11th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Minster | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ana Santos | Spain
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Al Kent | UK
Honorable Mention
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Honorable Mention
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Honorable Mention
John Atchley | USA
Honorable Mention
Ana Santos | Spain
Honorable Mention
Ana Sruharova | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Honorable Mention
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Honorable Mention
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Toby Maudsley | UK
Honorable Mention
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Seth Benson | USA
Honorable Mention
Andre Doyon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Joanne Scherf | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Schwager | USA
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Ming Chien Chia | France
Nominee
Sylwia Kuzak | UK
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Jess Hardcastle | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Takayuki Sekine | Japan
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Sheyla Paz Hicks | USA
Nominee
Alessio Fangano | Germany
Nominee
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Patricia Werneck Ribas | Netherlands
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Ana Sruharova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Niko Mitsuko | Germany
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Jess Hardcastle | USA
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Ming Chien Chia | France
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Anna Kovalenko | Russia
Nominee
Sarah Prescott | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Ana Sruharova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Paul Edmundson | Norway
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Marcel Crozet | France
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Melissa Woodward | Canada
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Steven Duncan | Australia
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Sheng-Wen Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Marcel Crozet | France
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
ChingChe Chen | Taiwan
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Sylwia Kuzak | UK
Nominee
Marcel Crozet | France
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Paul Breuker | Netherlands
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Dimitri Pavlov | Russia
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
John Atchley | USA

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Neal Grundy | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Antti Karppinen | Finland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
David Krovblit | Canada
Honorable Mention
Neal Grundy | UK
Honorable Mention
Michael Mayo | USA
Honorable Mention
Weston Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Honorable Mention
David Krovblit | Canada
Honorable Mention
David Thrower | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
DDiarte | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Lennart Sjoberg | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Mike Sebastien Sandoz | France
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Solntsev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Michael Indresano | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
Peter Samuels | USA
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Peter Schafrick | Canada
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
David Yeo | UK
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Esteban Brocos | Peru
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Steve Drimmel | USA
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Esteban Brocos | Peru

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christophe Martin | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mat Beetson | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Gina Socrates | UK
Honorable Mention
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Honorable Mention
Agnese Sanvito | UK
Honorable Mention
Craig Blacklock | USA
Honorable Mention
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Honorable Mention
Hansa Tangmanpoowadol | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Steven Duncan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Christophe Martin | France
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Honorable Mention
BJOERN EWERS | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
BJOERN EWERS | Germany
Nominee
Francisco Mata Rosas | Mexico
Nominee
Jennifer Idol | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Francisco Mata Rosas | Mexico
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Gary Compton | Australia
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Chris Sattlberger | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Mike Sebastien Sandoz | France
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Brian Adams | USA
Nominee
Viral Padiya | India
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Clark Mishler | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
David Wile | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Honorable Mention
Seth Joel | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Atwood | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Kate Turning | USA
Honorable Mention
Steven Edson | USA
Honorable Mention
Donna Hixson | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Laura Crosta | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lonnie Duka | USA
Honorable Mention
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Honorable Mention
Matt Carr | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Christoph Neunhoeffer | Germany
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
matt stock | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Christopher Petrich | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Dean Peterson | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Christopher Petrich | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Jim Tetro | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Leni Johnston | Canada
Nominee
Cara Swift | USA
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
David Wile | Canada
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Donna Hixson | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Patricia Dinu | Italy
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
ROMEO FLORENDO | USA
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jan Stel | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Laurent Dequick | France
Honorable Mention
Mario Basner | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Filippo Poli | Spain
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Frederic Ducos | France
Honorable Mention
Nemo Niemann | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Honorable Mention
John Wilson | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Turang | USA
Honorable Mention
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrzej Bochenski | Poland
Honorable Mention
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Soler | USA
Honorable Mention
A. Tamboly | Germany
Honorable Mention
Patricia Dinu | Italy
Nominee
Jo-Ann Richards | Canada
Nominee
Christina Schmidhofer | USA
Nominee
Mario Basner | USA
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Jason Buch | USA
Nominee
Stefanos Kouratzis | Cyprus
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Sascha Hauk | Germany
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
salvatore balice | Italy
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Stephan Huger | Austria
Nominee
Filippo Poli | Spain
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Sergio Duarte | Portugal
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Nominee
Mario Basner | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Lonnie Duka | USA
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Katherine Jackson | USA
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Filippo Poli | Spain
Nominee
Patricia Dinu | Italy
Nominee
Rene Dewit | Netherlands
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Kyle Jeffers | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Paul Edmundson | Norway
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Liette Gilbert | Canada
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Mario Basner | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Jason Buch | USA
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sander Steins | Netherlands
Nominee
John Wilson | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Sebastian van Damme | Netherlands
Nominee
Filippo Poli | Spain
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Mario Basner | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Viral Padiya | India
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Sascha Hauk | Germany
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Kyle Jeffers | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
Nominee
Rainer F. Steussloff | Germany
Nominee
Jan Halle | Japan
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
John Atchley | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Swen Carlin | Germany
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Jo-Ann Richards | Canada
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Sheng-Wen Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Trixi Huish | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Stephan Huger | Austria
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Filippo Poli | Spain
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Sergio Duarte | Portugal
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Honorable Mention
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Bruno Bravo | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Honorable Mention
Julianne Rose | France
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Honorable Mention
Robin Hayes | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander Whittle | UK
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Honorable Mention
Marina Schedler | Austria
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Timothy Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Oriano Nicolau | Spain
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Callie Lipkin | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Honorable Mention
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Oriano Nicolau | Spain
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Kapala | Canada
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Marina Schedler | Austria
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Oussama Mazouz | Algeria
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Katherine Jackson | USA
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Ness Sherry | UK
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Jatin K Chonkar | India
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Sue Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Lucy Maratkanova | Russia
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Neil Johnson | USA
Nominee
Erika Fish | Australia
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Mahsa Ahrabi fard | Iran
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Kamila Karpinska | Poland
Nominee
Finn Byrum | Denmark
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Sue Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Alec Von Bargen | Italy
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Julie Nagel | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arjun Mark | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Honorable Mention
Susan J Chen | USA
Honorable Mention
Nate Dorn | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Alek Bruessing | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gio Alma | USA
Honorable Mention
Arjun Mark | India
Honorable Mention
Braden Summers | USA
Honorable Mention
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Honorable Mention
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Honorable Mention
Alena Krupetskova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Piotr Musial | Poland
Honorable Mention
Vikash Kumar Singh | UK
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Natasha Puhova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Frederic Aranda | UK
Nominee
Julie Nagel | Germany
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Henk Bleeker | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | USA
Nominee
GYUNSU SIM | Korea (South)
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrzej Bochenski | Poland
Nominee
Julie Nagel | Germany
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Nominee
Arjun Mark | India
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Esteban Brocos | Peru
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Franz Messenbaeck | Austria
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Nominee
Natasha Puhova | Russia
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Alena Balabanova | Russia
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Barbara Cole | Canada
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Natasha Puhova | Russia
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Susan J Chen | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Nominee
Nemo Niemann | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Luke Hayes | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Janice Tieken | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Dean West | USA
Honorable Mention
Tania and Lazlo | USA
Honorable Mention
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Christian Tagliavini | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Tim Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Robert van der Ree | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Chris Bekos | Australia
Honorable Mention
Esteban Brocos | Peru
Honorable Mention
Nate Dorn | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Honorable Mention
Fethi Karaduman | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Thomas Nero | USA
Honorable Mention
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Ana Santos | Spain
Nominee
Jose Luis Rodriguez Maldonado | USA
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Alessio Fangano | Germany
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Jatin K Chonkar | India
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Thomas Nero | USA
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Julianne Rose | France
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Delphine Cencig | France
Nominee
Peter Samuels | USA
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Jeff Buchanan | Canada
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Melinda Sue Gordon | USA
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Sudhanshu Mehta | India
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Hans Reinhard | Mexico
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Jason Buch | USA
Nominee
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Ana Santos | Spain
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
William Moureaux | France
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Beatriz Glez Sa | Spain
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Bertrand Chan | France
Nominee
Christoph Neunhoeffer | Germany
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Sheyla Paz Hicks | USA
Nominee
Costas Picadas | USA
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Robert Borel | USA
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Lise Johansson | Denmark
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
rodney stewart | Australia
Nominee
GOH Jordan | Singapore
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Vincent O'Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ana Santos | Spain
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
FeiFan Zhang | USA
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Donna Hixson | USA
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
sun inhang | Korea (South)
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Mark Harvey | UK
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Oussama Mazouz | Algeria
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Nominee
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Sascha Hauk | Germany
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Patty Maher | Canada
Nominee
Sky Kim | USA
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Barbara Cole | Canada
Nominee
Ludovic PAILLAT | France
Nominee
Tammy Cromer | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Niels Schubert | Germany
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Fethi Karaduman | Turkey
Nominee
FeiFan Zhang | USA
Nominee
Hugo Rompa | Netherlands
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Chihhao Kao | Taiwan
Nominee
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Jean-Yves Bruel | Canada
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Vikash Kumar Singh | UK
Nominee
Chris Roche | USA
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Bernhard Hartmann | Germany
Nominee
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
David Wile | Canada
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Lies Davidse | Netherlands
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Nero | USA
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Lionel Hug | France
Nominee
Florina Luput | Romania
Nominee
Mikhail Batrak | Ukraine
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Christian Tiger | Australia
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Barry Noland | USA
Nominee
Kip Sudduth | USA
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Cindy Marler | Netherlands
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeanette Hagglund | Sweden
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Laurie Frankel | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Susan J Chen | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
Greg Stroube | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Shirish Sen | India
Honorable Mention
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Andrew Burton | UK
Honorable Mention
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Honorable Mention
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Amruta Karnik | India
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Monika Sandel | Germany
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Shirish Sen | India
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Marco Varoli | Italy
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Jamie Orlando Smith | UK
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Shirish Sen | India
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Jamie Orlando Smith | UK
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA
Nominee
Greg Stroube | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jens Rosbach | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jens Rosbach | Germany
Honorable Mention
Prathamesh Dixit | India
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
Egon Gade | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Warren Keelan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Honorable Mention
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Honorable Mention
Jon Godwin | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Bjornar Pedersen | Norway
Honorable Mention
David Westphal | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Wendi Schneider | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Rodrigo Katayama | Brazil
Nominee
Cristian Zarabozo | Mexico
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Steve Pellerin | Canada
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Bjornar Pedersen | Norway
Nominee
Paul Edmundson | Norway
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Delilah Bolzern | Switzerland
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Steven Duncan | Australia
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
John E. Kelly | USA
Nominee
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Nominee
Mike Reyfman | USA
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Christopher Petrich | USA
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Nina Staff | Norway
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Jens Rosbach | Germany
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Hans Reinhard | Mexico
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Bartlomiej Jurecki | Poland
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Hugo Rompa | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
David J. West | USA
Nominee
Chris Bekos | Australia
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Konstantin Grebnev | Russia
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Hans Reinhard | Mexico
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Pam Walker | USA
Nominee
Warren Keelan | Australia
Nominee
rodney stewart | Australia
Nominee
Alex Uchoa | Brazil
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Viral Padiya | India
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
ROMEO FLORENDO | USA
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Daniel Forster | USA
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Steven Duncan | Australia
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Tammy Cromer | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Leo Fellner | Austria
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Joris Dijkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Bjornar Pedersen | Norway
Nominee
Paul Edmundson | Norway
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Camilla Broadbent | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Madhur Shroff | India
Honorable Mention
Chihhao Kao | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
William Moureaux | France
Honorable Mention
Billy Monday | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Look J Boden | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Honorable Mention
Arjun Mark | India
Honorable Mention
Erez Sabag | USA
Honorable Mention
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Honorable Mention
DDiarte | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Herve ALL | France
Honorable Mention
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Honorable Mention
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Honorable Mention
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Ekaterina Artemeva | Russia
Nominee
Dan McCormack | USA
Nominee
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Nominee
Vadym Timashov | Ukraine
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Dan McCormack | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Ruslan Lobanov | Ukraine
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Jacek Jedrzejczak | Poland
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | USA
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
HansPeter Muff | Switzerland
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
John Atchley | USA
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Ken Villeneuve | Canada
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Norbert Eggenhofer | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lucy Maratkanova | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
A. Tamboly | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Jim Johnston | UK
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
George Philipas | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Michele Palazzo | USA
Honorable Mention
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Honorable Mention
Azin Haghighi | Iran
Honorable Mention
Callie Lipkin | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Erika Fish | Australia
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Ximena Gonzalez Echague | USA
Honorable Mention
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Honorable Mention
Nina Strasser | Austria
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Honorable Mention
Bernhard Hartmann | Germany
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Goto Michitake | Japan
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Huseyin Toprak | Turkey
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Cara Swift | USA
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
John Nakata | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Eduard Genserek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Michele Palazzo | USA
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Elaine Ellman | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Celeste McKenzie | South Africa
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
Nominee
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Nominee
Timothy Murray | USA
Nominee
Vladimir Citriak | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Cara Swift | USA
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Sebastian van Damme | Netherlands
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Mario Bucolo | UK
Nominee
Philip Lee Harvey | UK
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Landry Major | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Peter Dench | UK
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Landry Major | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Poul Lange | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rick Findler | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Honorable Mention
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Christian Herbert Hildebrand | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
David Thrower | UK
Honorable Mention
Fred George | USA
Honorable Mention
Alec Von Bargen | Italy
Honorable Mention
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
Nominee
Alec Von Bargen | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Whittle | UK
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Giuliano Del Gatto | Italy
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Jacqueline M. Koh | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Alec Von Bargen | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Whittle | UK
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Alec Von Bargen | Italy
Nominee
Chris Kirby | UK
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Lynton Crabb | Australia
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Azin Haghighi | Iran
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Chloe Aftel | USA
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Honorable Mention
Adam Lawrence | UK
Honorable Mention
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Madhur Shroff | India
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Don Parnall | USA
Honorable Mention
Jack Savage | UK
Honorable Mention
Debbra Ross | Australia
Honorable Mention
Christian Tiger | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Elene Usdin | France
Honorable Mention
Oliver Klink | USA
Honorable Mention
Pal Hansen | UK
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Nominee
mauricio candela | USA
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Justin Barton | UK
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Alek Bruessing | Netherlands
Nominee
Landry Major | USA
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Kristian Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Adam Thomas | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Jon Godwin | Switzerland
Nominee
Azin Haghighi | Iran
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Esteban Brocos | Peru
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Eduard Genserek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Fethi Karaduman | Turkey
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
Frederic Aranda | UK
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Nominee
Tony Richards | USA
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Nominee
Steven Haberland | Germany
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Frederic Aranda | UK
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
vahid babaei | Iran
Nominee
A. Tamboly | Germany
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Helene Wiesenhaan | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Mario Bejagan Cardenas | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Frederic Aranda | UK
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nigel Hicks | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Salih Guler | Turkey
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Salih Guler | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Honorable Mention
Esteban Brocos | Peru
Honorable Mention
Tony Burns | UK
Honorable Mention
Viral Padiya | India
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Pallon Daruwala | India
Honorable Mention
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Cara Swift | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Kare Breivik | Norway
Nominee
Monika Sandel | Germany
Nominee
Viral Padiya | India
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Caleb Asch | USA
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Sebastian van Damme | Netherlands
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Jeremy RASSE | France
Nominee
jan trestik | Czech Republic
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Igor Emmerich | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Honorable Mention
Wally Randall | Canada
Honorable Mention
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Barb Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon stock Stock | UK
Honorable Mention
Chris Jelley | UK
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Tony Richards | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Honorable Mention
Karen Hirsch | USA
Honorable Mention
Arnaud Gras | France
Honorable Mention
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Jon Godwin | Switzerland
Nominee
Jacek Labedzki | Poland
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Ian MacNicol | UK
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Kare Breivik | Norway
Nominee
Jon Godwin | Switzerland
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Law Ream | USA
Nominee
Matt Roberts | Australia
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Simon stock Stock | UK
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Law Ream | USA
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Daniel Forster | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jochen Arndt | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
James Hughes | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Julija Levkova | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jean-Yves Bruel | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tianqi Song | USA
Honorable Mention
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Viral Padiya | India
Honorable Mention
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Nominee
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Julija Levkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Lionel Hug | France
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Riccardo Bergamini | Belgium
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Joris Dijkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Joris Dijkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Keiko Goto | Netherlands
Nominee
Sebastian van Damme | Netherlands
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Ellie Young | Australia
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Alessio Fangano | Germany
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Nominee
Joris Dijkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan Wieczorek | Poland
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Michelle Broadhurst | Australia
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Olga Rook | Netherlands
Nominee
Bjornar Pedersen | Norway
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
TM Reymond | Netherlands
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Christina Schmidhofer | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
James Carriere | USA
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
Benoit Audureau | UK
Nominee
Catherine Bailey | Australia
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Susan Bruno | USA
Nominee
John Sylvester | Canada
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Avinash Pandey | USA
Nominee
Michelle Broadhurst | Australia
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Nominee
Bjornar Pedersen | Norway
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
TM Reymond | Netherlands
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Egon Gade | Denmark
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Christina Schmidhofer | USA
Nominee
Leni Johnston | Canada
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Joris Dijkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Benoit Audureau | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Chad Holder | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
James Carriere | USA
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Takako Kido | Japan
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
James Carriere | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Danila Romankov | Russia
Nominee
Riccardo Bergamini | Belgium
Nominee
Cory Dawson | USA
Nominee
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brad Allen | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jose Fragozo | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Craig Blacklock | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Honorable Mention
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michelle Broadhurst | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Peter Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Peter Meyer | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lance Carter | USA
Honorable Mention
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steven Duncan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Beau Pilgrim | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jose Fragozo | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Jose Fragozo | Portugal
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Rainer F. Steussloff | Germany
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
John Atchley | USA
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Lucia Griggi | UK
Nominee
Suk Eun Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Landry Major | USA
Nominee
Melissa Woodward | Canada
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Jose Fragozo | Portugal
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Gorazd Golob | Slovenia
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Jan Wieczorek | Poland
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Dorte Grann | Denmark
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Lionel Hug | France
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Landry Major | USA
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Beau Pilgrim | Australia
Nominee
Jose Fragozo | Portugal
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Dorte Grann | Denmark
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Tom Maximilian | Norway
Nominee
Lawrence Cirocco | Australia
Nominee
Christian Vizl | Mexico
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Nominee
Ana Adams | USA
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA