4th Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Matt Hoyle | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jimmy Williams | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Brent Ward | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jonathan Knowles | UK

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Brent Ward | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
S. Styrous | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Adrian Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Gene Taylor | USA
Honorable Mention
William Gatz | USA
Honorable Mention
Ian Waldie | Australia
Honorable Mention
Madeleine Maria Weber | Ireland
Honorable Mention
James Fox | USA
Honorable Mention
Hye Rim Yang | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Carol Sharp | UK
Honorable Mention
Paul Moore | USA
Nominee
Andrew Kemp | Brazil
Nominee
Benjamin Antony Monn | Germany
Nominee
Bogdan Chesaru | Romania
Nominee
Borut Peterlin | Slovenia
Nominee
Brenda Lindfors | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Sroka | USA
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
David Harpe | USA
Nominee
Diego Zanetti | Italy
Nominee
| Norway
Nominee
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Gene Taylor | USA
Nominee
Harry Klunder | Netherlands
Nominee
Henry Joseph | USA
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Jean-Luc Bohin | France
Nominee
Jiri Jiroutek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Kristine Butler | Canada
Nominee
Larry Malvin | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Londie Padelsky | USA
Nominee
Man Chul Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Michael Doven | USA
Nominee
Michael Eudenbach | USA
Nominee
Natasha Nesic | USA
Nominee
nicholas dantona | USA
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Pery Burge | UK
Nominee
Polly Norman | USA
Nominee
Rita Maas | USA
Nominee
| Brazil
Nominee
victor romero | USA
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Wendy Kaveney | USA
Nominee
William Gatz | USA

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mark Holthusen | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Andrzej Dragan | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Zarella Neto | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Andy Glass | USA
Honorable Mention
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Honorable Mention
Kurt Stallaert | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Marcel Schaar | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kevin Necessary | USA
Honorable Mention
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Honorable Mention
Paolo Cecchin | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jon-Paul Mountford | UK
Nominee
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Nominee
Andrei Jewell | New Zealand
Nominee
Anja Hitzenberger | USA
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Asa Karlsson | Sweden
Nominee
Bryan Traylor | South Africa
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Charles Parish | USA
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Claudia Fessler | France
Nominee
Curtis Johnson | USA
Nominee
David Sutherland | UK
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Frank Meyl | Germany
Nominee
Harry Giglio | USA
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Nominee
James Russell | USA
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Jim Erickson | USA
Nominee
Joel Redman | UK
Nominee
John Fulton | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Joseph Ford | UK
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
kipling phillips | Germany
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Maak Roberts | UK
Nominee
Mark Holthusen | USA
Nominee
Niels Peter Riisbro | Denmark
Nominee
Paolo Cecchin | Italy
Nominee
Patrice de Villiers | UK
Nominee
Petr Poliak | USA
Nominee
Rene van der Hulst | Netherlands
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Nominee
Robert Brandstaetter | Germany
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ross Perkins | UK
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
Tal Karasso | USA
Nominee
Thomas L. Fischer | Germany
Nominee
Tomek Olszowski | Poland
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Yusuke Nishimura | USA
Nominee
Zarella Neto | Brazil

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Simon Mills | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Ian Waldie | Australia
Honorable Mention
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michael Doven | USA
Honorable Mention
Steven Vote | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Ian Waldie | Australia
Honorable Mention
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Andre Lichtenberg | UK
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Eamon Mac Mahon | Canada
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Nominee
J Henry Fair | USA
Nominee
Jason Hawkes | UK
Nominee
Kurt Baumgartner | USA
Nominee
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Nominee
Mike Reyfman | USA
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Philippe Graindorge | France
Nominee
Simon Mills | UK

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silvia Otte | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Tozer | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bradford Dunlop | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tribble & Mancenido | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Davick | USA
Honorable Mention
| Belgium
Honorable Mention
Daniel Hundven-Clements | UK
Honorable Mention
Frank Meyl | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Frank Meyl | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ying Yi Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Adam Bruzzone | Australia
Nominee
Alexander Gempeler | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrea Salinas | USA
Nominee
Ania Klosek | Poland
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christian Houge | Norway
Nominee
David Churchill | UK
Nominee
David Morcombe | Australia
Nominee
David Papazian | USA
Nominee
David Thrower | UK
Nominee
David Zaitz | USA
Nominee
Didier Chevalot | France
Nominee
Dorival Moreira | Brazil
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Frank Meyl | Germany
Nominee
Hans Schlupp | Australia
Nominee
Ian Butterworth | Australia
Nominee
Jacqui Dean | Australia
Nominee
JaeGhoo Moon | USA
Nominee
Jamey Stillings | USA
Nominee
Jane Dove Juneau | New Zealand
Nominee
Joel Lassiter | USA
Nominee
Judy Davis | USA
Nominee
Karla Novaro | Mexico
Nominee
Katja Effting | Netherlands
Nominee
Kevin OConnell | USA
Nominee
Leni Johnston | Canada
Nominee
Mariusz Mizera | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Martin Stewart | UK
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Kai | Australia
Nominee
Nick Rochowski | UK
Nominee
Paul Freeman | UK
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
Philippe Beuf | France
Nominee
Prakash Patel | USA
Nominee
Raeford Dwyer | USA
Nominee
Roberto Beltran | Mexico
Nominee
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
Nominee
Sietske de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon Hanna | UK
Nominee
Stanley Rumbough | USA
Nominee
susan drew | USA
Nominee
Swen Carlin | Germany

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Julia Pogodina | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dean West | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christopher Lee Donovan | USA
Honorable Mention
David Krovblit | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Honorable Mention
Nikolay Mikheev | USA
Honorable Mention
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
| Sweden
Honorable Mention
Eva Mueller | USA
Honorable Mention
Robertino Nikolic | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tania Nyberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristiina Wilson | USA
Nominee
Acharya Hemali | USA
Nominee
Adam Thomas | UK
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Andreas Gemperle | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrew Farrington | UK
Nominee
Anice Hoachlander | USA
Nominee
Anja Hitzenberger | USA
Nominee
Annie McElwain | USA
Nominee
Arjan Benning | Netherlands
Nominee
| Hungary
Nominee
Barbara Cole | Canada
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
brian ross | USA
Nominee
carmelo agovino | Switzerland
Nominee
Carrie Schechter | USA
Nominee
Charney Magri | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Nominee
Christine Szeredy | USA
Nominee
Claudia Goetzelmann | USA
Nominee
Dean West | Canada
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Eugene van Hoof | Netherlands
Nominee
Fulvio Maiani | San Marino
Nominee
Gustavo Marx | USA
Nominee
henk Bleeker | Netherlands
Nominee
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Nominee
Jake Garn | USA
Nominee
James Russell | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Jim Erickson | USA
Nominee
Jingna Zhang | Singapore
Nominee
Julia Pogodina | USA
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Klaus Mitteldorf | Brazil
Nominee
Koray Birand | Turkey
Nominee
Kristiina Wilson | USA
Nominee
Lina Reinsbakken | Norway
Nominee
Luca Patrone | Italy
Nominee
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Maciej Pestka | Ireland
Nominee
MARC THIROUIN | Norway
Nominee
Mark Sacro | USA
Nominee
Martin Stewart | UK
Nominee
Matthew Jordan Smith | USA
Nominee
Merijn Tycho | Netherlands
Nominee
michael haug | USA
Nominee
Michelle Matiyow | USA
Nominee
Oliver Rossi | Germany
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
peter ashworth | UK
Nominee
Philippe Beuf | France
Nominee
pierpaolo ferrari | Italy
Nominee
Pippin Walton | Australia
Nominee
Rachel Stephens | USA
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
ROBERT CAMERIERE | Australia
Nominee
Robertino Nikolic | Germany
Nominee
Sebastien Pons | UK
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Tiffany & John Walling McGarity | USA
Nominee
Victor De Mello | UK
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oleg Duryagin | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Astrid Riecken | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Francois Robert | USA
Honorable Mention
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Honorable Mention
Matt Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Claudio Napolitano | USA
Honorable Mention
Philip Gatward | UK
Honorable Mention
Stephane Suisse | France
Honorable Mention
Maxine Beuret | UK
Honorable Mention
Silvia Otte | Germany
Honorable Mention
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Adriene Hughes | USA
Nominee
Ahmet Can Mocan | Turkey
Nominee
alex and felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Alexa Miller | USA
Nominee
Andreas Franke | Austria
Nominee
Andy Stewart | UK
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Cole | Canada
Nominee
Bradford Dunlop | Canada
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
brandon bassett | USA
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
carmelo agovino | Switzerland
Nominee
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
Charlie Mahoney | Spain
Nominee
Chris Anthony | USA
Nominee
Chris Roche | USA
Nominee
Christian Houge | Norway
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
David Alley | USA
Nominee
David Sutherland | UK
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Ed Lee | UK
Nominee
Evelyn Pritt | Indonesia
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
FRP2 Piantanida Prosdocimo | Italy
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Geert De Taeye | Belgium
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
giona bridler | Switzerland
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Hossain Mahdavi | UK
Nominee
Ian Butterworth | Australia
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Jesper Molin | Sweden
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
JoAnn Sieburg-Baker | USA
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Julian Hibbard | USA
Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Lina Reinsbakken | Norway
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Lynn Goldsmith | USA
Nominee
Malcolm Dare | South Africa
Nominee
Man Chul Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Marcin Stawiarz | Poland
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Estes | USA
Nominee
Marrigje de Maar | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Mel Lindstrom | USA
Nominee
Mike Curry | UK
Nominee
Mike Smith | USA
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Patricia Eichert | Germany
Nominee
peter muller | UK
Nominee
Petra van der veer | Netherlands
Nominee
Ragne Kristine Sigmond | Norway
Nominee
Reza Azar | Canada
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
Silvia Otte | Germany
Nominee
susan drew | USA
Nominee
Tariq Dajani | Jordan
Nominee
teena taylor | UK
Nominee
Thomas Ball | UK
Nominee
Tim Matsui | USA
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Tom Chambers | USA
Nominee
Valme de Toledo | Spain
Nominee
Virginia Saunders | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Winkler + Noah Noah | Italy

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Knowles | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Steve Taylor | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stephen Hamilton | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Marco Mona | Italy
Honorable Mention
Yuri Afanasiev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Christine Blackburne | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Rick Souders | USA
Honorable Mention
Dilip Bhatia | India
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Arjan Benning | Netherlands
Nominee
Brenda Lindfors | USA
Nominee
Brent Ward | USA
Nominee
Chad White | USA
Nominee
Dave Nitsche | USA
Nominee
Dick Patrick | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Giles Angel | UK
Nominee
Henk van Mierlo | Netherlands
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Jay Fraley | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
Nominee
Matthew Carden | USA
Nominee
Patrice de Villiers | UK
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Stephen Hamilton | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kaye Davis | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jimmy Williams | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sebastian Copeland | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Min Enghauser | USA
Honorable Mention
Sietske de Vries | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Nicholas Moir | Australia
Honorable Mention
George Simhoni | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brenda Lindfors | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Adrian Davis | USA
Nominee
Adrian Mueller | USA
Nominee
Alexander Black | USA
Nominee
Andrew Kemp | Brazil
Nominee
Angela Applegate | USA
Nominee
Anthony M Puopolo | USA
Nominee
Bapi Chakraborty | Canada
Nominee
Caviglia Denis | France
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Christopher Spurrell | USA
Nominee
Cortez Austin | USA
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Carmel | USA
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
George Simhoni | Canada
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Jamey Guy | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Judy Davis | USA
Nominee
Keith Nolan | Ireland
Nominee
Kurt Baumgartner | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Hislop | Canada
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Londie Padelsky | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Min Enghauser | USA
Nominee
nick ballon | UK
Nominee
Paul Gallagher | Australia
Nominee
Paul Moore | USA
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Peter Cox | Ireland
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Ralph Mercer | USA
Nominee
Renate Leijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Sean Gallagher | China (PRC)
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | USA
Nominee
Steve Immel | USA
Nominee
William Swank | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Vikram Bawa | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Klaus Kampert | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ronald Schmets | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Oscar Mattsson | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Chad Riley | USA
Honorable Mention
George Mayer | Russia
Honorable Mention
Callie Lipkin | USA
Honorable Mention
Howard Schatz | USA
Honorable Mention
Jake Garn | USA
Honorable Mention
Gail Nogle | USA
Nominee
Aloisio Barretto | Brazil
Nominee
Andrew Farrington | UK
Nominee
Andrew John Sherriff | UK
Nominee
Arjun Mark | India
Nominee
Barbara Taurua | Italy
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
carmelo agovino | Switzerland
Nominee
Chad Riley | USA
Nominee
Daniel Lathwesen | Germany
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Dazeley . | UK
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Deborah Welsh | USA
Nominee
Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy | Ukraine
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
Gill Orsman | UK
Nominee
Haim Bargig | USA
Nominee
Jake Garn | USA
Nominee
Jay Fraley | USA
Nominee
Kevin Necessary | USA
Nominee
Klaus Kampert | Germany
Nominee
Lori Adamski-Peek | USA
Nominee
Mark Sacro | USA
Nominee
Matteo Trisolini | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Ronald Schmets | Netherlands
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Glen Perotte | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Rae | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jimmy Williams | USA
Honorable Mention
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Honorable Mention
| Spain
Honorable Mention
Maak Roberts | UK
Honorable Mention
Catcher Design | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Henk van Mierlo | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mario Beaudet | Canada
Honorable Mention
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Alan Powdrill | UK
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alex Masi | UK
Nominee
Alina Reznik | USA
Nominee
allison dinner | USA
Nominee
Andrew Kemp | Brazil
Nominee
Anice Hoachlander | USA
Nominee
Brad DeCecco | USA
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Capucine Bailly | France
Nominee
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
catherine hall | USA
Nominee
Chad Riley | USA
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Claire Morgan | Austria
Nominee
Dave Young | UK
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
David Zaitz | USA
Nominee
Dean Dampney | Australia
Nominee
Dean West | Canada
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Feriet Tunc | Netherlands
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
Nominee
Gail Nogle | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Nominee
Geert De Taeye | Belgium
Nominee
Gene Smirnov | USA
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
Gray Hawn | USA
Nominee
Hans Kemp | Thailand
Nominee
Harry Weber | Germany
Nominee
Henk van Mierlo | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian E ANDERSON | New Zealand
Nominee
James Russell | USA
Nominee
Jenn Warren | USA
Nominee
Jenny Wicks | UK
Nominee
Jim Erickson | USA
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
Joey L. | USA
Nominee
john blais | USA
Nominee
John Ferguson | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Stone | Norway
Nominee
Jordan Hollender and Diane Collins | USA
Nominee
Josephine Bulbulian | USA
Nominee
Julie Adnan | Iraq
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Kelvin Murray | UK
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Kim Campbell | USA
Nominee
Kira Gall Henriksen | USA
Nominee
Lionel HUG | France
Nominee
Lon Ferguson | USA
Nominee
Lorentz Gullachsen | UK
Nominee
Luca Kleve-Ruud | Norway
Nominee
Magdalena Martinez Franco | Mexico
Nominee
Marc Ohrem-Leclef | USA
Nominee
Mark Tuschman | USA
Nominee
Mark Edward Harris | USA
Nominee
michael heffernan | UK
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
michael matlach | USA
Nominee
Miles Boone | USA
Nominee
Monica Shulman | USA
Nominee
Nancy Brown | USA
Nominee
Nayan Sthankiya | Canada
Nominee
Nicholas Pitt | Sweden
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Patrick J. Cashin | USA
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Petra van der veer | Netherlands
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Nominee
Rii Schroer | UK
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Sander Foederer | Netherlands
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
Sonya Revell | USA
Nominee
Soo-Yeon KO | USA
Nominee
Stewart Leishman | Australia
Nominee
| Canada
Nominee
Timo Reisiger | Netherlands
Nominee
Todd Winters | USA
Nominee
Tracy Birdsell | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands
Nominee
Willeke Duijvekam | Netherlands
Nominee
yvonne venegas | Mexico

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Walter Astrada | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Walter Astrada | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Georgina Cranston | UK
Honorable Mention
Jed Conklin | USA
Honorable Mention
Hans Kemp | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Andrew Biraj | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ryan Carter | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Alex Masi | UK
Nominee
Alfredo Bini | Italy
Nominee
Arturo Macias | USA
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Chad Riley | USA
Nominee
Christian Leo | Sweden
Nominee
Dan Balilty | Israel
Nominee
Daniele Brunetti | Italy
Nominee
Dario De Dominicis | Italy
Nominee
Dave Young | UK
Nominee
Diego Zanetti | Italy
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Georgina Cranston | UK
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Nominee
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
Irina Kalashnikova | Russia
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
john blais | USA
Nominee
John Ferguson | UK
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Luca Kleve-Ruud | Norway
Nominee
marco onofri | Italy
Nominee
Nir Alon | Israel
Nominee
Nuno da Costa | Australia
Nominee
Patrick J. Cashin | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
RICHARD Wainwright | Australia
Nominee
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Nominee
Russ Snedker | UK
Nominee
Ryan Carter | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Satu Bell | Canada
Nominee
Steven Richards | USA
Nominee
Sudipto Das | India
Nominee
Sven Creutzmann | Germany
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
Ulla Kimmig | Germany
Nominee
Walter Astrada | Spain
Nominee
Wilco van Dijen | Netherlands

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nick Daly | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Willeke Duijvekam | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Nir Alon | Israel
Honorable Mention
Matt Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Alison M. Jones | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor Kruter | Israel
Honorable Mention
Rachel Stephens | USA
Honorable Mention
Sascha Pflaeging | USA
Honorable Mention
Christophe Viseux | France
Honorable Mention
Malcolm Dare | South Africa
Nominee
Ahmet Can Mocan | Turkey
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Amon Medinger | USA
Nominee
Andreas Gemperle | Switzerland
Nominee
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Nominee
Asger Carlsen | Denmark
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Benjamin Antony Monn | Germany
Nominee
Beverley Short | New Zealand
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Bryan Regan | USA
Nominee
Capucine Bailly | France
Nominee
catherine hall | USA
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Claudio Rasano | Switzerland
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Cima | USA
Nominee
Darius Ramazani | Germany
Nominee
David Miezal | USA
Nominee
David Sutherland | UK
Nominee
Donna Todd | Australia
Nominee
Douglas J. Nesbitt | USA
Nominee
Fai Al-Buainain | Qatar
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
George Simhoni | Canada
Nominee
Henk van Mierlo | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian Phillips-McLaren | UK
Nominee
Jacek Poremba | Poland
Nominee
Jake Verzosa | Philippines
Nominee
Jenny Wicks | UK
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Joanne Rowlings | UK
Nominee
Joel Redman | UK
Nominee
Joey L. | USA
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
| Spain
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Nominee
Levon Biss | UK
Nominee
M Bryan Thompson | USA
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Mario Beaudet | Canada
Nominee
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Matthew Farrant | UK
Nominee
Matthew Niederhauser | USA
Nominee
Michael Fineman | USA
Nominee
Michaelle Chapoteau | USA
Nominee
Mirjam Evers | USA
Nominee
Myriam Abdelaziz | USA
Nominee
Olivier Asselin | France
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
paola casali | Italy
Nominee
Paul Davies | USA
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
pierpaolo ferrari | Italy
Nominee
| Spain
Nominee
Reimar Juul | Denmark
Nominee
Rob Waymen | Canada
Nominee
Russ Quackenbush | USA
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Sofia Felguerez | Mexico
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Tyler Stableford | USA
Nominee
Walter Lockwood | USA
Nominee
Wawi Navarroza | Philippines
Nominee
Willeke Duijvekam | Netherlands
Nominee
yian huang | Singapore
Nominee
Zorica Purlija | Australia

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Olivier Douliery | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Cyrille Baron | France
Honorable Mention
Todd Krainin | USA
Honorable Mention
Dustin Humphrey | USA
Honorable Mention
Don Gurewitz | USA
Honorable Mention
JaeGhoo Moon | USA
Honorable Mention
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Astrid Riecken | USA
Honorable Mention
Lisa Wiltse | Australia
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Diego Zanetti | Italy
Nominee
Dorival Moreira | Brazil
Nominee
Georgina Cranston | UK
Nominee
Henry Joseph | USA
Nominee
Ilkka Ranta | Sweden
Nominee
Ilona Wellmann | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Paul Gallagher | Australia
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Stewart Leishman | Australia
Nominee
TETSUYA MISAWA | Japan
Nominee
Trixi Huish | USA
Nominee
William Gatz | USA

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ian Butterworth | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Honorable Mention
| Norway
Honorable Mention
Geert De Taeye | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Florian Strigel | Germany
Honorable Mention
Philip Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Duane Hart | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Burnett | USA
Honorable Mention
Mike Powell | USA
Honorable Mention
Ian Spanier | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Adrian Myers | UK
Nominee
Brenda Lindfors | USA
Nominee
Capucine Bailly | France
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Christian Aslund | Sweden
Nominee
Christine Szeredy | USA
Nominee
Claudia Goetzelmann | USA
Nominee
Dallas Ludwick | Canada
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
Duane Hart | Australia
Nominee
Florian Strigel | Germany
Nominee
Georgina Cranston | UK
Nominee
Harry Giglio | USA
Nominee
Hudson Malta | Brazil
Nominee
James Russell | USA
Nominee
Jesco Tscholitsch | Switzerland
Nominee
john hicks | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Karan Kapoor | UK
Nominee
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Mike Krieter | USA
Nominee
Mike Powell | USA
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Octavian Cantilli | USA
Nominee
Oscar Mattsson | Sweden
Nominee
Peter Schatz | Germany
Nominee
Pier Nicola D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Quinn Rooney | Australia
Nominee
Randi Berez | USA
Nominee
Rene van der Hulst | Netherlands
Nominee
Rob Murray | UK
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Shizuka Minami | USA
Nominee
Todd Krainin | USA
Nominee
Tom Elst | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Garry Wapshott | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lionel Henriod | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Benoit Levac | Canada
Honorable Mention
Leon Ritt | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dave Nitsche | USA
Honorable Mention
Dazeley . | UK
Honorable Mention
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Lionel Henriod | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Eddie Gerald | Israel
Honorable Mention
John Coxon | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stephen King | UK
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Acharya Hemali | USA
Nominee
Afshin Faridani | UK
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Anneli Tuttas | Germany
Nominee
Antfarm Photography | USA
Nominee
| Hungary
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Christian Houge | Norway
Nominee
Dara herlihy Herlihy | UK
Nominee
Dave Nitsche | USA
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
Davida Kidd | Canada
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Edward Bateman | USA
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Giles Angel | UK
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Nominee
Jefunne Gimpel | Finland
Nominee
Jim Gallop | USA
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
Johnny Williams | USA
Nominee
Jon Love | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Julie Nightingale | USA
Nominee
Kevan Ashworth | Canada
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Leni Johnston | Canada
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
lise metzger | USA
Nominee
Lorin Crosby | USA
Nominee
Marrigje de Maar | Netherlands
Nominee
Mathilde | Netherlands
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Melissa Scheetz | USA
Nominee
Monica Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Nicholas Duers | USA
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Paul Eekhoff | Canada
Nominee
Paul Moore | USA
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Peter Samuels | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
RC Rivera | USA
Nominee
Roderick Chen | Canada
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Victor Palagano | USA
Nominee
Yuri Lev | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lennette Newell | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Philip Gatward | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brent Ward | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Latham | UK
Honorable Mention
Kris Coppieters | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Henk van Mierlo | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Simon Buck | UK
Nominee
Afshin Faridani | UK
Nominee
Alwyn Coates | UK
Nominee
Andrew Kemp | Brazil
Nominee
Ann Worthy | New Zealand
Nominee
Brenda Lindfors | USA
Nominee
Brent Ward | USA
Nominee
Chantal Henderson | Australia
Nominee
Chris Frazer-Smith | UK
Nominee
Chris McLennan | New Zealand
Nominee
Chris Perrett | UK
Nominee
Christian Aslund | Sweden
Nominee
Daisy Gilardini | Canada
Nominee
David Paul | Australia
Nominee
doug johnson | USA
Nominee
Evelyn Pritt | Indonesia
Nominee
Fai Al-Buainain | Qatar
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Harvey Wang | USA
Nominee
Ian E ANDERSON | New Zealand
Nominee
Jenny E. Ross | USA
Nominee
Joe Zammit-Lucia | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Justin Mott | USA
Nominee
Karla Novaro | Mexico
Nominee
Kurt Baumgartner | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lyndie Benson | USA
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Marco Saborio | Costa Rica
Nominee
Martin Harvey | South Africa
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Michael Snedic | Australia
Nominee
Milko Marchetti | Italy
Nominee
Nigel Hillier | UK
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Oscar Mattsson | Sweden
Nominee
Paul Kennedy | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Rhonda McCubbin | USA
Nominee
Roy McKeown | UK
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Sandor Csortos Szabo | Hungary
Nominee
Saverio Truglia | USA
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | USA
Nominee
Serdal GUZEL | Turkey
Nominee
shannon hardesty | USA
Nominee
Sietske de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon Buck | UK
Nominee
Solvin Zankl | Germany
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Steve Adams | USA
Nominee
Suzan Meldonian | USA
Nominee
Ted Morrison | USA
Nominee
Tina Piano | Netherlands
Nominee
Tom Sheckels | USA
Nominee
Uri Golman | Denmark