10th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Scognamiglio | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Olga Rook | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Honorable Mention
Karen Hirsch | USA
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Pep Ventosa | USA
Honorable Mention
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Al Bruton | USA
Honorable Mention
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Nancy Scherl | USA
Honorable Mention
Az Jackson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nigel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Andrew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Roger Coulam | UK
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Christina Linz | Germany
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Sanseverino Pasquale | Italy
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Jacques Yasemin | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Nigel Cassidy | UK
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Paula Woscoboinik | Argentina
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Simon Simonology | Australia
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Paula Woscoboinik | Argentina
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
David Moyle | USA
Nominee
Art Brewer | USA
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Art Brewer | USA
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Michael Mayo | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marcus Hausser | Brazil
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kai Bastard | UK
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Honorable Mention
Dennis Murphy | USA
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Weston Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marcus Hausser | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Mayo | USA
Honorable Mention
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Det Kempke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Wally Randall | Canada
Honorable Mention
Greg Stroube | USA
Honorable Mention
nigel riches | UK
Honorable Mention
Mindo Cikanavicius | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Nominee
Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica | Italy
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Jan Maree Vodanovich | New Zealand
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Nominee
Sami Siurola | Finland
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Francisco Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Yi-Hsien Lee | Taiwan
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Nominee
John Wright | UK
Nominee
Francisco Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Francisco Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Alek Bruessing | Netherlands
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Luca Boveri | USA
Nominee
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Alek Bruessing | Netherlands
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Thomas Schwoerer | Germany
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
John Magas | Australia
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Mark Westerby | UK
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Alek Bruessing | Netherlands

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steve Scalone | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mark Holtzman | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
TOM LAMB | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Scalone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Andrei Iliescu | Romania
Honorable Mention
Ed Cooley | USA
Honorable Mention
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Honorable Mention
Christian Sprogoe | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Christophe Martin | France
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Josh Blumental | USA
Honorable Mention
juliette charvet | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Christophe Martin | France
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Per Eriksson | Sweden
Nominee
Chris Sattlberger | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Chris Sattlberger | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Claudia Campos | Mexico
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Chris Sattlberger | USA
Nominee
nigel riches | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Gary Compton | Australia
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Martinet Sarah | France
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Romina Ressia | Argentina
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Michael Limbert | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Honorable Mention
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Oli Kellett | UK
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
nigel riches | UK
Honorable Mention
Phil Toy | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Trixi Huish | USA
Honorable Mention
Donna Hixson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Steve Craft | USA
Honorable Mention
James Fox | USA
Honorable Mention
Marta Kochanek | UK
Honorable Mention
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
John Sylvester | Canada
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Dean Peterson | USA
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Cohen | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Phillip Vullo | USA
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Trixi Huish | USA
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Mikko Ovaska | Finland
Nominee
Donna Hixson | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Oli Kellett | UK
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Banks | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Richard Seymour | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jan Halle | Japan
Honorable Mention
Jason Joyce | UK
Honorable Mention
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Honorable Mention
Cameron Carothers | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Clinton Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Honorable Mention
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica | Italy
Honorable Mention
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Steven Put | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Andreea Sava | Italy
Honorable Mention
Nigel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Michael Kloth | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Edoardo Romagnoli | Italy
Nominee
Sander Steins | Netherlands
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Julia Anna Gospodarou | Greece
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Oli Kellett | UK
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
scott burrows | Australia
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Denise Lira-Ratinoff | Chile
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Rainer F. Steussloff | Germany
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
scott burrows | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Christopher Mann | USA
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Anna Gospodarou | Greece
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Michael Kloth | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Rene de Wit | Netherlands
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Steven Put | Belgium
Nominee
Theresa Scarbrough | USA
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Caroline Telfer | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Craig Easton | UK
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Kapala | Canada
Honorable Mention
Vicki Couchman | UK
Honorable Mention
Ekaterina Artemeva | Russia
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Luke Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Kerry Pryor | Australia
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Kari Rowe | USA
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Manmeet Bhatti | India
Honorable Mention
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Honorable Mention
Sergey Sergeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Brett Erickson | USA
Nominee
Philip James | UK
Nominee
Paul Wager | Laos
Nominee
David Emberling | USA
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Manmeet Bhatti | India
Nominee
Caroline Telfer | Australia
Nominee
David Levene | UK
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Griselda San Martin | USA
Nominee
Renee Brazel | Australia
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Christian Sprogoe | Australia
Nominee
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Hans Zeegers | Netherlands
Nominee
Tapiwa Muronda | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Susan Greeff | South Africa
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Mirko Turatti | Italy
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Susan Greeff | South Africa
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Uwe Ditz | Germany
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Philip James | UK
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Yohan Bonnet | France
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Juli Balla | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
stephen burridge | UK
Honorable Mention
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Honorable Mention
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Julianne Rose | France
Honorable Mention
Vicky Martin | UK
Honorable Mention
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Pal Hansen | UK
Honorable Mention
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sophie Protat | France
Honorable Mention
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Braden Summers | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
John Wright | UK
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Andrew Maccoll | Australia
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Jo Hanley | UK
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Steven Haberland | Germany
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Marcus Hausser | Brazil
Nominee
Djeneba Aduayom | USA
Nominee
Danila Romankov | Russia
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Nominee
Chloe Aftel | USA
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Chantale Arsenault | Canada
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
Marc and David | Germany
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patty Maher | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Frank HERHOLDT | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Caesar Lima | USA
Honorable Mention
David Yeo | UK
Honorable Mention
Patty Maher | Canada
Honorable Mention
Louis Gaillard | France
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Honorable Mention
Luke Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jenny Boot | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Caroline Thompson | USA
Honorable Mention
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Julie Nagel | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marlies Plank | Austria
Honorable Mention
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Barry Noland | USA
Nominee
HansPeter Muff | Switzerland
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Matt McKee | USA
Nominee
sebastien michaud | Canada
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Stefano Compagnucci | Italy
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Luca Boveri | USA
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Andrey Kezzyn | Germany
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Patty Maher | Canada
Nominee
Mandi Lynn | New Zealand
Nominee
Tim Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Peter Hogg | USA
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Carl Saathoff | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Kerry Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
nigel riches | UK
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Sebastien Vincent | France
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Jose Luis Rodriguez Maldonado | USA
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Frank HERHOLDT | UK
Nominee
KC Montgomery | USA
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
vahid babaei | Iran
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Caroline Thompson | USA
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Andreea Sava | Italy
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Kenzaburo Fukuhara | Japan
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Julian Hibbard | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Derek Galon | Dominica
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | Australia
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
Tim Georgeson | Australia
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
John Magas | Australia
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Hamish Trounson | New Zealand
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Dennis Murphy | USA
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Stefano Compagnucci | Italy
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Oli Kellett | UK
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Christopher Mann | USA
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Nominee
DON WOLF | USA
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Derek Galon | Dominica
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Katherine Jackson | USA
Nominee
Marc and David | Germany
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Patricia Werneck Ribas | Netherlands
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Dennis Murphy | USA
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Robert Pearson | USA
Nominee
Donna Hixson | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Oli Kellett | UK
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Chris Roche | USA
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Daniel B McNeill | USA
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Ashita Majumdar Ganatra | India
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Matt McKee | USA
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Beckerman | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jose Luis Mendez Fernandez | Spain
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Robert Borel | USA
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Gabrielle Robinson | USA
Nominee
Cindy Marler | Netherlands
Nominee
Steven Put | Belgium

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Laurie Frankel | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Cole | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ron Schwager | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Cole | Australia
Honorable Mention
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Denis Bourg | UK
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Honorable Mention
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Heimo Aga | Austria
Honorable Mention
Howard Shooter | UK
Honorable Mention
Greg Stroube | USA
Honorable Mention
BJOERN EWERS | Germany
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Rich Begany | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Marco Mona | Italy
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Manmeet Bhatti | India
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Jeroen Berends | Netherlands
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Manmeet Bhatti | India
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Benno Hagleitner | Austria
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Rich Begany | USA
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Marco Varoli | Italy
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Ana Adams | USA
Nominee
Anna den Drijver | Netherlands
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jeff Grant | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Glyn Davies | UK
Honorable Mention
Hugo Rompa | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Wendi Schneider | USA
Honorable Mention
Alex Uchoa | Brazil
Honorable Mention
David Skernick | USA
Honorable Mention
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Honorable Mention
Hamish Mitchell | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sverker Johansson | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Honorable Mention
Liyun Yu | USA
Honorable Mention
Pete McCutchen | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Scott | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
juliette charvet | USA
Nominee
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Jiri Jiroutek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Adam Dorn | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Mark Westerby | UK
Nominee
Uwe Ditz | Germany
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Adam Dorn | USA
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Julia Anna Gospodarou | Greece
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Laurencine Lot | France
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Dylan Fox | Australia
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Yi Chen | USA
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Dave Bowman | UK
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Adam Dorn | USA
Nominee
Adrian Streun | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Allison Bell-Abbassi | UK
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Ellie Young | Australia
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Lehua Pekelo-Stearns | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Viral Padiya | India
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
pascal Shirley | USA
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Adam Dorn | USA
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Yann Faucher | France
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Uwe Ditz | Germany
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
John Sylvester | Canada
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kah Poon | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Werner Branz | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Madhur Shroff | India
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Honorable Mention
Lisa Fleischmann | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ira Rokka | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mark Hanson | USA
Honorable Mention
Ekaterina Artemeva | Russia
Honorable Mention
Dave Hunt | UK
Honorable Mention
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Lisa Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Art Brewer | USA
Nominee
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Alexey Aloisov | Russia
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Nominee
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Nominee
Cindy Marler | Netherlands
Nominee
Nika Meln | Russia
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Mark Hanson | USA
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Lisa Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tania Franco Klein | Mexico
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
William Moureaux | France
Nominee
Mark Hanson | USA
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
RiK | New Zealand
Nominee
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Vahid Naziri | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Mark Hanson | USA
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Valentin Kopalov | Russia
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Shannon Cotterill | Australia
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Kirsten Thys van den Audenaerde | Belgium
Nominee
David Moyle | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Apoian | USA
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
K M Asad | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ionel Gordin | Romania
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Hans Zeegers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Giordano Cipriani | Italy
Honorable Mention
Scott Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Vicki Couchman | UK
Honorable Mention
Salvo Alibrio | Italy
Honorable Mention
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Tony Burns | UK
Honorable Mention
Morten Saele | Norway
Honorable Mention
ZUMA Press | USA
Honorable Mention
Caleb Asch | USA
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Niels Schubert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
stephen burridge | UK
Nominee
Michele Abriola | Italy
Nominee
scott burrows | Australia
Nominee
Nicola Kinloch | Australia
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Adrian Streun | Switzerland
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Donna Hixson | USA
Nominee
Alix de Montaigu | France
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Goto Michitake | Japan
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Swen Carlin | Germany
Nominee
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Nicola Kinloch | Australia
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Paul Wager | Laos
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Kari Kohvakka | Sweden
Nominee
Pino Galasso | Italy
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
sebastien michaud | Canada
Nominee
Robert van der Ree | Netherlands
Nominee
Vladimir Citriak | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
MaryLou Uttermohlen | USA
Nominee
Pierpaolo Mittica | Italy
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Tony Richards | USA
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
Paul Wager | Laos
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Sverker Johansson | Sweden
Nominee
Rodolfo Rodriguez Madariaga | Colombia
Nominee
Alix de Montaigu | France
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Maurice Heesen | Netherlands
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Roberto Beltran | Mexico
Nominee
norbert maes | Belgium
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Ilker Gurer | Turkey
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Agnese Sanvito | UK
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Ludovic PAILLAT | France
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Vikram Patwardhan | India
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
pascal Shirley | USA
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Kari Kohvakka | Sweden
Nominee
Hiroshi Okamoto | Japan
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Elaine Ellman | USA
Nominee
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Nominee
Hansa Tangmanpoowadol | Thailand
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Roberto Beltran | Mexico
Nominee
Theresa Scarbrough | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Alix de Montaigu | France
Nominee
Luciano Lavadini | Italy
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Luke MacGregor | UK
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Filip Warwick | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sebastian Meyer | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Rick Findler | UK
Honorable Mention
ZUMA Press | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
ZUMA Press | USA
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Honorable Mention
Filip Warwick | UK
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Honorable Mention
Rick Findler | UK
Honorable Mention
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Pierpaolo Mittica | Italy
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Txomin Txueka | Spain
Nominee
Juan Carlos | USA
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Juan Carlos | USA
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Andrzej Bochenski | Poland
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Rick Findler | UK
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Joyce Evans | Australia
Nominee
ZUMA Press | USA
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mark Coote | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Rae | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
nigel riches | UK
Honorable Mention
John Wright | UK
Honorable Mention
Chris Crisman | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dani Pozo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Ed Cooley | USA
Honorable Mention
Romina Ressia | Argentina
Honorable Mention
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Rick Findler | UK
Honorable Mention
Vicki Couchman | UK
Honorable Mention
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Honorable Mention
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Honorable Mention
Vikash Kumar Singh | UK
Honorable Mention
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Ian Spanier | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Mark Bennington | USA
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Eva Lewarne | Canada
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Tony Richards | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Adrian Streun | Switzerland
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Julia Comita | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Julia Schestag | Germany
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Steve Bisgrove | Italy
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Steve Bisgrove | Italy
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Nominee
edelweiss bassis | Brazil
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Nicola Majocchi | USA
Nominee
Richard Freestone | UK
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Al Thompson | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Sverker Johansson | Sweden
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Marcus Hausser | Brazil
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Hans Zeegers | Netherlands
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Salvo Alibrio | Italy
Nominee
Duncan Elliott | UK
Nominee
Chris Crisman | USA
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Johan Luykx | Belgium
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Jesper Molin | Sweden
Nominee
Celeste McKenzie | South Africa
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Erika Masterson | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Chris Crisman | USA
Nominee
Freddy Fabris | USA
Nominee
Henriette Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Lisa Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Luciano Lavadini | Italy
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Monika Sandel | Germany
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Finn Byrum | Denmark
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
vahid babaei | Iran
Nominee
Paul Wager | Laos
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Chris Crisman | USA
Nominee
Mark Bennington | USA
Nominee
Henriette Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Michele Tiblier | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Jacky Chapman | UK
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
K M Asad | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Robin Hayes | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Egon Gade | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Honorable Mention
Viral Padiya | India
Honorable Mention
Monika Sandel | Germany
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Honorable Mention
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Honorable Mention
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
ZUMA Press | USA
Honorable Mention
Barb Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Marion Vollborn | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Chong Kok Yew | Malaysia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Kathleen Younce | USA
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Teresa Neal | UK
Nominee
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Uwe Ditz | Germany
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Nominee
Kathleen Younce | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Paul Wager | Laos
Nominee
Gianluca Chiodi | Italy
Nominee
Dave Bowman | UK
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Kathleen Younce | USA
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Barry Steven Greff | USA
Nominee
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Patrick Jonas | Netherlands
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nicola Majocchi | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dennis Murphy | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Jonne Roriz | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
ZUMA Press | USA
Honorable Mention
Ian MacNicol | UK
Honorable Mention
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Jeroen Berends | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Honorable Mention
Barb Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Sharon Packer | USA
Honorable Mention
Felix Shumack | UK
Honorable Mention
Simon stock Stock | UK
Honorable Mention
Joseph Romeo | USA
Honorable Mention
Dennis Murphy | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Honorable Mention
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Richard Freestone | UK
Nominee
nigel riches | UK
Nominee
Tony Richards | USA
Nominee
Christophe Taniere | France
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Dennis Murphy | USA
Nominee
nigel riches | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Dustin Snipes | USA
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Lucia Griggi | UK
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Susan Kerr | Canada
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | Australia
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
FRANCESCO BITTICHESU | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Derek Seaward | UK
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Clinton Perry | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Honorable Mention
Madhur Shroff | India
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Honorable Mention
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Rich Begany | USA
Honorable Mention
Jacqui Dean | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alar Kivilo | USA
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Brett Erickson | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Sharp | UK
Honorable Mention
Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica | Italy
Honorable Mention
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Michael Microulis | USA
Nominee
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Daniel B McNeill | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Rich Begany | USA
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Michael Microulis | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Jacqui Dean | Australia
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway
Nominee
Jan Maree Vodanovich | New Zealand
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Dennis Murphy | USA
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Maren Caruso | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Maurizio Valdarnini | Italy
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Tom Altany | USA
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
carsten ingemann | Denmark
Nominee
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Rene Bosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Davick | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Ramil Gilvanov | Russia
Nominee
Matt McKee | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Hans van de Pol | Netherlands
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Trixi Huish | USA
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Rene Bosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Rob Badger | USA
Nominee
Marcus Hausser | Brazil
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Rene Bosch | Netherlands

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pedro Jarque | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wendi Schneider | USA
Honorable Mention
Monica Gumm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bence Mate | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Scott Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Latham | UK
Honorable Mention
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mike Reyfman | USA
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Matthew Smith | Australia
Honorable Mention
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Honorable Mention
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Honorable Mention
Glyn Davies | UK
Honorable Mention
Debby Thomas | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Honorable Mention
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Matthew Smith | Australia
Nominee
Karen Lunney | Australia
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Pam Walker | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
jack kenner | USA
Nominee
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Matthew Smith | Australia
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
matt stock | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Jin Akino | Japan
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Marcella Mirande-Ketcham | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
jack kenner | USA
Nominee
Matthew Smith | Australia
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Rory Doyle | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Rob Badger | USA
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Matthew Smith | Australia
Nominee
KC Montgomery | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Kare Breivik | Norway
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Rob Badger | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Idol | USA
Nominee
John Magas | Australia
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
KC Montgomery | USA
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Ellie Young | Australia
Nominee
matt stock | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Sabine Peters | Germany
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
John Wiseman | Australia
Nominee
Wendy Hoevenaars | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan Wieczorek | Poland
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway