17th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Glenn Goldman | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Charles Schiller | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Carlos Ocando | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Nina Papiorek | Germany
Honorable Mention
Maki Amemori | Japan
Honorable Mention
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Kaddy Tsang | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Coghlin | UK
Honorable Mention
Steven Edson | USA
Honorable Mention
Loren Nelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Hermann Praeg | Austria
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Honorable Mention
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Honorable Mention
David Moore | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Santos | USA
Honorable Mention
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Phil Toy | USA
Honorable Mention
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Honorable Mention
Seth Mayer | USA
Honorable Mention
Loren Nelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles Schiller | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Schewe | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Clarke | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Sant Khalsa | USA
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
David Paler | USA
Nominee
Bryan Traylor | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Jeff Schewe | USA
Nominee
Hermann Praeg | Austria
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Thomas L. Fischer | Germany
Nominee
Carlos Caicedo | USA
Nominee
RIK XECOM | USA
Nominee
Stephen Spartana | USA
Nominee
Annet Katan | USA
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Steve Gosling | UK
Nominee
Gio Fleming | France
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Jadwiga Elzbieta Czarnecka | Poland
Nominee
Carlos Caicedo | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Aaron Packard | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Takayuki Sekine | Japan
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Axel Bussmeyer | Germany
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Michael Grecco | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Carlos Caicedo | USA
Nominee
jose luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Anna F | UK
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Steve Burns | USA
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Bernard MITAO | Germany
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Mike Narciso | USA
Nominee
jose luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Nominee
Masaaki Toyoyoshi | Japan
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Kaddy Tsang | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland
Nominee
Carlos Caicedo | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Wilda Gerideau Squires | USA
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Paul Coghlin | UK
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Bernard MITAO | Germany
Nominee
Vicky Stromee | USA
Nominee
Tom Epperson | Philippines
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Vicky Stromee | USA
Nominee
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Jeff Schewe | USA
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jeff Harris | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Honorable Mention
DDiarte | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Tal Silverman | UK
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Baile | UK
Honorable Mention
Max Bridge | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Baile | UK
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Mac Holt | USA
Honorable Mention
Max Bridge | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Cox | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Mac Holt | USA
Honorable Mention
Chengbin Zhang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Max Bridge | UK
Honorable Mention
David Allan Brandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Mac Holt | USA
Nominee
David Masemore | USA
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Lauren Mclean | UK
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Max Bridge | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Louis Tinsley | USA
Nominee
Eric Melzer | USA
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Mac Holt | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
PoYi Li | Taiwan
Nominee
Max Bridge | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
FABRICE BEAUVOIS | France
Nominee
Satoshi Etoh | Japan
Nominee
CANDUARTE LLC | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Nominee
Max Bridge | UK
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | France
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Louis Tinsley | USA
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jamey Stillings | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sandheep Pushkar | India
Honorable Mention
Jamey Stillings | USA
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Paulo Olivier Hanshing | Chile
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Steve Zmak | USA
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alan Barker | Australia
Honorable Mention
Osceola Refetoff | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sven Martson | USA
Honorable Mention
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Daniel Sorine | USA
Nominee
Kevan Ashworth | Canada
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
FABRICE BEAUVOIS | France
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Pierluigi Gualano | Italy
Nominee
Tomas Neuwirth | Czech Republic
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Jamey Stillings | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Pierluigi Gualano | Italy
Nominee
Luc Vervliet | Belgium
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Jamey Stillings | USA
Nominee
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Nominee
Luc Vervliet | Belgium
Nominee
Geoff Comfort | Australia

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yvette Marie Dostatni | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Thomas Francisco | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Honorable Mention
Yvette Marie Dostatni | USA
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Schewe | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Romain Hini Szlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Tony Sweet | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Curry | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Barley | USA
Honorable Mention
Audrey Gottlieb | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Packard | USA
Honorable Mention
Yvette Marie Dostatni | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Honorable Mention
John Sassen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Taggart Lee | USA
Honorable Mention
Ed Lee | UK
Honorable Mention
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Honorable Mention
Harvey Duze | USA
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
David Price | USA
Honorable Mention
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Carol Brightbill | USA
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Pete Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Andy Smith | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
James Bourret | USA
Nominee
Emmett B Green | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Malcolm Davis | USA
Nominee
Jamie Leasure | USA
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Lisa Romano | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Thomas Minczeski | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Jamie Leasure | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Jeff Schewe | USA
Nominee
Steven Vote | USA
Nominee
Meg Loeks | USA
Nominee
Anthony Harris | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Carlos Ocando | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Michael Barley | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Jeff Schewe | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Michael Barley | USA
Nominee
Eric Renard | USA
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Yvette Marie Dostatni | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Josh Levine | USA
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Nominee
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Matt Vacca | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nina Papiorek | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
michel perrin | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Clinton Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Green | USA
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Honorable Mention
Nick De Clercq | Belgium
Honorable Mention
David Fonda | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Eckhart Matthaeus | Germany
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Franklin Neto | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Richard Cox | USA
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Amanda Large | Canada
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Green | USA
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeroen den Uijl | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Joe Treleven | USA
Nominee
Christina McFaul | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Jamie Leasure | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
David Hartig | USA
Nominee
Stefan Pfeiffenberger | Austria
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Nick De Clercq | Belgium
Nominee
Beat Habermacher | Switzerland
Nominee
Mark Kuhn | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Floriana Avellino | Italy
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
Amanda Large | Canada
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
David Fonda | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Darren Saul | Australia
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Ernesto Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Osceola Refetoff | Canada
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Rob van Esch | Netherlands
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
TONINO VICARI | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Nick De Clercq | Belgium
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Emmett B Green | USA
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Raquel Langworthy | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Rob van Esch | Netherlands
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Merijn Koelink | Netherlands
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Yuki Sugiura | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Ugne Pouwell | UK
Nominee
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Nominee
Josue Deziga | Mexico
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Guy Brooksbank | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Ronald Tilleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Kristina O'Brien | USA
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Yuki Sugiura | UK
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
David Fonda | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Salvatore Valente | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mel Karlberg | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Meg Loeks | USA
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Giles Clarke | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Kanigan | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David Poznic | USA
Honorable Mention
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sveta Butko | Israel
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Scarlett Freund | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Swen | USA
Honorable Mention
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Emilie Maillet | France
Honorable Mention
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Swen | USA
Honorable Mention
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Honorable Mention
Matt Lit | USA
Honorable Mention
AndreJa Ravnak | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Heath Robbins | USA
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Lello Fargione | Italy
Nominee
Bryan Traylor | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Ivy Reynolds | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Owen Franken | France
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Sinisia Coni | Brazil
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Nominee
Meg Loeks | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Marion Beckhaeuser | Germany
Nominee
Lily Solmssen Moureaux | USA
Nominee
Marion Beckhaeuser | Germany
Nominee
Jon Wyand | UK
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Vince Kehn | Canada
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Geoff Cardin | USA
Nominee
Sveta Butko | Israel
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Joe McNally | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jose Antoine Costa | France
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Therese Asplund | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Tobias Meier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Ingeborg Lukkien | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Helene Wiesenhaan | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David Allan Brandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Scarlett Freund | USA
Honorable Mention
Akin Girav | USA
Honorable Mention
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Weston Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
E J carr | USA
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kettner | Germany
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Laird | USA
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Danielle Herzog | USA
Nominee
Michael Grecco | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Noelia Amado | UK
Nominee
Thomas Kettner | Germany
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Johanna Siegmann | USA
Nominee
Annet Katan | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Nominee
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Nominee
Melanie Manson | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Nominee
Paula Watts | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Johanna Siegmann | USA
Nominee
Brian Ach | USA
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Ming H2Wu | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Johanna Siegmann | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Petra Angela Imhof | Switzerland
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Janusz Kawa | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Lynn Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Danielle Herzog | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patty Carroll | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Scarlett Freund | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Susan J Chen | USA
Honorable Mention
Elene Usdin | France
Honorable Mention
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Corina Gamma | USA
Honorable Mention
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Patty Carroll | USA
Honorable Mention
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Honorable Mention
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nygards Karin Bengtsson | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Honorable Mention
Patty Carroll | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Ziesook You | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Roche | USA
Honorable Mention
Nygards Karin Bengtsson | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Green | USA
Honorable Mention
Mitch Kern | Canada
Honorable Mention
Raymond Waltjen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Honorable Mention
Markus Gebauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Alain Ernoult | France
Honorable Mention
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kathy Sergio | USA
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Annet Katan | USA
Honorable Mention
Fran Forman | USA
Nominee
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Jacqui Henshaw | Australia
Nominee
Steve Gosling | UK
Nominee
Gabriel Isak | Sweden
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Jyotsna Bhamidipati | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
Francesco Majo | Italy
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
Mitch Kern | Canada
Nominee
Chantale Arsenault | Canada
Nominee
Axel Breutigam | Canada
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Rene Roalf | Denmark
Nominee
Elio Ruscetta | UK
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
Bernard MITAO | Germany
Nominee
Graham Eaton | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Nygards Karin Bengtsson | Sweden
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Osceola Refetoff | Canada
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Mirella Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Ingeborg Lukkien | Netherlands
Nominee
Roger Archibald | USA
Nominee
Richard Ruthsatz | USA
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Steven Vote | USA
Nominee
Tony Sweet | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Alison Bounce | France
Nominee
Geert De Taeye | Belgium
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Steve Burns | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Margot Judge | USA
Nominee
Annet Katan | USA
Nominee
Raul Vega | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Raymond Waltjen | Netherlands
Nominee
Satoshi Etoh | Japan
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Eric Melzer | USA
Nominee
Ingeborg Lukkien | Netherlands
Nominee
Steffen Hofemann | Germany
Nominee
Christina Peters | USA
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Marcia Loor | Canada
Nominee
Mitch Kern | Canada
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Petra Angela Imhof | Switzerland
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Mateo Casis | Canada
Nominee
Nicoletta Cerasomma | Italy
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Samuel Bland | UK
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
johan luykx | Belgium
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
DORIS MITSCH | USA
Nominee
Osceola Refetoff | Canada
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Ed Lee | UK
Nominee
David Cuerdon | USA
Nominee
Raymond Waltjen | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefan Zeyen | Germany
Nominee
Marc Santos | USA
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
Douglas Dubler | USA
Nominee
Eleszabeth McNeel | USA
Nominee
Steffen Hofemann | Germany
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Ziesook You | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
David Morrison | Ireland
Nominee
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Mark Boughton | USA
Nominee
Janik Bürgin | Switzerland
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Matthew Pace | USA
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrew Lever | UK
Nominee
Christina Peters | USA
Nominee
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Nominee
Ming H2Wu | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Rob van Esch | Netherlands
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Chengbin Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Aleksandrs Drozdovs | Latvia
Nominee
Scott Wurzel | USA
Nominee
Robert Arnold | USA
Nominee
Brian Gilwee | USA
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Douglas Hill | USA
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Axel Breutigam | Canada
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Adrian Houston | UK
Nominee
Anna Archinger | Denmark
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Francesco Majo | Italy
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Antoine Buttafoghi | France
Nominee
Christina Peters | USA
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
guilhem gaubert | Canada
Nominee
Pete Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Michael Grecco | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Burkhard von Harder | Germany

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Chloe Hardwick | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sid Ali | UK
Honorable Mention
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Powell Jordano | USA
Honorable Mention
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Yuliy Vasilev | Bulgaria
Honorable Mention
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Honorable Mention
Keith Tsuji | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Honorable Mention
Monica Gumm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jason Little | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Honorable Mention
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Ria Osborne | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Heath Robbins | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Mark Wildsmith | UK
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Yuki Sugiura | UK
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Melike Barranco | UK
Nominee
Jason Little | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Jamie Smith | UK
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
Chrissie Knudsen | USA
Nominee
Brian Wright | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Jamie Smith | UK
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
Mark Wildsmith | UK
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Mauro Serra | Italy
Nominee
Ivy Reynolds | USA
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Monika Grabkowska | UK
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Charlotte Nott-Macaire | UK
Nominee
Mark Wildsmith | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Lauren Mclean | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
Mark Wildsmith | UK
Nominee
Chloe Hardwick | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Jyotsna Bhamidipati | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Megumi Bacher | USA
Nominee
Chloe Hardwick | UK
Nominee
Vincent Whiteman | UK
Nominee
Mark ArtVisualizations | Netherlands
Nominee
jose luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Sid Ali | UK
Nominee
Artemi Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Julie Fowells | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Wurzel | USA
Honorable Mention
Monique Felber | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Justin Pumfrey | UK
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Kanigan | USA
Honorable Mention
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Karolin Schild | Australia
Honorable Mention
Gio Fleming | France
Honorable Mention
Nigel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Honorable Mention
John Siskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Sebastien Vaillancourt | Canada
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Henrique Murta | Spain
Honorable Mention
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Honorable Mention
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Gary Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Eckhart Matthaeus | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Todor Tilev | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Lars Gesing | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Meyer | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Abel F. Ros | Spain
Nominee
Anatolie Burdeniuc | Italy
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Bernard MITAO | Germany
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Aleksandrs Drozdovs | Latvia
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Robert Nowak | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Nigel Moyes | Australia
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Ioana Vrabie | Spain
Nominee
Marshall Clarke | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Kazuaki Koseki | Japan
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Jean-Sebastien Vaillancourt | Canada
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA
Nominee
Justin Pumfrey | UK
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Roger Archibald | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Gio Fleming | France
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Kevan Ashworth | Canada
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Will Fields | USA
Nominee
Aaron Rayburn | USA
Nominee
Pim van der Maden | Netherlands
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Stephane Garnavault | Switzerland
Nominee
Gio Fleming | France
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Thomas Minczeski | USA
Nominee
Kevan Ashworth | Canada
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Pete Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
James Smith | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Michelle Ranee Johnson | USA
Nominee
Christina McFaul | USA
Nominee
Gio Fleming | France
Nominee
John Mitchell | Canada
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Stephane Garnavault | Switzerland
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Marshall Clarke | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Hugo Rompa | Netherlands
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Nick De Clercq | Belgium
Nominee
Shaun Wolfe | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Spiros Politis | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Suki Da | Japan
Honorable Mention
Barry Toranto | USA
Honorable Mention
Jiatong Lu | USA
Honorable Mention
Katrine Moite | USA
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Honorable Mention
Ming H2Wu | USA
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Honorable Mention
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
Spiros Politis | UK
Honorable Mention
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Honorable Mention
Barry Toranto | USA
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Nominee
Pete Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | France
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Lou Atmån | France
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Mark ArtVisualizations | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Antonio Martin | Spain
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Emilie Maillet | France
Nominee
Nikita Pirogov | Cambodia
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Peter Dorfberg | Poland
Nominee
Mateo Casis | Canada
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Aaron Rayburn | USA
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Petra Angela Imhof | Switzerland
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Nominee
Ward George | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Giles Clarke | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christoph Siegert | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Honorable Mention
Olga Nebot | Australia
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Honorable Mention
Audrey Mc Mahon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sean DuFrene | USA
Honorable Mention
Domenico Iannantuono | Italy
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Honorable Mention
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Laura Jean Zito | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Josip Miskovic | Italy
Honorable Mention
Eric Kanigan | USA
Honorable Mention
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Honorable Mention
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jane Therese | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Christian Lionel-Dupont | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Valerie Chauffour | France
Honorable Mention
David Usill | UK
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Kathy Sergio | USA
Honorable Mention
NH W | UK
Honorable Mention
John Walmsley | UK
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Essex | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
John Mitchell | Canada
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Brian Gilwee | USA
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Ramiro Salazar | USA
Nominee
Daniel Salitrik | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Darren Saul | Australia
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sarah Louise Ramsay | UK
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Amy Gaskin | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Michael Dorohovich | Ukraine
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Lorna Carmichael | Canada
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Aaron Anderson | USA
Nominee
Michael Toolan | Mexico
Nominee
Robert Cadman | UK
Nominee
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Nominee
Graciela Socorro | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Yuki Sugiura | UK
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Shaun Wolfe | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Lello Fargione | Italy
Nominee
Michael Barley | USA
Nominee
Diego Cappella | USA
Nominee
Joe Robbins | USA
Nominee
Jon Wyand | UK
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Marc Santos | USA
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Lisa Romano | USA
Nominee
Cim MacDonald | Canada
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
David Hartig | USA
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Vincent Soyez | USA
Nominee
Sue Stubbs | Australia
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Ivy Reynolds | USA
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
E J carr | USA
Nominee
Nicky Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Audrey Mc Mahon | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Joel Simpson | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Louis Tinsley | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Mirella Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Sinisia Coni | Brazil
Nominee
Lynn Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Nominee
Blake Kuehn | USA
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Brian Ach | USA
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Hardeep Sachdev | India
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Nicky Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Heath Robbins | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Marie-Pascale Vandewalle | Belgium
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Andrew Robert Fox | UK
Nominee
Daniel Salitrik | USA
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Lello Fargione | Italy
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Manjunath Palankar | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Gould | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Brian Cassey | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rick Findler | UK
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Honorable Mention
David Poznic | USA
Honorable Mention
Giles Clarke | USA
Honorable Mention
Magnus Laupa | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Hayat Al-Sharif | Norway
Honorable Mention
Marie-Pascale Vandewalle | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jophel Ybiosa | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Hayat Al-Sharif | Norway
Honorable Mention
Bethany Baker | USA
Honorable Mention
Jophel Ybiosa | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Honorable Mention
Valentin Denyset | France
Honorable Mention
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Nominee
Valentin Denyset | France
Nominee
Hayat Al-Sharif | Norway
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Diego Cappella | USA
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Marie-Pascale Vandewalle | Belgium
Nominee
Syed Yaqeen | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Stuart Emmerson | UK
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Nominee
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland
Nominee
Audrey Mc Mahon | Canada
Nominee
Ron Essex | USA
Nominee
Russ Schleipman | USA
Nominee
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Nominee
Bethany Baker | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Glenn Vanderbeke | Belgium
Nominee
Marie-Pascale Vandewalle | Belgium
Nominee
Ron Essex | USA
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Mike Walker | UK
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Juan Carlos | USA
Nominee
Joel Simpson | USA
Nominee
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Mervyn Dublin | Malaysia
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Keith Tsuji | Hong Kong

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Elaine Klein | Israel
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Isabella Bejarano | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sammy Baxter | UK
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
William Coupon | USA
Honorable Mention
David Boni | UK
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Honorable Mention
Elaine Klein | Israel
Honorable Mention
David Boni | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Josue Deziga | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Caesar Lima | USA
Honorable Mention
Sveta Butko | Israel
Honorable Mention
Nancy Scherl | USA
Honorable Mention
David Boni | UK
Honorable Mention
Paul David Shea | USA
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Honorable Mention
Steffen Hofemann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Veronique Vial | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Richard Cannon | UK
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Arnold | UK
Honorable Mention
Ben Yew | Australia
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Cim MacDonald | Canada
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Valentin Denyset | France
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Marshall Clarke | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Ghiraldini | USA
Nominee
Lynn Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Gerald Zoerner | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Bowen | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
Ingeborg Lukkien | Netherlands
Nominee
Brian Ach | USA
Nominee
Bart Boodts | Belgium
Nominee
FABRICE BEAUVOIS | France
Nominee
Jyotsna Bhamidipati | USA
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
Nominee
Jill Peters | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Lynn Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Lee Dobson | UK
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Julian Elliott | UK
Nominee
Mateo Casis | Canada
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Aaron Anderson | USA
Nominee
Adriana Escalante | USA
Nominee
Guus Rijven | Netherlands
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Stefanie Swinkels | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Louise Ramsay | UK
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Jyotsna Bhamidipati | USA
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Nominee
Chris McAndrew | UK
Nominee
Louis Tinsley | USA
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Sveta Butko | Israel
Nominee
David Boni | UK
Nominee
Julian Elliott | UK
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Nominee
Jill Peters | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Meg Loeks | USA
Nominee
Danielle Herzog | USA
Nominee
Edwin James Gregory | UK
Nominee
Paula Watts | USA
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
Danielle Herzog | USA
Nominee
Christian Nielinger | Germany
Nominee
Meg Loeks | USA
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Jophel Ybiosa | Philippines
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Charles Lovell | USA
Nominee
Jay Watson | USA
Nominee
Tom Zimberoff | USA
Nominee
Susanne Middelberg | Netherlands
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Sarah Louise Ramsay | UK
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Nominee
Tom Bowden | USA
Nominee
Louis Tinsley | USA
Nominee
Carsten Fleck | Germany
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Celia D Luna | USA
Nominee
Margaux Chopinet Gary | France
Nominee
Hector Herrera | USA
Nominee
Sveta Butko | Israel
Nominee
Meg Smith | USA
Nominee
Katarina Grajcarikova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Christoph Ris | Switzerland
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steven Vote | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Scarlett Freund | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Green | USA
Honorable Mention
Bryan Parsons | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Honorable Mention
Samuel Bland | UK
Honorable Mention
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mickey Strider | USA
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Honorable Mention
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Baile | UK
Honorable Mention
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Honorable Mention
Josue Deziga | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Oliver Klink | USA
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Richard Mack | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Honorable Mention
Eric Renard | USA
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Nicky Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Praveen Emmanuel | India
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Amy Gaskin | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Josue Deziga | Mexico
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Michael Grecco | USA
Nominee
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Anna Archinger | Denmark
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Dawn Kish | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
eric lajeunesse | Canada
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Pete Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Amy Gaskin | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Amy Gaskin | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Keith Birmingham | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paul Broben | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Nina Papiorek | Germany
Honorable Mention
Karen Hirsch | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Broben | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sharon Packer | USA
Honorable Mention
Alex Broadway | UK
Honorable Mention
David Masemore | USA
Honorable Mention
Tim Clayton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Irina Petrova | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Eric Melzer | USA
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
David Poznic | USA
Honorable Mention
Victor Nunez | Spain
Honorable Mention
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Honorable Mention
Tony Gale | USA
Honorable Mention
Philip Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Taggart Lee | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Karlton McIver McIver | USA
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Jamie Leasure | USA
Nominee
Ben Girardi | Canada
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Amy Gaskin | USA
Nominee
Eric Melzer | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Steve Korn | USA
Nominee
Ben Girardi | Canada
Nominee
Stuart Emmerson | UK
Nominee
Robert Cadman | UK
Nominee
Franz Mahr | USA
Nominee
Ross Woodhall | UK
Nominee
Mark Kuhn | USA
Nominee
Gio Fleming | France
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Andre Magarao | USA
Nominee
Bryan Parsons | USA
Nominee
Jamie Squire | USA
Nominee
Fausto Fontana | Italy
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Nur Kabir | Bangladesh
Nominee
David Poznic | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Nominee
FABRICE BEAUVOIS | France
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Emmett B Green | USA
Nominee
Ian MacNicol | UK
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Gregory Van Gansen | Belgium
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Paul Broben | Australia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lawrence Worcester | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Richard Cox | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Steve Sorensen | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Maes | USA
Honorable Mention
Raquel Langworthy | USA
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Leo Pelletier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brian LaCas | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Allan Gill | Canada
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Li Sun | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Anthony Verde | USA
Honorable Mention
T. J. Hankins | USA
Honorable Mention
David Stewart | Canada
Honorable Mention
Fred Reaves | USA
Honorable Mention
Christina Peters | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph De Sciose | USA
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Baile | UK
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
gene lee | USA
Nominee
Robert Peek | Netherlands
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Mimo Visconti | Italy
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Richard Ruthsatz | USA
Nominee
Janine Menlove | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Malcolm Davis | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Allen Birnbach | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Gregson | UK
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Jeremy Lips | USA
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | France
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Thomas Francisco | USA
Nominee
Richard Cox | USA
Nominee
Nicholas Duers | USA
Nominee
Mimo Visconti | Italy
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Christina Peters | USA
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Brian Wright | USA
Nominee
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Scott McDermott | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Heath Robbins | USA
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Loren Nelson | USA
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Luisa Gonzalez P | Canada
Nominee
Yuki Sugiura | UK
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
denis piel | France
Nominee
Ori Gerard Frances | France
Nominee
Christina Peters | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Li Sun | China (PRC)
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA
Nominee
Yana Slutskaya | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Matthew Pace | USA
Nominee
Leonard Yves | Belgium
Nominee
Ann Elliott Cutting | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Heath Robbins | USA
Nominee
Michael Barley | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Marshall Clarke | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Li Sun | China (PRC)
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Leonard Yves | Belgium
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Ellen Friedlander | USA
Nominee
Anthony Nex | USA
Nominee
Richard Cox | USA
Nominee
Donna Aristo | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Bonnie Savage | Australia
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Iris Gonzalez | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefan Pfeiffenberger | Austria
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Yana Slutskaya | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Madhur Shroff | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Cim MacDonald | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steve Sorensen | USA
Honorable Mention
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sara Lind | USA
Honorable Mention
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Honorable Mention
David Skernick | USA
Honorable Mention
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Honorable Mention
Bence Mate | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Peter Dorfberg | Poland
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Dileanis | USA
Honorable Mention
Bryan Parsons | USA
Honorable Mention
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Honorable Mention
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Honorable Mention
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sreeroop KT | India
Honorable Mention
Nicol Hockett | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Scholte | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Irina Petrova | UK
Honorable Mention
Pal Hermansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Debby Thomas | USA
Honorable Mention
Remuna Beca | USA
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Irina Petrova | UK
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Laura Fusaro Camey | Brazil
Nominee
William King | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Barbara Fleming | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Denis Grudet | France
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
Jeremy Green | USA
Nominee
Josip Miskovic | Italy
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Anna Archinger | Denmark
Nominee
Barbara Fleming | USA
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | France
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Barbara Fleming | USA
Nominee
Remuna Beca | USA
Nominee
Richard Cannon | UK
Nominee
Stefanie Hauger | Singapore
Nominee
Ori Gerard Frances | France
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Marilyn Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Anna Archinger | Denmark
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Blake Kuehn | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Eric Kanigan | USA
Nominee
Christoph Siegert | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Wolf | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Robin Scholte | Netherlands
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Beat Habermacher | Switzerland
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Remuna Beca | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz | Spain
Nominee
Liz Dahler | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
William Hebert | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Coby Cooper | USA
Nominee
Linda Matlow | USA
Nominee
Laura Fusaro Camey | Brazil
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium