1st Annual Winners & Nominees

Professional


Photographer of the Year

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Erwin Olaf | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ian Waldie | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Kavanagh | UK

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kirt Witte | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lennette Newell | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Simon Mossman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Scott Younger | Germany
Honorable Mention
Thomas Rouse | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Bruno De Boni | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
Dan Talson | France
Nominee
Euro Rotelli | Italy
Nominee
Francesco Nencini | Italy
Nominee
Geoffrey Baris | USA
Nominee
Glen Howey | New Zealand
Nominee
Henk van Dijkhuizen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Janice Wetzel | USA
Nominee
Jay Coneyl | UK
Nominee
Jocelyn Passeron | France
Nominee
John Gaylord | USA
Nominee
Jook Leung | USA
Nominee
Jose Vidaurre | USA
Nominee
Julia Thorne | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Kenan Aktulun | USA
Nominee
Lilo Binakaj | Canada
Nominee
Michael Bradfield | Australia
Nominee
Michael Garcia | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Pamela Jessiman | USA
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Rob Lang | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Simon Wilson | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Hodges | Italy
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Garry Simpson | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Clarissa Leahy | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Erwin Olaf | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Garry Simpson | UK
Honorable Mention
Garry Simpson | UK
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashley Morrison | UK
Nominee
Christian Gomez | Canada
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Eric Eggly | USA
Nominee
Erwin Olaf | Netherlands
Nominee
Garry Simpson | UK
Nominee
Greg Schurman | Canada
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
James D'Addio | USA
Nominee
Jared Souney | USA
Nominee
Jayme Thornton | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Jon Love | Australia
Nominee
Jose Vidaurre | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Lorentz Gullachsen | UK
Nominee
Matteo Trisolini | USA
Nominee
Mauricio Alanis | Mexico
Nominee
Melinda McNaugher | USA
Nominee
Paolo Cecchin | Italy
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Phil Bekker | USA
Nominee
Phil Mucci | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Renee Brazel | Australia
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Sean Murphy | USA
Nominee
Tom Altany | USA
Nominee
Valerie Burton | Canada
Nominee
Valerie Simmons | Canada
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nikolas Koenig | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jocelyn Passeron | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Honorable Mention
Walter Fogel | Germany
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Anno Pieterse | Netherlands
Nominee
Carole Devillers | USA
Nominee
Casey Kelbaugh | USA
Nominee
Charlie Bidwell | USA
Nominee
christopher henderson | UK
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Daniel Traub | China (PRC)
Nominee
Donna Corless | USA
Nominee
Ed Reeve | UK
Nominee
Eric Eggly | USA
Nominee
Gabriel Jones | Canada
Nominee
Ian MacPherson | Australia
Nominee
Ine Van den Broek | Netherlands
Nominee
J Michael Sullivan | USA
Nominee
Jin Akino | Japan
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Joe Oliveira | Canada
Nominee
John Fitts | USA
Nominee
John Gaylord | USA
Nominee
John Hellewell | Australia
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Keyvan Behpour | USA
Nominee
Kirt Witte | USA
Nominee
Lorentz Gullachsen | UK
Nominee
Mary Heller | USA
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Bradfield | Australia
Nominee
Michael Reinhard | Switzerland
Nominee
Nanci Nigro | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Nikolas Koenig | USA
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Paul Sherman | USA
Nominee
Phil Bekker | USA
Nominee
Philipp Rohner | Switzerland
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Robin Hill | USA
Nominee
Scott Younger | Germany
Nominee
Susan May Tell | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Erwin Olaf | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Erwin Olaf | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nick Veasey | UK
Honorable Mention
Valerie Simmons | Canada
Honorable Mention
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Bryon Paul McCartney | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Claudia Fessler | France
Nominee
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
David Miezal | USA
Nominee
Doron Hanoch | USA
Nominee
Erez Sabag | USA
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Ian Cuttler | USA
Nominee
Jake Garn | USA
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Kathleen Younce | USA
Nominee
Lado Alexi | Germany
Nominee
Lonnie Duka | USA
Nominee
Miloslav Svanovsky | Czech Republic
Nominee
Natalie Clark | USA
Nominee
Patricia Eichert | Germany
Nominee
Phil Mucci | USA
Nominee
Preston Chaplin | USA
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Sylvie Blum | USA
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Valerie Simmons | Canada

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
John Fitts | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
George Kavanagh | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Susan Dobson | Canada
Honorable Mention
Keith Lanpher | USA
Honorable Mention
Maryanne Russell | USA
Nominee
Akif Hakan Celebi | USA
Nominee
Amy Cody | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Bryon Paul McCartney | Switzerland
Nominee
Casey Kelbaugh | USA
Nominee
chet morrison | USA
Nominee
chris jordan | USA
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Didier Mignot | France
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Donna Todd | Australia
Nominee
Ed Reeve | UK
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
Gabriel Jones | Canada
Nominee
Gabrielle Keller | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George Murphy | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Ian MacPherson | Australia
Nominee
Ilse Schrama | Netherlands
Nominee
Jason Forman | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Williams | USA
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Joe Oliveira | Canada
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | USA
Nominee
John Fitts | USA
Nominee
Jules Frazier | USA
Nominee
Lachlan Burrell | Australia
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Lynn Goldsmith | USA
Nominee
Marla Rutherford | USA
Nominee
Michal Chelbin | USA
Nominee
Neil Warner | Ireland
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Cox | Ireland
Nominee
Phil Bekker | USA
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Robert Benson | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Sally Mayman | Australia
Nominee
Scott Younger | Germany
Nominee
Soren Froberg | Sweden
Nominee
Susan Dobson | Canada
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Valerie Simmons | Canada
Nominee
Willie Nash | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Melanie Snowhite | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lennette Newell | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Roberts | UK
Honorable Mention
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
Al Rubin | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Anne Day | USA
Nominee
Anneli Tuttas | Germany
Nominee
Chantal Henderson | Australia
Nominee
Christina Santucci | USA
Nominee
David Emberling | USA
Nominee
Doug Plummer | USA
Nominee
Gabrielle Keller | USA
Nominee
Gary Roberts | UK
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Howard Koby | USA
Nominee
Ian Spanier | USA
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Jesper Nielsen | Australia
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
John Shephard | USA
Nominee
John Welsh | USA
Nominee
Joyce Evans | Australia
Nominee
Julia Thorne | New Zealand
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Kevin Spreekmeester | Canada
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lilo Binakaj | Canada
Nominee
Marcella Marcella | USA
Nominee
Maryanne Russell | USA
Nominee
Melinda McNaugher | USA
Nominee
Michael Halwa | Canada
Nominee
Michael Peck | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Nanci Nigro | USA
Nominee
Peter Cox | Ireland
Nominee
Peter Endersbee | Australia
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Richard Schlecht | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Sheryl Maree Reily | USA
Nominee
Simon Wilson | Canada
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Warwick Orme | Australia
Nominee
William Burt | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Damon Fourie | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
John Ferguson | UK
Honorable Mention
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Adam Fish | USA
Nominee
Al Rubin | USA
Nominee
andreanna seymore | USA
Nominee
Bill Cramer | USA
Nominee
Bryon Paul McCartney | Switzerland
Nominee
Casey Kelbaugh | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Clarissa Leahy | UK
Nominee
Dan Kenyon | UK
Nominee
Donna Todd | Australia
Nominee
Doron Gild | USA
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
George P. Post | USA
Nominee
Harry Giglio | USA
Nominee
Jan Zwart | Netherlands
Nominee
Jane Eaton Hamilton | Canada
Nominee
Jay Coneyl | UK
Nominee
Jeff Newsom | USA
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Joe Oliveira | Canada
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | USA
Nominee
John Ferguson | UK
Nominee
John Gaylord | USA
Nominee
John Nguyen | USA
Nominee
Jola Lipka | Poland
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Kareem Black | USA
Nominee
Kimberly Morand | USA
Nominee
Kristine Heykants | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Malcolm Brow | New Zealand
Nominee
Michael Heinsen | Germany
Nominee
Michal Chelbin | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Nic Ingram | Australia
Nominee
Nick Veasey | UK
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Philipp Rohner | Switzerland
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
will vanoverbeek | USA

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ziv Koren | Israel
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ian Waldie | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Margo Silver | USA
Honorable Mention
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Adrian Brown | Australia
Nominee
Agnes Malorny | USA
Nominee
Amy Lyne | USA
Nominee
Angela Cumberbirch | USA
Nominee
Asger Carlsen | Denmark
Nominee
Benjamin Krain | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
David Miezal | USA
Nominee
Donna Alberico | USA
Nominee
Eva Arnold | Hungary
Nominee
George Murphy | USA
Nominee
Glen Howey | New Zealand
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
Jon Love | Australia
Nominee
Keyvan Behpour | USA
Nominee
Matilde Gattoni | Italy
Nominee
Michael Sarnacki | USA
Nominee
Nanci Nigro | USA
Nominee
Philipp Rohner | Switzerland
Nominee
Reiner Riedler | Austria
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Scott Younger | Germany
Nominee
Wyatt Gallery | USA
Nominee
Ziv Koren | Israel

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Stephen King | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ian Waldie | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joe Duty | USA
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Rochette | Canada
Nominee
Ady Kerry | UK
Nominee
Bayete Ross Smith | USA
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Ferdy Yulianto | Australia
Nominee
Howard Koby | USA
Nominee
Hunter Logan | USA
Nominee
Jared Souney | USA
Nominee
Joe Duty | USA
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
olaf kraehn | Germany
Nominee
Pawel Litwinski | USA
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Phillip DeCausemaker | USA
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Scott Younger | Germany
Nominee
Stephen King | UK
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Massimo Gammacurta | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Massimo Gammacurta | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Philip Gatward | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Philip Gatward | UK
Honorable Mention
Alex Koloskov | USA
Honorable Mention
John Manno | USA
Honorable Mention
John Nguyen | USA
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Barbara D. Richards | USA
Nominee
Bently Quast | Canada
Nominee
David Evans | Australia
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Eva Arnold | Hungary
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
James C. Worrell | USA
Nominee
Jayme Thornton | USA
Nominee
Joe Oliveira | Canada
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Jose Vidaurre | USA
Nominee
Kelly Gorham | USA
Nominee
Lado Alexi | Germany
Nominee
Marina Golubova | USA
Nominee
Melinda McNaugher | USA
Nominee
Nur Aral | Turkey
Nominee
Pawel Litwinski | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Ric Frazier | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Sara Shoemaker Lind | USA
Nominee
Steve Lesnick | USA
Nominee
Tom Altany | USA