15th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Neal Grundy | UK
Honorable Mention
Filippo Drudi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Honorable Mention
Dancho Atanasov | Bulgaria
Honorable Mention
Ivan Muraenko | Israel
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Honorable Mention
Nicol Hockett | USA
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
John A. Blythe | UK
Honorable Mention
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Irene Hill | USA
Honorable Mention
Vicky Stromee | USA
Honorable Mention
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Axel Bussmeyer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Nicol Hockett | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Zmak | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom Epperson | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Alan W. Abramowitz | USA
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Christine Chae Yun Park | New Zealand
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
T. J. Hankins | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Barry Noland | USA
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Alexandro Pelaez | UK
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Marc Santos | USA
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Tong Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Nicoletta Cerasomma | Italy
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Magnus Laupa | Sweden
Nominee
Babs Armour | USA
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | New Zealand
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Laird | USA
Nominee
Erica Tamburo | USA
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Matt Vacca | USA
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Esteban Haga | Japan
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Lawrence Dattilio | USA
Nominee
Steve Cain | Canada
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Raul Vega | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Kikoh Matsuura | Japan
Nominee
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Nominee
Michel Perrin | New Zealand
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Nominee
Ana Joveva | Republic of North Macedonia
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Babs Armour | USA
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Henry Pontual | USA
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
Stephen Spartana | USA
Nominee
Bob Swanson Swanson | USA
Nominee
Ty Stedman | Australia
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Kikoh Matsuura | Japan
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Robin Williams | Australia
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Joan Grabel | USA
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Charles Foulsham | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jeff Becker | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Tony Sweet | USA
Nominee
Feyona van der Molen | Netherlands
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dan Ross | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kate Turning | USA
Honorable Mention
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Todd Eckelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Dirckx Lieven | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
David Allan Brandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Ramiro Salazar | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Markus Aspegren | Finland
Honorable Mention
Jeff Camden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Tobias Meier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Joe McNally | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Becker | USA
Nominee
Michael Becker | USA
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Dan Joseph | UK
Nominee
Seyed Ahmad Beheshti | Iran
Nominee
Steve Cain | Canada
Nominee
Dave Pluimer | USA
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Charlie Troman | UK
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Joe McNally | USA
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Cheuk Lun Lo | Hong Kong
Nominee
Mateo Casis | Canada
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | Syria
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Dino Petrocelli | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mark Duffus | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Luc Vervliet | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Ruud Peters | France
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Pascal Curtil | France
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Antoine Morfaux | France
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Mat Beetson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jill Carson | USA
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Walt Thirion | USA
Honorable Mention
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Honorable Mention
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Doc Winkler | Germany
Nominee
Andrew B Church | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Nominee
Robbert Hagens | Netherlands
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Barry Noland | USA
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
PoYi Li | Taiwan
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Nominee
Robbert Hagens | Netherlands
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Robi Chakraborty | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Davidson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dustin Snipes | USA
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Renard | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph De Sciose | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Honorable Mention
Amyn Nasser | USA
Honorable Mention
Jane Therese | USA
Honorable Mention
Jane Therese | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Karen Jordan | USA
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Merz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Merrill Shea | USA
Honorable Mention
Matt Lit | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Tori Gagne | USA
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Jay Watson | USA
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Romain Hini Szlos | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Joseph De Sciose | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Paula Barr | USA
Nominee
Gigi Chung | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Patrick Curtet | USA
Nominee
Cynthia Matty-Huber | USA
Nominee
Romain Hini Szlos | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Beau Dunn | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Tina Thuell | Bermuda
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
John P Winfrey | USA
Nominee
Diego Cappella | USA
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Dotan Saguy | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Annette Willis | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marc Fischer | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Nina Papiorek | Germany
Honorable Mention
NH W | UK
Honorable Mention
Marc Fischer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ivan Muraenko | Israel
Honorable Mention
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Manfred Merz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Honorable Mention
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gigi Chung | USA
Honorable Mention
Katti Borre | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Tori Gagne | USA
Honorable Mention
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Honorable Mention
Carley Rudd | USA
Honorable Mention
Kay Erickson | USA
Honorable Mention
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Honorable Mention
Thomas Wolf | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Heissner | Germany
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Walter Kirk III | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Peter Plorin | Germany
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Honorable Mention
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Honorable Mention
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Honorable Mention
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles McKean | Australia
Honorable Mention
Paul Vu | USA
Honorable Mention
Clarence Lin | USA
Honorable Mention
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Daniel Brenner | USA
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Jose Carlos Costa | Portugal
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
John W. McDermott | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | New Zealand
Nominee
Axel Breutigam | Canada
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
G Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Nadine Nelson | USA
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Nominee
John Sassen | Netherlands
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Dancho Atanasov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Tong Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Doc Winkler | Germany
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Barbara Karant | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Lisa F. Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | Syria
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Thomas Wolf | USA
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Barbara Karant | USA
Nominee
Cameron Carothers | USA
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Christian Redermayer | Canada
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Alan W. Abramowitz | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Swen Bernitz | Germany
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Katti Borre | Belgium
Nominee
Marcus Peel | UK
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Michael Nelson | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Alan W. Abramowitz | USA
Nominee
Joseph De Sciose | USA
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Jeff Saxman | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Matilde Simas | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Juan Carlos | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Lisa Tichane | France
Honorable Mention
Sasa Cetkovic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Bruno Bravo | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Drew Sackheim | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Colleen Chrzanowski | USA
Honorable Mention
Pal Hermansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Leo Gesess | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dale May | USA
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Brian LaCas | Canada
Honorable Mention
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Neil Spence | UK
Honorable Mention
Hilary Sloane | USA
Honorable Mention
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Honorable Mention
Todd Eckelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Felice Boucher | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Lisa Tichane | France
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Francesco Majo | Spain
Nominee
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Paulo Roberto | Portugal
Nominee
Alexander Palumbo | USA
Nominee
Eyal Gamili Holtzeker | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Alix de Montaigu | France
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Lisa F. Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Andrea Ivor | Hungary
Nominee
Janet Century | USA
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Nominee
Dani Adams-Barry | USA
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Ekaterina Pavlenko | Russia
Nominee
Michael Radin | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rohn Meijer | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sammy Baxter | UK
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Patrick Curtet | USA
Honorable Mention
Weston Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Eshel | USA
Honorable Mention
Bret Doss | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Zhang | USA
Honorable Mention
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Honorable Mention
Elli Ioannou | France
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Jessica Burstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary McGillivray-Birnie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Takamasa Honda | Japan
Honorable Mention
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Stephanie Hynes | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Burgess | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Patrick Curtet | USA
Honorable Mention
Tobias Meier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Frank Zhang | USA
Honorable Mention
Piotr Musial | Poland
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Wojtek Wojdynski | USA
Nominee
Marcus de Winter | Germany
Nominee
Tom Chambers | USA
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
E J Carr | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Roger Neve | USA
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Helene Wiesenhaan | Netherlands
Nominee
Babs Armour | USA
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Orlando Behar | USA
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Melanie Manson | USA
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Denis Grudet | France
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Vanessa Lenz | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Russ Heritage | USA
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Adriana Escalante | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Elena Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
George Kamper | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Nominee
Al Rubin | USA
Nominee
Fabian Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Mateo Casis | Canada
Nominee
Susan Segal | USA
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Isshogai | France
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Orlando Behar | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Hector Herrera | USA
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Amyn Nasser | USA
Nominee
Marcia Loor | Canada
Nominee
Peyman Naderi | Iran
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Colleen Chrzanowski | USA
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Simon Stock | UK
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Italy
Nominee
John W. McDermott | USA
Nominee
Simone Henken | Netherlands
Nominee
James Pryor | USA
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Robert Houser | USA
Nominee
Reed Davis | USA

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christine Donnier-Valentin | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sebastien Vincent | France
Honorable Mention
Fran Forman | USA
Honorable Mention
Teri Fullerton | USA
Honorable Mention
Francois Poirier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wei Wang | UK
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Francisco Javier Hernandez Marzal | Spain
Honorable Mention
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Olivia Lavergne | France
Honorable Mention
John Wright | UK
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Honorable Mention
Elene Usdin | France
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Honorable Mention
Ziesook You | USA
Honorable Mention
Claudiu Guraliuc | Romania
Honorable Mention
Louis Gaillard | France
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Graham Eaton | UK
Honorable Mention
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Barbara Karant | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Monica Gumm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Juliet Haas | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Smirnova | Germany
Honorable Mention
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
John Wright | UK
Honorable Mention
Francesco Majo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Carmen Pascual Soler | Spain
Honorable Mention
William King | USA
Honorable Mention
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Jo Sax | UK
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
Nominee
Tina Thuell | Bermuda
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Zorica Purlija | Australia
Nominee
Alexandro Pelaez | UK
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Francois Poirier | Canada
Nominee
T. J. Hankins | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Laura Hanifin | USA
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
DDiarte | Portugal
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Daniel Castonguay | Canada
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Quim Fabregas Elias | Spain
Nominee
Russ Snedker | UK
Nominee
Jed Grandmaison | USA
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Daniel Skog | Norway
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Babs Armour | USA
Nominee
Ioana Vrabie | Spain
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Fabs | UK
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Tom Chambers | USA
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Ed Lee | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
John Wright | UK
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Jo Sax | UK
Nominee
Charlotte Johnson | New Zealand
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Kim Bova | USA
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Tara Cronin | USA
Nominee
Stephen Hayes | Ireland
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Stephen Cook | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Yuan Tang | USA
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Ron Amato | USA
Nominee
John Paul Davis | Canada
Nominee
Morten Saele | Norway
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Claudio Napolitano | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ziesook You | USA
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Benny De Grove | Belgium
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Henriette Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Jo Sax | UK
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Katrine Moite | USA
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Cindy Moleski | Canada
Nominee
Michael Krosny | Germany
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | New Zealand
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Diego Stamato | Brazil
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Veronique Vial | USA
Nominee
Paula Rae Gibson | UK
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
Fabs | UK
Nominee
Graham Thorp | UK
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Keith Fishman | USA
Nominee
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Nominee
Teresa Meier | USA
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Alison Bounce | France
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Nicoletta Cerasomma | Italy
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Dmitri Poslavski | Russia
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Jessica Burstein | USA
Nominee
Hanna Derecka | Poland
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Laird | USA
Nominee
Ceridwen Raynor | UK
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Anton Kisselgoff | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Manning | USA
Nominee
Jeroen den Uijl | Netherlands
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Dee Ramadan | UK
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Zarko Ivetic | Denmark
Nominee
David Kogan | USA
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Susan Segal | USA
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Donald Netzer | USA
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Eric Renard | USA
Nominee
Robert Houser | USA
Nominee
Gjert Rognli | Norway
Nominee
Patty Maher | Canada
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Jari Poulin | USA
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil | Canada
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Vincent O'Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Willem Hansen | Netherlands
Nominee
Alberto Bortoluzzi | Italy
Nominee
Christopher Schneberger | USA
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Shokoufeh Malekkiani | USA
Nominee
Lucy Gray | USA
Nominee
Adri Berger | Laos
Nominee
David Behl | USA
Nominee
Maria Vermes Baan | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Christian Lionel-Dupont | Switzerland
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Liselotte Schuppers | Netherlands
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Nominee
Juliet Haas | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Orly Catz | USA
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Derek Bissonnette | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Van Swearingen | USA
Honorable Mention
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Honorable Mention
Frankie Turner | UK
Honorable Mention
Orly Catz | USA
Honorable Mention
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Honorable Mention
Orly Catz | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Luca Rosati | Italy
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Honorable Mention
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Nott-Macaire | UK
Honorable Mention
Ryan Ball | UK
Honorable Mention
Tal Silverman | UK
Honorable Mention
Elayne Barre | UK
Honorable Mention
Justin Paris | USA
Honorable Mention
Maren Caruso | USA
Honorable Mention
Myles New | UK
Honorable Mention
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Frankie Turner | UK
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
Robert Grimm | USA
Nominee
Yuliy Vasilev | Bulgaria
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Justin Paris | USA
Nominee
Wei Wang | UK
Nominee
Cheuk Lun Lo | Hong Kong
Nominee
Stephen Cook | USA
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Jim Harris | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Andy Pendlebury | UK
Nominee
Frankie Turner | UK
Nominee
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Derek Bissonnette | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Luisa Gonzalez P | Canada
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Henriette Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Josiah Hull | USA
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Jurgen Holz | Germany
Nominee
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Nominee
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Tal Silverman | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Charlotte Nott-Macaire | UK
Nominee
Elena Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Jamie Smith | UK
Nominee
Alessandro Zugno | Italy
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Steve Zmak | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Carley Rudd | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Meyer | Australia
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Gigi Williams | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Honorable Mention
Craig Bill | USA
Honorable Mention
Steven Begleiter | USA
Honorable Mention
Erika Valkovicova | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Scott Wurzel | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Thomas Mauroschat | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lisa F. Fleischmann | Canada
Honorable Mention
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Honorable Mention
Glyn Davies | UK
Honorable Mention
Thomas Mauroschat | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Honorable Mention
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Tremblay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jed Grandmaison | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
David Meaux | France
Nominee
Michael Sakas | Hong Kong
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
William King | USA
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
James Bourret | USA
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Josh Levine | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Eugene Langan | Ireland
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
Susan Dykstra | Canada
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
j. Madison Rink | USA
Nominee
Graciela Socorro | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Chris Anderson | USA
Nominee
Harry Koester | Germany
Nominee
Will Fields | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Krosny | Germany
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Thomas Mauroschat | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Mauroschat | Germany
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Gaudenz Danuser | Switzerland
Nominee
Ramiro Salazar | USA
Nominee
John W. McDermott | USA
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
Susanna Patras | USA
Nominee
William Heuberger | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
Tong Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Christian Redermayer | Canada
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Kim Kuhlman | USA
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Stefan Schnebelt | Germany
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Joan Grabel | USA
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Jan Brunclik | Czech Republic
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Dragomir Vukovic | USA
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Paul Dileanis | USA
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Thomas Mauroschat | Germany
Nominee
Matteo Redaelli | Italy
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
James Cowlin | USA
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Eydis Einarsdottir | Canada
Nominee
Tori Gagne | USA
Nominee
Will Faulkner | Australia
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Julia Kuskin | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Walter Giordani | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Michel Arnaud | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Keith Fishman | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Will Enos | USA
Nominee
Alys Williams | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jack Kenner | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Barry Toranto | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Honorable Mention
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mateo Casis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Joao Carlos | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Michael Wylot | USA
Honorable Mention
Tomas Paule | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Brian Cann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barry Toranto | USA
Honorable Mention
Tapiwa Muronda | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Honorable Mention
Alison Bounce | France
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Andrey Kezzyn | Germany
Honorable Mention
John W. McDermott | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jack Kenner | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniele Testa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
Max Solve | Russia
Honorable Mention
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Honorable Mention
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeph DeLorme | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Brian Cann | Germany
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA
Nominee
Ward George | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Donald Graham | USA
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Vincent O'Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Vivann Varghese | India
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Henry Pontual | USA
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Oleg Kushnir | Ukraine
Nominee
Ward George | USA
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Herve ALL | France
Nominee
Paula Rae Gibson | UK
Nominee
Exey Panteleev | Russia
Nominee
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Beatriz GlezSa | Spain
Nominee
Ward George | USA
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Exey Panteleev | Russia
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA
Nominee
Jack Kenner | USA
Nominee
Adam Regan | UK
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Juan Jose Herrera | Mexico
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Alison Bounce | France
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Nominee
Stephen Ciuccoli | USA
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Ward George | USA
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Quim Fabregas Elias | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Frances Suter | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wei Fu | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Duffus | Australia
Honorable Mention
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Honorable Mention
Jared Leeds | USA
Honorable Mention
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jane Therese | USA
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Camden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Honorable Mention
Marijke Stroucken | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Wenying Liu | USA
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Clarence Lin | USA
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Carlos Ocando | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Hugo Pinheiro | Portugal
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Paul Vu | USA
Nominee
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Nominee
Robert Houser | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Fabrizia Costa | UK
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Jared Leeds | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Lawrence Baskow | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Janet Century | USA
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Simon Hadley | UK
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Inese Kalnina | Latvia
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Tony Sweet | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Sujon Adikary | Bangladesh
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Italy
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Nominee
Reed Davis | USA
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Mark Harrison | UK
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Joan Davis | USA
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Helene Wiesenhaan | Netherlands
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Nominee
Babs Armour | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Anna Tut | Russia
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Dmitry Ersler | Thailand
Nominee
Guy Brooksbank | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Marijke Stroucken | Netherlands
Nominee
Raul Aguilar Sibaja | Mexico
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Stephan Huger | Austria
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Nitish Adla | USA
Nominee
Louise Sedgman | Australia
Nominee
Aaron Burgess | New Zealand
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Jessica Burstein | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Thomas Christian | Germany
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Jean-Francois Vincent | USA
Nominee
Lisa F. Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lawrence Baskow | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Robi Chakraborty | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Laura Jean Zito | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Pietro Di Giambattista | Italy
Honorable Mention
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Jophel Ybiosa | Philippines
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Nikki Ritcher | USA
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Honorable Mention
Nikki Ritcher | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Debbra Ross | Australia
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Baskow | USA
Honorable Mention
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Honorable Mention
William King | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Magnus Laupa | Sweden
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Nominee
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Wei Fu | Thailand
Nominee
Rick Findler | UK
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Mouneb Taim | Turkey
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Michael Sakas | Hong Kong
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Nikki Ritcher | USA
Nominee
Simon Hadley | UK

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nancy Scherl | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Salvatore Valente | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Baskow | USA
Honorable Mention
Ekaterina Pavlenko | Russia
Honorable Mention
Chris Noltekuhlmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
John Davidson | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris McAndrew | UK
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hanna Derecka | Poland
Honorable Mention
Reed Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Hector Herrera | USA
Honorable Mention
Nikita Pirogov | Cambodia
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Julia Bostock | UK
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Matthew Anderson | USA
Honorable Mention
Desiree Engelage | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Desiree Engelage | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Pal Hansen | UK
Honorable Mention
Braden Summers | USA
Honorable Mention
John W. McDermott | USA
Honorable Mention
Lilian Caruana | USA
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Reed Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Quim Fabregas Elias | Spain
Honorable Mention
Jaqueline Vanek | Spain
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Carmen Pascual Soler | Spain
Honorable Mention
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Mark Harrison | UK
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Louise Sedgman | Australia
Nominee
Aaron Burgess | New Zealand
Nominee
Tjitske van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Kattoo Hillewaere | Belgium
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Michael Nelson | USA
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Nominee
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
William Heuberger | USA
Nominee
Ziesook You | USA
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Myles New | UK
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Nominee
Simon Stock | UK
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Donald Graham | USA
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Johanna Siegmann | USA
Nominee
Joan Grabel | USA
Nominee
Ramon Vaquero | Spain
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Arthi Duraisamy | India
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Lacey Criswell | USA
Nominee
Adri Berger | Laos
Nominee
Sammy Baxter | UK
Nominee
Yoshinobu Miyatake | Japan
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Paul Berriff | UK
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Julian Andrews | Australia
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Lacey Criswell | USA
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Kevin Dietsch | USA
Nominee
Gianni Canali | Italy
Nominee
Dmitry Ersler | Thailand
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Piper Mackay | USA
Nominee
Michael Krosny | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Brandon Barnard | South Africa
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Lisa F. Fleischmann | Canada
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Reed Davis | USA
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Marcus de Winter | Germany
Nominee
Emiliano Pinnizzotto | Italy
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Mauro Serra | Italy
Nominee
Trevor Cole | Ireland
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Nominee
Mirella Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Daniel Skog | Norway
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Takamasa Honda | Japan
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patty Hosmer | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Werner Branz | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tony Gale | USA
Honorable Mention
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Honorable Mention
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Honorable Mention
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Honorable Mention
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Michael Sakas | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Jane Therese | USA
Honorable Mention
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Alison Bounce | France
Honorable Mention
Kevin Dietsch | USA
Honorable Mention
Alec Watson | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lily Solmssen Moureaux | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Neal Panton | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jeph DeLorme | USA
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Valerie G Henry | USA
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Scott Portelli | Australia
Nominee
Steven Begleiter | USA
Nominee
Antonio Martin | Spain
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Morten Saele | Norway
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Lily Solmssen Moureaux | USA
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Daichi Ito | Japan
Nominee
Jessica Burstein | USA
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Peter Baas | Netherlands
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jamie Squire | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ian MacNicol | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Allan Stone | UK
Honorable Mention
John Sassen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonne Roriz | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Eleszabeth McNeel | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Philip Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Annick Donkers | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Taggart Lee | USA
Honorable Mention
Janell Hughes | USA
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Honorable Mention
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Honorable Mention
Fabian Michel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Barbora Reichova | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Honorable Mention
Georg Ott | Austria
Honorable Mention
Jamie Squire | USA
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Baskow | USA
Honorable Mention
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Honorable Mention
Rami Yazagi | Syria
Honorable Mention
Axel Brand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Honorable Mention
Chris Freer | UK
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Jeff Camden | Australia
Nominee
Greg Johnston | USA
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Robert Carmichael | USA
Nominee
Stewart Hopkins | USA
Nominee
Stuart Emmerson | UK
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Greg Johnston | USA
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Nominee
Gregory Van Gansen | Belgium
Nominee
Alex Broadway | UK
Nominee
Jared Leeds | USA
Nominee
Robert Houser | USA
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Jessica Burstein | USA
Nominee
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Gretchen Dorian | USA
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Glyn Davies | UK
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Diana De Rosa | USA
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Jeff Saxman | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Nominee
Bob Dawson | USA
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Dustin Snipes | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Simon Stock | UK
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Johanna Siegmann | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kay Erickson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stephen Perry | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gina Socrates | UK
Honorable Mention
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Paul Coghlin | UK
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Smirnova | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
Donald Netzer | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Searle | UK
Honorable Mention
Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil | Canada
Honorable Mention
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bret Doss | USA
Honorable Mention
Shira Gold | Canada
Honorable Mention
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Robert Peek | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Susan Richman | USA
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Honorable Mention
James Cowlin | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Honorable Mention
Michael Stoklos | USA
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Paul Coghlin | UK
Honorable Mention
Diljeet Tejnani | Italy
Honorable Mention
Aqua Lin | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Diljeet Tejnani | Italy
Honorable Mention
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Darlow | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Kim Bova | USA
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Nominee
Aliona Kuznetsova | USA
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Erica Tamburo | USA
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Erika Fish | Australia
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Ted Morrison | USA
Nominee
Pal Hermansen | Norway
Nominee
Tabea Mathern | Germany
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Aneesh Omanakuttan | India
Nominee
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Nominee
Richard Westerhuis | Netherlands
Nominee
Josh Levine | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Diego Stamato | Brazil
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Luciano Koenig | Ecuador
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Milo Brown | UK
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Robert Grimm | USA
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Howard Paul | USA
Nominee
Monique Felber | Switzerland
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Richard Radstone | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Reed Davis | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Juan Pablo Majo | Italy
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Tammy Swarek | USA
Nominee
T. J. Hankins | USA
Nominee
Ursula Stiglitz | Austria
Nominee
Chris Noltekuhlmann | Germany
Nominee
Dmitry Saltykov | Russia
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Kim Kuhlman | USA
Nominee
Alessandro Zugno | Italy
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Nominee
Morten Saele | Norway
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Eugenio Opitz | Venezuela
Nominee
Simone Madeo | Italy
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Richard Le Manz | Spain
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Melissa Karlberg | USA
Nominee
Judy Haberl | USA
Nominee
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Nominee
Jan Brunclik | Czech Republic
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Jed Grandmaison | USA
Nominee
Lisa Hause | USA
Nominee
Bret Doss | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Stephen Cook | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Brown | USA
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jo Sax | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Wei Fu | Thailand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Honorable Mention
David Winegar | USA
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Debby Thomas | USA
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Maria Marriott | USA
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Irina Petrova | UK
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Patty Hosmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Nominee
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Nominee
Jo Howell | Australia
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Mark Duffy | Canada
Nominee
Daniel Turbert | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Jeff Saxman | USA
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Valerie G Henry | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Jo Howell | Australia
Nominee
John W. McDermott | USA
Nominee
Ben Pulletz | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Alain Ernoult | France
Nominee
Nyani Quarmyne | Germany
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Howard Paul | USA
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
Jo Howell | Australia
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Nominee
Ben Pulletz | UK
Nominee
Steve Burns | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Maria Errico | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Rebeca Herranen | USA
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Jo Howell | Australia
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Nominee
Linda Matlow | USA
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Steven Wayne | USA
Nominee
Harry Donenfeld | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Janne Ruiz Zaviasky | Brazil
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Christy Turner | Canada
Nominee
Eleszabeth McNeel | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA