2nd ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Nominee
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Nominee
Eric Raptosh | USA
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
Timothy Griffith | USA
Nominee
Oliver Rossi | Germany
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Tommy Olof Elder | USA
Nominee
Hans Starck | USA
Nominee
Nick Rochowski | UK
Nominee
Scogin Mayo | USA

Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lynton Crabb | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rob and Nick Carter | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
K. Daspit | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Kai | Australia
Honorable Mention
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Sandor Csortos Szabo | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Ricardo Junqueira | Portugal
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Linda ikeda | USA
Nominee
Bill Pielsticker | USA
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
Daniel Zheng | Singapore
Nominee
Annette Horn | Germany
Nominee
David Hillegas | USA
Nominee
Kira Gall Henriksen | USA
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Jackie Weisberg | USA
Nominee
Amanda D'Arcy | UK
Nominee
James Abbott | USA
Nominee
| Belgium
Nominee
Douglas Ethridge | USA
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
jon welsh | UK
Nominee
Rob and Nick Carter | UK
Nominee
Rowland Scherman | USA
Nominee
Maureen Chase | USA
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Tom Szuba | Canada
Nominee
Harry Klunder | Netherlands
Nominee
Ron Starr | USA
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Giorgio Skory | Switzerland
Nominee
Philippe Graindorge | France
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
Helge Strauss | Germany
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | USA
Nominee
Francis Kerdevez | Canada
Nominee
Joan Powers | USA
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Rousset | USA
Nominee
Owen Carey | USA
Nominee
Thomas Hodges | Italy
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Owen Carey | USA
Nominee
Andrew Zuckerman | USA
Nominee
chet morrison | USA
Nominee
Huib Nederhof | Netherlands
Nominee
Daniel Zheng | Singapore
Nominee
Bill Kane | USA
Nominee
Eric Meola | USA
Nominee
Lachlan Burrell | Australia
Nominee
Anice Hoachlander | USA
Nominee
keiko Goto | Netherlands
Nominee
Jane Stockdale | UK
Nominee
Carr Clifton | USA

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kristina Buceatchi | Moldova
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rafael Costa | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Curtis Myers | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrei Jewell | New Zealand
Nominee
Jose Vidaurre | USA
Nominee
Roger Hagadone | USA
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Kristof Verschueren | Belgium
Nominee
Greg Shapps | USA
Nominee
Paul Brooking | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Shizuka Minami | USA
Nominee
Mark Westerby | UK
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Roger Hagadone | USA
Nominee
PAUL WESTLAKE | USA
Nominee
david Stewart | UK
Nominee
Toby Pederson | USA
Nominee
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Nominee
Curtis Myers | USA
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Martin Vrabko | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Alex Telfer | UK
Nominee
SANJAY KOTHARI | USA
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Tom Szuba | Canada
Nominee
Nick Dolding | UK
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Roger Hagadone | USA
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Luke Duval | USA
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Nominee
Kathryn Barnard | USA
Nominee
SANJAY KOTHARI | USA
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Montalbetti+Campbell | Australia
Nominee
Luke Duval | USA
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Jason Bell | USA
Nominee
Mark Holthusen | USA
Nominee
PAUL WESTLAKE | USA
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Andreas Smetana | Australia
Nominee
Tom Szuba | Canada
Nominee
David Krovblit | Canada
Nominee
SANJAY KOTHARI | USA
Nominee
Ted Sabarese | USA
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Mark Holthusen | USA
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Winkler + Noah Noah | Italy
Nominee
Joe Wigdahl | USA
Nominee
shaun pettigrew | New Zealand
Nominee
Fulvio Bonavia | Italy
Nominee
Paolo Cecchin | Italy
Nominee
jeff sarpa | USA
Nominee
George Logan | UK
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
cliff kent | Australia
Nominee
Keith Lanpher | USA
Nominee
Edward Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Erez Sabag | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Klaus Mitteldorf | Brazil
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Ann Elliott Cutting | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Daniel Hundven-Clements | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
roberto wolfenson | Brazil
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jason Boa | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Mat Blamires | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
roberto wolfenson | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Malie Rich-Griffith | USA
Honorable Mention
Baldomero Fernandez | USA
Nominee
Andreas Hempel | Germany
Nominee
David Sievers | Australia
Nominee
David Simmonds | Australia
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Yury Toroptsov | France
Nominee
Irina Kalashnikova | Russia
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Eric Law | USA
Nominee
Rainer Viertlboeck | Germany
Nominee
Giles Angel | UK
Nominee
Andy Taylor Smith | UK
Nominee
David Churchill | UK
Nominee
Roy Ritchie | USA
Nominee
James Reid | UK
Nominee
Craig Boyko | Canada
Nominee
Timothy Griffith | USA
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Hans Schlupp | Australia
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Xavier Nuez | USA
Nominee
Ilona Wellmann | Germany
Nominee
Kirt Witte | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
David Wilson | UK
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Juliane Eirich | Germany
Nominee
Mikhail Semerov | Russia
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Owen Carey | USA
Nominee
roberto wolfenson | Brazil
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Jamey Stillings | USA
Nominee
joSon | USA
Nominee
Jacek Jedrzejczak | Poland
Nominee
Kirt Witte | USA
Nominee
castelnuovo cristian | Italy
Nominee
barbara freedman | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Andy Taylor Smith | UK
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
roberto wolfenson | Brazil
Nominee
Tom Sibley | USA
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Jim Tetro | USA
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Russell Phillips | USA
Nominee
Luan Cox | New Zealand
Nominee
Matthew Georgeson | UK
Nominee
Matt Wain | UK
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
keiko Goto | Netherlands
Nominee
Judy Davis | USA
Nominee
FERNANDO CORDERO | Mexico
Nominee
Daniel Hundven-Clements | UK
Nominee
Tom Sibley | USA
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Herve Grison | USA
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Lisa Payne | UK
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Mark Munro | Australia
Nominee
Jeffrey Yates | Australia
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
David Hillegas | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
SERKAN EMIROGLU | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Amy Postle | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Antonio Barrella | Italy
Honorable Mention
Timo Reisiger | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David Short | UK
Honorable Mention
lise metzger | USA
Nominee
Hayley Sparks | USA
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Wojciech Majda | UK
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Kalle Gustafsson | Sweden
Nominee
nichole sloan | USA
Nominee
Drew Gardner | UK
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
SERKAN EMIROGLU | France
Nominee
Andrea D'Aquino | Germany
Nominee
Preston Chaplin | USA
Nominee
EDDY KOHLI | France
Nominee
christian Conti | Italy
Nominee
Kalle Gustafsson | Sweden
Nominee
Hayley Sparks | USA
Nominee
Patricia Malina | Netherlands
Nominee
Marc van Oene | Netherlands
Nominee
Ness Sherry | UK
Nominee
Diana Koenigsberg | USA
Nominee
Howard Schatz | USA
Nominee
Drew Gardner | UK
Nominee
Elisabeth Tollisen | Norway
Nominee
Fulvio Maiani | San Marino
Nominee
Tal Karasso | USA
Nominee
David Vance | USA
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
Eunice Lieveld | Netherlands
Nominee
natasja verschoor | Netherlands
Nominee
Dan Kenyon | UK
Nominee
Gisela Torres | UK
Nominee
Heinz Baumann | Switzerland
Nominee
Elisabeth Hoff | UK
Nominee
Andre Schneider | USA
Nominee
Autumn de Wilde | USA
Nominee
Nick Veasey | UK
Nominee
mirjam brinkhof | Netherlands
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Claudia Goetzelmann | USA
Nominee
michel mulder | Netherlands
Nominee
David McCullough | USA
Nominee
maggie goudsmit | USA
Nominee
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Nominee
Chantale Arsenault | Canada
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Marcelo Spatafora | Brazil
Nominee
SERKAN EMIROGLU | France
Nominee
Carrie Schechter | USA
Nominee
Mark Posco | USA
Nominee
Andre Schneider | USA
Nominee
mirjam brinkhof | Netherlands
Nominee
Koray Birand | Turkey
Nominee
Jorge L. Torres | USA
Nominee
william so | Hong Kong
Nominee
Andrea D'Aquino | Germany
Nominee
Sarah Bonk | USA
Nominee
nichole sloan | USA
Nominee
Oliver Rossi | Germany
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Andrea D'Aquino | Germany
Nominee
Michael Schnabel | Germany
Nominee
karin berndl | UK
Nominee
Carrie Schechter | USA
Nominee
Francis Hills | USA
Nominee
Rob Waymen | Canada
Nominee
Will Sanders | UK

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tariq Dajani | Jordan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
William Knipscher | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
emmanuel faure | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
emmanuel faure | USA
Honorable Mention
Cheryl Maeder | USA
Honorable Mention
Heimo Schmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Det Kempke | Germany
Honorable Mention
David Zadig | Norway
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Nitin Vadukul | USA
Nominee
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Jeannie Pearce | USA
Nominee
Lisi Gradnitzer | Austria
Nominee
Robert Landau | USA
Nominee
Mark Munro | Australia
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Madalina Iordache-Levay | USA
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Allan Davey | Canada
Nominee
Wendelien Daan | Netherlands
Nominee
Toby Burrows | Australia
Nominee
Philip Gatward | UK
Nominee
Sabrina Bongiovanni | Netherlands
Nominee
Cheryl Maeder | USA
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
| Mexico
Nominee
Gary Jordan | Ireland
Nominee
William Knipscher | USA
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Jordan Hollender and Diane Collins | USA
Nominee
Jeffrey Silverthorne | USA
Nominee
Cedric Widmer | Switzerland
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Claudia Salguero | Canada
Nominee
Thomas Brown | UK
Nominee
jean-Luc de LAGUARIGUE | Martinique
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Andrew | Netherlands
Nominee
Claude Grant | USA
Nominee
reinhard fasching | Austria
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Robert Karpa | Canada
Nominee
Frank Grisdale | Canada
Nominee
JOHN CLANG | USA
Nominee
Rose Eichenbaum | USA
Nominee
Maslen & Mehra | UK
Nominee
Carlo Van de Roer | USA
Nominee
Cedric Widmer | Switzerland
Nominee
Hera Bell | Canada
Nominee
Beth Anne Gordley | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Dorothy O'Connor | USA
Nominee
Jean Lopes | Brazil
Nominee
Robert Gallagher | USA
Nominee
Alexander Gempeler | Switzerland
Nominee
Christiane Pedros | UK
Nominee
Gisela Torres | UK
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
gerard uferas | France
Nominee
Amelie Sourget | USA
Nominee
Michael Kai | Australia
Nominee
Tom Altany | USA
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Mauren Brodbeck | Switzerland
Nominee
Malie Rich-Griffith | USA
Nominee
Michael Kwok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Gray Hawn | USA
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Rafael Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Ragne Kristine Sigmond | Norway
Nominee
Annette Horn | Germany
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Nigel Hudson | UK
Nominee
chris hill | USA
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Carol Walker | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
George Logan | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joe Zammit-Lucia | USA
Honorable Mention
George Logan | UK
Honorable Mention
Kaye Davis | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Alex Telfer | UK
Honorable Mention
Dimas Ardian | Indonesia
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Onne van der Wal | USA
Nominee
Toon Grobet | Belgium
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
Andrew Fox | UK
Nominee
Ken Kenario | USA
Nominee
Dennis Frates | USA
Nominee
Darwin Wiggett | USA
Nominee
Christine Thomas | USA
Nominee
david woodberry | USA
Nominee
Rebecca Abbott | USA
Nominee
Libor Spacek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Kevin Spreekmeester | Canada
Nominee
Ron Green | USA
Nominee
Al Bruton | USA
Nominee
Kenneth Parker | USA
Nominee
Tom Brownold | USA
Nominee
Miles Clyde | USA
Nominee
Darwin Wiggett | USA
Nominee
John Evans | UK
Nominee
Peter Hofstetter | Switzerland
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Ioulex Team | USA
Nominee
Alexander Tivanov | Russia
Nominee
Cortez Austin | USA
Nominee
Rico Ploeg | Netherlands
Nominee
Rosa Isabel Vazquez | Spain
Nominee
Allen Birnbach | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
James Gritz | USA
Nominee
Malie Rich-Griffith | USA
Nominee
Cedric Widmer | Switzerland
Nominee
Veronique Brill | France
Nominee
Gunnar Conrad | USA
Nominee
Ruth Petzold | USA
Nominee
Darwin Wiggett | USA
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Horst Stasny | Austria
Nominee
Mat Blamires | New Zealand
Nominee
Erika Fabian | USA
Nominee
Cristine McConnell | USA
Nominee
Carol Walker | USA
Nominee
Michael Ezra | USA
Nominee
Christian Aslund | Sweden
Nominee
Rosa Isabel Vazquez | Spain
Nominee
Lewis Kemper | USA
Nominee
Wilson Hennessy | UK
Nominee
Carr Clifton | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Mel Glynn | USA
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Alan Skyrme | Brazil
Nominee
Joe Zammit-Lucia | USA
Nominee
Jason Boa | New Zealand
Nominee
Sara Shoemaker Lind | USA
Nominee
James Gritz | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kelsey | USA
Nominee
Nicolas Cegalerba | France
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Lewis Kemper | USA
Nominee
Carr Clifton | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Nicole Duplaix | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Andre Beriault | Canada
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Allan Davey | Canada
Nominee
Andrew Zuckerman | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Phil Marco | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Saelon Renkes | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Howard Schatz | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Silverthorne | USA
Honorable Mention
Howard Schatz | USA
Honorable Mention
Yuri Afanasiev | Russia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Ian Cuttler | USA
Nominee
Paul Kolp | Austria
Nominee
Libor Spacek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Sarah Small | USA
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
Peter Adams | Australia
Nominee
Lori Mann | USA
Nominee
Andrew Krucko | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
tim sapar | USA
Nominee
Ian Cuttler | USA
Nominee
Michele Hightower Eric Woodward | USA
Nominee
Jay Carreon | USA
Nominee
Mark Eaton | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Haim Bargig | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Niko Guido | Turkey
Nominee
Ian Cuttler | USA
Nominee
Valerie Simmons | Canada
Nominee
Marco Cauz | Italy
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Jatin Kampani | India
Nominee
Ragne Kristine Sigmond | Norway
Nominee
Robert Bianchi | USA
Nominee
Ian Cuttler | USA
Nominee
Jacek Jedrzejczak | Poland
Nominee
Ragne Kristine Sigmond | Norway
Nominee
David Alley | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Yuri Dojc | Canada
Nominee
Andy Taylor Smith | UK

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Reimar Juul | Denmark
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
David Trood | Denmark
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Reimar Juul | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Pal Hansen | UK
Honorable Mention
Willeke Duijvekam | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sergio Pessolano | Italy
Nominee
Cem Turgay | Turkey
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Adam Head | Australia
Nominee
Lucille Feremans | Belgium
Nominee
Jonathan Schlingemann | Netherlands
Nominee
kristina Loggia | USA
Nominee
Julia Fullerton-Batten | UK
Nominee
Brian Minnich | USA
Nominee
Tracey Hagen | USA
Nominee
David Trood | Denmark
Nominee
Barbara Peacock | USA
Nominee
S Paul | India
Nominee
Roger Hagadone | USA
Nominee
david Stewart | UK
Nominee
Peter Dazeley | UK
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Rob Murray | UK
Nominee
Keith Hern | UK
Nominee
Pier Nicola D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Scheffold.Vizner | Switzerland
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Tribble & Mancenido | USA
Nominee
Eric Klemm | Canada
Nominee
Matt Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Charles McKean | Australia
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Francis Hills | USA
Nominee
Avigail Schimmel | France
Nominee
Philippe Krauer | Switzerland
Nominee
Jean-Philippe Soule | USA
Nominee
James Gritz | USA
Nominee
RAechel Running | USA
Nominee
Jessica Roberts | USA
Nominee
Yanina Manolova | USA
Nominee
Karla Novaro | Mexico
Nominee
Bob Compton | USA
Nominee
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
Nominee
Adrienne Leong | Canada
Nominee
Frances Andrijich | Australia
Nominee
Robert Cobcroft | Australia
Nominee
Mark Tuschman | USA
Nominee
Lina Shuster | USA
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Mark Mosrie | USA
Nominee
Charles Meacham | USA
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Autumn de Wilde | USA
Nominee
Mathieu Young | USA
Nominee
Jayme Thornton | USA
Nominee
Silviu Ghetie | Romania
Nominee
antonio cores | Spain
Nominee
Lottie Davies | UK
Nominee
gerard uferas | France
Nominee
Payam | pictures | USA
Nominee
Lorentz Gullachsen | UK
Nominee
Jan von Holleben | Germany
Nominee
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Philip Klaunzer | Australia
Nominee
Belinda Mason Lovering | Australia
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Duncan McKenzie | UK
Nominee
Winkler + Noah Noah | Italy
Nominee
Autumn de Wilde | USA
Nominee
Mathieu Young | USA

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Georgina Cranston | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Heather McClintock | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yoav Galai | Israel
Honorable Mention
Heather McClintock | USA
Honorable Mention
Erin Trieb | USA
Honorable Mention
Hes Mundt | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
carlos spottorno | Spain
Nominee
Ed Kashi | USA
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Rene F Granaada | Netherlands
Nominee
Lottie Davies | UK
Nominee
Yanina Manolova | USA
Nominee
Paul Tsang | USA
Nominee
Brian Minnich | USA
Nominee
Lisa Wiltse | Australia
Nominee
Marc Asnin | USA
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Malie Rich-Griffith | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Jack Hill | UK
Nominee
Omer Messinger | Israel
Nominee
Ed Kashi | USA
Nominee
Jacek Jedrzejczak | Poland
Nominee
LY HOANG LONG | Vietnam
Nominee
John Swanson | USA
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Jo Hanley | UK
Nominee
gerard uferas | France
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Shantanu Das | India
Nominee
Nicholas DeSciose | USA
Nominee
Ed Kashi | USA
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
Chris Gordaneer | Canada
Nominee
Xavier Zimbardo | France
Nominee
gerard uferas | France
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
catherine hall | USA
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Andrew Zuckerman | USA
Nominee
Nir Kafri | Israel
Nominee
George Fetting | Australia
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
David Gray | UK
Nominee
Finn Fons | USA
Nominee
Don Gurewitz | USA
Nominee
Xavier Zimbardo | France
Nominee
matilde gattoni | Italy
Nominee
Kris Coppieters | Belgium
Nominee
Dimas Ardian | Indonesia
Nominee
David Hillegas | USA
Nominee
Yanina Manolova | USA
Nominee
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Nominee
Ulla Kimmig | Germany
Nominee
Omer Messinger | Israel
Nominee
heidi schumann | USA
Nominee
Yoav Galai | Israel
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Malie Rich-Griffith | USA

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Delly Carr | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Adam Hinton | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kerry Wilson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Capucine Bailly | France
Honorable Mention
Wilhelm Scholz | USA
Honorable Mention
Giampiero Sposito | Italy
Honorable Mention
David Short | UK
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
Serge Timacheff | USA
Nominee
Thomas Craig | USA
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Nominee
Serge Timacheff | USA
Nominee
Rod Mikinski | USA
Nominee
Robert Cianflone | Australia
Nominee
Brad DeCecco | USA
Nominee
Pier Nicola D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Onne van der Wal | USA
Nominee
Fiona Aboud | USA
Nominee
Kerry Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Thomas Craig | USA
Nominee
Jason Boa | New Zealand
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
Brad DeCecco | USA
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Onne van der Wal | USA
Nominee
Peter Pobyjpicz | USA
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Kerry Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Simon Grimmett | Australia
Nominee
Michele Sutherland | USA
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Chris Crisman | USA
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Patrick molnar | USA
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Kerry Wilson | Australia
Nominee
Adam Hinton | UK
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
simeon schatz | USA
Nominee
John Coxon | Australia
Nominee
Patrick molnar | USA
Nominee
Gian Paul Lozza | Switzerland
Nominee
Maurice Heesen | Netherlands
Nominee
Claudia Goetzelmann | USA
Nominee
Margaret Waage | USA
Nominee
Nicklas Blom | Sweden
Nominee
Peter Pobyjpicz | USA
Nominee
Vladislav Karanagaev | Greece
Nominee
Serge Timacheff | USA
Nominee
Gian Paul Lozza | Switzerland
Nominee
Christian Aslund | Sweden
Nominee
Ian Waldie | Australia
Nominee
Phil Cook | UK
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Minster | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
John Manno | USA
Honorable Mention
Ng Yuen Kwan Anita | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Andrew Zuckerman | USA
Honorable Mention
Phil Marco | USA
Honorable Mention
Soren Hald | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Laurie Frankel | USA
Nominee
Susan May Tell | USA
Nominee
Benoit Levac | Canada
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Nominee
David Emmite | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Michel Tcherevkoff | USA
Nominee
Mathilde de l'Ecotais | France
Nominee
joSon | USA
Nominee
Jenifer Rutherford | USA
Nominee
Soren Froberg | Sweden
Nominee
Pam Walker | USA
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
David Short | UK
Nominee
Sun Lee | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Michel Tcherevkoff | USA
Nominee
David Hillegas | USA
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
Bahar Yurukoglu | USA
Nominee
Robyn Williams | Australia
Nominee
John Manno | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Josh Blumental | USA
Nominee
David Hillegas | USA
Nominee
Phil Cawley | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Yuri Afanasiev | Russia
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Nominee
David Emmite | USA
Nominee
Hal Silverman | USA
Nominee
joSon | USA
Nominee
Alex Koloskov | USA
Nominee
Mirella Sahetapy | Netherlands
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Nominee
David Emmite | USA
Nominee
James Gritz | USA
Nominee
Wilson Hennessy | UK
Nominee
Phil Cawley | UK
Nominee
joSon | USA
Nominee
Phil Marco | USA