5th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bev Pettit | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ulrike Lugert | Germany

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sirous Dior | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Remo Camerota | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Magdalena Mantel | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine McDonough | USA
Honorable Mention
Glenn Upton | Canada
Honorable Mention
Anna Kedziora | Poland
Nominee
Abhijit Nandi | India
Nominee
Adriana Arriaga | USA
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Alan Henriksen | USA
Nominee
Aleta Cortes | USA
Nominee
Andrey Grinyov | Latvia
Nominee
Anthony Tsantes | USA
Nominee
Barbara Matarrese | USA
Nominee
Bertol Arrieta | Spain
Nominee
Cariappa Annaiah | USA
Nominee
Carlos Ocando Galavis | Venezuela
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Christopher Harland | UK
Nominee
David Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Curelea | Australia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Fahad AlDaajani | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Johnny Stevens | USA
Nominee
kevin kwok | USA
Nominee
Magdalena Biskup | Australia
Nominee
Margaux Yiu | Canada
Nominee
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Martyn Ferry | UK
Nominee
Matthew Moses | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Olena Sullivan | Canada
Nominee
Pedro Farias-Nardi | Dominican Republic
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Ryan Murphy | USA
Nominee
Sanjay Nanda | India
Nominee
Scott Marceau | USA
Nominee
Sean Stuchen | USA
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Tim Grimshaw | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
WILLIAM BERL | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Anil Sud | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Honorable Mention
Laura Oliphant | USA
Honorable Mention
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Angelika Ciesniarska | UK
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Hong Ming Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
JOE BELL | USA
Nominee
Laura Oliphant | USA
Nominee
Mo Zhuang Ze | Singapore
Nominee
Nina Papiorek | Germany
Nominee
Peter Petzold | Germany
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Todd Burandt | USA
Nominee
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bev Pettit | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Scott Marceau | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Aleta Cortes | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Aleta Cortes | USA
Nominee
Alex Capri | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Ashley R. Thompson | USA
Nominee
Barbara Martin | USA
Nominee
Bev Pettit | USA
Nominee
Bob Tetro | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Brian Edwards | USA
Nominee
Brian Henning | USA
Nominee
Bruce Hiebert | Canada
Nominee
Buffy Redsecker | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Niel | USA
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Christopher Martin | Canada
Nominee
Colette Kolker | USA
Nominee
Craig Evensen | USA
Nominee
David Neal Swomley | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Ljungkvist | USA
Nominee
Elaina Catanese | USA
Nominee
ellen seefeldt | USA
Nominee
Eric Seibert | USA
Nominee
Felicia Genevieve Bawolek Carpinella | USA
Nominee
Francis Minien | USA
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Georgiana Ross | USA
Nominee
Graziela Gargioni | Canada
Nominee
Guillaume Corpart Muller | USA
Nominee
Howard Knauer | USA
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
JOE BELL | USA
Nominee
John Hamburger | USA
Nominee
Julie Tribollet | France
Nominee
Kristen Gill | USA
Nominee
Kristy Carpenter | USA
Nominee
Kyle Gossett | USA
Nominee
Larry Alford | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leah Lallier | USA
Nominee
leandro scarpin | Portugal
Nominee
Magdalena Mantel | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Marius Rustad | Norway
Nominee
Mark Tedeschi | Australia
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Nina Doran | USA
Nominee
Phuoc Phan | USA
Nominee
Rebecca Reuland | USA
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Ric Puls | USA
Nominee
Richard Trible | USA
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Roli Seb | New Zealand
Nominee
Roshan Patel | USA
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Shaun Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Shirley Land | USA
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Steven Bundy | USA
Nominee
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Nominee
Teresa Scherr | USA
Nominee
Tootsie Bellittera | USA
Nominee
Volker Meinberg | Germany
Nominee
WILLIAM BERL | USA
Nominee
Wladia Drummond | Brazil

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Serdar Bayburtlu | Turkey
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicola Roberto | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Simone Byrne | Australia
Honorable Mention
Brian Seitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Honorable Mention
Edward Eastman | Canada
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Ageel Alluhaibi | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Alla Emelianova | Canada
Nominee
Andrea Ciofi degli Atti | Italy
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Bob Lambourne | UK
Nominee
Brian Edwards | USA
Nominee
Brian Seitz | USA
Nominee
Carole Margand | Australia
Nominee
CESAR CANTO | Spain
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Christopher Harland | UK
Nominee
David Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Koiter | Canada
Nominee
David Layton | USA
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Edward Eastman | Canada
Nominee
Elia Locardi | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Guillaume Corpart Muller | USA
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Harry Lieber | Germany
Nominee
Iara Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Ioannis Gousgounis | Greece
Nominee
Jin-Ah Kim | USA
Nominee
John Bergholm | USA
Nominee
Jose Ramon Moreno Fernandez | Spain
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Lenka Cizkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Mark Sengstbratl | Austria
Nominee
Matthew Christopher Murray | USA
Nominee
Mo Zhuang Ze | Singapore
Nominee
Nancy Hill | Canada
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Ova Hamer | Argentina
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Panos Hanjaras | Greece
Nominee
patricia sweeney | USA
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Robert Woodward | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Serdar Bayburtlu | Turkey
Nominee
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey
Nominee
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Nominee
Tareq Alhemrani | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Tatiana Bitir | Canada
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Yossi Manor | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Natasha Shulte | Ukraine
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nick Ng | Malaysia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
David Lazar | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Mantel | USA
Honorable Mention
Athanasios Maloukos | Greece
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Arup Haldar | India
Nominee
Ashley R. Thompson | USA
Nominee
Asis Sanyal | India
Nominee
Athanasios Maloukos | Greece
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Ben Ryan | Australia
Nominee
BRUNO COSTA E SILVA | Brazil
Nominee
Buffy Redsecker | USA
Nominee
Chan Kwok Hung . | Hong Kong
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Christopher Martin | Canada
Nominee
Claudio Allia | Italy
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Georges Yazbek | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Giancarlo Majocchi | Italy
Nominee
Graziela Gargioni | Canada
Nominee
iris della roca | France
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Kristen Gill | USA
Nominee
Mark Tedeschi | Australia
Nominee
Marti Belcher | USA
Nominee
Martin Dilger | Germany
Nominee
Massimo Casal | Indonesia
Nominee
Melanie Black Black | Ireland
Nominee
Michele Taras | Canada
Nominee
nabil Rahme | USA
Nominee
Nick Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Nora Batternay | USA
Nominee
Panos Hanjaras | Greece
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Sandeep Dhopate | India
Nominee
Sandipan Majumdar | India
Nominee
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Nominee
Su Su | China (PRC)
Nominee
Susan A. Barnett | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marie-Louise Cadosch | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Michele Taras | Canada
Nominee
Agnes Bataclan | UK
Nominee
Asli Kolcu | Turkey
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Benedikt Ernst | Germany
Nominee
Craig Evensen | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Ehab Shukha | Israel
Nominee
Elizabeth Parker | USA
Nominee
Helen Miller | USA
Nominee
Janine Graubaum | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Luc Rateau | USA
Nominee
Kay N | USA
Nominee
Kristina Bode | Germany
Nominee
Lai Leng Lam | Singapore
Nominee
Marcin Miasik | UK
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Renard Garr | USA
Nominee
Ricky Lo Wing Kit | Hong Kong
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
stefano reia | Italy
Nominee
Stephanus Meyer | Spain
Nominee
Todd Burandt | USA
Nominee
Victor Oknyansky | Russia
Nominee
Zelko Nedic | Australia

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dianne Yudelson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Danny Cohen | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeanne Evans | USA
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Leszek Paradowski | Poland
Nominee
Ageel Alluhaibi | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Alex Capri | USA
Nominee
Alfio Alessandro Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Alina Tolstihina | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Amelie Anke Merzbach | Germany
Nominee
Ann George | USA
Nominee
Aston Rae | Australia
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Ben Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Benoit Beal | France
Nominee
Bob Lambourne | UK
Nominee
Brian Edwards | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Buffy Redsecker | USA
Nominee
Carole Margand | Australia
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Christian Baeuchle | Germany
Nominee
Christine McDonough | USA
Nominee
Claudio Allia | Italy
Nominee
Clifton Li | Canada
Nominee
Darius Sutherland | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Egor Shapovalov | Russia
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Jason Willis | USA
Nominee
Jeff Curry | USA
Nominee
Jeff Seltzer | USA
Nominee
Jens Noelte | Switzerland
Nominee
Jerry Freedner | USA
Nominee
Joe Calleri | Australia
Nominee
John Fitzpatrick | USA
Nominee
Joseph Dlhopolsky | USA
Nominee
Karina Marandjian | Russia
Nominee
Kat Moser | USA
Nominee
Laila Pregizer | Germany
Nominee
Laurent Bergez | France
Nominee
Lev Savitskiy | Ukraine
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Marc Hofmann | Germany
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Margaux Yiu | Canada
Nominee
Mikhail Bushkov | Switzerland
Nominee
Patricia Vazquez | Bahamas
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Phil Andrey Zanoulou | Switzerland
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Ryan Murphy | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sarah Corbin | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Sumesh Senan | India
Nominee
Takuya Shima | Japan
Nominee
Tim Laffey | Australia
Nominee
Uwe Langmann | Germany
Nominee
Viviana Torres | Puerto Rico
Nominee
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Barbara Leven | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
David Mantel | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chris Morton | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Mark Hopgood | Australia
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Leszek Paradowski | Poland
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Carine Brinkman | Netherlands
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Chris Morton | New Zealand
Nominee
Christian Baeuchle | Germany
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Deanna Christo | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
| Denmark
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Gianni Fardelli | Italy
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
James Knight-Smith | Australia
Nominee
Jeri Wright | USA
Nominee
Kiki Suarez | Mexico
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Leah Abrahams | USA
Nominee
Luan Cox | New Zealand
Nominee
Luigi Vegini | Italy
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Milicska Jalbert | Canada
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Otis P. Motley | USA
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Sandra Meier | Switzerland
Nominee
Sean Stuchen | USA
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Timothy Poulton | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
John Hamburger | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ben Ryan | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Daniel Nguyen | France
Honorable Mention
Nataliya Peregudova | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Annett Reimer | Sweden
Nominee
Dan Olek | USA
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
John Hamburger | USA
Nominee
Kresimir Nilic | Croatia
Nominee
Larry Lanius II | USA
Nominee
Loreal Prystaj | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Michele Taras | Canada
Nominee
Phil Andrey Zanoulou | Switzerland
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Thorsten Jankowski | Germany
Nominee
Uwe Schmida | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Zelko Nedic | Australia

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Barbara Orienti | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Bob St. Cyr | Canada
Honorable Mention
Claudio Allia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Graziela Gargioni | Canada
Nominee
Abhijit Nandi | India
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Alex Capri | USA
Nominee
alexandre lamoureux | France
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Arnab Banerjee | USA
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Asis Sanyal | India
Nominee
Athanasios Maloukos | Greece
Nominee
Ben Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Brian Edwards | USA
Nominee
Brian Henning | USA
Nominee
Brock Rhone | Canada
Nominee
BRUNO COSTA E SILVA | Brazil
Nominee
Burcu Uysal | Turkey
Nominee
Chandan Dey | India
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
Nominee
Dave Hammaker | USA
Nominee
Dinos Michail | Greece
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Erik Naumann | Canada
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Fernando Mas Ciges | Spain
Nominee
Frederico Colarejo | UK
Nominee
Geert Soenens | Belgium
Nominee
Giancarlo Majocchi | Italy
Nominee
Gina Rodgers | USA
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ioannis Gousgounis | Greece
Nominee
John Bergholm | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Karen Igoe | Australia
Nominee
Leah Abrahams | USA
Nominee
leandro scarpin | Portugal
Nominee
Lev Tsimring | USA
Nominee
Mark Paulda | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Nominee
Nina Doran | USA
Nominee
Olivio Argenti FRPS | Italy
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Rachel Napear | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Ricky Lo Wing Kit | Hong Kong
Nominee
SAIKAT MUKHERJEE | India
Nominee
Saud Al Faisal | Bangladesh
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
serdar bagci | USA
Nominee
Shirley Land | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Simone Byrne | Australia
Nominee
Simone Fisher | UK
Nominee
Sirous Dior | New Zealand
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Spiffy Tumbleweed | USA
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Nominee
Sumesh Senan | India
Nominee
Susan A. Barnett | USA
Nominee
Takuya Shima | Japan
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Tawhid ar-Rahman | UK
Nominee
Thomas Dryden Kelsey | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ellin Pollachek | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Honorable Mention
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Gloriann Liu | USA
Honorable Mention
Ruslan Kantorovych | Israel
Nominee
Alex Capri | USA
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Bill Rankin | Canada
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Debasish Ghosh | India
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Don Whitebread | USA
Nominee
Gerd F. Adelt | Austria
Nominee
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Gloriann Liu | USA
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
Nominee
Leopoldo Hoyos Santana | Spain
Nominee
Lucas Jansen van Vuuren | South Africa
Nominee
Nick Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Nuno Teles | Spain
Nominee
Peter Velter | South Africa
Nominee
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mikhail Porollo | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nicola Vernizzi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Julia Schestag | Germany
Nominee
Allan Wash | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Awatif Aljahdali | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Bill Gekas | Australia
Nominee
Bob Demchuk | USA
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Chris Minihane | USA
Nominee
Claudio Allia | Italy
Nominee
Dana Ullman | USA
Nominee
Dave Southwood Southwood | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Dirk Ott | Germany
Nominee
Don Whitebread | USA
Nominee
Ehab Shukha | Israel
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Franek Strzeszewski | UK
Nominee
Frederico Colarejo | UK
Nominee
Gina Rodgers | USA
Nominee
Igor Motl | Bosnia & Herzegovina
Nominee
Ingetje Tadros | Australia
Nominee
Ioannis Gousgounis | Greece
Nominee
Jackie Ha | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jochen Reiml | Germany
Nominee
leandro scarpin | Portugal
Nominee
Lisa Thomas | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Marco Conventi | Italy
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Marti Belcher | USA
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Michele Taras | Canada
Nominee
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Nominee
Natasha Shulte | Ukraine
Nominee
Nick Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Nicola Vernizzi | Italy
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Patricia Gooden | USA
Nominee
Pep Karsten | France
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Romain Nero | Luxembourg
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
S Devarajan | India
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Sean Stuchen | USA
Nominee
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey
Nominee
Soham Gupta | India
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christopher Martin | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Magdalena Mantel | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Esmeralda Edenberg | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Honorable Mention
Pietrino Di Sebastiano | Italy
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
alexandre lamoureux | France
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Anita van der Krol-van Hasselt | Netherlands
Nominee
Anthony Austin | USA
Nominee
Arik Kaneh | Israel
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Barbara Griss | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Britt Niekerk | Netherlands
Nominee
BRUNO COSTA E SILVA | Brazil
Nominee
Bruno Sulic | Brazil
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Christopher Martin | Canada
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Elisa Schwalm | USA
Nominee
Fahad AlDaajani | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Franklin Manopo | Cayman Islands
Nominee
Gerard Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Gilberto Costa | Portugal
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Igor Motl | Bosnia & Herzegovina
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Lev Savitskiy | Ukraine
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Matthew Scherfenberg | USA
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Noemia Tucunduva Paranhos | Brazil
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Robb Johnson | USA
Nominee
Soham Gupta | India
Nominee
UMUT KILIC | Turkey
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
YAN XIA | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fahad AlDaajani | Saudi Arabia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Denis Grzetic | Croatia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bernd Mai | Germany
Honorable Mention
Debasish Ghosh | India
Honorable Mention
Charles Corda | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Akin Abayomi | USA
Nominee
Alex Capri | USA
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Anne Smyth | USA
Nominee
Anthony Tsantes | USA
Nominee
Anton Gorbachev | Russia
Nominee
Antonio Cortez | USA
Nominee
Bart Stroes | Netherlands
Nominee
Bertol Arrieta | Spain
Nominee
Bob Tetro | USA
Nominee
Carole Starr Schein | USA
Nominee
Charit Pusiri | Thailand
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Christine Czernin-Morzin | Austria
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Clifton Li | Canada
Nominee
Damon Amyx | USA
Nominee
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Erik Naumann | Canada
Nominee
Estelle Dougier | France
Nominee
Ewald Schmelz | Austria
Nominee
Francis Minien | USA
Nominee
Hans Eikmans | Netherlands
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Jeanne Evans | USA
Nominee
Jerry Freedner | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jose Ramon Moreno Fernandez | Spain
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Kiki Suarez | Mexico
Nominee
Kristy Carpenter | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Magdalena Mantel | USA
Nominee
Marcin Kucharski | Poland
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Nina Doran | USA
Nominee
Olivio Argenti FRPS | Italy
Nominee
Peter Ware | UK
Nominee
Robert Case | USA
Nominee
Sarah Corbin | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Viktor Sykora | Czech Republic
Nominee
Yossi Manor | USA
Nominee
Yukari Kishida | Japan

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nicola Vernizzi | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mark B Bartosik | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
James McClean | USA
Honorable Mention
Fahad AlDaajani | Saudi Arabia
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Alvarez Penalver Julio | Spain
Nominee
Angelika Ciesniarska | UK
Nominee
Axel Birgin | Germany
Nominee
Bonnie Barbey | USA
Nominee
brent washa | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
BRUNO COSTA E SILVA | Brazil
Nominee
Cal McKitrick | USA
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Chris Morton | New Zealand
Nominee
Christian Pjegg | Austria
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Ehab Shukha | Israel
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Howard Knauer | USA
Nominee
Iara Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Iuliu Bitterfeld | Israel
Nominee
Kiki Suarez | Mexico
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Kristian Kjaer Moe | Denmark
Nominee
Larry Blackwood | USA
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Lubos Stepanek | USA
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marco Conventi | Italy
Nominee
Marek Kocan | USA
Nominee
Mark Dimitroff | Canada
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Mervyn Dublin | Malaysia
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Peter Ware | UK
Nominee
Philippe Moës | Belgium
Nominee
Rick Macleod | Canada
Nominee
Robert Kruh | Slovenia
Nominee
Roger Jourdain | France
Nominee
Roshan Patel | USA
Nominee
sanjeev bhor | India
Nominee
Serhat Demiroglu | Turkey
Nominee
Sheri Sparks | USA
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Sue Cullumber | USA
Nominee
Trish Woodford | Australia
Nominee
Virginio Sanches | Brazil
Nominee
Wendy Broekx | Australia