6th Annual Winners & Nominees

Amateur


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Larry Alford | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dianne Yudelson | USA

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dianne Yudelson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marc Ward | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Cherng Yow Tsai | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Ahmet Elbir | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Scott Shingler | Canada
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Alex Attard | Malta
Nominee
Andrey Grinyov | Latvia
Nominee
Anna Zavileiskaia | Hungary
Nominee
Annie Sharlay | Ukraine
Nominee
Arjan Van Die | Netherlands
Nominee
Brian Joyce | UK
Nominee
Brut Carniollus | Slovenia
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Cherng Yow Tsai | Taiwan
Nominee
Christine McDonough | USA
Nominee
Claudia Fainguersch | Argentina
Nominee
Cristina Tinta Vass | Romania
Nominee
Dan Baumbach | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Ernst Hermann | Austria
Nominee
Gianni Galassi | Italy
Nominee
Hammer Tsui | Hong Kong
Nominee
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Jan Cassidy | UK
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jayne Dennis | UK
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Jennifer Hom | USA
Nominee
Jeri Wright | USA
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Kirill Zmurciuk | Moldova
Nominee
Lynn Tait | Canada
Nominee
Maja Usnik | Slovenia
Nominee
Marco Virgone | Italy
Nominee
Marek Kalavsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Marziyeh Heydarzadeh aghdam | Iran
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Monika Tutterova | Czech Republic
Nominee
Neil Frederick Sharpe | Canada
Nominee
newton more | USA
Nominee
Nicolas Hempe | USA
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Roli Seb | New Zealand
Nominee
Roschelle Don | Switzerland
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Sirous Dior | New Zealand
Nominee
Stefan Brenner | Austria
Nominee
Susan DeLuca | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Tim Grimshaw | USA
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
Walter Brugger | Brazil
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tootsie Bellittera | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Ryan Murphy | USA
Honorable Mention
| Portugal
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Cherina Hadley | Australia
Nominee
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Henri Gustav Eftevand | Norway
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Nick Bassett | Australia
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Susan DeLuca | USA
Nominee
Winta Yohannes | France

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Steve Bingham | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Steven Bundy | USA
Honorable Mention
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Steve Bingham | USA
Honorable Mention
Sean Sauber | USA
Honorable Mention
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Amy Becker | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Antonio Cristiano Rotola | Italy
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Erin Jennings Jennings | USA
Nominee
Felicia Genevieve Bawolek Carpinella | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Grief Hoskin | USA
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
Kristy Carpenter | USA
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Mike Ambach | Canada
Nominee
Nancy Sirkis | USA
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
Nobi Nagase | USA
Nominee
Otis P. Motley | USA
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Phil Shaw | USA
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Steve Bingham | USA
Nominee
Steven Bundy | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Terence Lyons | USA
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
William Anderson | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Gianni Galassi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Kartik Pashupati | USA
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Gianni Galassi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Honorable Mention
Nancy Hill | Canada
Nominee
Ageel Alluhaibi | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Ann-Mari Broman | USA
Nominee
Anna Zavileiskaia | Hungary
Nominee
Blair Witzel | Canada
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
David Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Neal Swomley | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Emo gene | Canada
Nominee
Ezra Safra | Brazil
Nominee
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Francesc SalaSelis | Spain
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Gianni Galassi | Italy
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Iara Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Ingo Hecker | Germany
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
John Eaton | USA
Nominee
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Nominee
Kanishka Prasad | India
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Konstantinos Vasilakis | Greece
Nominee
Lica(li-chun) Ma | Taiwan
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Marco Virgone | Italy
Nominee
Marek Kalavsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Marguerite Hossler | USA
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Matthew Christopher Murray | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Nina Papiorek | Germany
Nominee
Patrik grijalvo | Spain
Nominee
Rachael Montejo | USA
Nominee
Rebecca Dunn | Australia
Nominee
Richard Stultz | USA
Nominee
Ronny Ritschel | Canada
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Susan DeLuca | USA
Nominee
Thamer Al-Hassan | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Timothy Poulton | Australia
Nominee
Tomas Teodosijev | Czech Republic
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Vassilis Tagoudis | Greece
Nominee
Vincent Carney | USA
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Peter Voerman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hadewych Cocquyt | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jon McCormack | USA
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Alessandro Falco | Italy
Nominee
Alfio Alessandro Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Anthony Pappone | Italy
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Barbara Orienti | Italy
Nominee
Barry Cheeseman | Australia
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carolina Bunting | New Zealand
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Chun-Yi Wu | Taiwan
Nominee
Courtney Frederick | USA
Nominee
David Koiter | Canada
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Dominique Smith | Bermuda
Nominee
Jon McCormack | USA
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kristen Gill | USA
Nominee
Leslee Dru Browning | USA
Nominee
Liz Keeler | USA
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Marylou Badeaux | Australia
Nominee
Michele Taras | Canada
Nominee
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
olivier fernandes | Belgium
Nominee
Pinaki Ranjan Majumdar | India
Nominee
Richard Goodman | USA
Nominee
Rudy Ranke | Netherlands
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Shea Naer | USA
Nominee
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Vinicius Terror | Brazil

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Carla Mascaro | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Iaia Gagliani | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Agnes Bataclan | UK
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Ewald Schmelz | Austria
Nominee
Giang Le | Germany
Nominee
James Edwin McDonough V | Sweden
Nominee
Jason Watt | UK
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Marie-Louise Cadosch | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Mykl Anthony | USA
Nominee
peter kemp | Netherlands
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Robert CEBULSKI | Belgium
Nominee
Trish Woodford | Australia

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Su Su | China (PRC)
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Eduardo Fujii | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kelsey Walsh | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Patricia Gooden | USA
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Douglas Capron | Canada
Nominee
Aleksander Bruncko | Slovenia
Nominee
Alex Attard | Malta
Nominee
Andreas Ender | Austria
Nominee
Andrey Grinyov | Latvia
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anna Kedziora | Poland
Nominee
Anna Zavileiskaia | Hungary
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Arturo Aguayo | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carla Mascaro | Italy
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Cheng-Hsiang Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Chuck Turner | USA
Nominee
Danny Cohen | Australia
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Edgar Verhoeven | Netherlands
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Elisabete Pontes de Oliveira | South Africa
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Felix G. Rivera | USA
Nominee
Francesc SalaSelis | Spain
Nominee
Giselle Natassia | Australia
Nominee
Gunes-Helene Isitan | Canada
Nominee
Heather Massey | USA
Nominee
Hyunmoo Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Jan Brouckaert | Belgium
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Malo | Canada
Nominee
Jeanne Evans | USA
Nominee
John Carnessali | USA
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
Karen Corrigan | USA
Nominee
Kefyn Moss | Australia
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Leslee Dru Browning | USA
Nominee
Maggie Garrell | USA
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Marie-Louise Cadosch | Switzerland
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Martyn Ferry | UK
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Megan Douglas | USA
Nominee
Michael Troop | USA
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Natasha Durlacher | UK
Nominee
Nick Bassett | Australia
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Patricia Gooden | USA
Nominee
peter kemp | Netherlands
Nominee
Robb Johnson | USA
Nominee
Rodger Overholser | USA
Nominee
RuiSheng Syu | Taiwan
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Sascha Mazzucco | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Silvia Ganora | Italy
Nominee
Tim Grimshaw | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Uwe Langmann | Germany
Nominee
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan
Nominee
Yui Man Chan | Hong Kong

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Larry Alford | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
James McClean | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Malika Sqalli | UK
Honorable Mention
Anil Sud | Canada
Honorable Mention
Marco Crupi | USA
Honorable Mention
Laura Rossi | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Andrey Grinyov | Latvia
Nominee
Argo Argel | Estonia
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Arjan Van Die | Netherlands
Nominee
| Sweden
Nominee
Bob Tetro | USA
Nominee
Bragi J. Ingibergsson | Iceland
Nominee
Bryce Burnip | Canada
Nominee
Carolyne Borel | Hong Kong
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Shaw | Italy
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Chris Gin | New Zealand
Nominee
Clara Turchi | UK
Nominee
Dale Johnson | USA
Nominee
Damon Amyx | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Gianni Fardelli | Italy
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Heather Massey | USA
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
James McClean | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | Colombia
Nominee
Luciano Saraiva | Brazil
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | UK
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Natalia Belentsova | Russia
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Richard Goodman | USA
Nominee
Rob Haff | USA
Nominee
Robert Woodward | USA
Nominee
Rodger Overholser | USA
Nominee
Roland Delahaye | Belgium
Nominee
Sally Phillips | New Zealand
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Nominee
Shantel Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Stefan Brenner | Austria
Nominee
Toni Taylor | USA
Nominee
Tootsie Bellittera | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Viktor Sykora | Czech Republic
Nominee
Visti Kjar | Canada
Nominee
Wendy Stiles | Australia
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Beckley | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Ovidiu Bastea | Romania
Honorable Mention
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Andreas Ender | Austria
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniela Wood | USA
Nominee
David Beckley | USA
Nominee
Ewald Schmelz | Austria
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
John Hamburger | USA
Nominee
Klaus P. Grabner | Switzerland
Nominee
Leland Auslender | USA
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Leszek Paradowski | Poland
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marcus Hewson | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrick De Smet | Belgium
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Robert CEBULSKI | Belgium
Nominee
Silvano Caliaro | Switzerland
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Chandan Dey | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Monika Pietsch | Poland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Faisal Almalki | Saudi Arabia
Honorable Mention
Charles Corda | USA
Honorable Mention
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Ageel Alluhaibi | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Andreas Knutsen | Australia
Nominee
Angelik Vasquez | UK
Nominee
Anil Sud | Canada
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Anthony Pappone | Italy
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Arup Haldar | India
Nominee
Arvid Fimreite | Norway
Nominee
Athanasios Maloukos | Greece
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Carole Margand | Australia
Nominee
Chandan Dey | India
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Cheng-Hsiang Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Chuck Turner | USA
Nominee
Chun-Yi Wu | Taiwan
Nominee
David Koiter | Canada
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Dinos Michail | Greece
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Felix G. Rivera | USA
Nominee
Fernando Mas Ciges | Spain
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Gloria Pereyra | USA
Nominee
Hans Eikmans | Netherlands
Nominee
Hengki Koentjoro | Indonesia
Nominee
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Nominee
Jaina Mishra | Singapore
Nominee
Jessica Nolte | Brazil
Nominee
Jochen Reiml | Germany
Nominee
Karen Igoe | Australia
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kostas Maros | Switzerland
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marie Watt | Australia
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Micael Hocherman | Brazil
Nominee
Milena Rycerska | UK
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Monika Pietsch | Poland
Nominee
Mustafa Mohsin | Pakistan
Nominee
Nelson Cheang | Macao
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Peter Di Grazia | USA
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Petra Niehuis | Germany
Nominee
Phil Shaw | USA
Nominee
Pinaki Ranjan Majumdar | India
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Radu Popescu | Romania
Nominee
Rajesh Dhar | India
Nominee
Ralph Pleasant | USA
Nominee
Richard Goodman | USA
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Ruth Moucharafieh | Lebanon
Nominee
Salvo Severino | Japan
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Steffen Klemz | Germany
Nominee
Steve Evans | Australia
Nominee
Sushrutha Metikurke | New Zealand
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Trish Woodford | Australia
Nominee
Vo Anh Kiet | Vietnam
Nominee
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany
Nominee
Yew Kiat Soh | Malaysia
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steve Evans | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
WeiSeng Chen | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Francesc SalaSelis | Spain
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
James Tannehill | USA
Nominee
Jan Brouckaert | Belgium
Nominee
Karen Igoe | Australia
Nominee
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Ralph Pleasant | USA
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
marianna armata | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Honorable Mention
Eleonora Pegorini | Italy
Nominee
Abdulla ALMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Abhijit Nandi | India
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anmar Tarik | UK
Nominee
Arup Ghosh | India
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Nominee
Brock Rhone | Canada
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Eleonora Pegorini | Italy
Nominee
Evan McBride | New Zealand
Nominee
Frederico Colarejo | UK
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Herman Cater | Slovenia
Nominee
igor kostin | Norway
Nominee
Jane Koh | Singapore
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jessica Nolte | Brazil
Nominee
John McGill | Lebanon
Nominee
Jon McCormack | USA
Nominee
Joshua Donnelly | New Zealand
Nominee
Kostas Maros | Switzerland
Nominee
Lev Tsimring | USA
Nominee
Linda Hale | USA
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marko Kovic | Austria
Nominee
Martina Brandstetter | Germany
Nominee
Nicholas Garlab | Spain
Nominee
Patricia Gooden | USA
Nominee
Porus Khareghat | India
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Vanessa Bertagnole | Australia
Nominee
Walter Brugger | Brazil

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pierre Pellegrini | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kostas Maros | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kostas Maros | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Lev Tsimring | USA
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anthony Pappone | Italy
Nominee
Arja Redel | Switzerland
Nominee
Carrie Marino | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Edward L. Rubin | USA
Nominee
Edwin Soriano | USA
Nominee
Fabien BRAVIN | France
Nominee
Fernando Mas Ciges | Spain
Nominee
Grief Hoskin | USA
Nominee
Hanlin Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Hsiao Chihliang | Taiwan
Nominee
Jaina Mishra | Singapore
Nominee
James Hardy | USA
Nominee
Jose Mendes | Portugal
Nominee
Kostas Maros | Switzerland
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Maja Usnik | Slovenia
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Maryna Dubavets | Belarus
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Nicolas Lotsos | Greece
Nominee
Patricia Vazquez | Bahamas
Nominee
Raffaele Tuzio | Italy
Nominee
Robert Sena, ASMP | USA
Nominee
Roman Bogdanov | Russia
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Somenath Mukhopadhyay | India
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Volker Meinberg | Germany
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | UK
Nominee
Yoram Gelman | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dianne Yudelson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Koiter | Canada
Honorable Mention
Laurie McCormick | USA
Honorable Mention
Nick Bassett | Australia
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Senegal
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Scognamiglio | Italy
Nominee
Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anna Zavileiskaia | Hungary
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Charles Corda | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Francis Minien | USA
Nominee
Ghassan El-Moussa | USA
Nominee
Hugh Jones | USA
Nominee
Iaia Gagliani | Italy
Nominee
James Black | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jennifer van Waard | New Zealand
Nominee
Kate Scott | UK
Nominee
Kristy Carpenter | USA
Nominee
Larry Alford | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Leslee Dru Browning | USA
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
marianna armata | Canada
Nominee
Markku Saijets | Finland
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Miroslawa Kowalczuk | Poland
Nominee
Nick Bassett | Australia
Nominee
Nicola Fearnley | UK
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Nobi Nagase | USA
Nominee
Ovidiu Bastea | Romania
Nominee
Peter Voerman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ralph Pleasant | USA
Nominee
Robert Woodward | USA
Nominee
Robi Ganguli | India
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Samantha Connolly | UK
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Shantel Liao | Taiwan
Nominee
Sirous Dior | New Zealand
Nominee
Susan DeLuca | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Xenia Larina | Russia
Nominee
Yui Man Chan | Hong Kong

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Brian Jones | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anupa Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Honorable Mention
Chris Bidleman | USA
Honorable Mention
Lea Foster | USA
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Allen Lubitz | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Arik Kaneh | Israel
Nominee
Awatif Aljahdali | Saudi Arabia
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Rush Bailey | USA
Nominee
Chris Bidleman | USA
Nominee
Conrad Tan | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Grief Hoskin | USA
Nominee
Heiner Pflug | Brazil
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Iuliu Bitterfeld | Israel
Nominee
James Black | USA
Nominee
Jamie Coote | Australia
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Jeremie NOEL | France
Nominee
Jon McCormack | USA
Nominee
Jose A Gallego | Spain
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Lea Foster | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Liz Keeler | USA
Nominee
Marche Poole | South Africa
Nominee
Marcin Miasik | UK
Nominee
Marek Kocan | USA
Nominee
Marko Kovic | Austria
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Patricia Regina Ribeiro | Brazil
Nominee
Robert Flatt | USA
Nominee
Sascha Mazzucco | USA
Nominee
Sean Chin | Canada
Nominee
Shyrien Hijweege | Netherlands
Nominee
Stavros Markopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stefan Brenner | Austria
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Sushrutha Metikurke | New Zealand
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Tanja Kuic Mamas | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Vasudevan Srinivasan | India
Nominee
Virginio Sanches | Brazil
Nominee
Volker Meinberg | Germany
Nominee
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
Nominee
Wendy Broekx | Australia
Nominee
wolfgang weinhardt | Germany
Nominee
Ying Cai | Japan
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan