Honorable Mention
Paul Christener | Switzerland
In Search of Silence - Saint-Anna
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Arboreal Quartet, Mammoth Hot Springs (Infrared)
Honorable Mention
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Full Moon
Honorable Mention
Adrian Per | Romania
Path Under the Shadows
Honorable Mention
Darren Moore | UK
Geology
Honorable Mention
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Lago Cerro and Torre Cerro, Los Glaciares NP, Argentina
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
storm
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Moonrise over Coal Mine Canyon
Honorable Mention
Cindy Starr | USA
Autumn Willow
Honorable Mention
Nick Green | UK
Misty wistmans
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Eternal
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Green Desert
Nominee
Andrea Evans | Australia
Sky Marine
Nominee
Andreas Ender | Austria
Enlightenment
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Mushroom
Nominee
Antenor Leonello | Brazil
colorful late afternoon in the wetland
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Ice Bridge Paradise Harbour
Nominee
Bryan Jones | Australia
Pinnacle Rock
Nominee
Carrie Cheng | Hong Kong
Magnificent winter night
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Ancient Hands
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Moon Landscape
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Ice Land
Nominee
David Martin | USA
Heaven and Hell Touch
Nominee
David Tomek | Australia
Framed by nature
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
A Jungle Sunrise
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Autumn
Nominee
Eric Girouard | Canada
Desert Layers
Nominee
Eric Wefald | USA
Winter River
Nominee
Eric Wiles | USA
Hawaii Sunset
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
the sky is bleeding
Nominee
Fabio Giachetti | Italy
In to the fog
Nominee
Federico Antonello | Italy
Looking for the bends
Nominee
Federico Antonello | Italy
The gift
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
First Color
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
My Heart
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
When the sunlight meets the shadow
Nominee
Giuseppe Ferraro | Italy
Antelope Canyon Double Sunbeams
Nominee
Glenn Vanderbeke | Belgium
Eruption
Nominee
H. David Stein | USA
Frigid Fractal - 9040
Nominee
Harald Weimann | Germany
Snow
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Firy sky
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Drops on leaves
Nominee
Holger Nimtz | Germany
Mediterranean Sea
Nominee
Ioana Daian | Romania
My Inner Country II
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Fields of Castelluccio
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Cathedral of Trees
Nominee
Jenny Verdonk | USA
Curtain Call
Nominee
Jongsun Lee | USA
Total Eclipse
Nominee
Karl Glanville | Malta
San Blas
Nominee
Karolin Schild | Australia
Awakening Gods
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
The Twins
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Diver's Cove 2
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Revisiting an old friend
Nominee
Langston Hill | USA
One Thunderbolt
Nominee
Lauren Mason | USA
A Rainy Morning in Iceland
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Light on top
Nominee
Leo Salazar | USA
Royal palm roots
Nominee
Lisa Kimura | USA
lost in the chrome forest
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Painted Rocks
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Antarctica Mystery
Nominee
Maciej Wojcik | Poland
Harris colors
Nominee
Maciej Wojcik | Poland
Storm over Monument Valley
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Abyss
Nominee
Manuel Martin | Switzerland
Riverdreams
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Sunset Harmony
Nominee
Mary Anne Chilton | USA
Woosh
Nominee
Masoud Shokrnia | Iran
Real Dream
Nominee
Michele Nagle | USA
Unearthly
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Underwater Garden
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Exhale
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Mulwalla
Nominee
Nathalie POSTIC | France
Full moon
Nominee
Neil Williams | USA
Nature Ballet
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
A chance of rain
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Unearthly world
Nominee
Peter Nestler | USA
Rushing into darkness
Nominee
Peter Stadler | Austria
wild country
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
The Durdle Door
Nominee
Philippe Gueuning | Belgium
Miroir de Digue
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Twin-Island
Nominee
Rick Wagonheim | USA
Kirkjufell Midnight Sunset
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Striking the Matera Sassi
Nominee
Roberto Maciel | Brazil
Bannalpsee
Nominee
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Dunes
Nominee
Rowena English | Australia
Steadfast
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Snow and Reeds
Nominee
Sajeesh Radhakrishnan | India
Mystique
Nominee
Sean Chen | Taiwan
A road to sky
Nominee
Simone Arrigoni | Italy
Burning lightning
Nominee
STEVE ELLIOTT | UK
River of Mud
Nominee
Tim Mulcahy | USA
Silent Greens
Nominee
Todd Ross | Canada
Morning Mist
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Explosion
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Engulfing
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Raindrops Spider Web
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Blue

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Trond M. Skaret | Norway
Ilva Ballet Shoes On Box
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Joceline
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Connor | New Zealand
In Repose
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Power bath
Honorable Mention
Trond M. Skaret | Norway
Four Eggs
Honorable Mention
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
No title
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
After the Ball
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Art Studio
Honorable Mention
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Neraid
Honorable Mention
Scott Pierson | USA
Nubian Princess
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Seriously
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Mermaid
Honorable Mention
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
No title
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Back
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Behind the glass II
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
The other side of Rashomon
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Autumn butterfly
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
The Thinker
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Japanese Bondage
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nofretete
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Girlfriends
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Lightpainting Yana
Nominee
Anne Nobels | Netherlands
Outside the lines
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Paula-1
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Elina-1
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Katharina-1
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Aleksa-1
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Alisa-1
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Waiting for a Sign
Nominee
carole usdan | USA
personhood #38
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Kitchen sensuality
Nominee
Kent Wisner | Malta
Disruptive 1
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Blame
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
The Unknown
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
the pink flamingo
Nominee
Trond M. Skaret | Norway
Karmela By The Window
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
in the library
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
resting
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Torso
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
dream
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania
English rose I

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Lake Bosumtwi Fisherman
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lois Pierris | USA
Bibi hot springs hotel
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sanjoy Sengupta | India
Novice in Stupa
Honorable Mention
Kos Karathanasis | Netherlands
Cormorant fishermen
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
California Dreaming
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Ideal Figure
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Reflections
Honorable Mention
Andre Pinto | Portugal
Cormoran Fisherman
Honorable Mention
Meena Julien | UK
Getting ready
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Sewing Fishnet
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Anouk
Honorable Mention
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Flutter
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Erber | Austria
From Ella to Kandy
Honorable Mention
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
The first feed
Honorable Mention
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Between Stations
Honorable Mention
Loh Soo mui | Malaysia
A woman in Jodhpur
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Vienna
Honorable Mention
Rommel Lugada | Philippines
The Painter
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Come On In
Honorable Mention
Nikola Pecigos | Germany
Sadhu in ecstasy
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Question of point of view 2
Honorable Mention
Brian Hunt | Canada
soldier
Honorable Mention
Nguyen Ngoc Thach | Vietnam
Red Insense
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Pause
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Dressed to Impress
Nominee
Anna Kamińska | Poland
The Piano
Nominee
Anne Goedert | Luxembourg
3 Ladies
Nominee
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Gateway to the desert - Niger
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
The Photographer
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Great Expectations
Nominee
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
Mother and Child
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Balloon Rider
Nominee
Bianca Alsberg | USA
The Solitude of Dawn
Nominee
Brian Vatcher | USA
Tending to Infinity
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Whispering to a friend
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
La sera della festa
Nominee
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Leaving
Nominee
craig lefebvre | USA
Native swirling colors
Nominee
David Qiu | China (PRC)
Chaos in order
Nominee
Debiprasad Mukherjee | India
Colors of Kumbh
Nominee
Douglas Meade | USA
Secret Meeting
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Anonymous
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Spy stories
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Umbrellas in Tulips
Nominee
Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti | Italy
The devil does not wear Prada only
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Keeping up with the news
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Praying Hands, Thimphu, Bhutan
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Zanzibar Taxi
Nominee
Himanshu Singhal | Germany
Waterfall
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Peer in Hellerau
Nominee
Hsien-Chih Chuang | Taiwan
Leisure time
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Blue dream
Nominee
James Black | USA
Camel Wrangler
Nominee
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Escape
Nominee
Jhinku Banerjee | India
The Mask
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore
Sedan Carrier
Nominee
| Spain
Usera Madrid 2017
Nominee
juan fernando franco | Colombia
Lonelyness
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Taxi!
Nominee
Lara Lobo | Portugal
Colours of Life
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
To meet the sun...
Nominee
Maggie O'Connell | USA
Fiona
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
kittens
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Marching tigers
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Rainy Day
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Waiting For A Date
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK
Blade Runner
Nominee
Morna McNulty | USA
The Surfing Bubble
Nominee
Nicolas Desport | France
the fruit vendor /Phuket/Thailand
Nominee
Nora O'Prey | USA
Waiting
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Holding Hands
Nominee
Pelin Guven | Turkey
Sous Chef
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Old lady in the wind
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Morning Breakfast
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Jazz concert - 2
Nominee
Quynh Nguyen | Vietnam
Trams
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Balloon Sellers
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Mother and Son
Nominee
Sabrina Walden | USA
Cherry Girls
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Paris Life
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Yellow turmeric bath
Nominee
Sara Schmidt | Mexico
In his world
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Watching Traffic
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Walking Home
Nominee
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Holi Festival
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Life on the Street
Nominee
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Family Hour
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
A visit to the Temple
Nominee
tarun chhabra | India
Sacred India
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Pink Satin Shoes, Ascending
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Sunny Day
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
fireworks
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
the burning man

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lorenzo Di Candia | Italy
Revolution
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Brian Hunt | Canada
his father's funeral
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Lost Childhood
Honorable Mention
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Jute Worker
Honorable Mention
Berrisford Carl | Hong Kong
Human soup over a shark
Honorable Mention
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Lost Children
Honorable Mention
Min Tan | Malaysia
Tibetan Praying
Honorable Mention
Norman Robbins | USA
Street Dining
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Extreme poverty!
Honorable Mention
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
A Family in Need
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Lebanon's Garbage Crisis Continues
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Rest of kitchen
Nominee
Bindu Chandan | India
Packed with Love
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Municipal Task Mosquito Eradication
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
India get's Netflixed
Nominee
Jon Trombetto | USA
Navel Escort
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Yoga Cows
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Burdened
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
exhibition
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Corruption
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Home
Nominee
Olivia Zimmerman | USA
Anacapa View
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Long way home
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Protection
Nominee
Pippa Scott | Canada
XY
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Juxtaposition

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Arbore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Grandmother and nephew
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tabea Simple | Germany
Circus
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Mom at 100
Honorable Mention
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Dreamed a dream
Honorable Mention
Andrew May | Australia
The Flying Dutchman 2
Honorable Mention
Brian Hunt | Canada
Halifax soldier
Honorable Mention
Olga Urbanek | Iceland
Sigga
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Blue eyed Chin
Honorable Mention
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
A Brazilian Woman-2
Honorable Mention
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Back in the hotel, at last
Honorable Mention
Pippa Scott | Canada
Drag Queen
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
eaglehunter!
Honorable Mention
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
torakci
Honorable Mention
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
I am the other
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
The House Of Straw
Nominee
Aurelio Ayala III | USA
Pose
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Viet Nam woman
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Girl Hamar
Nominee
Debiprasad Mukherjee | India
Women are Beautiful
Nominee
Enrique Waizel | Canada
Camelier
Nominee
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
aunt with flowers
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Written On His Face
Nominee
Justin Chen | USA
Burgundy
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Old man of Nepal
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
A Brazilian-2
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Face
Nominee
Ricardo Ramos | Portugal
Faith
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Carma in Contemplation
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Owingeh Youth
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Sadhu #3
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
The world is round
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
fantasy 1
Nominee
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary
Wrangler with his horse
Nominee
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Ruby

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
shepherd
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
coffee and a cigarette
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Donell Gumiran | United Arab Emirates
Burqa
Honorable Mention
Rene Bernal | Philippines
The Duel
Honorable Mention
Grace HO | Malaysia
Catch
Honorable Mention
Monidipta Saha | India
Flying faith
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Golden Sunrise
Honorable Mention
Sami Voutilainen | Finland
A Sky of Honey
Honorable Mention
Stephen Wooten | USA
If you see something...
Honorable Mention
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Companions
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Reflections at the end of Carnival
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Alone In the River Bank
Honorable Mention
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Creative Reflections
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Sunrise Safari
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Oculus Silhouettes
Nominee
Alesya Osadchaya | Russia
Space on Earth
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Racketball
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Crossing the bridge
Nominee
Andrew Swann | Australia
Cavern of beauty
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Leaving
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Bush Burn
Nominee
Benjamin Freeman | USA
Varanus Komodoensis
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Billboard remains
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Giraffe Sunset
Nominee
Bob St. Cyr | Canada
Prairie Colour
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Landing
Nominee
Christian Böhm | Germany
the guardian of the sea
Nominee
Christopher Brandon | USA
Merchant By The Sea
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
The Starry Night
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Purdah
Nominee
Ernesto Poma | USA
Early Morning Work
Nominee
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
The Black Diamond Royal Library
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Sundance
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Red superheroe
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Sunset over the Thar Desert, Rajasthan, India
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Humayun Tomb
Nominee
Ioana Daian | Romania
My Inner Country I
Nominee
JAY HSU | Taiwan
Boundary
Nominee
Jerry Snow | USA
Reflecting on Punta Banda
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Incoming Light
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Joshua Tree Sunset
Nominee
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
Phantom of Lizard
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Escalator
Nominee
Luca Luk | Hong Kong
The View.
Nominee
Marissa Moxley | USA
Another Brick in the Wall
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Evening
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
The Red Wall
Nominee
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Awe In the River Bank
Nominee
Philippe Moes | Belgium
Eden
Nominee
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Horsemen standing near Erupting Volcano under million stars
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Sun Setting Behind Stonehenge
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Illumination
Nominee
Sara Babusci | Italy
Ear Of Dionysius
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
The yellow door
Nominee
Stelios Karatheodorou | Greece
The man with the book
Nominee
Susanna Patras | USA
Sunrise Silhouette
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
division
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Ethereal Afterglow
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Sentry at dusk

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
countdown
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Leba Marquez | USA
Lift Off
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
KM 4
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Thrills and Spills 11
Honorable Mention
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Air Born
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Tight Corner
Honorable Mention
Christine Borg | Malta
Let's hold hands
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Abyss
Honorable Mention
Axel Brand | Germany
Motion
Honorable Mention
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Snorkeling
Honorable Mention
Christine Borg | Malta
Come, you need a hug!
Honorable Mention
Erika Tanzer | Austria
the race
Honorable Mention
Michael Wood | USA
Kinesolo886
Honorable Mention
Leon Groshek | USA
ocean beam
Honorable Mention
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Female Longboard Racer
Nominee
Adrian Mirgos | Poland
River Festival
Nominee
Aengus MacNeil | USA
The Lean
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Hot Summer
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Momentum
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
I believe I can Fly
Nominee
Bill Jonscher Jonscher | USA
Canoe reflections
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Outstretched Effort
Nominee
Dominic Borg | Malta
Here it Comes!
Nominee
Dominic Borg | Malta
No You Don't
Nominee
Erika Valkovicova | Slovak Republic
Once Upon A Time
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
En Pointe
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Skater Girl Part 1
Nominee
Kanishka Mukherji | India
Focussed
Nominee
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
blue hat group
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Rafa
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Crash
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Roostertail 1
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Wheelie
Nominee
Ronaldo Andrade | Brazil
Moby Dick
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
outdoor campers
Nominee
Savina Cheung | Hong Kong
The Dream Scouts
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Under a Roof of Light

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Unconventional still life
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Seven
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Iris Gonzalez | Netherlands
Rouge
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Color II
Honorable Mention
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Gerbera Metamorphosis
Honorable Mention
Jill Snyder | USA
Confusion
Honorable Mention
Rommel Lugada | Philippines
Ergo
Honorable Mention
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Cobbler Corner
Honorable Mention
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Sunflowers
Honorable Mention
Pat Maycroft | UK
Gran's Cures
Honorable Mention
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Autumn water lilies
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Peony
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Welcome on Board
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Saltykov | Russia
Stranger, even stranger...
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
tulips
Honorable Mention
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Plastic restraint and cotton wool
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Autumn leaves 2
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
A Rusty Ride
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
Forgotten
Nominee
Adhya Menda | India
Avataar
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Talking Heads
Nominee
Andreas Rothbart | USA
Srikaya
Nominee
Ann Petruckevitch | UK
Fern bone
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Pink Lily Bouquet
Nominee
Anne Goedert | Luxembourg
Red Seat
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Traditional Clothes Rentals
Nominee
Ariel Corniel | USA
Bird & Colosseum 2
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Tentacle Abstract 3
Nominee
Barry Guthertz | USA
Lilypads in Autumn
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Blue Door
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Orange Not For Sale
Nominee
Bettina Montavon | Switzerland
At my window
Nominee
Betty De Oliveira | South Africa
Waistcoat
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Number 31
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Pontiac in the Rain
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Free seats
Nominee
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Hotwok
Nominee
craig lefebvre | USA
Grasshopper still life
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Summer Nasturtiums
Nominee
Emma Fraser | USA
Fly Away
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Desert Star
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Dance in the Enchanted Forest
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Flanders Poppy
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Glassy tulips
Nominee
hisao matsui | Canada
Winter Sun
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Untitled
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Hands
Nominee
Jens Strube | Germany
Vase
Nominee
Jerry Freedner | USA
Peony
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
A Place to Rest my Head
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Beach Umbrella
Nominee
John Olav Westlie | Norway
Bolt City
Nominee
Judith Ebenstein | USA
Grand Central Subway Station
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Defying Gravity 1
Nominee
Kai Stassen | Switzerland
Schwamm
Nominee
Katharine Wall | USA
Daisy Collage
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Budding
Nominee
lance toomin | USA
Water Drop Magnifying Flowers
Nominee
Luca IZZO | France
Oceani Mentali
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Fern
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
2 Leaves
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
floating aspen leaves
Nominee
Nathalie At | France
Red
Nominee
Nora O'Prey | USA
Throwback
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
flowers and wallpaper
Nominee
Paul Blieden | USA
Center of Life #3
Nominee
Paul Crampton | Canada
Empty Nested
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Prelude
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Circle of Life
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Poppy-Book
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Graceful
Nominee
Savina Cheung | Hong Kong
Sunken Old Headline
Nominee
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Shine
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Pots
Nominee
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Winter motif
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Captured in Tainan
Nominee
Tatiana Litova | Russia
Magic ingredients
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
nyctophile
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
empty
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Hope deflated
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Cold Comfort

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Barbara Fleming | USA
Cape Buffalo with Oxpecker
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lisa Marie Wilson | USA
Smiling Baby Elephant and Mom
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Jump into the river
Honorable Mention
Fiona Carter | Australia
Nap Time
Honorable Mention
Barbara Fleming | USA
Silent and Stealthy
Honorable Mention
Barbara Fleming | USA
Snowy Dance
Honorable Mention
Min Tan | Malaysia
Hungry Tigers
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Hidden
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Bullsharks
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Attempted Theft
Honorable Mention
Stefano Ravera | UK
Cricket
Honorable Mention
Giancarlo Majocchi | Italy
Ara parrots at Lagoa das Araras sunset Argentina
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Cheetah
Honorable Mention
Mieke Douglas | UK
Pegasus
Honorable Mention
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
The Bee-Eater and the Bee
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Fishing
Honorable Mention
Sabine Peters | Germany
amber
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
The smug owl
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Harmony
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Hey Chicas
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Giraffe Pretzels
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
saw-whet study #2
Nominee
Benjamin Freeman | USA
Waiting
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Afternoon Delight
Nominee
Catherine Clifford | Australia
Green Tree Frog
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Meleagris gallopavo
Nominee
Daniel Danilov | Israel
Good-bye
Nominee
Daniel Turbert | USA
Stanley and the butterfly
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Composition of Sheep
Nominee
Dmitry Saltykov | Russia
Saturday morning. Let the whole world will wait...
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Camels at Sunset
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Rhesus Macaques in Varanasi
Nominee
Emma Fraser | USA
Anything But Snake Eyes
Nominee
Emma Rosenthal | USA
Caribou Fields
Nominee
Fallon Yates | USA
Western Meadowlark
Nominee
Fiona Carter | Australia
Green Envy
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
In The Woods
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Carnival Gull
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Wanaka Sheeps
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Yellow weaver
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Cup Runneth Over
Nominee
Isik Sonenshtain | Israel
Highland
Nominee
Jan Gyllensten | Sweden
Arctic bear 1
Nominee
Jay Roe Tan | UK
Jealousy
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Chillness
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Summer at Our Lake
Nominee
Jon Trombetto | USA
Mount Rainier Fox
Nominee
Jongsun Lee | USA
snowy owl flying
Nominee
Jongsun Lee | USA
flying practice
Nominee
kim-pheng sim | Singapore
Hold On
Nominee
kim-pheng sim | Singapore
Cicada Dry Wings
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Deadly touch
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
The Pretty Preener
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Brown Butterfly
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Sheltered
Nominee
Les Bentley | USA
Gecko Of Paradise
Nominee
Linda Treleaven | Canada
A Pod of Pelicans
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
The family
Nominee
Marina Komolova | Canada
King Penguins
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
bull elk
Nominee
Michal Greenboim | USA
White Butterfly
Nominee
Natalino Fenech | Malta
Holy Ghost
Nominee
peter mcfarlane | Australia
st andrews spider 1
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Faithful companion
Nominee
Robert Ugi | USA
Yellowneck Caterpillars
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
standing proud
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Hanging out
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Monkey Business
Nominee
Sabine Peters | Germany
Snowflake
Nominee
Sabine Peters | Germany
beware of the man with the mask
Nominee
Sabrina Lee | Canada
Primaries
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Face to face with the Tiger
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Dolphin and the baby
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Neotropic Cormorant Portrait
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
On A Mission
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Roseate Spoonbill Glamour Shot
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Stealth
Nominee
Susan Hillyard | USA
Two Stallions
Nominee
Takuya Maeda | Japan
Emblem
Nominee
Takuya Maeda | Japan
A user of vending machines
Nominee
Thomas A LeClair LeClair | USA
Pride
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
wave
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Pelican
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Green Fly