8th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Murat Germen | Turkey
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ellen Jantzen | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jens Waldenmaier | Germany
Honorable Mention
Esther Bunning | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Floto + Warner | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean Lannen | USA
Honorable Mention
David Edwards | USA
Honorable Mention
Pete McCutchen | USA
Honorable Mention
Heather Buckley | UK
Honorable Mention
Barbara Warren | USA
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
John E. Kelly | USA
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
K. Daspit | USA
Honorable Mention
Lucia Griggi | UK
Honorable Mention
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Adam Savitch | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Nominee
Andrea Stone | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Brummett | USA
Nominee
Timo Maschlone | Germany
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Rob Stone | USA
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Jose Vidaurre | USA
Nominee
Daniel Beltra | USA
Nominee
Sarah Prescott | USA
Nominee
Rodrigo Tibyrica | Canada
Nominee
Lancel Charline | Belgium
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Roessing Heike | Germany
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Suzan Meldonian | USA
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Andrea Stone | USA
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
David Evans | Australia
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Jens Waldenmaier | Germany
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Elena Isenegger | Russia
Nominee
Wendy Hoevenaars | Netherlands
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Rob Stone | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
YU PU PIN | Taiwan
Nominee
Debra Jansen | USA
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Alex Uchoa | Brazil
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Michele Abriola | Italy
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Eric De Ville | Belgium
Nominee
Roger Coulam | UK
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Wendy Hoevenaars | Netherlands
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Elena Isenegger | Russia
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Cynthia Hedgecock | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Silvio Balestra | Italy
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Todd Beltz | Singapore
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Rob Stone | USA
Nominee
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Rodrigo Tibyrica | Canada
Nominee
Jignesh Jhaveri | India
Nominee
Bruce Omori | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Tom Woodward | USA
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
Clive Champion | Canada
Nominee
Andrea Stone | USA
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Gyula Sopronyi | Hungary
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Lancel Charline | Belgium
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Freddy Fabris | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Honorable Mention
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Stan Musilek | USA
Honorable Mention
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Amit Dey | India
Honorable Mention
Pauline Daniel | France
Honorable Mention
Dan Burn-Forti | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Dylan Evans | Australia
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Kenton Robertson | USA
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Andre Boto | Portugal
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
John Fulton | USA
Nominee
Jessica Verma | USA
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Craig Proudford | Australia
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Andre Boto | Portugal
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Gilles Poitras | Canada
Nominee
Jessica Verma | USA
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Gilles Poitras | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Sami Siurola | Finland
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Dan Burn-Forti | USA
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Gero Breloer | Germany
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Steve Mayes | UK
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Soren Gammelmark | Denmark
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Curtis Johnson | USA
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Freddy Fabris | USA
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
David Ryle | UK
Nominee
Arthur Mebius | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Joanna Kustra | Spain
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Caterina Bernardi | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Peter Lippmann | France
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Robert Knipstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Adams | USA
Honorable Mention
Julia Robertson | USA
Honorable Mention
Marie-Cecile Desalbres | France
Honorable Mention
Franco Cappellari | Italy
Honorable Mention
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Honorable Mention
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Honorable Mention
Luke Hayes | UK
Honorable Mention
Ionel Gordin | Romania
Honorable Mention
Tony Burns | UK
Honorable Mention
Logan Mock-Bunting | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Taylor | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Honorable Mention
Julia Robertson | USA
Honorable Mention
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Kevin Ng | USA
Nominee
Andreas Rentz | Germany
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Nicole Reid | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Robert DeRosa | USA
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Daniel Beltra | USA
Nominee
Nicole Reid | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Michael Radin | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Tracy Ryan | Australia
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Ulysses M Neto | Brazil
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jasper White | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Simon Burch | Ireland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Simon Burch | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Ron Schwager | USA
Honorable Mention
Kevin Leighton | UK
Honorable Mention
Scott Nobles | USA
Honorable Mention
Julia Robertson | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Tracey Farrington | Canada
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kevin Leighton | UK
Honorable Mention
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Honorable Mention
Matt Lit | USA
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Sabahat Qureshi | Canada
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Jim Johnston | UK
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Jim Van Loo | Belgium
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Luigi Barbano | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Matt Stock | USA
Nominee
Luigi Barbano | USA
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Marc Cramer | Canada
Nominee
Tara Sameshima | Canada
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
David Zentz | USA
Nominee
Luigi Barbano | USA
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Kevin Leighton | UK
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Robin Hill | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Rhona Wise | USA
Nominee
Susan Kordish | USA
Nominee
Amanda Smith | USA
Nominee
Natalie Hill | Belgium
Nominee
Lee Peterson | USA
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
S. Styrous | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
David Wile | Canada
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alicja Dobrucka | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Julia Robertson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jason Mann | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Barbara Warren | USA
Honorable Mention
Piotr Degler | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Soler | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Honorable Mention
Helen Zakhtser | Russia
Honorable Mention
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kevin Boyle | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Thomas Bach | Germany
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Peter Barnes | Australia
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Piotr Degler | Italy
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Frederic Gras | France
Nominee
James Cannon | UK
Nominee
Tim Hursley | USA
Nominee
Lothar Troeller | USA
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian ten Seldam | Australia
Nominee
Franck Bohbot | France
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Alan Geller | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Piotr Degler | Italy
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Stanley Rumbough | USA
Nominee
Margo Taussig Pinkerton | USA
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Genaro Palacios | Mexico
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Sharon Tenenbaum | Canada
Nominee
Michael McLaughlin | Ireland
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Jim Van Loo | Belgium
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Konstantinos Vasilakis | Greece
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Robert DeRosa | USA
Nominee
Andrea Stone | USA
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Rocky McCorkle | USA
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Sharon Tenenbaum | Canada
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Jim Van Loo | Belgium
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Jerry Park | USA
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Peter Barnes | Australia
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Jan Stel | Netherlands
Nominee
John Tozer | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Siri Wolland | Norway
Nominee
Giovanni Presutti | Italy
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Tanya Ahmed | USA
Nominee
Martin Miller | USA
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Peter Barnes | Australia
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Gero Breloer | Germany
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Carol Simons Huddleston | USA
Nominee
Aleksandr Korolev | USA
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Michael Van Oosten | Netherlands
Nominee
Robin Hill | USA
Nominee
Allison Bell-Abbassi | UK
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
Nominee
Lothar Troeller | USA
Nominee
Enda Cavanagh | Ireland
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Jan Stel | Netherlands

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tariq Zaidi | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
David Edwards | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Honorable Mention
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Egon Viebre | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Chiara Grioni | UK
Honorable Mention
Sascha Unger | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Honorable Mention
Jakob Dall | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Jordan Junck | Canada
Honorable Mention
Probal Rashid | USA
Honorable Mention
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Honorable Mention
Millier Sebastien | France
Honorable Mention
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Drew Sackheim | USA
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Anna Dalmas | Spain
Nominee
Chad Holder | USA
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
James Stenson | USA
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy
Nominee
Chiye Li | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Nominee
Stanislav Solntsev | Russia
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy
Nominee
Jim Johnston | UK
Nominee
Leora Eger-Dreyfuss | Israel
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Raf Willems | USA
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Jakob Dall | Denmark
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Kerry Pryor | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Nominee
Mari Queiroz | Brazil
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
F Scott Schafer | USA
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Raf Willems | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Pavol Delej | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Libby Best | Australia
Nominee
Chad Holder | USA
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Jorge Ivan Vasquez | Colombia
Nominee
Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan | USA
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Lucy Maratkanova | Russia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Magas | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
James Cannon | UK
Honorable Mention
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Denis Ignatov | Germany
Honorable Mention
Chris Craymer | USA
Honorable Mention
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sonya Revell | USA
Honorable Mention
John Magas | Australia
Honorable Mention
Gillian Hyland | UK
Honorable Mention
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Joyce Anderson | USA
Honorable Mention
Andre Doyon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Hai Ngo | USA
Honorable Mention
Stan Musilek | USA
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Chris Craymer | USA
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Iida Liimatainen | Finland
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Tomeu Canyellas | Spain
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Denis Ignatov | Germany
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Joanna Kustra | Spain
Nominee
Florence Leung | Canada
Nominee
Dominique Azambre | France
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Derek Seaward | UK
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Kirsten Thys van den Audenaerde | Belgium
Nominee
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Nominee
Eric Eggly | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Denis Ignatov | Germany
Nominee
Kenny Morrison | USA
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Joanna Kustra | Spain
Nominee
Nikolay Mikheev | USA
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Bonnie Holland | USA
Nominee
Chee Loon Jericho Soh | Singapore
Nominee
Girish Menon | India
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Chris Craymer | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Clifton Parker | USA
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Denis Ignatov | Germany
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Hemali Acharya Zaveri | USA
Nominee
Ivan Zayats | Belarus
Nominee
Sheng-Wen Wang | Taiwan
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Sean MacLeod | Switzerland
Nominee
Emmi Virtanen | Finland
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Florence Leung | Canada
Nominee
Martin Tremblay / Pinch | Canada
Nominee
Gustavo Arrais | Brazil
Nominee
Sabahat Qureshi | Canada
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Marcus Koppen | Netherlands
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Heike Suhre | Netherlands
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Mari Queiroz | Brazil
Nominee
Ken Jones | USA
Nominee
Christian Ammann | Switzerland
Nominee
Russ Snedker | UK
Nominee
Iida Liimatainen | Finland
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Beckerman | USA
Nominee
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Sabahat Qureshi | Canada
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Tapiwa Muronda | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Robertino Nikolic | Germany
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Joanna Kustra | Spain
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Dominique Azambre | France
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Mari Queiroz | Brazil
Nominee
Derek Seaward | UK

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tim Kavanagh | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mark Griffiths | UK
Honorable Mention
Nick Ballon | UK
Honorable Mention
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jasper White | UK
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Kevin Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Marlies Plank | Austria
Honorable Mention
Jasper White | UK
Honorable Mention
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Honorable Mention
Olga Astratova | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
DDiarte . | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Honorable Mention
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Carmen Spitznagel | Germany
Nominee
Lottie Davies | UK
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Alan Geller | USA
Nominee
Andre Lima | Brazil
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Tim Hale | USA
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Mircea Preda Struteanu | Romania
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Edgar Verhoeven | Netherlands
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
| Italy
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Nina Staff | Norway
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Pierre Perrault | Canada
Nominee
Susan Kordish | USA
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Alin Popescu | Romania
Nominee
Jenny Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Edward Badham | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Sander Foederer | Netherlands
Nominee
Yi Chen | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Burke | Canada
Nominee
Blake Little | USA
Nominee
Lottie Davies | UK
Nominee
Mark Carter | New Zealand
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Max Seigal | USA
Nominee
Barbara Zanon | Italy
Nominee
Sabahat Qureshi | Canada
Nominee
Patty Carroll | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Konstantinos Vasilakis | Greece
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Edgar Verhoeven | Netherlands
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Chris Herzfeld | Australia
Nominee
Edgar Verhoeven | Netherlands
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Dan Burn-Forti | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Bill Hornstein | USA
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Robin Hill | USA
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Yixiu Guo | Singapore
Nominee
Robert DeRosa | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Francesco Ridolfi | Italy
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Rocky McCorkle | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Janet de Graaf | Netherlands
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
Grant Legassick | UK
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Gustavo Arrais | Brazil
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Monica Laipple | USA
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Nominee
Mishu Vass | Romania
Nominee
Carol Simons Huddleston | USA
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Grant Legassick | UK
Nominee
Nina Staff | Norway
Nominee
Philip James | UK
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Robbie Tulloch | New Zealand
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Rip Ripley | UK
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Ole Marius Joergensen | Norway
Nominee
Joe Giacomet | UK
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Michael Bader | Germany
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Lee Peterson | USA
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Danila Romankov | Russia
Nominee
Heather Buckley | UK
Nominee
Pavel Kosenko | Russia
Nominee
Wayne Schoenfeld | Canada
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
Darren James | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Maria Konstanse Bruun | UK
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Logan Mock-Bunting | USA
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Richard Ansett | UK
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Shota Kizu | Japan
Nominee
Emmi Virtanen | Finland
Nominee
Shota Kizu | Japan
Nominee
Nina Staff | Norway
Nominee
YU PU PIN | Taiwan
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
Ashita Majumdar Ganatra | India
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Florence Iff | Switzerland
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Jordan Junck | Canada
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Julieanne Kost | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Lonnie Duka | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hyland | UK
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
Nominee
Tracey Farrington | Canada
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Rainer F. Steussloff | Germany
Nominee
Simona Poncia | Italy
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Kevin Boyle | Canada
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Nina Staff | Norway
Nominee
Ashita Majumdar Ganatra | India
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Susan Kordish | USA
Nominee
Francesco Ridolfi | Italy

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pauline Daniel | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Antonio Gibotta | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Honorable Mention
Soren Gammelmark | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Benoit Levac | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tomeu Canyellas | Spain
Honorable Mention
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pauline Daniel | France
Honorable Mention
Lynn Karlin | USA
Honorable Mention
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Gianni Canali | Italy
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Shirish Sen | India
Nominee
Tegra Nuess | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Hal Silverman | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Andrew Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Anna Williams | USA
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
Vlad Antonov | Russia
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Christina Schmidhofer | USA
Nominee
Gianni Canali | Italy
Nominee
Thomas Bach | Germany
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Eric Stampfli | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Christina Schmidhofer | USA
Nominee
Soren Gammelmark | Denmark
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Umon Taga | Japan
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Mike Seroni | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
David Bishop | USA
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Jignesh Jhaveri | India
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Ted Morrison | USA
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
David Bishop | USA
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Bryan Regan | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Hal Silverman | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Gilles Poitras | Canada
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Anna Williams | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Miguel Barreira | Portugal
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sebastian Copeland | Germany
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Scott | USA
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Presutti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Cynthia Hedgecock | USA
Honorable Mention
Todd Beltz | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Bobby Wheat | USA
Honorable Mention
Sharad Haksar | India
Honorable Mention
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Max Seigal | USA
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Suzan Meldonian | USA
Nominee
Vikram Patwardhan | India
Nominee
Konstantinos Vasilakis | Greece
Nominee
Madeleine Maria Weber | Ireland
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Dick Busher | USA
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Antonio Busiello | Italy
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Weizhong Deng | Singapore
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Stefan Zuerrer | Switzerland
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Gaby Sommer | Germany
Nominee
Roland Maria Reininger | Austria
Nominee
Dick Busher | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Cath Evans | UK
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Paul Marcellini | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Dylan Fox | Australia
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Dylan Fox | Australia
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Youngsook Zhang | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Pete McCutchen | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Rhona Wise | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Tom Lindboe | Denmark
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Jeff Stasney | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Rodney Lough Jr. | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Clayton Hairs | Australia
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Sascha Unger | Australia
Nominee
Paul Marcellini | USA
Nominee
Dylan Fox | Australia
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Preston Haskell | Canada
Nominee
Marco Crupi | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Andre Wagner | Germany
Nominee
Joseph Romeo | USA
Nominee
Michael McLaughlin | Ireland
Nominee
Jay Staton | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Garry You | Australia
Nominee
Pam Walker | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Mark Kelly | Australia
Nominee
Paul Foley | Australia
Nominee
Gilles Poitras | Canada
Nominee
Sascha Unger | Australia
Nominee
Paul Marcellini | USA
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Matt Stock | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Douglas Walker | Canada
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Konstantinos Vasilakis | Greece
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Dick Busher | USA
Nominee
Chiara Grioni | UK
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Joseph Cogliandro | USA
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Genaro Palacios | Mexico
Nominee
Ed Cooley | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | Germany
Nominee
Daniel Beltra | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arnaud Vareille | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Alexey Aloisov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Ivan Zayats | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Blake Little | USA
Honorable Mention
Mircea Preda Struteanu | Romania
Honorable Mention
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Glyn Davies | UK
Honorable Mention
Stephane Najman | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ruslan Lobanov | Ukraine
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Des Harris | Australia
Nominee
Antonio Gibotta | Italy
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Amyn Nasser | USA
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Sazeli Jalal | Singapore
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Mircea Preda Struteanu | Romania
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Amyn Nasser | USA
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Blake Little | USA
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Gabriele Viertel | Netherlands
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Maarten Wouters | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA
Nominee
Stephane Najman | Canada
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Irina Kolesnikova | Russia
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Vittorio Battellini | Italy
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Linda Troeller | USA
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Derek Seaward | UK
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Nominee
Kirsten Thys van den Audenaerde | Belgium
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Diogo Moreira | Portugal
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Igor Emmerich | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christian Mushenko | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Omer Messinger | Israel
Honorable Mention
Jakob Dall | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Heather Buckley | UK
Honorable Mention
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Honorable Mention
Jakob Dall | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robert Pacheco | USA
Honorable Mention
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Piers Golden | UK
Honorable Mention
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Honorable Mention
Leora Eger-Dreyfuss | Israel
Honorable Mention
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Honorable Mention
RC Rivera | USA
Honorable Mention
Dan Burn-Forti | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Michael McLaughlin | Ireland
Nominee
Anne Heslop Heslop | UK
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Girish Menon | India
Nominee
Jim Van Loo | Belgium
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Heathcliff O'Malley | UK
Nominee
Pavol Delej | Slovak Republic
Nominee
JaeGhoo Moon | USA
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Simona Poncia | Italy
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Wayne Kaulbach | Canada
Nominee
Heinz Stephan Tesarek | Austria
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Jignesh Jhaveri | India
Nominee
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Nominee
Bo Amstrup | Denmark
Nominee
Tillmann Franzen | Germany
Nominee
Tegra Nuess | USA
Nominee
Duncan de Fey | Netherlands
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Hiroshi Okamoto | Japan
Nominee
Girish Menon | India
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Nick Ballon | UK
Nominee
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Nominee
| Italy
Nominee
Sucheta Das | India
Nominee
Gian Giacomo Stiffoni | Italy
Nominee
Sirous Dior | New Zealand
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Tara Sameshima | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Elie Galey | France
Nominee
Anna Aleksandrova | Russia
Nominee
Chris Herzfeld | Australia
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Bryan Regan | USA
Nominee
Lisa Cueman | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey
Nominee
| Italy
Nominee
Wayne Kaulbach | Canada
Nominee
Jakob Dall | Denmark
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Bo Amstrup | Denmark
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
YU PU PIN | Taiwan
Nominee
Suzanne Taylor | Canada
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Steve Craft | USA
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
| Italy
Nominee
Wayne Kaulbach | Canada
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
Viktorija Pashuta | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Katy-Jane Riches | UK
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Per Eriksson | Sweden
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Des Harris | Australia
Nominee
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Joel Simpson | USA
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
Girish Menon | India
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Pavol Delej | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Libby Best | Australia
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Asa Siller | Sweden
Nominee
| Italy
Nominee
Wayne Kaulbach | Canada
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Jason Mann | New Zealand
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Des Harris | Australia
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul J Harvey | UK
Nominee
David Ryle | UK

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Libby Best | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Txomin Txueka | Spain
Honorable Mention
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Honorable Mention
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Honorable Mention
Philippe De Poulpiquet | France
Honorable Mention
Dionysis Kouris | Greece
Honorable Mention
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
David Creedon | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Bo Amstrup | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Honorable Mention
Nick Ballon | UK
Honorable Mention
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Michael Pliskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Sergi Camara | Spain
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Paolo Patruno | Italy
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | Germany
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Claudia Cebrian | USA
Nominee
Sebastian Copeland | Germany
Nominee
Peter Barnes | Australia
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Chiara Grioni | UK
Nominee
Richard Ansett | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Man Chul Kim | Korea (South)
Nominee
Richard Ansett | UK
Nominee
GMB Akash | Bangladesh
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Marco Andrea Di Lauro | Italy
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Francisco Mata Rosas | Mexico
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Adrian Streun | Switzerland
Nominee
Dan Kitwood | UK

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Goran Jovic | Croatia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Anita Corbin | UK
Honorable Mention
Marta Kochanek | UK
Honorable Mention
David Dale | USA
Honorable Mention
Rodrigo Tibyrica | Canada
Honorable Mention
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jessica Verma | USA
Honorable Mention
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Honorable Mention
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Honorable Mention
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Honorable Mention
Lars Nyman | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Philipp Engelhorn | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Flokje van Lith | Netherlands
Nominee
Kirsten Thys van den Audenaerde | Belgium
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Mehmet Turgut | Turkey
Nominee
Goran Jovic | Croatia
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Philipp Engelhorn | Hong Kong
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Claudio Rasano | Switzerland
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
F Scott Schafer | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
A.M. Ahad | Bangladesh
Nominee
F Scott Schafer | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Jeppe Carlsen | Denmark
Nominee
Christian Tagliavini | Switzerland
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Scott Nobles | USA
Nominee
Sean MacLeod | Switzerland
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Sabrina Caramanico | Italy
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Anthony Oliver | UK
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Fabio Elias | Brazil
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Stanislav Solntsev | Russia
Nominee
Ana Stewart | Brazil
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Dylan Brown | USA
Nominee
Thierry Quenette | Canada
Nominee
Julia Gunther | Netherlands
Nominee
Alex Ramadan | Canada
Nominee
Michael Belardo | USA
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Katerina Belkina | Germany
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Beat Mumenthaler | Switzerland
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Pierre Perrault | Canada
Nominee
Nick Ballon | UK
Nominee
Christin Eide | Norway
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
Marinka Masseus | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
| Turkey
Nominee
Aernout Overbeeke | France
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Julia Gunther | Netherlands
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Anna Grodskaya | Russia
Nominee
Michael Bader | Germany
Nominee
Alex Galmeanu | Romania
Nominee
Abdul Audah | UK
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Cathrin Schulz | South Africa
Nominee
Nicolo Sertorio | USA
Nominee
Philipp Engelhorn | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Mark Mosrie | USA
Nominee
Chad Holder | USA
Nominee
Frank P. Wartenberg | Germany
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Tariq Zaidi | UK
Nominee
Danielle Kwaaitaal | Netherlands
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Probal Rashid | USA
Nominee
Jim Johnston | UK
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Mark Esper | UK
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Martin Sitta | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dylan Brown | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Humphrey | UK
Honorable Mention
Ebo Fraterman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Honorable Mention
Melanie E. Rijkers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Andre Cornellier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kalle Singer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barb Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Nigel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Alex Uchoa | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Robert Pearson | USA
Nominee
Steve Young | Australia
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
K M Asad | Bangladesh
Nominee
Paul Abbitt | New Zealand
Nominee
Lisa Holden | Netherlands
Nominee
Joan Davis | USA
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Alex Uchoa | Brazil
Nominee
Suzy Cossman | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Rod Mountain | Canada
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
David Zentz | USA
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
George Bennett | USA
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Nominee
Gilles Poitras | Canada
Nominee
Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica | Italy
Nominee
Rhona Wise | USA
Nominee
Kerri-Jo Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Anatoly Rudakov | Germany
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
Yoong Wah Alex Wong | Turkey
Nominee
Thierry Gourjon | USA
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Baiju Patil | India
Nominee
Darren James | Australia
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Katarina Premfors | United Arab Emirates

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
John Magas | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Adam Taylor | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Ren Pidgeon | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Honorable Mention
Patrick Barta | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jung-Chan Liao | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
David Evans | Australia
Honorable Mention
BJOERN EWERS | Germany
Honorable Mention
Craig Mercer | UK
Honorable Mention
Craig Cameron Olsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Sascha Fromm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Anna Dalmas | Spain
Honorable Mention
Tony Burns | UK
Honorable Mention
Scott Bell | USA
Honorable Mention
Jordan Junck | Canada
Honorable Mention
Michael Bader | Germany
Nominee
Bo Amstrup | Denmark
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Gero Breloer | Germany
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Logan Mock-Bunting | USA
Nominee
Adam Taylor | Australia
Nominee
Pierre Perrault | Canada
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Andrew Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Dylan Evans | Australia
Nominee
BJOERN EWERS | Germany
Nominee
Mark Taylor | UK
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Eric Stampfli | USA
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Logan Mock-Bunting | USA
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada
Nominee
Stefan Wermuth | UK
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Stanislav Solntsev | Russia
Nominee
Gilad Kavalerchik | Israel
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Gero Breloer | Germany
Nominee
Adam Taylor | Australia
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Michael Philip Manheim | USA
Nominee
Marie-Andree Armynot | France
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Jo Hanley | UK
Nominee
Sascha Fromm | Germany
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Stanislav Solntsev | Russia
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Marie-Andree Armynot | France
Nominee
|
Nominee
Julia Robertson | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Chris Becker | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Phil Cook | UK
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Pauline Daniel | France
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Stan Musilek | USA
Honorable Mention
Lionel HUG | France
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Honorable Mention
RC Rivera | USA
Honorable Mention
David Westphal | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marco Mancini | Italy
Nominee
Jignesh Jhaveri | India
Nominee
Lynn Karlin | USA
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Lonnie Duka | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Joseph Bankowski | USA
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Nando Esteva | Spain
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Michael McLaughlin | Ireland
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Beckerman | USA
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Daniel Coelho | Australia
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Rodolfo Rodriguez Madariaga | Colombia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Vlad Antonov | Russia
Nominee
Andreas Franke | Austria
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Pauline Daniel | France
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Ying Yi Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Torbjorn Mohlin | Sweden
Nominee
Dick Busher | USA
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Lionel HUG | France
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Marie Cecile Thijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Richard Ansett | UK
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Emilio Manuel | Mexico
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Clive Champion | Canada
Nominee
Donna Callighan | USA
Nominee
Anna Williams | USA
Nominee
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Tohru Nakamura | USA
Nominee
Jason Mann | New Zealand
Nominee
Giovanni Presutti | Italy
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Des Harris | Australia
Nominee
Fabrice Bouquet | France
Nominee
Jean Lannen | USA
Nominee
Michael Haeusle | Austria
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Elisabeth Egon Viebre | Switzerland
Nominee
Lisa Barber | UK
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Giovanni Scognamiglio | Italy
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Presutti | Italy
Nominee
Janet Dwyer | Canada
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Stan Musilek | USA
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Allen Walker | South Africa
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Karen Jordan | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Eden | UK
Honorable Mention
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Al Bruton | USA
Honorable Mention
Umon Taga | Japan
Honorable Mention
Steven Blandin | USA
Honorable Mention
Remco Muntz | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Honorable Mention
George Apostolidis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Honorable Mention
Philip James | UK
Honorable Mention
Joan Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Bence Mate | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Joan Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Karen Lunney | Australia
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Marie-Andree Armynot | France
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Preston Haskell | Canada
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Karen Lunney | Australia
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Heather Swan | Canada
Nominee
Marcella Mirande-Ketcham | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Chris Williams | New Zealand
Nominee
Saelon Renkes | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Preston Haskell | Canada
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Barb Young | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Deborah Roffel | Netherlands
Nominee
Marie-Andree Armynot | France
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Georgina Goodwin | Kenya
Nominee
Steven Blandin | USA
Nominee
Karen Lunney | Australia
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Baiju Patil | India
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Leora Eger-Dreyfuss | Israel
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Adri Berger | UK
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Karen Lunney | Australia
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
David J. West | USA
Nominee
Lisa Cueman | USA
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Baiju Patil | India
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Rajko Festival Boricic | Croatia
Nominee
Adam Plucinski | Australia
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Luigi Barbano | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Howard Koby | USA
Nominee
Tomasz Gudzowaty | Poland
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Joan Davis | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Pierre Perrault | Canada
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
George Apostolidis | Australia
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Olivier Staub | Canada
Nominee
Logan Mock-Bunting | USA
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Liyun Yu | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA